₦airaland Forum

Welcome, Guest: Join Nairaland / LOGIN! / Trending / Recent / New
Stats: 1,928,218 members, 3,970,661 topics. Date: Friday, 15 December 2017 at 11:23 AM

Bus Fare Within Nigeria - Travel - Nairaland

Nairaland Forum / Nairaland / General / Travel / Bus Fare Within Nigeria (178975 Views)

God Is Good Motors Price List (bus Fares Within Nigeria) / Hello Nairalanders Please How Much Is Bus Fare From Benin To Enugu / Transport (bus) Fare From Lagos NIGERIA To Ghana (1) (2) (3) (4)

(0) (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (Reply) (Go Down)

Bus Fare Within Nigeria by amsoslim(m): 5:03pm On Apr 22, 2015
BUS FARES ARE AS FOLLOWS....

CrossCountryTransport

Lagos To Umuahia By Road.----> N5,500

Lagos To Warri By Road. N4,500
Return Ticket is N6,500 #CrossCountryTransport

Lagos To Asaba By Road. N4,000 Return Ticket Is N6,500

Lagos To Benin By Road. N3,000 Return Ticket Is N5,000 #CrossCountryTransport

Lagos To Onitsha By Road. N4,500 Return Ticket is N6,500 #CrossCountryTransport

Lagos To Maiduguri By Road. N8,500 ReturnTicket is N13,500 #CrossCountryTr ansport

Lagos To Bauchi by road. N8,000 Return Ticket is N12,000 #CrossCountryTransport

Lagos To Jos by road. N6,500 Return Ticket is N11,000 #CrossCountryTransport

Lagos To Eket By Road. N7,000 Return Ticket is N10,000 #CrossCountryTransport

Lagos To Minna By Road.. N6,500#CrossCou ntryTransport

Lagos To Uyo By Road. N6,500 Return Ticket is N9,000

Lagos To Calabar By Road N7,000 Return Ticket is N10,000

Lagos To Owerri By Road. N5,500 Return Ticket is N8,000 #CrossCountryTransport


Lagos To Portharcout By Road. N5,900 Return Ticket is N9,000#CrossCountryTransport

Lagos To Markurdi By Road N5,000 Return Ticket is N8,500

Lagos To Lafia By Road . N6,500 Return Ticket is N10,000 #CrossCountryTransport


Lagos To Kaduna By Road. N6,500 Return Ticket is N11,900

Lagos To Kano By ROAD. N8,000 Return Ticket N13,000 #CrossCountryTransport

Lagos To Sokoto By ROAD. N8,000 Return Ticket N13,000 #CrossCountryTransport

Lagos To Abuja by Road. N5,900 Return Ticket is N9,000 #CrossCountryTransport

GOD IS GoOd Motors
Abuja - Asaba Class Price Normal N4050

Benin - Lagos
Class Price First Class N3200
Class Price Normal N2800
Class Price Business N3000
Class Price Non-AC N2300

Benin - Abuja
Class Price AC N3500

Iyana-Ipaja - Benin
Class Price AC N2050

Volks - Benin
Class Price AC N2200

Asaba - Abuja
Class Price Normal N4200

Asaba - Lagos
Class Price Non-AC N2700
Class Price Normal N3100
Class Price First Class N3900
Class Price Business Class N3500

Volks - Onitsha
Class Price AC N2850
Class Price Non-AC N2350
Class Price Normal N2550

Iyana-Ipaja - Onitsha
Class Price AC N3150
Class Price Normal N2850


Enugu - Abuja
Class Price Normal N3300

Enugu - Lagos
Class Price Normal N2800

Abuja - Enugu
Class Price Normal N3500

Lagos(Festac Gate) - Enugu
Class Price AC N3300

Abuja(Utako) - Benin
Class Price AC N3200

Abuja(Utako) - Lagos
Class Price AC N5000

Abuja(Utako) - Onitsha
Class Price AC N4000


Lagos(Festac Gate) - Onitsha
Class Price Business N3100
Class Price Non-AC N2500
Class Price Normal N2800

