Welcome, Guest: Register On Nairaland / LOGIN! / Trending / Recent / New
Stats: 3,133,273 members, 7,743,033 topics. Date: Wednesday, 21 February 2024 at 07:06 AM

UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread - Education (6) - Nairaland

Nairaland Forum / Nairaland / General / Education / UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread (314265 Views)

Olabisi Onabanjo University(oou) 2018/2019 Admission / Federal University Oye-ekiti (FUOYE) 2018/2019 Admission Thread / 2018/2019 Admission Process Thread Guide (2) (3) (4)

(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10) ... (191) (Reply) (Go Down)

Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by Papi112: 8:54pm On Nov 21, 2017
DrBESTJC:
Please Pes13,you forgot to mention the author of the Lamlad chemistry because I will be going to the bookshop tomorrow to look for it.

Thanks.
Sir check the diagram na you wud c it
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by Nobody: 9:05pm On Nov 21, 2017
pls send a picture of the invisible teacher also
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by Nobody: 9:09pm On Nov 21, 2017
Pls someone should give me list of universities (western part) that accepts second choice
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by kidneystones(m): 9:11pm On Nov 21, 2017
akanbidamilare:
pls send a picture of the invisible teacher also

Here

#ks

Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by Nobody: 9:15pm On Nov 21, 2017
kidneystones:

Here
#ks
as in
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by Pes13: 9:32pm On Nov 21, 2017
Biology

Water fleas, wood lice and barnacles belong to the group A) insecta B) chilopoda C) crustacea D) arachnida.

2. Which of the following organisms does not exist as a single free living cell? A) volvox B) amoeba C) chlamydomonas D) paramecium.

3. An association between the root nodule of a leguminous plant and Rhizobium sp. is known as A) parasitism B) symbiosis C) commensalism D) mycorrhiza.

4. Which of the following groups is the most advanced? A) Thallophytes B) Pteridophytes C) Gymnosperms D) Bryophytes.

5. The mode of feeding in Amoeba and Hydra is A) autotrophic B) heterotrophic C) symbiotic D) holophytic.

6. Viviparity occurs mainly in the A) aves B) amphibians C) mammals D) reptiles.


Most monocots are easily recognized by their A) long and sword-like leaves B) long and palm-like leaves C) short leaves with petioles D) short leaves with many veinlets.

Amphibians are normally found A) in water B) on moist land C) in water and moist land D) on dry land and in water.

The jointed structure in insects that bears organs which are sensitive to touch, smell and vibration is the A) antenna B) abdomen C) maxilla D) labium.

The veins of the leaf are formed by the A) spongy mesophyll B) palisade tissue C) cambium cells D) vascular bundles.

The jointed structure in insects that bears organs which are sensitive to touch, smell and vibration is the A) antenna B) abdomen C) maxilla D) labium.

12. The veins of the leaf are formed by the A) spongy mesophyll B) palisade tissue C) cambium cells D) vascular bundles.

When specimen X is mixed with few drops of iodine solution, the appearance of a blue-black colour confirms X is A) sucrose B) glucose C) starch D) galactose.

14. The enzyme invertase will hydrolyze sucrose to give A) mannose and galactose B) glucose and fructose C) maltose and glucose D) glycerol and fatty acid.

15. Salts and water are absorbed in the roots and transported to the leaves by A) osmosis through the phloem tissues B) diffusion through the phloem tissues C) osmosis through the xylem tissues D) diffusion through the xylem tissues.

16. The transportation of oxygen and carbon (IV) oxide in mammals is carried out by A) phagocytes B) leucocytes C) erythrocytes D) thrombocytes

. 17. The gas produced during tissues respiration can be identified by using A) sodium hydroxide B) calcium carbonate C) copper sulphate D) calcium hydroxide.

18. When yeast respires anaerobically it converts simple sugars to carbon (IV) oxide and A) acid C) oxygen B) water D) alcohol.

