₦airaland Forum

Welcome, Guest: Join Nairaland / LOGIN! / Trending / Recent / New
Stats: 2,136,971 members, 4,639,597 topics. Date: Friday, 14 December 2018 at 11:45 AM

Practice Nigerian Air Force (NAF) DSSC Past Questions And Answers (updated) - Nairaland / General - Nairaland

Nairaland Forum / Nairaland / General / Practice Nigerian Air Force (NAF) DSSC Past Questions And Answers (updated) (8713 Views)

Practice Nigerian Army DSSC Past Questions And Answers / Nigerian Air Force Officer Killed In Ghastly Car Accident. Graphic Pics / Nigerian Navy (NN) DSSC Past Questions And Solved Answers For Recruitment Test (2) (3) (4)

(1) (Reply) (Go Down)

Practice Nigerian Air Force (NAF) DSSC Past Questions And Answers (updated) by chiebuka55: 7:45am On May 19, 2017
Practice Nigerian Air Force (NAF) DSSC Past Questions And Answers (Updated)

The NAF Examination Questions Are Drawn From Their Past Questions & Answers. It Will Be A Wise Decision To Get The Questions & Answers On Time So That You Can Start Making Adequate Preparation For The Exam.

The Nigeria Airforce Examination consist of three basic parts which are

i. English language

ii. Mathematics

iii. General Knowledge



English language

They consist of opposite in meaning, nearest in meaning and filling the gap. There are usually 20 questions in all.



Mathematics

They consist of percentage, ratio, simple interest, sets, probability, sets, statistics, conversions, simple and compound interest, age and work, area and volumes, profits and loss e.t.c. In all there are usually 20 questions to answer.



General Knowledge



This question usually covers a wide area including the other subjects like chemistry, physics, biology, history of Nigeria, Nigeria current affair, all about Nigerian Airforce, World organizations such as OPEC,UN,ECOWAS, OAU as well as knowledge of information technology e.t.c. In all there are usually 10 questions, some times even 20 questions.

In total, there are 50 Questions.



A labourer is paid N5,400:00k per month. What is his total salary in 1 3/4years?
(a) N113,40:00 (b) N64,800:00 (c) N97,200:00 (d) N129,600:00 ANS A

1. Which of the following will sink when placed on water? (a) Ball (b) Plastic Cup (c) Balloon (d) Eraser ANS D

2. The following are domestic birds except (a) Duck (b) Pigeon (c) Turkey (d) Vulture ANS D

3. A boy buys a biscuit for N4 and sells it at a profit of 20%. Find the actual price and the selling price? (a) i =N1.00k, ii = N5.00k (b) i = 60k, ii = N4.40k (c) i = 80k, ii = N4.80k (d) i = 50k, ii = N4.50k ANS C

4. A man buys recharge card for N500. He sells it for N430. What is the percentage loss? (a) 7% (b) 9% (c) 14% (d) 20% ANS C

5. The title of the traditional ruler of Benin is called................................ (a) Obi (b) Obong (c) Oba (d) Igwe ANS C

Continue: http://jobsmayor.com/nigerian-air-force-naf-dssc-past-questions-answers-date/

1. Abuja officially replaced Lagos as capital of Nigeria in -------------- (a) 1992 (b) 1996 (c) 1998 (d) 1991 ANS: D

2. The highest court in Nigeria is the -------------------
(a) Federal High Court (b) Supreme Court (c) Federal Court (d) Sharia Court ANS: B

3. The rotation of the earth on its axis causes?
(a) Autumn and Winter (b) Wet and dry seasons (c) Summer and water (d) Dawn and Twilight ANS: D

4. The earth is the --------?
(a) Closest planet to the sun (b) 2nd closest to the sun (c) 3rd closest to the sun (d) 4th closest to the sun ANS: C

5. Naira is to Nigeria as ---------is to India (a) Yen (b) France (c) Rupee (d) Dupee ANS: C

6. Collection of different human organs working as a unit is referred to as –
(a) Tissue (b) Cell (c) System (d) Skeleton ANS: C

7. A body of shallow sea water or brackish water separated from the sea by some form of bamer is called -------
(a) Nile’s Valley (b) Lagoon (c) Greeks (d) Oasis ANS: B

Continue: http://jobsmayor.com/nigerian-air-force-naf-dssc-past-questions-answers-date/

2 Likes

Re: Practice Nigerian Air Force (NAF) DSSC Past Questions And Answers (updated) by AirmanB(m): 4:56pm On Nov 11
How can I get the questions?
Pls send it to my email address.

imowoediomo@gmail.com

Thanks in advance.
Re: Practice Nigerian Air Force (NAF) DSSC Past Questions And Answers (updated) by Smart456: 11:31pm On Nov 15
Please i need the questions. This is my email

Odinyeugo@gmail.com
Re: Practice Nigerian Air Force (NAF) DSSC Past Questions And Answers (updated) by RxTaiwo(m): 9:59am On Nov 17
Please I need the questions.
adetaiwo157@gmail.com

