Nairaland Forum

Welcome, Guest: Join Nairaland / Login / Trending / Recent / New
Stats: 1237968 members, 1649559 topics. Date: Wednesday, 23 April 2014 at 07:59 AM

WAEC 2014 Official Time Table - Education - Nairaland

Nairaland Forum / Nairaland / General / Education / WAEC 2014 Official Time Table (224 Views)

WAEC May/june 2014/2015 Official Time Table Released. / Kogi State University Admission 2013/2014 (official) / O.a.u Admission/post Utme For The Year 2013/2014 (official Page) (1) (2) (3) (4)

(0) (Reply)

WAEC 2014 Official Time Table by Odebright: 3:07pm On Jan 22
2014 WAEC Official
Timetable For Nigeria,
Ghana, Gambia & Sierra Leone
May/June WASSCE is Out

============================
+Mon, 24th March to Thursday, 10th April,
2014
FOOD & NUT PRACTICAL ---- (Time will be
fixed)
============================
+Tue, 1st April, 2014:
Civic Education 2 (Essay) -----------------
08.30am – 10.30am
Civic Education 1 (Obj) -------------------
10.30am – 11.30am
Data Processing 2 (Essay) -----------------
1.00pm – 3.00pm
Data Processing 1 (Obj) -------------------
3.00pm - 4.00pm
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) -----------
1.00pm - 3.00pm
( Source: http://www.brainscoded.com )
Painting and Decorating 1 (Obj) ------------
3.00pm - 4.00pm
============================
+Wednesday, 2nd April, 2014:
Hausa 2 (Essay) --------------------- 8.30am -
10.30am
Hausa 1 (Obj) ----------------------- 10.30am -
11.30am
Igbo 2 (Essay) ---------------------- 8.30am -
10.30am
Igbo 1 (Obj) ------------------------ 10.30am -
11.30am
Yoruba 2 (Essay) -------------------- 8.30am -
10.30am
Yoruba 1 (Obj) --------------------- 10.30am -
11.30am
Edo 2 (Essay) ---------------------- 8.30am -
10.30am
Edo 1 (Obj) ----------------------- 10.30am -
11.30am
Efik 2 (Essay) -------------------- 8.30am -
10.30am
( Source: http://www.brainscoded.com )
Efik 1 (Obj) ---------------------- 10.30am -
11.30am
Ibibio 2 (Essay) ------------------ 8.30am -
10.30am
Ibibio 1 (Obj) -------------------- 10.30am -
11.30am
============================
+Thursday, 3rd April, 2014:
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alt A) ---------- 8.30am -
11.15am(1st set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alt A)-------- 11.40am -
2.25pm(2nd set)
Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)
----- 2pm - 4pm
( Source: http://www.brainscoded.com )
============================
+Friday, 4th April, 2014:
English Language 2 (Essay) ---------- 8.30am
– 10.30am
English Language 1 (Obj) ------------ 10.30am
– 11.30am
English Language 3 (Oral) ----------- 2.30pm –
3.15pm
( Source: http://www.brainscoded.com )
============================
+Monday, 7th April, 2014:
Literature 1(Obj) ----------------- 8.30am -
9.30am
Literature 2(Essay) --------------- 9.30am -
10.45am
Literature 3(Essay) --------------- 1.00pm –
3.30pm
( Source: http://www.brainscoded.com )
============================
+Tuesday, 8th April, 2014:
Geography 2(Essay) ---------------- 8.30am -
10.30am
Geography 1(Obj) ------------------ 10.30am -
11.30am
( Source: http://www.brainscoded.com )
============================
+Wednesday, 9th April, 2014:
Physics 2(Essay) --------------- 8.30am -
10.30am
Physics 1(Obj) ----------------- 10.00am -
11.15am
Geography 3(Practical & Physical Geo) --------
1.00pm – 2.50pm
( Source: http://www.brainscoded.com )
============================
+Thursday, 10th April, 2014:
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt A) --------------
8.30am - 10.30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt A) --------------
11.00am - 1.00pm(2nd Set)
( Source: http://www.brainscoded.com )
============================
+Friday, 11th April, 2014:
Computer Studies 2 (Essay) -------------
8.30am - 9.30am
Computer Studies 1 (Obj) --------------- 9.30am
- 10.30am
( Source: http://www.brainscoded.com )
============================
+Monday, 14th April, 2014:
Government 2 (Essay) ---------------- 8.30am -
10.30am
Government 1 (Obj) ------------------ 10.30am -
11.30am
Physics 3(Practical) ( Alt. B) --------- 08.30am
– 11.15am(1st Set)
Physics 3(Practical) (Alt. B) ---------- 11.40am
– 3.25pm(2nd Set)
Computer Studies (Practical) ----------- 8.30am
