₦airaland Forum

Welcome, Guest: Join Nairaland / LOGIN! / Trending / Recent / New
Stats: 2,231,538 members, 4,882,893 topics. Date: Monday, 22 April 2019 at 09:24 AM

Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC - Politics - Nairaland

Nairaland Forum / Nairaland / General / Politics / Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC (20982 Views)

2019 Governorship Election Results In Nigeria As Announced By INEC / PDP NATIONAL CONVENTION 2018: Result As Announced / Osun 2018 Governorship Election Results From Polling Units & Wards (unofficial) (2) (3) (4)

(1) (Reply) (Go Down)

Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC by bryning899: 9:57am On Mar 10
Oju PDP 13,110 APC 19,061
Ado APC 7,711 PDP 7,258
Ogbadibo APC – 9,018 PDP – 8,518
Gwer West PDP = 14,375 APC = 7,292 PRP = 744
Agatu PDP=9,935 APC=7,538
Tarka LG APC 16,191 PDP 2,975
Ushongo LG
PDP 22, 374 APC 14, 589.

3 Likes 1 Share

Re: Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC by seunmsg(m): 10:00am On Mar 10
bryning899:
Oju
PDP 13,110
APC 19,061

Ado
APC 7,711
PDP 7,258

Ogbadibo
APC – 9,018
PDP – 8,518

Gwer West
PDP = 14,375
APC = 7,292
PRP = 744

Agatu
PDP=9,935
APC=7,538

Tarka LG
APC 16,191
PDP 2,975

Ushongo LG

PDP 22, 374
APC 14, 589.



Seems it is game over for Ortom. He doesn’t deserve a second term anyway.

10 Likes 2 Shares

Re: Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC by baliyubla: 10:07am On Mar 10
seunmsg:



Seems it is game over for Ortom. He doesn’t deserve a second term anyway.

Go and end the game naa referee. Jime that has already called Ortom to congratulate him.

11 Likes

Re: Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC by garfield1: 10:08am On Mar 10
baliyubla:


Go and end the game naa referee. Jime that has already called Ortom to congratulate him.
This guy again.

7 Likes 1 Share

Re: Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC by yarimo(m): 10:53am On Mar 10
baliyubla:


Go and end the game naa referee. Jime that has already called Ortom to congratulate him.
guy abeg stop taking too much intake of TRAMADOL

5 Likes 1 Share

Re: Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC by Caseless: 11:07am On Mar 10
you don't know how much i'm interested in benue election. That squeezed and dirty-faced man called ortom does not deserve another term. Tambuwal must fall too.

9 Likes 1 Share

Re: Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC by Xavier9ja(m): 11:14am On Mar 10
Ortom is dealing with jime seriously in Benue right now. Don't argue please. I'm in the state currently.

5 Likes 1 Share

Re: Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC by MajorJeffery: 11:16am On Mar 10
Agatu people voted for APC again after everything? I give up. undecided

1 Like

Re: Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC by crispus09(m): 11:23am On Mar 10
I just dey observe benue people right now
Re: Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC by baralatie(m): 11:26am On Mar 10
MajorJeffery:
Agatu people voted for APC again after everything? I give up. undecided
shocking Right

3 Likes

Re: Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC by garfield1: 11:27am On Mar 10
Xavier9ja:
Ortom is dealing with jime seriously in Benue right now. Don't argue please. I'm in the state currently.
If you dont want argument,post results.how can a failure like ortom deal with a performer

1 Like

Re: Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC by JubrinElSudan: 11:32am On Mar 10
So far announced,
source: dailypost

2 Likes

Re: Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC by Xavier9ja(m): 11:44am On Mar 10
garfield1:

If you dont want argument,post results.how can a failure like ortom deal with a performer
I'm non-partisan but how is jime a performer? What elective position did he occupy before you've concluded he is a performer? I don't have strength to type result but ortom is winning so far.


Thank you.

