Welcome, Guest: Join Nairaland / LOGIN! / Trending / Recent / New
Stats: 2,796,703 members, 6,681,447 topics. Date: Tuesday, 18 January 2022 at 11:27 PM

2021 Grammy: All Nominees And Winners. - Celebrities - Nairaland

Nairaland Forum / Entertainment / Celebrities / 2021 Grammy: All Nominees And Winners. (426 Views)

Complete List Of 2021 Grammys Nominees And Winners / Burna Boy To Perform At 2021 Grammy Awards Ceremony / Here Is The Complete List Of The Headies Award 2021 Nominees And Winners (2) (3) (4)

(1) (Reply) (Go Down)

2021 Grammy: All Nominees And Winners. by LMS1(m): 5:04pm On Mar 15, 2021
It was a big night for women at the 63rd annual Grammy
Awards.
Beyonce broke the record for most Grammy wins for a
female artist, surpassing Allison Kraus . Taylor Swift
become only the fourth artist and first woman to win
album of the year for a third time. H.E.R won song of the
year for "I Can't Breathe," Billie Eilish won record of the
year for "Everything I Wanted" and Megan Thee Stallion
became the first woman rapper to win best new artist this
century.
Jhené Aiko hosted premiere ceremony, where a majority of
the winners were revealed.
Trevor Noah hosted the broadcast -- with performances
from Swift, Bad Bunny, Black Pumas, Cardi B, Megan Thee
Stallion, Harry Styles and more.
See the full list of winners below:

RECORD OF THE YEAR:

"Black Parade," Beyoncé
"Colors," Black Pumas
"Rockstar," DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch
"Say So," Doja Cat
"Everything I Wanted," Billie Eilish -- WINNER
"Don't Start Now,"Dua Lipa
"Circles," Post Malone
"Savage," Megan Thee Stallon

Re: 2021 Grammy: All Nominees And Winners. by LMS1(m): 5:05pm On Mar 15, 2021
Album of the Year:


Chilombo , Jhené Aiko
Black Pumas (Deluxe Edition) , Black Pumas
Everyday Life , Coldplay
Djesse Vol. 3 , Jacob Collier
Women In Music Pt. III, Haim
Future Nostalgia , Dua Lipa
Hollywood's Bleeding , Post Malone
Folklore , Taylor Swift -- WINNER


Song of the Year:

"Black Parade," Denisia Andrews, Beyoncé, Stephen Bray,
Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil
King, Kim "Kaydence" Krysiuk & Rickie "Caso" Tice,
songwriters (Beyoncé)
"The Box," Samuel Gloade & Rodrick Moore, songwriters
(Roddy Ricch)
"Cardigan," Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, songwriters
(Taylor Swift)
"Circles," Louis Bell, Adam Feeney, Kaan Gunesberk, Austin
Post & Billy Walsh, songwriters (Post Malone)
"Don't Start Now," Caroline Ailin, Ian Kirkpatrick, Dua Lipa &
Emily Warren, songwriters (Dua Lipa)
"Everything I Wanted," Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas
O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)
"I Can't Breathe," Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara
Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.) -- WINNER
"If The World Was Ending," Julia Michaels & JP Saxe,
songwriters (JP Saxe Featuring Julia Michaels)


Best New Artist:

Ingrid Andress
Phoebe Bridgers
Chika
Noah Cyrus
D Smoke
Doja Cat
Kaytranada
Megan Thee Stallion -- WINNER.
Re: 2021 Grammy: All Nominees And Winners. by LMS1(m): 5:07pm On Mar 15, 2021
Best Pop Solo Performance:


"Yummy," Justin Bieber
"Say So," Doja Cat
"Everything I Wanted," Billie Eilish
"Don't Start Now," Dua Lipa
"Watermelon Sugar," Harry Styles -- WINNER
"Cardigan," Taylor Swift


Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

"Un Dia (One Day)," J Balvin, Dua Lipa, Bad Bunny & Tainy
"Intentions," Justin Bieber Featuring Quavo
"Dynamite," BTS
"Rain On Me," Lady Gaga with Ariana Grande --
WINNER
"Exile," Taylor Swift Featuring Bon Iver


Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Blue Umbrella , (Burt Bacharach &wink Daniel Tashian
True Love: A Celebration of Cole Porter , Harry Connick Jr.
American Standard , James Taylor -- WINNER
Unfollow the Rules , Rufus Wainwright
Judy , Rene Zellweger


Best Pop Vocal Album

Changes , Justin Bieber
Chromatica , Lady Gaga
Future Nostalgia , Dua Lipa -- WINNER
Fine Line, Harry Styles
Folklore, Taylor Swift
Re: 2021 Grammy: All Nominees And Winners. by LMS1(m): 5:07pm On Mar 15, 2021
Best Dance Recording:

"On My Mind," Diplo & Sidepiece
"My High," Disclosure Featuring Amine & Slowthai
"The Difference," Flume Featuring Toro y Moi
"Both of Us," Jayda G
"10%," Kaytranada Featuring Kali Uchis -- WINNER

