IMC247's Posts
Nairaland Forum › IMC247's Profile › IMC247's Posts
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 (of 234 pages)
MEDICINAL USES OF HONEY Honey has been used to treat a wide array of illnesses, ailments, and injuries. It can be mixed with other remedies and consumed or rubbed onto the skin. Practitioners of Ayurvedic medicine have attempted to use honey as a remedy for the following: - stress - weakness - sleep disturbance - vision problems - bad breath - teething pain, in children over a year old - cough and asthma - hiccups - stomach ulcers - diarrhea and dysentery - vomiting - bedwetting and frequent urination - high blood pressure - obesity - jaundice - hangover relief - eczema and dermatitis - burns, cuts, and wounds - arthritis. Honey can also be used as a cosmetic solution for cracked, dry, pimply, or clogged skin. WE SELL RAW UNREFINED HONEY IN LAGOS, NIGERIA. WhatsApp/ Call: 08 139 458 588, 08 053 408 939
|
MEDICINAL USES OF HONEY Honey has been used to treat a wide array of illnesses, ailments, and injuries. It can be mixed with other remedies and consumed or rubbed onto the skin. Practitioners of Ayurvedic medicine have attempted to use honey as a remedy for the following: - stress - weakness - sleep disturbance - vision problems - bad breath - teething pain, in children over a year old - cough and asthma - hiccups - stomach ulcers - diarrhea and dysentery - vomiting - bedwetting and frequent urination - high blood pressure - obesity - jaundice - hangover relief - eczema and dermatitis - burns, cuts, and wounds - arthritis. Honey can also be used as a cosmetic solution for cracked, dry, pimply, or clogged skin. WE SELL RAW UNREFINED HONEY IN LAGOS, NIGERIA. WhatsApp/ Call: 08 139 458 588, 08 053 408 939
|
MEDICINAL USES OF HONEY Honey has been used to treat a wide array of illnesses, ailments, and injuries. It can be mixed with other remedies and consumed or rubbed onto the skin. Practitioners of Ayurvedic medicine have attempted to use honey as a remedy for the following: - stress - weakness - sleep disturbance - vision problems - bad breath - teething pain, in children over a year old - cough and asthma - hiccups - stomach ulcers - diarrhea and dysentery - vomiting - bedwetting and frequent urination - high blood pressure - obesity - jaundice - hangover relief - eczema and dermatitis - burns, cuts, and wounds - arthritis. Honey can also be used as a cosmetic solution for cracked, dry, pimply, or clogged skin. WE SELL RAW UNREFINED HONEY IN LAGOS, NIGERIA. WhatsApp/ Call: 08 139 458 588, 08 053 408 939
|
SEA SALT WHOLESALE & BULK Natural high mineral, fine sea salt. Our raw unrefined sea salts are ideal for grocery, repack or food processors. The natural and unrefined production processes of our salt guarantee the highest quality & most delicious salts available. We have them in 1kg, 5kgs, 10kgs, 20kgs, 30kgs, 50kgs, and more sizes. RAW UNPROCESSED SEA SALT AVAILABLE FOR SALE. WhatsApp/ Call: 08 139 458 588, 08 053 408 939
|
SEA SALT WHOLESALE & BULK Natural high mineral, fine sea salt. Our raw unrefined sea salts are ideal for grocery, repack or food processors. The natural and unrefined production processes of our salt guarantee the highest quality & most delicious salts available. We have them in 1kg, 5kgs, 10kgs, 20kgs, 30kgs, 50kgs, and more sizes. RAW UNPROCESSED SEA SALT AVAILABLE FOR SALE. WhatsApp/ Call: 08 139 458 588, 08 053 408 939
|
SEA SALT WHOLESALE & BULK Natural high mineral, fine sea salt. Our raw unrefined sea salts are ideal for grocery, repack or food processors. The natural and unrefined production processes of our salt guarantee the highest quality & most delicious salts available. We have them in 1kg, 5kgs, 10kgs, 20kgs, 30kgs, 50kgs, and more sizes. RAW UNPROCESSED SEA SALT AVAILABLE FOR SALE. WhatsApp/ Call: 08 139 458 588, 08 053 408 939
|
SEA SALT WHOLESALE & BULK Natural high mineral, fine sea salt. Our raw unrefined sea salts are ideal for grocery, repack or food processors. The natural and unrefined production processes of our salt guarantee the highest quality & most delicious salts available. We have them in 1kg, 5kgs, 10kgs, 20kgs, 30kgs, 50kgs, and more sizes. RAW UNPROCESSED SEA SALT AVAILABLE FOR SALE. WhatsApp/ Call: 08 139 458 588, 08 053 408 939