6 Likes

Re: Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC by seunfly: 11:45am On Mar 10
Ok
Re: Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC by JusticeSeeker: 11:47am On Mar 10
Big ones are Vandeikya, Gboko, Kwande, Konshisha. They're the game changers in the state.

1 Like

Re: Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC by MXrep: 11:49am On Mar 10
JubrinElSudan:
So far announced,
source: dailypost
Pdp leading with good margin
Re: Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC by godliman: 12:04pm On Mar 10
Xavier9ja:
I'm non-partisan but how is jime a performer? What elective position did he occupy before you've concluded he is a performer? I don't have strength to type result but ortom is winning so far.


Thank you.
pls just ignore that fellow ortom all the way

3 Likes 1 Share

Re: Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC by Rexology: 6:24pm On Mar 10
So Ortom is coming back
Re: Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC by smoothralph(m): 9:50pm On Mar 10
Benue state Governorship elections Result So far
LGA. APC. PDP
1. Ado.................7,711……………7,258 2. Agatu……………7,538.............9,935 3. Apa................ 8,460.............8,429 4. Buruku.........10,900...........28,224 5. Gboko 6. Guma...............8,869...........28,480 7. Gwer east.......14,582.........19,596 8. Gwer west.........7,292.......14,375 9. Katsina ala...... 10. Konshisha..... 11. Kwande........ 12. Logo............... 4,552.........30,152 13. Makurdi........ 14. Obi............... 9,694..........9,055 15. Ogbadibo........ 9,018.........8518 16. Ohimin............. 8,470.......7,304 17. Oju..................19,061.....13110 18. Okpokwu........ 19. Otukpo...........21,584......12,423 20. Tarka.............16,191.........2975 21. Ukum............ 11,086........23,230 22. Ushongo........14,589.....22,374 23. Vandeikya.......18,582........27,113 Total............198,179.................272,511
Diff..74,332
Re: Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC by fergie001(m): 9:52pm On Mar 10
smoothralph:
Benue state Governorship elections Result So far

LGA. APC. PDP

1. Ado.................7,711……………7,258
2. Agatu……………7,538.............9,935
3. Apa................ 8,460.............8,429
4. Buruku.........10,900...........28,224
5. Gboko
6. Guma...............8,869...........28,480
7. Gwer east.......14,582.........19,596
8. Gwer west.........7,292.......14,375
9. Katsina ala......
10. Konshisha.....
11. Kwande........
12. Logo............... 4,552.........30,152
13. Makurdi........
14. Obi............... 9,694..........9,055
15. Ogbadibo........ 9,018.........8518
16. Ohimin............. 8,470.......7,304
17. Oju..................19,061.....13110
18. Okpokwu........
19. Otukpo...........21,584......12,423
20. Tarka.............16,191.........2975
21. Ukum............ 11,086........23,230
22. Ushongo........14,589.....22,374
23. Vandeikya.......18,582........27,113
Total............198,179.................272,511

Diff..74,332

Good job....
Re: Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC by baliyubla: 11:47pm On Mar 10
Ortom has obliterated Jime with close to a 100 thousand votes and some jokers here thought APC stood a chance in Benue.

Congrats to Governor Ortom, there’s obviously no land for the Jihadist on the Benue Valley.
Re: Governorship Election Results From Benue State As Announced By INEC by smoothralph(m): 8:06am On Mar 11
Game over

(1) (Reply)

Nigerian 'Yahoo Boys' Scamming Westerners As Far Back As 1949 / Where Are Those That Trekked For President Buhari? / Ezekwesili Hits FG For 'deliberately Corrupting Osun Voters' With N10k Loan

(Go Up)

Sections: politics (1) business autos (1) jobs (1) career education (1) romance computers phones travel sports fashion health
religion celebs tv-movies music-radio literature webmasters programming techmarket

Links: (0) (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9)

Nairaland - Copyright © 2005 - 2019 Oluwaseun Osewa. All rights reserved. See How To Advertise. 55
Disclaimer: Every Nairaland member is solely responsible for anything that he/she posts or uploads on Nairaland.