Cornerstone001's Posts
Nairaland Forum › Cornerstone001's Profile › Cornerstone001's Posts
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 (of 188 pages)
Good morning |
Buy quality product from a reliable company. Call Batlan Roof |
Dezolo:Yeah I did already dear. Thanks |
Aminat508 I see you o Have you vote ? |
Call Batlan Roof now +234- 813- 834- 26- 42 |
Still available dude. Contact Richard Akinola now |
Hi |
Happy weekend Jewels |
Because she most deserve it and with much love ![]() I hereby vote Lanicky Cc: NLJega |
[size=13pt]4. SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPATE (VITAMIN C POWDER): VITAMIN C (Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate): Description: Sodium ascorbyl phosphate (SAP) is specifically produced for use as a stabilized source of vitamin C in cosmetic products. SAP is the stabilized (phosphorylated) sodium salt of L-ascorbic acid that does not degrade in formulas containing water. Esterification of asorbic acid protect vitamin C from destruction by oxidation. Light-stable and oxygen-stable. Purity >95.0%. Ascorbic acid content at least 45%. White-to off-white powder, mild odor. Soluble in water (clear solution at 10% concentration), pH 9-10 (3% in water), may discolor in pH <6. CAS: 66170-10-3 INCI Name: Sodium ascorbyl phosphate Properties: Potent antioxidant (shown to be able to protect skin from oxidative damages). Can improve appearance of aged and fragile skin. Widely used as add-on ingredient in skin-lightening products to correct hyperpigmentation and age spots. Antioxidant effect can be increased by adding L-ascorbyl palmitate and/or vitamin E. https://tidesmark.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/Sodium_Ascorbyl_Phosphate-.jpg [/size] |
[size=13pt]3. KOJIC ACID: Description: Kojic acid (5-hydroxy-2-hydroxymethyl-4-pyrone) is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice. Mild inhibitor of the formation of pigment in plant and animal tissues, used also to preserve or change colors in cosmetics. Off-white powder. Soluble in water. CAS: 501-30-4 INCI Name: Kojic acid Properties: Depigmenting agent and fights age spots. Induces skin lightening and helps establishing an even skin tone on all skin types. Minimize liver spots. Use: Recommended concentration 1-3%. Add to warm (25-40°C/77-104°F) water phase of formula. It can oxidize and lose some of its activity if put into hot water (>40°C/104°F). Can be combined with other skin lighteners. Kojic acid has tendency to oxidize over time; use vitamin E tocopherol or BHT in the cream to reduce oxidation. For external use only. Applications: All kinds of skin-lightening products including lotions, creams, fluids, makeup products. [/size]
|
[size=13pt] 2. BETA ARBUTIN: Description: Beta arbutin is the active substance originated from natural plant which can whiten and lighten skin. It can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got rid of and no side effects are caused. Beta arbutin is one of the safest and most efficient whitening materials that are popular at present. Beta arbutin is also the most competitive whitening activity in the 21st century. Applications: Used in cosmetic industry whitening ingredients : Protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals, Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation, Arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. Arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone. The encapsulation of Arbutin constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. It is always to incorporate the hydrophilic Arbutin in lipophilic media. Arbutin give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/UVC filter . Advice additive: Max. 7% Function: 1. Skin lighten,Whiten and dispell fleck, 2. Prevent ultraviolet radiation. 3. Enhance immune system. 4. It is good for our enteric disease. 5. It has antiphlogistic and analgesic function to burn and scald. 6.An anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent. Used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. Competitive Advantage: 1.Manufacturer, supplier, 2.High quality:Stability , Water clarification. HQ: 5 ppm max. 3.Reasonable price 4.Delivery on time 5.Quality assurance 6.Small orders accepted 7. Free Sample for wholesale or resale of any of our products please call +234- 813- 834- 26- 42. [/size]
|
BATLAN COSMETICS HELLO, WELCOME! Without a doubt, our vision to make every individual create a skincare collection has whisks us back to the perfect balance of purity and health had to lie in the hands of nature. These hand-picked earthly ingredients and energetic stones, formed through the brilliant strength within our Earth’s body, have been formulated to renew and repair our skin from the inside out, reversing the damage of environmental stressors we experience each day. This divine unison of Earth’s most potent energies and super-foods, with the skincare industry’s most advanced anti-aging elements, rehabilitate our delicate complexion back to the soothing, radiant glow of our youth. Trust in the medicine of Mother Nature & indulge in ageless beauty. BATLAN Cosmetics Limited is a home for all beauties. We are the direct wholesale and a resale of the top quality cosmetics reagents, the best formula for every skin cares and stunning beauties from nature. Please note that all our products are of 99% purity Here are some of our products you need to create and make your own creams. Below are the list and descriptions of some of our products: (Note; All our products are of 99% purity) ALPHA ARBUTIN: 1. Description: Alpha-arbutin (4-hydroxyphenyl-D-lucopyranoside) is a synthetic and functional active ingredient for skin lightening. Alpha Arbutin ensures an even and lighter skin tone, it reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure, and it also helps to minimize the appearance of liver spots. Biosynthetic ingredient, derived from bearberry. Crystalline, white powder. Water-soluble. Stable in the pH range from 3.5-6.5. INCI Name: Alpha-arbutin Properties: Alpha-Arbutin promotes skin lightening and an even skin tone on all skin types. Use: Recommended concentration 0.2-2%, add to water phase of formula, best results use product containing Alpha-arbutin for at least 2-3 months. For external use only. Applications: All kinds of skin-lightening products including lotions, creams, makeup products. For wholesale or resale of any of our products please call +234- 813- 834- 26- 42
|
Ok Next......... ![]() [img]http://i./lExXm1vSE7zb2.gif[/img] |
Bravo ![]() Ride on Mr. Gov [img]http://i./F9DzQnxx6ZZNm.gif[/img] |
Too bad [img]http://i./A3t48v7vgzk1G.gif[/img] |
I think his wife should be in the right position to attest to the claims [img]http://i./xT9DPJS1LRZXDrwuac.gif[/img] |
Slimgenius:[img]http://i./xTiTnKQ17UrGl5DUYw.gif[/img] |
Barbaric!! [img]http://i./SAOPv96508GxW.gif[/img] |
ok |
Still available ....... |
Hello, good morning beautiful Jewels ![]() |
Nice one there to the principled leader [img]http://i./C8q7VjIi9FNMk.gif[/img] |
MondeLuv:[size=13pt] Good morning, Noted ![]() [img]http://i./l2JJADCDI1tgCXzWw.gif[/img][/size] |
MondeLuv: ![]() [size=13pt][img]http://i./l2JJs57WKffxtMBFe.gif[/img][/size] |
[size=13pt]Kudos Man, I love this Congrat** [img]http://i./xTiTnf6cKdh5jWVkek.gif[/img][/size] |
meforyou1: ![]() I thought there is no vote today, where is this from ![]() |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 (of 188 pages)