Lagos(Festac Gate) - Abuja
Class Price AC N4300

Iyana-Ipaja - Abuja
Class Price AC N4850

Ajah - Onitsha
Class Price AC N3800
Class Price Non-AC N3500

Ajah - Benin
Class Price AC N2800
Class Price Non-AC N2500

Ajah - Abuja
Class Price AC N4900

Ajah - Enugu
Class Price AC N4300

Ajah - Warri
Class Price AC N3900

Ajah - Port-Harcourt
Class Price AC N4900

Ajah - Bayelsa
Class Price AC N4800

ABC TRANSPORT
LAGOS – AWKA BY ROAD. --->N4,900 RETURN TICKET-----> N9,400

LAGOS – ABUJA BY ROAD---> N5,100 RETURN TICKET -----> N9,800

LAGOS – BENIN REGULAR CLASS N1,900

EXECUTIVE EXPRESS N2,000 RETURN TICKET N3,400

LAGOS – CALABAR BY ROAD
EXECUTIVE EXPRESS----> N4,750 RETURN TICKET N8,900

LAGOS – JOS
REGULAR CLASS N4,500
EXECUTIVE EXPRESS N4,900
RETURN TICKETN8,400

LAGOS – KADUNA BY ROAD. ---> N5,870 RETURN TICKET IS N10,540

LAGOS – ONITSHA ---> N 4900
RETURN TICKET -----> N9,400

LAGOS – OWERRI ----> N4,900
REGULAR SLEEPER N3,700
EXECUTIVE EXPRESS N5,6000

LAGOS – PORT HARCOURT ---> N4,900.
REGULAR SLEEPER N3,700

LAGOS – UMUAHIA--> N4,600
REGULAR SLEEPER N4,100
EXECUTIVE EXPRESS N5,600

LAGOS – UYO------>N 5500
RETURN TICKET ------>N10,600

Lagos - Aba
Regular Class N3,400
Return Ticket---> N6,600

Lagos - Accra
Executive Express N8,900
Return Ticket----> N15,740

Lagos - Akwanga
Sprinter Service N7,100
Return Ticket-----> N13,800

Lagos - Awka
Executive Express N4,900
Return Ticket N9,400

Lagos - Cotonou
Executive Express N6,200
Return Ticket----> N10,960

Lagos - Enugu
Regular Class N4,400
Return Ticket----> N8,400

Lagos - Gwagwalada
Executive Express N3,780
Return Ticket-----> N6,770

Lagos - Lome By Road.
Executive Express N8,700
Return Ticket--------> 15,380

Lagos - Mbaise
RegularClass 4500
Return Ticket N8,600
RegularSleeper N4,100
Return Ticket N7,600

Lagos - Nineth mile
Executive Express N2,900

YOUNG SHALL GROW TRANSPORT LAGOS – ABA ---> N4,000.. TAK OFF TIME IS 6am

LAGOS – ABUJA BY ROAD-->N4,500.. TAKE OFF TIME IS 6am.