Thanks
Re: Practice Nigerian Air Force (NAF) DSSC Past Questions And Answers (updated) by GCsomething: 5:27pm On Nov 18
Good day. Pls were u able to get the AIrforce past question? Share me bruh. Thanks


RxTaiwo:
Please I need the questions.
adetaiwo157@gmail.com

Thanks
Re: Practice Nigerian Air Force (NAF) DSSC Past Questions And Answers (updated) by Smart456: 5:31pm On Nov 18
GCsomething:
Good day. Pls were u able to get the AIrforce past question? Share me bruh. Thanks




Please i will like to get the past questions. This is my email Odinyeugo@gmail.com
Thanks
Re: Practice Nigerian Air Force (NAF) DSSC Past Questions And Answers (updated) by FASASI1(m): 3:27pm On Nov 19
AirmanB:
How can I get the questions?
Pls send it to my email address.

imowoediomo@gmail.com

Thanks in advance.

Pleasend it to my email too talk2biodun24@gmail.com
Re: Practice Nigerian Air Force (NAF) DSSC Past Questions And Answers (updated) by Nasrhy: 1:09am On Nov 27
Please send it to my email @abdulwahabolanrewaju6@gmail.com
Re: Practice Nigerian Air Force (NAF) DSSC Past Questions And Answers (updated) by Ellismatton: 2:23pm On Nov 29
Calvary greetings, to you all. Please I am in need of NAF DSSC Questions. I pray GOD uses you to bless me. This is my email: ellisogah@gmail.com
Re: Practice Nigerian Air Force (NAF) DSSC Past Questions And Answers (updated) by Auxiliary(m): 7:53am On Dec 02
Please, I need the NAF DSSC past question...

Thank you and GOD bless you in advance

Email: odunlamitosin7@gmail.com
Call/Chat: 08168804674

2 Likes

Re: Practice Nigerian Air Force (NAF) DSSC Past Questions And Answers (updated) by dhrey112: 12:34pm On Dec 04
Has anyone been able to get the past question
Re: Practice Nigerian Air Force (NAF) DSSC Past Questions And Answers (updated) by Lougy(m): 9:47pm On Dec 06
Please guys someone should help me with the Nigerian AirForce Dssc past questions on this email sunnyayo1@gmail.com. thanks
Re: Practice Nigerian Air Force (NAF) DSSC Past Questions And Answers (updated) by Krisler(m): 4:43am On Dec 07
[color=#000099][/color]
Lougy:
Please guys someone should help me with the Nigerian AirForce Dssc past questions on this email sunnyayo1@gmail.com. thanks
THE ACTIVITIES SCHEDULED TO BE CONDUCTED DURING THE ZONAL ENLISTMENT EXERCISE INTO THE NIGERIAN AIR FORCE HAVE BEEN COMBINED WITH ACTIVITIES OF THE INTERVIEW PHASE. BOTH PHASES WILL NOW BE CONDUCTED DURING THE INTERVIEW. CONSEQUENTLY, THE LIST OF APPLICANTS SHORTLISTED FOR THE INTERVIEW WILL BE RELEASED SOONEST THROUGH THIS WEBSITE.
Re: Practice Nigerian Air Force (NAF) DSSC Past Questions And Answers (updated) by Adeekoc: 9:20pm On Dec 08
kindly help a sister, please send me DSSC NAF past questions.
Email: adeekoc@gmail.com
Phone: 08164809943.

Thanks in advance
Re: Practice Nigerian Air Force (NAF) DSSC Past Questions And Answers (updated) by Solobanzi: 9:15pm On Dec 11
Lougy:
Please guys someone should help me with the Nigerian AirForce Dssc past questions on this email sunnyayo1@gmail.com. thanks

Pls have u gotten the past question.. Pls send to me solomonjohn497@gmail.com
Re: Practice Nigerian Air Force (NAF) DSSC Past Questions And Answers (updated) by Solobanzi: 9:18pm On Dec 11
Adeekoc:
kindly help a sister, please send me DSSC NAF past questions.
Email: adeekoc@gmail.com
Phone: 08164809943.

Thanks in advance

Pls if you've gotten kindly send to me.. Solomonjohn497@gmail.com

Thanks and God bless

(1) (Reply)

Picture Of A Baby Sucking Cow's Breast For Milk / 6-Legged Lamb Born In Georgia / Beware Of Trailer Drivers On Long Distance Journeys

(Go Up)

Sections: politics (1) business autos (1) jobs (1) career education (1) romance computers phones travel sports fashion health
religion celebs tv-movies music-radio literature webmasters programming techmarket

Links: (0) (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9)

Nairaland - Copyright © 2005 - 2018 Oluwaseun Osewa. All rights reserved. See How To Advertise. 57
Disclaimer: Every Nairaland member is solely responsible for anything that he/she posts or uploads on Nairaland.