19. Urea formation occurs in the A) liver B) kidney C) heart D) lung.

The structure above represents a A) thoracic vertebra B) cervical vertebra C) caudal vertebra D) lumbar vertebra.
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by Pes13: 9:41pm On Nov 21, 2017
akanbidamilare:
pls send a picture of the invisible teacher also

author - Dele ashade
I might snap it in the day
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by Papi112: 9:50pm On Nov 21, 2017
Pes13:
Biology

Water fleas, wood lice and barnacles belong to the group A) insecta B) chilopoda C) crustacea D) arachnida. ...c

2. Which of the following organisms does not exist as a single free living cell? A) volvox B) amoeba C) chlamydomonas D) paramecium. ....A

3. An association between the root nodule of a leguminous plant and Rhizobium sp. is known as A) parasitism B) symbiosis C) commensalism D) mycorrhiza.....B

4. Which of the following groups is the most advanced? A) Thallophytes B) Pteridophytes C) Gymnosperms D) Bryophytes....B

5. The mode of feeding in Amoeba and Hydra is A) autotrophic B) heterotrophic C) symbiotic D) holophytic. ...Ans B

6. Viviparity occurs mainly in the A) aves B) amphibians C) mammals D) reptiles. ...ans.. C


Most monocots are easily recognized by their A) long and sword-like leaves B) long and palm-like leaves C) short leaves with petioles D) short leaves with many veinlets. ....ans A

Amphibians are normally found A) in water B) on moist land C) in water and moist land D) on dry land and in water....ansC

The jointed structure in insects that bears organs which are sensitive to touch, smell and vibration is the A) antenna B) abdomen C) maxilla D) labium....ans A

The veins of the leaf are formed by the A) spongy mesophyll B) palisade tissue C) cambium cells D) vascular bundles. ...not too sure... D

The jointed structure in insects that bears organs which are sensitive to touch, smell and vibration is the A) antenna B) abdomen C) maxilla D) labium.
.....ansA
12. The veins of the leaf are formed by the A) spongy mesophyll B) palisade tissue C) cambium cells D) vascular bundles.

When specimen X is mixed with few drops of iodine solution, the appearance of a blue-black colour confirms X is A) sucrose B) glucose C) starch D) galactose. ...ans c

14. The enzyme invertase will hydrolyze sucrose to give A) mannose and galactose B) glucose and fructose C) maltose and glucose D) glycerol and fatty acid. ....ans.. B

15. Salts and water are absorbed in the roots and transported to the leaves by A) osmosis through the phloem tissues B) diffusion through the phloem tissues C) osmosis through the xylem tissues D) diffusion through the xylem tissues. ..ans c

16. The transportation of oxygen and carbon (IV) oxide in mammals is carried out by A) phagocytes B) leucocytes C) erythrocytes D) thrombocytes...ans c

. 17. The gas produced during tissues respiration can be identified by using A) sodium hydroxide B) calcium carbonate C) copper sulphate D) calcium hydroxide.
....ans A
18. When yeast respires anaerobically it converts simple sugars to carbon (IV) oxide and A) acid C) oxygen B) water D) alcohol. ..ans D

19. Urea formation occurs in the A) liver B) kidney C) heart D) lung. .....ansB

The structure above represents a A) thoracic vertebra B) cervical vertebra C) caudal vertebra D) lumbar vertebra. ....cant c d structure
Pls what is Dat number 12 answer
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by Bobola07(m): 9:58pm On Nov 21, 2017
akanbidamilare:
Pls someone should give me list of universities (western part) that accepts second choice

Mostly state universities

Eksu, lasu, kwasu
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by psalmhorah(m): 10:23pm On Nov 21, 2017
Bobola07:


Mostly state universities

Eksu, lasu, kwasu
Dr bobola ..pls are u sure of ds...cos wen I asked d lasu aspirant that can I be considered for admission if I pick the Schl as 2nd choice but they sd it better to stick to my first choice (ui) because most state uni and federal poly wants you to pick them as first choice b4 been considered..
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by psalmhorah(m): 10:25pm On Nov 21, 2017
guys ..I think you are sidelining we math students oo.. it biology question I see every time ..pls let us find something to do to that ..thanks ..
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by kidneystones(m): 11:33pm On Nov 21, 2017
akanbidamilare:

as in
Network p , I shared/posted the image, it will appear when the network is steady.
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by Salarys: 12:10am On Nov 22, 2017
Pes13:
Biology

Water fleas, wood lice and barnacles belong to the group A) insecta cry B) chilopoda C) crustacea D) arachnida.

