Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by ruggedtimi(m): 10:43pm On Jul 10, 2023 |
TINUBU MINISTERIAL NOMINEES & DESIGNATIONS
Attorney General of the Federation - Dr Hassan M Liman (SAN) Solicitor General of the Federation - Babatunde Ogala
National Security Adviser - Nuhu Ribadu - Adamawa State
Minister of Petroluem Resource State - Augustine Avuru - Delta State
Minister of Finance - Aisha Ahmad - Niger State Minister of Finance State - Mr Dapo Okubadejo - Ogun State
Minister of Work & Housing - Sen Adam Oshomole - Edo State Minister of Work & Housing State - Bashir Machina - Yobe State
Minister of Power - Sanusi Garba - Katsina Minister of Power State - Dr Isiaka Olayinka Kolawole - Oyo State
Minister of Education - Prof Peter OKebukola - Osun State Minister of Education State - Sen Sani Bello - Niger State
Minister of Defence - Gen Abdulmalik Jubril (RTD) Minister of Defence State - Prof Osareimen Osunbor - Edo State
Minister of Foreign Affairs - Fayemi Kayode - Ekiti State Minister of Foreign Affairs State - Alhaji Lawan Ya' u Roni- Jigawa State
Minister of Health - Dr Bankole A Johnson Minister of Health State - Dr Zainab Shinkafi Bagudu - Kebbi State
Minister of Agriculture & Rural Dev - Abdullahi Ganduje - Kano State Minister of Agriculture State - Sen Ita Enang - Akwa Ibom
Minister of Transportation - Simon Lalong - Plateau State Minister of Transportation State - D Kekemeke - Ondo State
Minister of Police Affair - Nyesome Wike - River State Minister of Police Affair State - Kabiru Marafa - Zamfara State
Minister of Interior - Nasril El Rufai - Kaduna State Minister of Interior State - Prince Alex Mbata - Imo State
Minister of Science & Technology - Sen Chimaroke Nnamani - Enugu State Minister of Science & Technology State - Alhaji Modu Musa - Borno State
Minister of Labour & Productivity - Festus Keyamu - Delta State Minister of Labour & Productivity State - Mohammed Hassan - Yobe State
Minister of Budget & National Planning - David Sabo Kente - Taraba State Minister of Budget & National Planning State - Abike Dabiri - Lagos State
Minister of Special Duties - Andy Uba - Anambra State Minister of Specail Duties State - Alhaji Abdullahi Bello Bodejo - Bauchi State
Minister of Trade & Investment - Gboyega Oyetola - Osun State Minister of Trade & Investment State - Alhaji Haddy Ametuo - Kogi State
Minister of Commerce & Industry - Sen Martin Elechi - Ebonyi State Minister of Commerce & Industry State - Steven Lawani - Benue State
Minister of Solid Minerial Dev - Sen Teslim Folarin - Oyo State Minister of Solid Minerial Dev State - Jamil Isiyaku Gwamna - Gombe State
Minister of Environment - Ben Ayade Cross River Minister of Environment State - Ibrahim Abdullahi Danbaba - Sokoto State
Minister of FCT - Tanko Al-malkura - Nasarawa State Minister of FCT (State) - Hon Zaphania Jisalo - Abuja
Minister of Aviation - Dr Ibrahim Salau - Kogi State Minister of Aviation State - Muntari Lawal - Katsina State
Minister of Water Resource - Sadique Abubakar - Bauchi State Minister of Water Resource State - Sen Ifeanyi Ararume - Imo State
Minister of Niger Delta - David Lyon - Bayelsa State Minister of Niger Delta State - Gbenga Edema - Ondo State
Minister of Women Affair - Aishatu Binani - Adamawa State Minister of Women Affair State - Betta Edu - Cross River
Minister of Youth & Sport Dev - Barr Bello Mohammed Goronyo - Sokoto State Minister of Youth & Sport Dev State - Jay Jay Okocha - Enugu State
Minister of Mine & Steel Dev - Bello Matawalle - Zamfara State Minister of Mine & Steel Dev State - Magnus Abi - Rivers State