|
SEA SALT WHOLESALE & BULK Natural high mineral, fine sea salt. Our raw unrefined sea salts are ideal for grocery, repack or food processors. The natural and unrefined production processes of our salt guarantee the highest quality & most delicious salts available. We have them in 1kg, 5kgs, 10kgs, 20kgs, 30kgs, 50kgs, and more sizes. RAW UNPROCESSED SEA SALT AVAILABLE FOR SALE. WhatsApp/ Call: 08 139 458 588, 08 053 408 939
|
SEA SALT WHOLESALE & BULK Natural high mineral, fine sea salt. Our raw unrefined sea salts are ideal for grocery, repack or food processors. The natural and unrefined production processes of our salt guarantee the highest quality & most delicious salts available. We have them in 1kg, 5kgs, 10kgs, 20kgs, 30kgs, 50kgs, and more sizes. RAW UNPROCESSED SEA SALT AVAILABLE FOR SALE. WhatsApp/ Call: 08 139 458 588, 08 053 408 939
|
SEA SALT WHOLESALE & BULK Natural high mineral, fine sea salt. Our raw unrefined sea salts are ideal for grocery, repack or food processors. The natural and unrefined production processes of our salt guarantee the highest quality & most delicious salts available. We have them in 1kg, 5kgs, 10kgs, 20kgs, 30kgs, 50kgs, and more sizes. RAW UNPROCESSED SEA SALT AVAILABLE FOR SALE. WhatsApp/ Call: 08 139 458 588, 08 053 408 939
|
SEA SALT WHOLESALE & BULK Natural high mineral, fine sea salt. Our raw unrefined sea salts are ideal for grocery, repack or food processors. The natural and unrefined production processes of our salt guarantee the highest quality & most delicious salts available. We have them in 1kg, 5kgs, 10kgs, 20kgs, 30kgs, 50kgs, and more sizes. RAW UNPROCESSED SEA SALT AVAILABLE FOR SALE. WhatsApp/ Call: 08 139 458 588, 08 053 408 939
|
SEA SALT WHOLESALE & BULK Natural high mineral, fine sea salt. Our raw unrefined sea salts are ideal for grocery, repack or food processors. The natural and unrefined production processes of our salt guarantee the highest quality & most delicious salts available. We have them in 1kg, 5kgs, 10kgs, 20kgs, 30kgs, 50kgs, and more sizes. RAW UNPROCESSED SEA SALT AVAILABLE FOR SALE. WhatsApp/ Call: 08 139 458 588, 08 053 408 939
|
SEA SALT WHOLESALE & BULK Natural high mineral, fine sea salt. Our raw unrefined sea salts are ideal for grocery, repack or food processors. The natural and unrefined production processes of our salt guarantee the highest quality & most delicious salts available. We have them in 1kg, 5kgs, 10kgs, 20kgs, 30kgs, 50kgs, and more sizes. RAW UNPROCESSED SEA SALT AVAILABLE FOR SALE. WhatsApp/ Call: 08 139 458 588, 08 053 408 939
|
SEA SALT WHOLESALE & BULK Natural high mineral, fine sea salt. Our raw unrefined sea salts are ideal for grocery, repack or food processors. The natural and unrefined production processes of our salt guarantee the highest quality & most delicious salts available. We have them in 1kg, 5kgs, 10kgs, 20kgs, 30kgs, 50kgs, and more sizes. RAW UNPROCESSED SEA SALT AVAILABLE FOR SALE. WhatsApp/ Call: 08 139 458 588, 08 053 408 939
|
SEA SALT WHOLESALE & BULK Natural high mineral, fine sea salt. Our raw unrefined sea salts are ideal for grocery, repack or food processors. The natural and unrefined production processes of our salt guarantee the highest quality & most delicious salts available. We have them in 1kg, 5kgs, 10kgs, 20kgs, 30kgs, 50kgs, and more sizes. RAW UNPROCESSED SEA SALT AVAILABLE FOR SALE. WhatsApp/ Call: 08 139 458 588, 08 053 408 939
|
SEA SALT WHOLESALE & BULK Natural high mineral, fine sea salt. Our raw unrefined sea salts are ideal for grocery, repack or food processors. The natural and unrefined production processes of our salt guarantee the highest quality & most delicious salts available. We have them in 1kg, 5kgs, 10kgs, 20kgs, 30kgs, 50kgs, and more sizes. RAW UNPROCESSED SEA SALT AVAILABLE FOR SALE. WhatsApp/ Call: 08 139 458 588, 08 053 408 939
|
BENEFITS NATURAL SHEA BUTTER: 1.Baby Nappy Rashes 2.Sun protection 3.Allergies 4.Eczema 5.pimples 6.Burns and wounds 7.first aid 8.after shaves 9.dandruff 10.dry scalp 11.hair growth 12.anti aging 13.Lip care 14.moisturizer 15.Arthritis 16.Athlete's foot 17.Muscle fatigue 18.Strectch marks 19.Boils & swellings 20.Dermatitis 21.Diabetic ulcers CONTACT US FOR RAW UNREFINED SHEA BUTTER.