2. Which of the following organisms does not exist as a single free living cell? A ) volvox B) amoeba C) chlamydomonas D) paramecium.

3. An association between the root nodule of a leguminous plant and Rhizobium sp. is known as A) parasitism B) symbiosis C) commensalism D) mycorrhiza.

4. Which of the following groups is the most advanced? A) Thallophytes B) Pteridophytes C) Gymnosperms D) Bryophytes.

5. The mode of feeding in Amoeba and Hydra is A) autotrophic B) heterotrophic C) symbiotic D) holophytic.

6. Viviparity occurs mainly in the A) aves B) amphibians C) mammals D) reptiles.


Most monocots are easily recognized by their A) long and sword-like leaves B) long and palm-like leaves C) short leaves with petioles D) short leaves with many veinlets. Not sure

Amphibians are normally found A) in water B) on moist land C) in water and moist land D) on dry land and in water.

The jointed structure in insects that bears organs which are sensitive to touch, smell and vibration is the A) antenna B) abdomen C) maxilla cry D) labium.

The veins of the leaf are formed by the A) spongy mesophyll B) palisade tissue C) cambium cells D) vascular bundles.

The jointed structure in insects that bears organs which are sensitive to touch, smell and vibration is the A) antenna B) abdomen C) maxilla D) labium.

12. The veins of the leaf are formed by the A) spongy mesophyll B) palisade tissue C) cambium cells D) vascular bundles.

When specimen X is mixed with few drops of iodine solution, the appearance of a blue-black colour confirms X is A) sucrose B) glucose C) starch D) galactose.

14. The enzyme invertase will hydrolyze sucrose to give A) mannose and galactose B) glucose and fructose C) maltose and glucose D) glycerol and fatty acid.

15. Salts and water are absorbed in the roots and transported to the leaves by A) osmosis through the phloem tissues B) diffusion through the phloem tissues C) osmosis through the xylem tissues D) diffusion through the xylem tissues.

16. The transportation of oxygen and carbon (IV) oxide in mammals is carried out by A) phagocytes B) leucocytes C) erythrocytes D) thrombocytes

. 17. The gas produced during tissues respiration can be identified by using A) sodium hydroxide B) calcium carbonate C) copper sulphate D) calcium hydroxide.

18. When yeast respires anaerobically it converts simple sugars to carbon (IV) oxide and A) acid C) oxygen B) water D) alcohol.

19. Urea formation occurs in the A) liver B) kidney C) heart D) lung.

NO DIAGRAM The structure above represents a A) thoracic vertebra B) cervical vertebra C) caudal vertebra D) lumbar vertebra.
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by Erflog(m): 12:38am On Nov 22, 2017
Papi112:
Pls what is Dat number 12 answer
I think its A......spongy mesophyll
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by poochai: 12:45am On Nov 22, 2017
1.which of this is a purine a)cytosine b)uracil c)thymine d)guanine. 2. which of this is absent in RNA a)uracil b)thymine c)cytosine d) adenine
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by Papi112: 1:11am On Nov 22, 2017
poochai:
1.which of this is a purine a)cytosine b)uracil c)thymine d)guanine. ..ans D.. .. 2. which of this is absent in RNA a)uracil b)thymine c)cytosine d) adenine....ans B...
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by Papi112: 1:22am On Nov 22, 2017
psalmhorah:
guys ..I think you are sidelining we math students oo.. it biology question I see every time ..pls let us find something to do to that ..thanks ..

X^2+4x=O.....find d values of X
2[2. 3] +3x=5 find x
[2. -4]
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by Nobody: 1:38am On Nov 22, 2017
Nice
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by Salarys: 1:41am On Nov 22, 2017
poochai:
1.which of this is a purine a)cytosine b)uracil c)thymine d)guanine.
2. which of this is absent in RNA a)uracil b)thymine c)cytosine d) adenine
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by CROWNesty: 1:57am On Nov 22, 2017
Pes13:
Biology

Water fleas, wood lice and barnacles belong to the group A) insecta B) chilopoda C) crustacea(ANS) D) arachnida.

