Welcome, Guest: Join Nairaland / LOGIN! / Trending / Recent / New
Stats: 2,795,619 members, 6,678,109 topics. Date: Sunday, 16 January 2022 at 09:08 PM

Honey , Well Scented Shea Butter, Coconut Oil And Imported Essential Oil - Business - Nairaland

Nairaland Forum / Nairaland / General / Business / Honey , Well Scented Shea Butter, Coconut Oil And Imported Essential Oil (267 Views)

Top 10 Scented Candles Manufacturers And Suppliers China / Please How Lucrative Is Coconut Oil Business? / Natureal Lemon Essential Oil Now Availaible For Purchase And Retail Within Lagos (2) (3) (4)

(1) (Reply)

Honey , Well Scented Shea Butter, Coconut Oil And Imported Essential Oil by Ebowo(f): 6:16am On Dec 06, 2018
Call for your coconut oil ,Shea butter Tec





SWEET ALMOND OIL

Almonds can benefit the body both internally and externally. Sweet almond oil is pleasant to use for beauty and skincare. Not only is it simple to use in your daily routine, one bottle will last you for several weeks as long as you store it away from heat or moisture.

Many men and women have now discovered how sweet almond oil for skin works much better than your usual grocery store creams and lotions. Not only is it light and soothing, it absorbs nicely into the skin so you don’t have to reapply it more than once or twice a day.

Often many drug store or grocery store brands of cosmetics already contain sweet almond oil. But you want the purest form of the oil and not any fillers, fragrances, or synthetic colourings in the products you use on your skin.

Sweet almond oil can be an all-around remedy for skin, but works great on split ends and frizzy hair too. Most likely you’ll think up many more uses for it than this article covers.

Sweet almond oil also has a pleasant smell that most people like, unlike some of the other oils on the market, such as castor or olive oil.

If you suffer any sort of skin condition, try sweet almond oil for skin now. It should take only a few days before your itchy dry skin calms down and looks better!


MUSTARD SEED OIL

Mustard oil is considered one of the best natural ingredients for brushing and when applied with lemon drops and a bit of salt, it makes your teeth shine and become stronger.

* Think about the condition of your hair after you get them styled using chemical based hair products. The adverse effects on one's hair after those curls and buns can be managed well with a massage of hot mustard oil. It provides adequate nutrients to the hair and prevents situations like frizziness and hair fall.

* In case of acne and rashes, apply a few drops of mustard oil for 10-15 minutes daily. It keeps the skin healthy and glowing.

* Massaging mustard oil on your face regularly can help reduce tan and lighten dark spots and pigmentation. Make a face mask by mixing mustard oil with besan or gram flour, one teaspoon of curd and a few drops of lemon juice. Mix the ingredients well and apply it on your face and neck. Wash your face after 10 to 15 minutes and try applying the face mask at least thrice a week for best results.

* Dry patchy skin is a common problem that we all face during harsh winter season. One can apply a few drops of mustard oil and rub it along the face. Let it remain for a few minutes before washing it in water. The skin becomes smooth


.LAVENDER OIL
Lavender essential oil has a fresh aroma that no one can resist. It’s also got powerful anti-scarring properties that make it an ideal essential oil for acne scars. In addition to preventing acne scars, you can also use it to get rid of them! Its cicatrisant properties speed up scar healing while its cytophylactic properties help prevent scarring after acne.



MINT OIL

Uses of Spearmint Oil
The uses of spearmint oil extend beyond the kitchen and the medicine cabinet. For instance, it can be used to help the mind relax or to instill positive emotions. The rejuvenating fragrance is said to help clean the body emotionally and mentally.10 I have compiled a list of spearmint oil’s potential uses below:

Aromatherapy oil — Because of its menthol content, spearmint oil is often used in aromatherapy to help ease fatigue, headaches, migraines, nervousness and even digestive problems.

Food ingredient — The oil of spearmint is sometimes added to baked goods, frozen dairy, meats, beverages and candy.Note, however, that you are better off consuming whole, raw foods than these processed ones.

Fragrance — This essential oil is added to certain types of perfume. It is commonly mixed with other herbal oils like jasmine and lavender.

Ingredient in dental care products — It is often added to gargles and toothpastes.

Pest and insect repellent — This oil can ward off insects like mosquitoes, as well as mice

1 Like

(1) (Reply)

Newly Approved Peerfly Account For Sell. / done / The Ultimate Way To Make Money With Whatsapp Revealed

(Go Up)

Sections: politics (1) business autos (1) jobs (1) career education (1) romance computers phones travel sports fashion health
religion celebs tv-movies music-radio literature webmasters programming techmarket

Links: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10)

Nairaland - Copyright © 2005 - 2022 Oluwaseun Osewa. All rights reserved. See How To Advertise. 53
Disclaimer: Every Nairaland member is solely responsible for anything that he/she posts or uploads on Nairaland.