|
BENEFITS NATURAL SHEA BUTTER: 1.Baby Nappy Rashes 2.Sun protection 3.Allergies 4.Eczema 5.pimples 6.Burns and wounds 7.first aid 8.after shaves 9.dandruff 10.dry scalp 11.hair growth 12.anti aging 13.Lip care 14.moisturizer 15.Arthritis 16.Athlete's foot 17.Muscle fatigue 18.Strectch marks 19.Boils & swellings 20.Dermatitis 21.Diabetic ulcers CONTACT US FOR RAW UNREFINED SHEA BUTTER.
|
BENEFITS NATURAL SHEA BUTTER: 1.Baby Nappy Rashes 2.Sun protection 3.Allergies 4.Eczema 5.pimples 6.Burns and wounds 7.first aid 8.after shaves 9.dandruff 10.dry scalp 11.hair growth 12.anti aging 13.Lip care 14.moisturizer 15.Arthritis 16.Athlete's foot 17.Muscle fatigue 18.Strectch marks 19.Boils & swellings 20.Dermatitis 21.Diabetic ulcers CONTACT US FOR RAW UNREFINED SHEA BUTTER.
|
BENEFITS NATURAL SHEA BUTTER: 1.Baby Nappy Rashes 2.Sun protection 3.Allergies 4.Eczema 5.pimples 6.Burns and wounds 7.first aid 8.after shaves 9.dandruff 10.dry scalp 11.hair growth 12.anti aging 13.Lip care 14.moisturizer 15.Arthritis 16.Athlete's foot 17.Muscle fatigue 18.Strectch marks 19.Boils & swellings 20.Dermatitis 21.Diabetic ulcers CONTACT US FOR RAW UNREFINED SHEA BUTTER.
|
BENEFITS NATURAL SHEA BUTTER: 1.Baby Nappy Rashes 2.Sun protection 3.Allergies 4.Eczema 5.pimples 6.Burns and wounds 7.first aid 8.after shaves 9.dandruff 10.dry scalp 11.hair growth 12.anti aging 13.Lip care 14.moisturizer 15.Arthritis 16.Athlete's foot 17.Muscle fatigue 18.Strectch marks 19.Boils & swellings 20.Dermatitis 21.Diabetic ulcers CONTACT US FOR RAW UNREFINED SHEA BUTTER.
|
BENEFITS NATURAL SHEA BUTTER: 1.Baby Nappy Rashes 2.Sun protection 3.Allergies 4.Eczema 5.pimples 6.Burns and wounds 7.first aid 8.after shaves 9.dandruff 10.dry scalp 11.hair growth 12.anti aging 13.Lip care 14.moisturizer 15.Arthritis 16.Athlete's foot 17.Muscle fatigue 18.Strectch marks 19.Boils & swellings 20.Dermatitis 21.Diabetic ulcers CONTACT US FOR RAW UNREFINED SHEA BUTTER.