2. Which of the following organisms does not exist as a single free living cell? A) volvox(ANS) B) amoeba C) chlamydomonas D) paramecium.

3. An association between the root nodule of a leguminous plant and Rhizobium sp. is known as A) parasitism B) symbiosis(ANS) C) commensalism D) mycorrhiza.

4. Which of the following groups is the most advanced? A) Thallophytes B) Pteridophytes C) Gymnosperms(ANS) D) Bryophytes.

5. The mode of feeding in Amoeba and Hydra is A) autotrophic B) heterotrophic(ANS) C) symbiotic D) holophytic.

6. Viviparity occurs mainly in the A) aves B) amphibians C) mammals(ANS)D) reptiles.


Most monocots are easily recognized by their A) long and sword-like leaves(ANS)B) long and palm-like leaves C) short leaves with petioles D) short leaves with many veinlets.

Amphibians are normally found A) in water B) on moist land C) in water and moist land(ANS) D) on dry land and in water.

The jointed structure in insects that bears organs which are sensitive to touch, smell and vibration is the A) antenna(ANS) B) abdomen C) maxilla D) labium.

The veins of the leaf are formed by the A) spongy mesophyll B) palisade tissue C) cambium cells D) vascular bundles.

The jointed structure in insects that bears organs which are sensitive to touch, smell and vibration is the A) antenna B) abdomen C) maxilla D) labium.

12. The veins of the leaf are formed by the A) spongy mesophyll B) palisade tissue C) cambium cells D) vascular bundles.

When specimen X is mixed with few drops of iodine solution, the appearance of a blue-black colour confirms X is A) sucrose B) glucose C) starch(ANS)D) galactose.

14. The enzyme invertase will hydrolyze sucrose to give A) mannose and galactose B) glucose and fructose(ANS) C) maltose and glucose D) glycerol and fatty acid.

15. Salts and water are absorbed in the roots and transported to the leaves by A) osmosis through the phloem tissues B) diffusion through the phloem tissues C) osmosis through the xylem tissues(ANS) D) diffusion through the xylem tissues.

16. The transportation of oxygen and carbon (IV) oxide in mammals is carried out by A) phagocytes B) leucocytes C) erythrocytes(ANS) D) thrombocytes

. 17. The gas produced during tissues respiration can be identified by using A) sodium hydroxide B) calcium carbonate C) copper sulphate D) calcium hydroxide(ANS).

18. When yeast respires anaerobically it converts simple sugars to carbon (IV) oxide and A) acid C) oxygen B) water D) alcohol(ANS)

19. Urea formation occurs in the A) liver B) kidney (ANS) C) heart D) lung.

The structure above represents a A) thoracic vertebra B) cervical vertebra C) caudal vertebra D) lumbar vertebra.

1 Like 1 Share

Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by CROWNesty: 2:01am On Nov 22, 2017
[quote author=CROWNesty post=62598509][/quote] PLEASE I AM NOT SURE OF NUMBER 12,15AND 19 AND I DON'T KNOW IF SOME AMONG THE ANSWERS ARE WRONG, PLEASE SIR KINDLY CLEAR US ON THESE
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by psalmhorah(m): 6:44am On Nov 22, 2017
Papi112:


X^2+4x=O.....find d values of X
2[2. 3] +3x=5 find x
[2. -4]
1) x^2+4x=0





x(x+4)=0


x=0 or x=-4
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by kidneystones(m): 7:06am On Nov 22, 2017
Wz no 19 answer , I think its liver or is it kidney ?
Also No 4 ,18 (alcohol or acid) and 16
Pes13:
Biology

Water fleas, wood lice and barnacles belong to the group A) insecta B) chilopoda C) crustacea D) arachnida.

2. Which of the following organisms does not exist as a single free living cell? A) volvox B) amoeba C) chlamydomonas D) paramecium.

3. An association between the root nodule of a leguminous plant and Rhizobium sp. is known as A) parasitism B) symbiosis C) commensalism D) mycorrhiza.