Minister of Information - Bayo Onanuga - Ogun State Minister of Information State - Abdulmumin Jibrin - Kano State
Minister of Communication & Digital Technology - Ikechi Emenike - Abia State Minister of Communication & Digital Technology State - Eng Ahmed Yusuf - Taraba State
Minister of Tourism , Culture & Art - Abubakar Badaru - Jigawa State Minister of Tourism, Culture & Art State - Jide Kosoko - Lagos State
Ministry of Humanitarian Affair, Disaster management & Social Dev - Alhaji Adamu Dibal - Borno State Ministry of Humanitarian Affair, Disaster management & Social Dev State - Sen M Okadigbo - Anambra |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by mymadam(m): 10:52pm On Jul 10, 2023 |
🥺 |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by gaby(m): 11:05pm On Jul 10, 2023 |
It will favor me and my family... Oya, adjust and readjust that girdle. 1 Like 1 Share |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by izonborn098(m): 11:06pm On Jul 10, 2023 |
manchi this your list is not legit, stop misleading the public ok. |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by Pascal9: 11:09pm On Jul 10, 2023 |
If this is true, then expect nothing from this government, it will be merry go round. 4 Likes |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by Sablexxxtoons: 11:13pm On Jul 10, 2023 |
ok |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by whizzler: 11:14pm On Jul 10, 2023 |
Oshiomhole will surely get a ministerial position cos I don't see him sitting in one place, a total waste of his energy |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by Mushmush: 11:15pm On Jul 10, 2023 |
Fake list. Nairalanders kindly disregard this nonsense this Op posted. I think he is high on Colorado. This is a figment of his imagination |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by Ihateheadslamer: 11:15pm On Jul 10, 2023 |
The opposite will favour you and your family at the end of the day gaby: It will favor me and my family...
Oya, adjust and readjust that girdle. |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by Nobody: 11:16pm On Jul 10, 2023 |
List is fake.
No official document will list Okocha's name as "Jay Jay Okocha".
Sad how people just effortlessly peddle false information on nairaland without any form of control or moderation. 1 Like |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by ubandawaki: 11:18pm On Jul 10, 2023 |
If this is true I am happy that my former governor Atiku Bagudu is not in the list. |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by Ihateheadslamer: 11:27pm On Jul 10, 2023 |
Helinues seems to be on night shift on his gateman job tonight ubandawaki: If this is true I am happy that my former governor Atiku Bagudu is not in the list. |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by ratiani6: 11:32pm On Jul 10, 2023 |
Compensation list |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by Lotanna2: 11:46pm On Jul 10, 2023 |
ruggedtimi: TINUBU MINISTERIAL NOMINEES & DESIGNATIONS
Attorney General of the Federation - Dr Hassan M Liman (SAN) Solicitor General of the Federation - Babatunde Ogala
National Security Adviser - Nuhu Ribadu - Adamawa State
Minister of Petroluem Resource State - Augustine Avuru - Delta State
Minister of Finance - Aisha Ahmad - Niger State Minister of Finance State - Mr Dapo Okubadejo - Ogun State
Minister of Work & Housing - Sen Adam Oshomole - Edo State Minister of Work & Housing State - Bashir Machina - Yobe State
Minister of Power - Sanusi Garba - Katsina Minister of Power State - Dr Isiaka Olayinka Kolawole - Oyo State
