Welcome, Guest: Join Nairaland / LOGIN! / Trending / Recent / New
Stats: 2,591,583 members, 6,011,105 topics. Date: Tuesday, 24 November 2020 at 10:46 AM

IBM C2150-614 Free Questions And Answers - Education - Nairaland

Nairaland Forum / Nairaland / General / Education / IBM C2150-614 Free Questions And Answers (313 Views)

Waec 2020 Free Questions Sharing Whatsapp Group / Sprint Maths Training Plus Free Questions And Enotes / Huawei Hcs-field-server H20-651-ENU Free Questions (2) (3) (4)

(1) (Reply)

IBM C2150-614 Free Questions And Answers by firmangary: 2:57am On Sep 23, 2017
Take advantage of the Passcert IBM C2150-614 free questions and answers to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With Passcert IBM C2150-614 free questions and answers, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. Passcert have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this IBM C2150-614 free questions and answers.


Share some IBM Certified Deployment Professional C2150-614 exam questions and answers below.
Which IBM Security QRadar function, if misconfigured, could cause rules that are only supposed to be applied to local hosts to be applied to external hosts?
A. VA Scanner
B. Log Collector
C. Flow Collector
D. Network Hierarchy
Answer: D


A Deployment Professional was asked to investigate the following error:
Custom Rule Engine has detected a total of 20487 dropped event(s).
20487 event(s) were dropped in the last 62 seconds. Queue is at 99 percent capacity
The Deployment Professional needs to run the command ¡°/opt/qradar/bin/findExpensiveCustomRules.sh¡± to gather the necessary troubleshooting logs.
When should this command be run?
A. Right after a reboot
B. Run ¡°service hostcontext restart¡± first
C. While the system is dropping events
D. Restart ECS, then run command
Answer: C


A Deployment Professional is looking over event and flow data for a new customer and sees that the customer is hitting 4,000 EPS/300,000 FPM, with bursts of up to 5,000 EPS/400,000 FPM. The customer is asking for the least amount of appliances to be installed to handle this traffic without any throttling.
Which combination should be installed?
A. Install the IBM Security QRadar 3105 (Console) and add a QRadar 1805
B. Install the IBM Security QRadar 3105 (Console) and add a QRadar Flow Processor 1705
C. Install the IBM Security QRadar 3105 (Console) and add a QRadar Flow Processor 1828
D. Install the IBM Security QRadar 3105 (Console) and add a QRadar Event Processor 1605
Answer: B


What is the impact on network bandwidth when selecting 'Global' on a rule instead of 'Local' in a distributed environment?
A. All events are sent to the QRadar Console for processing and therefore, the QRadar Console uses more bandwidth.
B. All matching events are sent to the QRadar Console for processing and therefore, the QRadar Console uses more bandwidth.
C. All events are sent to each QRadar Event Processor for processing and therefore, all Events Processors use more bandwidth.
D. All matching events are sent to each QRadar Event Processor for processing and therefore, all Event Processor use more bandwidth.
Answer: B


A Deployment Professional was asked to investigate the following error: Custom Rule Engine has detected a total of 20487 dropped event(s). 20487 event(s) were dropped in the last 62 seconds. Queue is at 99 percent capacity The Deployment Professional needs to run the command “/opt/qradar/bin/findExpensiveCustomRules.sh” to gather the necessary troubleshooting logs. When should this command be run?
A. Right after a reboot
B. Run “service hostcontext restart” first
C. While the system is dropping events
D. Restart ECS, then run command
Answer: C

A Deployment Professional using IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.2.7 needs to discover all mail servers, but some of the mail servers are listening on TCP port 10025.
Which server type and port could be configured in server discovery to accomplish this goal?
A. Mail Servers predefined server type should be used.
B. Application predefined server type with destination port 10025 only should be used.
C. Mail Servers predefined server type with destination port 10025 added to BB:PortDefinition: Mail
Ports should be used.
D. Application Servers predefined server type with destination port 10025 added to BB:PortDefinition: Mail Ports should be used.
Answer: C


Which set of rules should be adhered to in order to create valid expression for creating custom properties?
A. SQL
B. Java
C. Perl
D. Python
Answer: B


A Deployment Professional is performing a new deployment, and the customer wants to monitor network traffic by sending raw data packets from a network device to IBM Security QRadar SEAM V7.2.7. Which method should be used?
A. AGP card
B. Napatech card
C. SFlow protocol
D. NetFlow protocol
Answer: B

