₦airaland Forum

Welcome, Guest: RegisterLoginWith GoogleTrendingRecentNew

Stats: 3,329,207 members, 8,439,321 topics. Date: Sunday, 05 July 2026 at 12:01 AM

Toggle theme

Zoe Relief Initiative (ZRI) Job Recruitment (11 Positions) - Jobs/Vacancies - Nairaland

Nairaland ForumNairaland GeneralJobs/VacanciesZoe Relief Initiative (ZRI) Job Recruitment (11 Positions) (3195 Views)

1 Reply (Go Down)

Zoe Relief Initiative (ZRI) Job Recruitment (11 Positions) by nlfpmod(mod): 1:19pm On Jun 29
Zoe Relief Initiative (ZRI) Job Recruitment (11 Positions)

Zoe Relief Initiative (ZRI) is a registered non-profit organization officially recognized by the Corporate Affairs Commission (CAC) under Nigerian law. Operating within both the humanitarian and development sectors, ZRI is dedicated to improving community health, well-being, and social development.

We are recruiting to fill the following positions below:

1.) Nutrition Officer

Locations: Adamawa and Borno

Requirements

Interested applicant(s) should possess relevant qualifications and experience.

How to Apply
Interested and qualified candidates should:


Click here to apply online



2.) Protection Officer

Locations: Adamawa and Borno


Click here to apply online



3.) Education Officer

Locations: Adamawa and Borno


Click here to apply online



4.) WASH Officer

Locations: Adamawa and Borno


Click here to apply online



5.) MEAL Officer

Locations: Adamawa and Borno


Click here to apply online



6.) Grant & Partnership Officer

Locations: Adamawa and Borno


Click here to apply online



7.) Project Officer

Locations: Adamawa and Borno


Click here to apply online




8.) Human Resources Officer

Locations: Adamawa and Borno


Click here to apply online




9.) IT Officer

Locations: Adamawa and Borno


Click here to apply online




10.) Finance Officer

Locations: Adamawa and Borno


Click here to apply online




11.) Logistics Officer

Locations: Adamawa and Borno


Click here to apply online
Re: Zoe Relief Initiative (ZRI) Job Recruitment (11 Positions) by HospitalityTech: 1:23pm On Jun 29
Great. More jobs to come for Nigerians cool
Re: Zoe Relief Initiative (ZRI) Job Recruitment (11 Positions) by JayB11(m): 1:29pm On Jun 29
Its an international NGO, the pay will definitely be good. Please apply guys.
Re: Zoe Relief Initiative (ZRI) Job Recruitment (11 Positions) by Helinuse: 2:19pm On Jun 29
JayB11:
Its an international NGO, the pay will definitely be good. Please apply guys.
You are the poster and the GNLD manager.

Guys, avoid this job.
This is NEOLIFE and GNLD.


They will harvest your information and spam your emails.
Re: Zoe Relief Initiative (ZRI) Job Recruitment (11 Positions) by FineUsername(m): 2:20pm On Jun 29
Why always Google form? Don't they have a dedicated website link for recruitment?
Re: Zoe Relief Initiative (ZRI) Job Recruitment (11 Positions) by Helinuse: 2:25pm On Jun 29
FineUsername:
Why always Google form? Don't they have a dedicated website link for recruitment?
Its GNLD
Avoid them.
Stay safe.
1 Reply

MTN Nigeria Latest Job Recruitment (11 Positions)KPMG Nigeria Graduate & Exp. Job Recruitment (11 Positions)AppICS Outsourcing Limited Latest Job Recruitment (11 Positions)234

Nigerian Breweries Test For Graduate Management Trainees Is Coming Up On FridayUniversity Of Lagos Is RecruitingQuanteq Technology Services