Minister of Education - Prof Peter OKebukola - Osun State Minister of Education State - Sen Sani Bello - Niger State
Minister of Defence - Gen Abdulmalik Jubril (RTD) Minister of Defence State - Prof Osareimen Osunbor - Edo State
Minister of Foreign Affairs - Fayemi Kayode - Ekiti State Minister of Foreign Affairs State - Alhaji Lawan Ya' u Roni- Jigawa State
Minister of Health - Dr Bankole A Johnson Minister of Health State - Dr Zainab Shinkafi Bagudu - Kebbi State
Minister of Agriculture & Rural Dev - Abdullahi Ganduje - Kano State Minister of Agriculture State - Sen Ita Enang - Akwa Ibom
Minister of Transportation - Simon Lalong - Plateau State Minister of Transportation State - D Kekemeke - Ondo State
Minister of Police Affair - Nyesome Wike - River State Minister of Police Affair State - Kabiru Marafa - Zamfara State
Minister of Interior - Nasril El Rufai - Kaduna State Minister of Interior State - Prince Alex Mbata - Imo State
Minister of Science & Technology - Sen Chimaroke Nnamani - Enugu State Minister of Science & Technology State - Alhaji Modu Musa - Borno State
Minister of Labour & Productivity - Festus Keyamu - Delta State Minister of Labour & Productivity State - Mohammed Hassan - Yobe State
Minister of Budget & National Planning - David Sabo Kente - Taraba State Minister of Budget & National Planning State - Abike Dabiri - Lagos State
Minister of Special Duties - Andy Uba - Anambra State Minister of Specail Duties State - Alhaji Abdullahi Bello Bodejo - Bauchi State
Minister of Trade & Investment - Gboyega Oyetola - Osun State Minister of Trade & Investment State - Alhaji Haddy Ametuo - Kogi State
Minister of Commerce & Industry - Sen Martin Elechi - Ebonyi State Minister of Commerce & Industry State - Steven Lawani - Benue State
Minister of Solid Minerial Dev - Sen Teslim Folarin - Oyo State Minister of Solid Minerial Dev State - Jamil Isiyaku Gwamna - Gombe State
Minister of Environment - Ben Ayade Cross River Minister of Environment State - Ibrahim Abdullahi Danbaba - Sokoto State
Minister of FCT - Tanko Al-malkura - Nasarawa State Minister of FCT (State) - Hon Zaphania Jisalo - Abuja
Minister of Aviation - Dr Ibrahim Salau - Kogi State Minister of Aviation State - Muntari Lawal - Katsina State
Minister of Water Resource - Sadique Abubakar - Bauchi State Minister of Water Resource State - Sen Ifeanyi Ararume - Imo State
Minister of Niger Delta - David Lyon - Bayelsa State Minister of Niger Delta State - Gbenga Edema - Ondo State
Minister of Women Affair - Aishatu Binani - Adamawa State Minister of Women Affair State - Betta Edu - Cross River
Minister of Youth & Sport Dev - Barr Bello Mohammed Goronyo - Sokoto State Minister of Youth & Sport Dev State - Jay Jay Okocha - Enugu State
Minister of Mine & Steel Dev - Bello Matawalle - Zamfara State Minister of Mine & Steel Dev State - Magnus Abi - Rivers State
Minister of Information - Bayo Onanuga - Ogun State Minister of Information State - Abdulmumin Jibrin - Kano State
Minister of Communication & Digital Technology - Ikechi Emenike - Abia State Minister of Communication & Digital Technology State - Eng Ahmed Yusuf - Taraba State
Minister of Tourism , Culture & Art - Abubakar Badaru - Jigawa State Minister of Tourism, Culture & Art State - Jide Kosoko - Lagos State
Ministry of Humanitarian Affair, Disaster management & Social Dev - Alhaji Adamu Dibal - Borno State Ministry of Humanitarian Affair, Disaster management & Social Dev State - Sen M Okadigbo - Anambra Fakery |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by Lotanna2: 11:47pm On Jul 10, 2023 |
Buddha3: List is fake.
No official document will list Okocha's name as "Jay Jay Okocha".