A Deployment Professional is performing a new deployment, and the customer wants to monitor network traffic by sending raw data packets from a network device to IBM Security QRadar SEAM V7.2.7.
Which method should be used?
A. AGP card
B. Napatech card
C. SFlow protocol
D. NetFlow protocol
Answer: B


Which CLI command should be used to change the default password from PASSWORD to S3cure for the username USERID?
A. /opt/ibm/toolscenter/asu/asu set IMM. Password S3cure --ksu
B. /opt/ibm/toolscenter/asu/asu set IMM. Password.1 S3cure --ksu
C. /opt/ibm/toolscenter/asu/asu64 set IMM. Password S3cure -- ksu
D. /opt/ibm/toolscenter/asu/asu64 set IMM.Password.1 S3cure -- ksu
Answer: D


A current banking customer has just expanded by purchasing a small rural bank with a low bandwidth WAN connection.
The customer wants to expand its current QRadar SIEM 3105 all-in-one deployment to capture log events from the newly acquired branch and to forward them on a schedule, after hours during the trough of activity to the main branch. There is plenty of room for this additional EPS growth.
Which device will meet the requirements?
A. 1202 QFlow Collector
B. 1400 Data Node
C. 1501 Event Collector
D. 1605 Event Processor
Answer: D


A Deployment Professional needs to create and share a saved search with other users.
What are the requirements for this action?
A. The user must be in the Admin role, and the saved search must have at least one ¡°Grouped By¡± field.
B. Any user can share a saved search that must have exactly one ¡°Grouped by¡± field.
C. The user must be in the Admin role, and the saved search must have at least one ¡°[indexed]¡± field.
D. Any user can share a saved search that must contain at least one ¡°Grouped By¡± + and one ¡°[indexed] fields.
Answer: A


Which CLI command should be used to change the default password from PASSWORD to S3cure for the username USERID?
A. /opt/ibm/toolscenter/asu/asu set IMM. Password S3cure --ksu
B. /opt/ibm/toolscenter/asu/asu set IMM. Password.1 S3cure --ksu
C. /opt/ibm/toolscenter/asu/asu64 set IMM. Password S3cure -- ksu
D. /opt/ibm/toolscenter/asu/asu64 set IMM.Password.1 S3cure -- ksu
Answer: D

Which task can be completed by using the Historical Correlation feature?
A. Generating weekly reports on a new offense rule
B. Using a new custom rule to create a quick search
C. Investigating previously closed offenses generated a custom rule
D. Testing a new offense rule against data that was previously captured
Answer: C


A Deployment Professional has received complaints from a customer stating that events from a satellite Location in Hong Kong are being delayed, which is affecting records processing. The Deployment Professional wants to improve event transfer from that location to the IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.2.7
Which appliance could be installed in the satellite location to accomplish this goal?
A. Data Node
B. Flow Collector
C. Event Collector
D. Event Processor
Answer: C


A current banking customer has just expanded by purchasing a small rural bank with a low bandwidth WAN connection. The customer wants to expand its current QRadar SIEM 3105 all-in-one deployment to capture log events from the newly acquired branch and to forward them on a schedule, after hours during the trough of activity to the main branch. There is plenty of room for this additional EPS growth. Which device will meet the requirements?
A. 1202 QFlow Collector
B. 1400 Data Node
C. 1501 Event Collector
D. 1605 Event Processor
Answer: D

Passcert has updated the latest version of IBM certification C2150-614 exam, which is a hot exam of IBM certification. Passcert provides you everything that you need to pass your IBM C2150-614 certification exam. Passcert also provides you the C2150-614 exam objectives with there detailed and verified answer relevant to your certification.With our IBM C2150-614 free questions and answers, you can be rest assured that you will pass your C2150-614 Exam on Your First Try.

(1) (Reply)

Uniport De/pd/pt/utme 2017/2018 Admission Form Is Out / Design My Costume Scholarship In USA 2018 / Please, I Need Advise!! Whether To Do My Masters Or Cibn

(Go Up)

Sections: politics (1) business autos (1) jobs (1) career education (1) romance computers phones travel sports fashion health
religion celebs tv-movies music-radio literature webmasters programming techmarket

Links: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10)

Nairaland - Copyright © 2005 - 2020 Oluwaseun Osewa. All rights reserved. See How To Advertise. 339
Disclaimer: Every Nairaland member is solely responsible for anything that he/she posts or uploads on Nairaland.