4. Which of the following groups is the most advanced? A) Thallophytes B) Pteridophytes C) Gymnosperms D) Bryophytes.

5. The mode of feeding in Amoeba and Hydra is A) autotrophic B) heterotrophic C) symbiotic D) holophytic.

6. Viviparity occurs mainly in the A) aves B) amphibians C) mammals D) reptiles.


Most monocots are easily recognized by their A) long and sword-like leaves B) long and palm-like leaves C) short leaves with petioles D) short leaves with many veinlets.

Amphibians are normally found A) in water B) on moist land C) in water and moist land D) on dry land and in water.

The jointed structure in insects that bears organs which are sensitive to touch, smell and vibration is the A) antenna B) abdomen C) maxilla D) labium.

The veins of the leaf are formed by the A) spongy mesophyll B) palisade tissue C) cambium cells D) vascular bundles.

The jointed structure in insects that bears organs which are sensitive to touch, smell and vibration is the A) antenna B) abdomen C) maxilla D) labium.

12. The veins of the leaf are formed by the A) spongy mesophyll B) palisade tissue C) cambium cells D) vascular bundles.

When specimen X is mixed with few drops of iodine solution, the appearance of a blue-black colour confirms X is A) sucrose B) glucose C) starch D) galactose.

14. The enzyme invertase will hydrolyze sucrose to give A) mannose and galactose B) glucose and fructose C) maltose and glucose D) glycerol and fatty acid.

15. Salts and water are absorbed in the roots and transported to the leaves by A) osmosis through the phloem tissues B) diffusion through the phloem tissues C) osmosis through the xylem tissues D) diffusion through the xylem tissues.

16. The transportation of oxygen and carbon (IV) oxide in mammals is carried out by A) phagocytes B) leucocytes C) erythrocytes D) thrombocytes

. 17. The gas produced during tissues respiration can be identified by using A) sodium hydroxide B) calcium carbonate C) copper sulphate D) calcium hydroxide.

18. When yeast respires anaerobically it converts simple sugars to carbon (IV) oxide and A) acid C) oxygen B) water D) alcohol.

19. Urea formation occurs in the A) liver B) kidney C) heart D) lung.

The structure above represents a A) thoracic vertebra B) cervical vertebra C) caudal vertebra D) lumbar vertebra.
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by kidneystones(m): 7:07am On Nov 22, 2017
poochai:
1.which of this is a purine a)cytosine b)uracil c)thymine d)guanine. 2. which of this is absent in RNA a)uracil b)thymine c)cytosine d) adenine

Answers pls ?
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by Bobola07(m): 7:31am On Nov 22, 2017
psalmhorah:
Dr bobola ..pls are u sure of ds...cos wen I asked d lasu aspirant that can I be considered for admission if I pick the Schl as 2nd choice but they sd it better to stick to my first choice (ui) because most state uni and federal poly wants you to pick them as first choice b4 been considered..

The thing is, second choice is becoming virtually useless now. So the best is to face your first choice squarely.
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by psalmhorah(m): 7:47am On Nov 22, 2017
Bobola07:


The thing is, second choice is becoming virtually useless now. So the best is to face your first choice squarely.
Exactly!!
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by psalmhorah(m): 7:48am On Nov 22, 2017
Bobola07:


The thing is, second choice is becoming virtually useless now. So the best is to face your first choice squarely.
exactly..!!
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by Pes13: 8:28am On Nov 22, 2017
Pes13:
Biology

Water fleas, wood lice and barnacles belong to the group A) insecta B) chilopoda C) crustacea D) arachnida.

2. Which of the following organisms does not exist as a single free living cell? A) volvox B) amoeba C) chlamydomonas D) paramecium.

3. An association between the root nodule of a leguminous plant and Rhizobium sp. is known as A) parasitism B) symbiosis C) commensalism D) mycorrhiza.

4. Which of the following groups is the most advanced? A) Thallophytes B) Pteridophytes C) Gymnosperms D) Bryophytes.

5. The mode of feeding in Amoeba and Hydra is A) autotrophic B) heterotrophic C) symbiotic D) holophytic.

6. Viviparity occurs mainly in the A) aves B) amphibians C) mammals D) reptiles.


Most monocots are easily recognized by their A) long and sword-like leaves B) long and palm-like leaves C) short leaves with petioles D) short leaves with many veinlets.

Amphibians are normally found A) in water B) on moist land C) in water and moist land D) on dry land and in water.