Sad how people just effortlessly peddle false information on nairaland without any form of control or moderation. For the second time,you are objective 1 Like |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by Nobody: 11:52pm On Jul 10, 2023 |
Lotanna2:
For the second time,you are objective Didn't realise you've officially joined the congregation of trolls on nairaland. |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by omoba2k2: 4:45am On Jul 11, 2023 |
List might be real because I spoke to someone on this list and he confirmed he passed the dss screening ruggedtimi: TINUBU MINISTERIAL NOMINEES & DESIGNATIONS
Attorney General of the Federation - Dr Hassan M Liman (SAN) Solicitor General of the Federation - Babatunde Ogala
National Security Adviser - Nuhu Ribadu - Adamawa State
Minister of Petroluem Resource State - Augustine Avuru - Delta State
Minister of Finance - Aisha Ahmad - Niger State Minister of Finance State - Mr Dapo Okubadejo - Ogun State
Minister of Work & Housing - Sen Adam Oshomole - Edo State Minister of Work & Housing State - Bashir Machina - Yobe State
Minister of Power - Sanusi Garba - Katsina Minister of Power State - Dr Isiaka Olayinka Kolawole - Oyo State
Minister of Education - Prof Peter OKebukola - Osun State Minister of Education State - Sen Sani Bello - Niger State
Minister of Defence - Gen Abdulmalik Jubril (RTD) Minister of Defence State - Prof Osareimen Osunbor - Edo State
Minister of Foreign Affairs - Fayemi Kayode - Ekiti State Minister of Foreign Affairs State - Alhaji Lawan Ya' u Roni- Jigawa State
Minister of Health - Dr Bankole A Johnson Minister of Health State - Dr Zainab Shinkafi Bagudu - Kebbi State
Minister of Agriculture & Rural Dev - Abdullahi Ganduje - Kano State Minister of Agriculture State - Sen Ita Enang - Akwa Ibom
Minister of Transportation - Simon Lalong - Plateau State Minister of Transportation State - D Kekemeke - Ondo State
Minister of Police Affair - Nyesome Wike - River State Minister of Police Affair State - Kabiru Marafa - Zamfara State
Minister of Interior - Nasril El Rufai - Kaduna State Minister of Interior State - Prince Alex Mbata - Imo State
Minister of Science & Technology - Sen Chimaroke Nnamani - Enugu State Minister of Science & Technology State - Alhaji Modu Musa - Borno State
Minister of Labour & Productivity - Festus Keyamu - Delta State Minister of Labour & Productivity State - Mohammed Hassan - Yobe State
Minister of Budget & National Planning - David Sabo Kente - Taraba State Minister of Budget & National Planning State - Abike Dabiri - Lagos State
Minister of Special Duties - Andy Uba - Anambra State Minister of Specail Duties State - Alhaji Abdullahi Bello Bodejo - Bauchi State
Minister of Trade & Investment - Gboyega Oyetola - Osun State Minister of Trade & Investment State - Alhaji Haddy Ametuo - Kogi State
Minister of Commerce & Industry - Sen Martin Elechi - Ebonyi State Minister of Commerce & Industry State - Steven Lawani - Benue State
Minister of Solid Minerial Dev - Sen Teslim Folarin - Oyo State Minister of Solid Minerial Dev State - Jamil Isiyaku Gwamna - Gombe State
Minister of Environment - Ben Ayade Cross River Minister of Environment State - Ibrahim Abdullahi Danbaba - Sokoto State
Minister of FCT - Tanko Al-malkura - Nasarawa State Minister of FCT (State) - Hon Zaphania Jisalo - Abuja
Minister of Aviation - Dr Ibrahim Salau - Kogi State Minister of Aviation State - Muntari Lawal - Katsina State
Minister of Water Resource - Sadique Abubakar - Bauchi State Minister of Water Resource State - Sen Ifeanyi Ararume - Imo State
Minister of Niger Delta - David Lyon - Bayelsa State Minister of Niger Delta State - Gbenga Edema - Ondo State
Minister of Women Affair - Aishatu Binani - Adamawa State Minister of Women Affair State - Betta Edu - Cross River
Minister of Youth & Sport Dev - Barr Bello Mohammed Goronyo - Sokoto State Minister of Youth & Sport Dev State - Jay Jay Okocha - Enugu State