|
UNSPOKEN BENEFITS OF CARROT OIL FOR SKIN & HAIR Carrot oil has surprising benefits for skin and hair. Most of these benefits had been unknown until recently. Read on to know more. By Amanda Palmer Jul 25, 2018 The goodness of carrot oil was largely unknown until a few years ago. Carrot oil is procured either from carrots grated and boiled in regular oil. Carrot seed oil is extracted through steam distillation from the dried seeds of carrot. Carrot oil is very effective for the human body owing to its antibacterial and healing powers. Carrot oil is capable of hydrating dry skin, scalp, and hair. Carrot oil can be used alone or with a carrier oil. Carrot seed oil is used as a lubricant for the outermost layer of the human skin. This oil is capable of infusing into the skin to restore the lost moisture which happens due to evaporation. It forms a protective coating on the skin and hair helping them to retain their natural moisture levels. Carrot oil is also used in many commercial moisturizers. Carrot oil helps in softening the skin tissues. They are highly beneficial for the treatment of skin eczema and other skin problems. Carrot oil infuses moisture and provides essential antioxidants to the skin when applied topically. Both, carrot root carrier oil and carrot seed oil have beneficial properties. Both the oils help in soothing the dry or irritated skin and help in cell-regeneration like soothing wrinkles and stretch marks. To procure carrot oil, the common carrot, scientifically known as Daucas Carota is used. The dried seeds of carrots are steam distilled to extract the oil. Carrot root oil is extracted from the carrot plant's fresh roots. Both are used in skin care and hair care. WE SELL ORGANIC CARROT OIL IN LAGOS, NIGERIA. WhatsApp/ Call: 08 139 458 588, 08 053 408 939
|
UNSPOKEN BENEFITS OF CARROT OIL FOR SKIN & HAIR Carrot oil has surprising benefits for skin and hair. Most of these benefits had been unknown until recently. Read on to know more. By Amanda Palmer Jul 25, 2018 The goodness of carrot oil was largely unknown until a few years ago. Carrot oil is procured either from carrots grated and boiled in regular oil. Carrot seed oil is extracted through steam distillation from the dried seeds of carrot. Carrot oil is very effective for the human body owing to its antibacterial and healing powers. Carrot oil is capable of hydrating dry skin, scalp, and hair. Carrot oil can be used alone or with a carrier oil. Carrot seed oil is used as a lubricant for the outermost layer of the human skin. This oil is capable of infusing into the skin to restore the lost moisture which happens due to evaporation. It forms a protective coating on the skin and hair helping them to retain their natural moisture levels. Carrot oil is also used in many commercial moisturizers. Carrot oil helps in softening the skin tissues. They are highly beneficial for the treatment of skin eczema and other skin problems. Carrot oil infuses moisture and provides essential antioxidants to the skin when applied topically. Both, carrot root carrier oil and carrot seed oil have beneficial properties. Both the oils help in soothing the dry or irritated skin and help in cell-regeneration like soothing wrinkles and stretch marks. To procure carrot oil, the common carrot, scientifically known as Daucas Carota is used. The dried seeds of carrots are steam distilled to extract the oil. Carrot root oil is extracted from the carrot plant's fresh roots. Both are used in skin care and hair care. WE SELL ORGANIC CARROT OIL IN LAGOS, NIGERIA. WhatsApp/ Call: 08 139 458 588, 08 053 408 939
|
UNSPOKEN BENEFITS OF CARROT OIL FOR SKIN & HAIR Carrot oil has surprising benefits for skin and hair. Most of these benefits had been unknown until recently. Read on to know more. By Amanda Palmer Jul 25, 2018 The goodness of carrot oil was largely unknown until a few years ago. Carrot oil is procured either from carrots grated and boiled in regular oil. Carrot seed oil is extracted through steam distillation from the dried seeds of carrot. Carrot oil is very effective for the human body owing to its antibacterial and healing powers. Carrot oil is capable of hydrating dry skin, scalp, and hair. Carrot oil can be used alone or with a carrier oil. Carrot seed oil is used as a lubricant for the outermost layer of the human skin. This oil is capable of infusing into the skin to restore the lost moisture which happens due to evaporation. It forms a protective coating on the skin and hair helping them to retain their natural moisture levels. Carrot oil is also used in many commercial moisturizers. Carrot oil helps in softening the skin tissues. They are highly beneficial for the treatment of skin eczema and other skin problems. Carrot oil infuses moisture and provides essential antioxidants to the skin when applied topically. Both, carrot root carrier oil and carrot seed oil have beneficial properties. Both the oils help in soothing the dry or irritated skin and help in cell-regeneration like soothing wrinkles and stretch marks. To procure carrot oil, the common carrot, scientifically known as Daucas Carota is used. The dried seeds of carrots are steam distilled to extract the oil. Carrot root oil is extracted from the carrot plant's fresh roots. Both are used in skin care and hair care. WE SELL ORGANIC CARROT OIL IN LAGOS, NIGERIA. WhatsApp/ Call: 08 139 458 588, 08 053 408 939