The jointed structure in insects that bears organs which are sensitive to touch, smell and vibration is the A) antenna B) abdomen C) maxilla D) labium.

The veins of the leaf are formed by the A) spongy mesophyll B) palisade tissue C) cambium cells D) vascular bundles.

The jointed structure in insects that bears organs which are sensitive to touch, smell and vibration is the A) antenna B) abdomen C) maxilla D) labium.

12. The veins of the leaf are formed by the A) spongy mesophyll B) palisade tissue C) cambium cells D) vascular bundles.

When specimen X is mixed with few drops of iodine solution, the appearance of a blue-black colour confirms X is A) sucrose B) glucose C) starch D) galactose.

14. The enzyme invertase will hydrolyze sucrose to give A) mannose and galactose B) glucose and fructose C) maltose and glucose D) glycerol and fatty acid.

15. Salts and water are absorbed in the roots and transported to the leaves by A) osmosis through the phloem tissues B) diffusion through the phloem tissues C) osmosis through the xylem tissues D) diffusion through the xylem tissues.

16. The transportation of oxygen and carbon (IV) oxide in mammals is carried out by A) phagocytes B) leucocytes C) erythrocytes D) thrombocytes

. 17. The gas produced during tissues respiration can be identified by using A) sodium hydroxide B) calcium carbonate C) copper sulphate D) calcium hydroxide.

18. When yeast respires anaerobically it converts simple sugars to carbon (IV) oxide and A) acid C) oxygen B) water D) alcohol.

19. Urea formation occurs in the A) liver B) kidney C) heart D) lung.

The structure above represents a A) thoracic vertebra B) cervical vertebra C) caudal vertebra D) lumbar vertebra.
1. Option C 2. Option A. 3. Option B. 4. Option C. 5. Option B. 6. Option C. 7. Option A. 8. Option D. 9. Option A. 10. Option c 11. Option A. 12. Option D. 13. Option C. 14. Option B. 15. Option C. 16. Option C. 17. Option D. 18. Option D. 19. Option A.

1 Like

Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by Nobody: 8:46am On Nov 22, 2017
Pes13:


Even if you don't get lamlad physics, I beg u to get lamlad chemistry by all means.

I tell you, deligently studying lamlad chemistry alone without ababio can give you at least 75% in jamb chemistry.

Lamlad chemistry author break chemistry to pieces.

Note: Be child-like when studying lamlad . Treat all questions, don't assume you know them.

You will be amazed at the simple questions you will miss.

I scored 83% in jamb chemistry, not really because I am brilliant but because I took time, patient to deligently study lamlad chemistry.



jeeeeez

the same chemistry I scored 41?
hmmm
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by Pes13: 8:49am On Nov 22, 2017
psalmhorah:
guys ..I think you are sidelining we math students oo.. it biology question I see every time ..pls let us find something to do to that ..thanks ..

We will be treating chemistry and physics.

I hope math and art bosses will do justice to that.

I am not a mathematics specialist.
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by Pes13: 8:52am On Nov 22, 2017
akanbidamilare:



jeeeeez

the same chemistry I scored 41?
hmmm

It about to change. Just diligently follow.
Re: UI 2018/2019 Admission Thread by Nobody: 8:56am On Nov 22, 2017
Pls OOO
someone should help
How should I answer my English questions?
Is it comprehension first? because comprehension usually waste my time a lot.
And most times, I always fail comprehension questions. I don't really know what to do dat will improve my comprehension skills.

(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10) ... (191) (Reply)

2020 PTDF Overseas Scholarship In France, Germany, China And Malaysia / University of Ibadan (unibadan)2014/2015 Post-Graduate Application / A.B.U Zaria 2012/2013 ASPIRANTS

(Go Up)

Sections: politics (1) business autos (1) jobs (1) career education (1) romance computers phones travel sports fashion health
religion celebs tv-movies music-radio literature webmasters programming techmarket

Links: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10)

Nairaland - Copyright © 2005 - 2024 Oluwaseun Osewa. All rights reserved. See How To Advertise. 88
Disclaimer: Every Nairaland member is solely responsible for anything that he/she posts or uploads on Nairaland.