Minister of Mine & Steel Dev - Bello Matawalle - Zamfara State Minister of Mine & Steel Dev State - Magnus Abi - Rivers State
Minister of Information - Bayo Onanuga - Ogun State Minister of Information State - Abdulmumin Jibrin - Kano State
Minister of Communication & Digital Technology - Ikechi Emenike - Abia State Minister of Communication & Digital Technology State - Eng Ahmed Yusuf - Taraba State
Minister of Tourism , Culture & Art - Abubakar Badaru - Jigawa State Minister of Tourism, Culture & Art State - Jide Kosoko - Lagos State
Ministry of Humanitarian Affair, Disaster management & Social Dev - Alhaji Adamu Dibal - Borno State Ministry of Humanitarian Affair, Disaster management & Social Dev State - Sen M Okadigbo - Anambra |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by ruggedtimi(m): 6:41am On Jul 11, 2023 |
izonborn098: manchi this your list is not legit, stop misleading the public ok. you go confirm no worry |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by sageb: 8:17am On Jul 11, 2023 |
ruggedtimi: TINUBU MINISTERIAL NOMINEES & DESIGNATIONS
Attorney General of the Federation - Dr Hassan M Liman (SAN) Solicitor General of the Federation - Babatunde Ogala
National Security Adviser - Nuhu Ribadu - Adamawa State
Minister of Petroluem Resource State - Augustine Avuru - Delta State
Minister of Finance - Aisha Ahmad - Niger State Minister of Finance State - Mr Dapo Okubadejo - Ogun State
Minister of Work & Housing - Sen Adam Oshomole - Edo State Minister of Work & Housing State - Bashir Machina - Yobe State
Minister of Power - Sanusi Garba - Katsina Minister of Power State - Dr Isiaka Olayinka Kolawole - Oyo State
Minister of Education - Prof Peter OKebukola - Osun State Minister of Education State - Sen Sani Bello - Niger State
Minister of Defence - Gen Abdulmalik Jubril (RTD) Minister of Defence State - Prof Osareimen Osunbor - Edo State
Minister of Foreign Affairs - Fayemi Kayode - Ekiti State Minister of Foreign Affairs State - Alhaji Lawan Ya' u Roni- Jigawa State
Minister of Health - Dr Bankole A Johnson Minister of Health State - Dr Zainab Shinkafi Bagudu - Kebbi State
Minister of Agriculture & Rural Dev - Abdullahi Ganduje - Kano State Minister of Agriculture State - Sen Ita Enang - Akwa Ibom
Minister of Transportation - Simon Lalong - Plateau State Minister of Transportation State - D Kekemeke - Ondo State
Minister of Police Affair - Nyesome Wike - River State Minister of Police Affair State - Kabiru Marafa - Zamfara State
Minister of Interior - Nasril El Rufai - Kaduna State Minister of Interior State - Prince Alex Mbata - Imo State
Minister of Science & Technology - Sen Chimaroke Nnamani - Enugu State Minister of Science & Technology State - Alhaji Modu Musa - Borno State
Minister of Labour & Productivity - Festus Keyamu - Delta State Minister of Labour & Productivity State - Mohammed Hassan - Yobe State
Minister of Budget & National Planning - David Sabo Kente - Taraba State Minister of Budget & National Planning State - Abike Dabiri - Lagos State
Minister of Special Duties - Andy Uba - Anambra State Minister of Specail Duties State - Alhaji Abdullahi Bello Bodejo - Bauchi State
Minister of Trade & Investment - Gboyega Oyetola - Osun State Minister of Trade & Investment State - Alhaji Haddy Ametuo - Kogi State
Minister of Commerce & Industry - Sen Martin Elechi - Ebonyi State Minister of Commerce & Industry State - Steven Lawani - Benue State
Minister of Solid Minerial Dev - Sen Teslim Folarin - Oyo State Minister of Solid Minerial Dev State - Jamil Isiyaku Gwamna - Gombe State
Minister of Environment - Ben Ayade Cross River Minister of Environment State - Ibrahim Abdullahi Danbaba - Sokoto State
Minister of FCT - Tanko Al-malkura - Nasarawa State Minister of FCT (State) - Hon Zaphania Jisalo - Abuja
Minister of Aviation - Dr Ibrahim Salau - Kogi State Minister of Aviation State - Muntari Lawal - Katsina State
Minister of Water Resource - Sadique Abubakar - Bauchi State Minister of Water Resource State - Sen Ifeanyi Ararume - Imo State