LAGOS – CALABAR BY ROAD N4,500 TAKE OFF TIME IS 6am

LAGOS –ENUGU BY ROAD. N3,500 TAKE OFF TIME IS 6am

LAGOS – BENIN (COTONOU) BY ROAD. N2,000 TAKE OFF TIME Is 6am


LAGOS – GHANA. BY ROAD. N8,000 TAKE OFF TIME IS 6am


LAGOS – JOS BY ROAD N5,000 TAKE OFF TIME IS 6am

LAGOS – KADUNA BY ROAD N4,500 TAKE OFF TIME IS 6am

LAGOS – KANO BY ROAD. N5,000 TAKE OFF TIME IS 6am

LAGOS – MAIDUGURI BY ROAD. N7,500 TAKE OFF TIME IS 6am #YSGTRANSPORT

LAGOS – ONITSHA BY ROAD IS N3,500. TAKE OFF TIME IS 6am #YSGTRANSPORT

LAGOS – OWERRI BY ROAD IS N3,500. TAKE OFF TIME IS 6am #YSGTRANSPORT

LAGOS – PORT HARCOURT BY ROAD IS N3,700. TAKE OFF TIME IS 6am

LAGOS – SOKOTO BY ROAD IS N5,500. TAKE OFF TIME IS 6am #YSGTRANSPORT

LAGOS – UMUAHIA BY ROAD IS N3,500. TAKE OFF TIME IS 6am #YSGTRANSPORT

LAGOS – UYO BY ROAD IS N5,500. TAKE OFF TIME IS 6am #YSGTRANSPORT

LAGOS – YOLA BY ROAD IS N8,000. TAKE OFF TIME IS 6am #YSGTRANSPORT

Lagos - Oron By Road-----> N5,500 #YoungShallGrowTransport Take Off Time 6am.. And 6pm

Lagos - Okigwe By Road----> N3,500 #YoungShallGrowTransport Take Off Time 6am.. And 6pm

Lagos - Ohafia By Road----> N4,000 #YOUNGSHALLGROWTRANSPORT Take Off Time 6am.. And 6pm

Lagos - Ogoja(Calabar)---> N5,500 #YoungShallGrowTransport Take Off Time 6am.. And 6pm

Lagos - Neni By Road---> N3,500. #YoungShallGrowTransport Take Off Time 6am.. And 6pm

Lagos - Ivory Coast By Roa--->N20,000 #YoungShallGrowTransport Take Off Time 6am.. And 6pm

Lagos - Akokwa By Road------> N3,500 #YoungShallGrowTransport Take Off Time 6am.. And 6pm

Lagos - Abakaliki ----> N4,000


CHISCO TRANSPORT
Aba - Abuja -------> N3,200

Aba-Alaba/Alafia/Jibowu/Mazamaza/Oyingbo/ Lekki ----------> N3,200

Abuja - Mazamaza/Oyingbo/Alafia/Alaba/Lekki --> N4,000

Alafia - Amichi----> N2,500

Alafia - Owerri ----------> N2,900

Ghana-Alafia/Mazamaza/Oyingbo/Lekki ------ > N6,590

Jibowu - Abuja --------> N4,000

Mazamaza - Abuja -------> N3,600

69 Likes 13 Shares

Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by fratermathy(m): 2:17pm On Sep 07, 2015
This thread is very educative to travellers.

grin

Freemanan gerroverhia

14 Likes 2 Shares

Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by fratermathy(m): 2:19pm On Sep 07, 2015
@amsoslim
Try and update more locations as well. Other Nairalanders should add their locations and prices charged so that potential travellers can prepare adequately.

5 Likes

Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by prodiG(m): 2:22pm On Sep 07, 2015
cry undecided
Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by YerYer: 2:22pm On Sep 07, 2015
Some of these prices makes traveling by air look affordable.

13 Likes 1 Share

Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by vizkiz: 2:23pm On Sep 07, 2015
what about those of us that travels by air?

Seems this Op is a condoctor! undecided

18 Likes 1 Share

Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by Segadem(m): 2:23pm On Sep 07, 2015
WHat of Pluto?

1 Like

Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by fratermathy(m): 2:23pm On Sep 07, 2015
To add to this thread:
Warri to Calabar - N3000 (Delkings Express in Effurun Warri Road by Jakpa Junction)
Warri to Ilorin: N4000 (Uvwie Central Park)
Abraka to Benin: N400 (Muyi and Bob Izua)
Abraka to Port Harcourt: N1800 (G. Agofure Motors)
Benin to Ilorin: N3000 (Uselu Central Park)

7 Likes

Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by halton(m): 2:24pm On Sep 07, 2015
vizkiz:
what about those of us that travels by air? undecided