|
UNSPOKEN BENEFITS OF CARROT OIL FOR SKIN & HAIR Carrot oil has surprising benefits for skin and hair. Most of these benefits had been unknown until recently. Read on to know more. By Amanda Palmer Jul 25, 2018 The goodness of carrot oil was largely unknown until a few years ago. Carrot oil is procured either from carrots grated and boiled in regular oil. Carrot seed oil is extracted through steam distillation from the dried seeds of carrot. Carrot oil is very effective for the human body owing to its antibacterial and healing powers. Carrot oil is capable of hydrating dry skin, scalp, and hair. Carrot oil can be used alone or with a carrier oil. Carrot seed oil is used as a lubricant for the outermost layer of the human skin. This oil is capable of infusing into the skin to restore the lost moisture which happens due to evaporation. It forms a protective coating on the skin and hair helping them to retain their natural moisture levels. Carrot oil is also used in many commercial moisturizers. Carrot oil helps in softening the skin tissues. They are highly beneficial for the treatment of skin eczema and other skin problems. Carrot oil infuses moisture and provides essential antioxidants to the skin when applied topically. Both, carrot root carrier oil and carrot seed oil have beneficial properties. Both the oils help in soothing the dry or irritated skin and help in cell-regeneration like soothing wrinkles and stretch marks. To procure carrot oil, the common carrot, scientifically known as Daucas Carota is used. The dried seeds of carrots are steam distilled to extract the oil. Carrot root oil is extracted from the carrot plant's fresh roots. Both are used in skin care and hair care. WE SELL ORGANIC CARROT OIL IN LAGOS, NIGERIA. WhatsApp/ Call: 08 139 458 588, 08 053 408 939
|
UNSPOKEN BENEFITS OF CARROT OIL FOR SKIN & HAIR Carrot oil has surprising benefits for skin and hair. Most of these benefits had been unknown until recently. Read on to know more. By Amanda Palmer Jul 25, 2018 The goodness of carrot oil was largely unknown until a few years ago. Carrot oil is procured either from carrots grated and boiled in regular oil. Carrot seed oil is extracted through steam distillation from the dried seeds of carrot. Carrot oil is very effective for the human body owing to its antibacterial and healing powers. Carrot oil is capable of hydrating dry skin, scalp, and hair. Carrot oil can be used alone or with a carrier oil. Carrot seed oil is used as a lubricant for the outermost layer of the human skin. This oil is capable of infusing into the skin to restore the lost moisture which happens due to evaporation. It forms a protective coating on the skin and hair helping them to retain their natural moisture levels. Carrot oil is also used in many commercial moisturizers. Carrot oil helps in softening the skin tissues. They are highly beneficial for the treatment of skin eczema and other skin problems. Carrot oil infuses moisture and provides essential antioxidants to the skin when applied topically. Both, carrot root carrier oil and carrot seed oil have beneficial properties. Both the oils help in soothing the dry or irritated skin and help in cell-regeneration like soothing wrinkles and stretch marks. To procure carrot oil, the common carrot, scientifically known as Daucas Carota is used. The dried seeds of carrots are steam distilled to extract the oil. Carrot root oil is extracted from the carrot plant's fresh roots. Both are used in skin care and hair care. WE SELL ORGANIC CARROT OIL IN LAGOS, NIGERIA. WhatsApp/ Call: 08 139 458 588, 08 053 408 939
|
PROFESSIONAL FLYER DISTRIBUTORS; LAGOS, NIGERIA We distribute your flyers by putting them into the hands, cars & locations of your target audience. We are very passionate about this; we use well trained and highly experienced skaters to execute the task. They will not only give out your flyers to receivers, but also persuade them to make a buying decision, thus marketing your products and services at no extra cost. We also do... 1. Fun & Entertainment 2. Video Shoots 3. Road Shows 4. Group Dancing (with rollerskates) 5. Skating Lessons ( for kids and adults) 6. Road Shows Our team consists of boys and girls who are involved in various entertaining sports. We have been involved in many successful jobs and have references from different clients, NGOs and corporate organizations. We also do activation all over Nigeria based on your region of work choice. NB= Pictures and videos will be collated and forwarded to you daily to verify the progress of work done. You can reach us... 08 139 458 588, 08 053 408 939
|
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 (of 234 pages)