Minister of Niger Delta - David Lyon - Bayelsa State Minister of Niger Delta State - Gbenga Edema - Ondo State
Minister of Women Affair - Aishatu Binani - Adamawa State Minister of Women Affair State - Betta Edu - Cross River
Minister of Youth & Sport Dev - Barr Bello Mohammed Goronyo - Sokoto State Minister of Youth & Sport Dev State - Jay Jay Okocha - Enugu State
Minister of Mine & Steel Dev - Bello Matawalle - Zamfara State Minister of Mine & Steel Dev State - Magnus Abi - Rivers State
Minister of Information - Bayo Onanuga - Ogun State Minister of Information State - Abdulmumin Jibrin - Kano State
Minister of Communication & Digital Technology - Ikechi Emenike - Abia State Minister of Communication & Digital Technology State - Eng Ahmed Yusuf - Taraba State
Minister of Tourism , Culture & Art - Abubakar Badaru - Jigawa State Minister of Tourism, Culture & Art State - Jide Kosoko - Lagos State
Ministry of Humanitarian Affair, Disaster management & Social Dev - Alhaji Adamu Dibal - Borno State Ministry of Humanitarian Affair, Disaster management & Social Dev State - Sen M Okadigbo - Anambra Binaowei, I believe that Hon. Preye Oseke or Hon. Goli should have been given the ministerial slot instead of David Lyon. Can David Lyon communicate fluently? |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by sageb: 8:20am On Jul 11, 2023 |
ruggedtimi: you go confirm no worry
Jay Jay Okocha is from Delta state not Enugu.
Why will they nominate a Deltan for Enugu state? 1 Like |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by ruggedtimi(m): 8:34am On Jul 11, 2023 |
sageb:
Jay Jay Okocha is from Delta state not Enugu. Why will they nominate a Deltan for Enugu state? he is from enugu |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by ruggedtimi(m): 8:36am On Jul 11, 2023 |
sageb:
Binaowei, I believe that Hon. Preye Oseke or Hon. Goli should have been given the ministerial slot instead of David Lyon. Can David Lyon communicate fluently? none of them self deserve am...I am also worried for David Lyon's communication skills and timidity. David should have had the opportunity to nominate someone from his camp as a minister. There are better men in his cartel that can represent |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by smokinloud(m): 8:42am On Jul 11, 2023 |
Mushmush: Fake list. Nairalanders kindly disregard this nonsense this Op posted. I think he is high on Colorado. This is a figment of his imagination He didn't say it's the original list na |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by famology(m): 8:44am On Jul 11, 2023 |
As fake as this list, some clowns will still believe it. Lol 🤣
NSA even dey there as ministerial nominee. Lol 1 Like |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by Mushmush: 9:15am On Jul 11, 2023 |
smokinloud:
He didn't say it's the original list na His information is misleading and totally irrelevant |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by diamond4gold: 9:19am On Jul 11, 2023 |
. |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by Starcrest1: 9:40am On Jul 11, 2023 |
ruggedtimi: he is from enugu Oga stop arguing what you don't know....... Okocha lived in Enugu but he's from Delta state..... |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by RenaissanceGuy: 9:53am On Jul 11, 2023 |
If Tinubu gives defense minister to northerner after giving NSA to one of them, that means that the southerners have really considered themselves slaves to the north when it comes to security and military intelligence matters. |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by updatechange(m): 10:08am On Jul 11, 2023 |
Wow! I think the list is fair enough… seeing Jide Kosoko and Jay Jay Okocha on the list makes me more than satisfied. These are players in the industry and will be of great value to us. |
Re: Tinubu's Expected Ministerial List by sageb: 10:48am On Jul 11, 2023 |
ruggedtimi: he is from enugu False Jay Jay Okocha is from Aniocha South LGA in Delta state. |