– 10.30am(1st Set)
Computer Studies (Practical)
------------11.00am – 1.00pm(2nd Set)
Foods & Nut 2(Essay) ---------------- 1.00pm -
2.15pm
Foods & Nut 1(Obj) ------------------ 2.15pm -
3.15pm
( Source: http://www.brainscoded.com )
============================
+Tuesday, 15th April, 2014:
Chemistry 2(Essay) ------------ 10.45am -
12.45pm
Chemistry 1(Obj) -------------- 12.45pm -
1.45pm
( Source: http://www.brainscoded.com )
============================
+Wednesday, 16th April, 2014:
Financial Accounting 2(Essay) ------------
8.30am - 11.00am
Financial Accounting 1(Obj) --------------
11.00am - 12.00pm
Biology 2(Essay) ------------ 1.00pm - 2.40pm
Biology 1(Obj) -------------- 2.40pm. – 3.30pm
( Source: http://www.brainscoded.com )
============================
+Thursday, 17th April, 2014:
Agric Science 3(Practical) ----------- 8.30am -
10.30am(1st Set)
Agric Science 3(Practical) ------------ 11.00am
- 1.30pm(2nd Set)
( Source: http://www.brainscoded.com )
============================
+Wednesday, 23rd April, 2014:
Economics 2 (Essay) ---------------- 8.30am -
10.30am
Economics 1 (Obj) ------------------ 10.30pm -
22.30pm
( Source: http://www.brainscoded.com )
============================
+Thursday, 24th April, 2014:
Mathematics 2(Essay) ------------- 8.30am -
11.00am
Mathematics 1(Obj) --------------- 1.00pm -
2.30pm
( Source: http://www.brainscoded.com )
============================
+Friday, 25th April, 2014:
History 2(Essay) -------------- 8.30am -
10.30am
History 1(Obj) --------------- 10.30am -
11.30am
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt. B) --------- 8.30am
- 10.30am(1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alt. B) ---------
11.00am - 1.00pm (2nd Set)
( Source: http://www.brainscoded.com )
============================
+Tuesday, 29th April, 2014:
Office Practice 2(Essay) --------- 1.00pm -
3.10pm
Office Practice 1 (Obj) --------- 3.10 - 4.10pm
( Source: http://www.brainscoded.com )
============================
+Wednesday, 30th April, 2014:
Biology 3(Practical) (Alt. A) ---------- 8.30am -
10.30am
Biology 3(Practical) (Alt. A) ---------- 10.30am
- 12.30pm
( Source: http://www.brainscoded.com )
============================
+Tuesday, 6th May, 2014:
Agric Science 2(Essay) ------------- 8.30am -
10.40am
Agric Science 1(Obj) --------------- 10.40am -
11.30am
( Source: http://www.brainscoded.com )
============================
+Friday, 9th May, 2014:
Further Mathematics 2(Essay) ----------
8.30am – 11.00am
Further Mathematics 1(Obj) ----------- 2.30pm
– 4.00pm
( Source: http://www.brainscoded.com )
============================
+Tuesday, 13th May, 2014:
Christian Religious Studies 2(Essay) --------
8.30am - 10.30am
Christian Religious Studies 2(Obj) ---------
10.30am - 11.30am
Islamic Studies 2(Essay) ----------- 8.30am -
10.30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Obj) ---------- 10.30am -
11.20am
Commerce 2(Essay) ------------ 1.00pm -
3.00pm
Commerce 1 (Obj) ------------- 3.00pm -
3.50pm
( Source: http://www.brainscoded.com )
============================
+Wednesday, 14th May, 2014:
Health Science 3(Alt. to Practical) ---------
8.30am - 10.15am
Health Science 2(Essay) ------------ 1.00pm -
2.30pm
Health Science 1 (Obj) ------------ 2.30pm -
3.30pm
( Source: http://www.brainscoded.com )
============================
+Thursday, 15th May, 2014:
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) ------------
8.30am - 10.15am
Technical Drawing 1 (Obj) -------------
10.15am - 11.15am

(0) (Reply)

Which Of The University Has The Biggest And Finest Structures / A Protest To Stop JAMB From Charging Candidates To Check Results / Homogeneous Equation.

(Go Up)

Sections: politics (1) business autos (1) jobs (1) career education (1) romance computers phones travel sports fashion health
religion celebs tv-movies music-radio literature webmasters programming techmarket

Links: (0) (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9)

Nairaland - Copyright © 2005 - 2014 Oluwaseun Osewa. All rights reserved. See Nairalist and How To Advertise
Disclaimer: Every Nairaland member is solely responsible for anything that he/she posts or uploads on Nairaland.