Edo airlines abi.. gringringrin

37 Likes

Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by pharmadoctor(m): 2:25pm On Sep 07, 2015
osogbo nko?
Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by zeezboy(m): 2:25pm On Sep 07, 2015
I don hear!
Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by Nobody: 2:25pm On Sep 07, 2015
[size=18pt]GOD!!!!! see my life o....so bus conductors are now on NL too? insult of the highest order..in fact...I am out..barcanista wait for me abeg...ah ah...[/size]

13 Likes

Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by Richie0974: 2:25pm On Sep 07, 2015
soe:
[size=18pt]GOD!!!!! see my life o....so bus conductors are now on NL too? insult of the highest order..in fact...I am out..barcanista wait for me abeg...ah ah...[/size]

Are conductors not human beings or you think you're better than all of them

The op is not even a conductor

If you leave NL, who cares....

150 Likes 6 Shares

Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by toyese01(m): 2:25pm On Sep 07, 2015
..♍ãk̶̲̥̅̊e̶̲̥̅̊ I save this page abeg, who knws where am gonna be doing my NYSC

16 Likes

Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by greall12: 2:25pm On Sep 07, 2015
Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by tunergy(m): 2:25pm On Sep 07, 2015
Good Information for intending travellers.

1 Like 2 Shares

Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by sircardinal: 2:25pm On Sep 07, 2015
no be small thing
Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by CLeAtHead(m): 2:26pm On Sep 07, 2015
Lagos-Washington: #2000 grin

4 Likes

Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by willian10: 2:26pm On Sep 07, 2015
I made FTC today sha, i for don comment since , if no be Glo network wey d speed be like when Mikel Obi dey run undecided

2 Likes

Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by buchito1(m): 2:26pm On Sep 07, 2015
Asaba to Lagos #2700

God forbid!!!


Has the #1000 bus finished??.

There's this new company that I fell in love with... "Edegbe" in Asaba also after God is good park 1800#

Very cheap and reliable!!!

Mcchew!

3 Likes

Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by MadCow1: 2:27pm On Sep 07, 2015
Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by petkoffDrake(m): 2:27pm On Sep 07, 2015
like seriously??
Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by jerrywool: 2:27pm On Sep 07, 2015
free advert for crosscountry. some people get sense o.

1 Like

Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by adjoviomole(m): 2:27pm On Sep 07, 2015
Op lagos to chiLe by road. NA how much?
Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by debbie(f): 2:28pm On Sep 07, 2015
ok
Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by admax(m): 2:29pm On Sep 07, 2015
OK
Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by Nobody: 2:29pm On Sep 07, 2015
fratermathy:
To add to this thread:
Warri to Calabar - N3000 (Delkings Express in Effurun Warri Road by Jakpa Junction)
Warri to Ilorin: N4000 (Uvwie Central Park)

1 Like

Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by blazetitov: 2:29pm On Sep 07, 2015
kk
Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by lonelydora(m): 2:29pm On Sep 07, 2015
I don't have business here. I fly or drive.
Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by vizkiz: 2:29pm On Sep 07, 2015
halton:

Edo airlines abi.. gringringrin

respect me dude, I might pay for your ticket to london cheesy
Re: Bus Fare Within Nigeria by peterovanski(m): 2:30pm On Sep 07, 2015
I need lagos to spain by road

2 Likes 1 Share

(0) (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (Reply)

Preparing for IELTS?...get in here / U.S. Immigration Questions: Ask A U.S. Consular Officer / Nigerians In Oslo, Norway

(Go Up)

Sections: politics (1) business autos (1) jobs (1) career education (1) romance computers phones travel sports fashion health
religion celebs tv-movies music-radio literature webmasters programming techmarket

Links: (0) (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9)

Nairaland - Copyright © 2005 - 2017 Oluwaseun Osewa. All rights reserved. See How To Advertise. 91
Disclaimer: Every Nairaland member is solely responsible for anything that he/she posts or uploads on Nairaland.