Best Dance/Electronic Album


Kick I , Arca
Planet's Mad, Baauer
Energy , Disclosure
Bubba, Kaytranada -- WINNER
Good Faith, Madeon
Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
Axiom , Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah
Chronology of a Dream: Live at the Village Vanguard , Jon
Batiste
Take the Stairs , Black Violin
Americana , Gregoire Maret, Romain Collin & Bill Frisell
Live at the Royal Albert Hall , Snarky Puppy -- WINNER

Best Rock Performance


"Shameika," Fiona Apple -- WINNER
"Not," Big Thief
"Kyoto," Phoebe Bridgers
"The Steps," Haim
"Stay High," Brittany Howard
"Daylight," Grace Potter

Best Metal Performance


"Bum-Rush," Body Count -- WINNER
"Underneath," Code Orange
"The In-Between," In This Moment
"Bloodmoney," Poppy
"Executioner's Tax (Swing of the Axe) -- Live," Power Trip
Re: 2021 Grammy: All Nominees And Winners. by LMS1(m): 5:17pm On Mar 15, 2021
Best Rock Song:

"Kyoto," Phoebe Bridgers, Morgan Nagler & Marshall Vore,
songwriters (Phoebe Bridgers)
"Lost in Yesterday," Kevin Parker, songwriter (Tame
Impala)
"Not," Adrianne Lenker, songwriter (Big Thief)
"Shameika," Fiona Apple, songwriter (Fiona Apple)
"Stay High," Brittany Howard, songwriter (Brittany
Howard) -- WINNER

Best Rock Album:


A Hero's Death , Fontaines D.C.
Kiwanuka , Michael Kiwanuka
Daylight, Grace Potter
Sound & Fury , Sturgill Simpson
The New Abnormal , The Strokes -- WINNER

Best Alternative Music Album:


Fetch the Bolt Cutters , Fiona Apple -- WINNER
Hyperspace , Beck
Punisher, Phoebe Bridgers
Jaime , Brittany Howard
The Slow Rush , Tame Impala

Best R&B Performance:


"Lightning & Thunder," Jhene Aiko Featuring John Legend
"Black Parade," Beyoncé -- WINNER
"All I Need," Jacob Collier Featuring Mahalia & Ty Dolla
$ign
"Goat Head," Brittany Howard
"See Me," Emily King

Best Traditional R&B Performance:


"Sit on Down," The Baylor Project Featuring Jean Baylor &
Marcus Baylor
"Wonder What She Thinks of Me," Chloe X Halle
"Let Me Go," Mykal Kilgore
"Anything For You," Ledisi -- WINNER
"Distance," Yebba
Re: 2021 Grammy: All Nominees And Winners. by LMS1(m): 11:59pm On Mar 19, 2021
Best R&B Song
"Better Than I Imagine," Robert Glasper, Meshell Ndegeocello & Gabriella Wilson, songwriters (Robert Glasper Featuring H.E.R. & Meshell Ndegeocello) -- WINNER "Black Parade," Denisia Andrews, Beyoncé, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim "Kaydence" Krysiuk & Rickie "Caso" Tice, songwriters (Beyoncé) "Collide," Sam Barsh, Stacey Barthe, Sonyae Elise, Olu Fann, Akil King, Josh Lopez, Kaveh Rastegar & Benedetto Rotondi, songwriters (Tiana Major9 & EARTHGANG) "Do It," Chloe Bailey, Halle Bailey, Anton Kuhl, Victoria Monet, Scott Storche & Vincent Van Den Ende, songwriters (Chloe X Halle) "Slow Down," Nasri Atweh, Badriia Bourelly, Skip Marley, Ryan Williamson & Gabriella Wilson, songwriters (Skip Marley & H.E.R.)
Best Progressive R&B Album:

Chilombo , Jhené Aiko Ungodly Hour , Chloe X Halle Free Nationals , Free Nationals F*** Yo Feelings, Robert Glasper It Is What It Is , Thundercat -- WINNER
Best R&B Album:

Happy 2 Be Here , Ant Clemons Take Time, Giveon To Feel Love/d , Luke James Bigger Love , John Legend -- WINNER All Rise , Gregory Porter
Best Rap Performance:

"Deep Reverence," Big Sean Featuring Nipsey Hussle "Bop," DaBaby "What's Poppin," Jack Harlow "The Bigger Picture," Lil Baby "Savage," Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé -- WINNER "Dior," Pop Smoke
Best Melodic Rap Performance:

"Rockstar," DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch "Laugh Now, Cry Later," Drake Featuring Lil Durk "Lockdown," Anderson .Paak -- WINNER "The Box," Roddy Ricch "Highest in the Room," Travis Scott
Re: 2021 Grammy: All Nominees And Winners. by LMS1(m): 12:01am On Mar 20, 2021
Best Rap Song:
"The Bigger Picture," Dominique Jones, Noah Pettigrew & Rai'shaun Williams, songwriters (Lil Baby) "The Box," Samuel Gloade & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (Roddy Ricch) "Laugh Now, Cry Later," Durk Banks, Roget Chahayed, Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Ron LaTour & Ryan Martinez, songwriters (Drake Featuring Lil Durk) "Rockstar," Jonathan Lyndale Kirk, Ross Joseph Portaro IV & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch) "Savage," Beyoncé, Shawn Carter, Brittany Hazzard, Derrick Milano, Terius Nash, Megan Pete, Bobby Session Jr., Jordan Kyle Lanier Thorpe & Anthony White, songwriters (Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé) -- WINNER
Best Rap Album:

Black Habits, D Smoke Alfredo, Freddie Gibbs & The Alchemist A Written Testimony , Jay Electronica King's Disease , Nas -- WINNER The Allegory , Royce Da 5'9"
Best Country Solo Performance:

"Stick That in Your Country Song," Eric Church "Who You Thought I Was," Brandy Clark "When My Amy Prays," Vince Gill -- WINNER "Black Like Me," Mickey Guyton "Bluebird," Miranda Lambert
Best Country Duo/Group Performance:

"All Night," Brothers Osborne "10,000 Hours," Dan + Shay & Justin Bieber -- WINNER "Ocean," Lady A "Sugar Coat," Little Big Town "Some People Do," Old Dominion
Best Country Song:

"Bluebird," Luke Dick, Natalie Hemby & Miranda Lambert, songwriters (Miranda Lambert) "The Bones," Maren Morris, Jimmy Robbins & Laura Veltz, songwriters (Maren Morris) "Crowded Table," Brandi Carlile, Natalie Hemby & Lori McKenna, songwriters (The Highwomen) -- WINNER "More Hearts Than Mine," Ingrid Andress, Sam Ellis & Derrick Southerland, songwriters (Ingrid Andress) "Some People Do," Jesse Frasure, Shane McAnally, Matthew Ramsey & Thomas Rhett, songwriters (Old Dominion)
Re: 2021 Grammy: All Nominees And Winners. by LMS1(m): 12:04am On Mar 20, 2021
Best Country Album;

Lady Like , Ingrid Andress Your Life Is a Record, Brandy Clark Wildcard, Miranda Lambert -- WINNER Nightfall, Little Big Town Never Will , Ashley McBryde

Best New Age Album:

Songs From the Bardo , Laurie Anderson, Tenzin Choegyal & Jesse Paris Smith Periphery , Priya Darshini Form/Less , Superposition More Guitar Stories , Jim "Kimo" West -- WINNER Meditations , Cory Wong & Jon Batiste

Best Improvised Jazz Solo:

"Guinevere," Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah, soloist "Pachamama," Regina Carter, soloist "Celia," Gerald Clayton, soloist "All Blues," Chick Corea, soloist -- WINNER "Moe Honk," Joshua Redman, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album:

Ona, Thana Alexa Secrets Are The Best Stories, Kurt Elling Featuring Danilo Pérez -- WINNER Modern Ancestors, Carmen Lundy Holy Room: Live at Alte Oper , Somi With Frankfurt Radio Big Band What's The Hurry , Kenny Washington


Best Jazz Instrumental Album:

On the Tender Spot of Every Calloused Moment , Ambrose Akinmusire Waiting Game , Terri Lyne Carrington and Social Science Happening: Live at the Village Vanguard , Gerald Clayton Trilogy 2 , Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade -- WINNER Roundagain , Redman Mehldau McBride Blade

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album;

Dialogues on Race, Gregg August Monk'estra Plays John Beasley , John Beasley The Intangible Between , Orrin Evans and the Captain Black Big Band Songs You Like a Lot , John Hollenbeck with Theo Bleckmann, Kate McGarry, Gary Versace and the Frankfurt Radio Big Band Data Lords , Maria Schneider Orchestra -- WINNER
Re: 2021 Grammy: All Nominees And Winners. by LMS1(m): 12:06am On Mar 20, 2021
Best Latin Jazz Album:

Tradiciones , Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra Four Questions , Arturo O'Farrill and the Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra -- WINNER City of Dreams , Chico Pinheiro Viento y Tiempo -- Live at Blue Note Tokyo , Gonzalo Rubalcaba & Aymee Nuviola Trane's Delight, Poncho Sanchez

Best Gospel Performance/Song:

"Wonderful Is Your Name," Melvin Crispell III "Release (Live)," Ricky Dillard Featuring Tiff Joy; David Frazier, songwriter "Come Together," Rodney "Darkchild" Jerkins Presents: The Good News; Lashawn Daniels, Rodney Jerkins, Lecrae Moore & Jazz Nixon, songwriters "Won't Let Go," Travis Greene; Travis Greene, songwriter "Movin' On," Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music; Darryl L. Howell, Jonathan Caleb McReynolds, Kortney Jamaal Pollard & Terrell Demetrius Wilson, songwriters -- WINNER

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song:

"The Blessing (Live)," Kari Jobe, Cody Carnes & Elevation Worship; Chris Brown, Cody Carnes, Kari Jobe Carnes & Steven Furtick, songwriters "Sunday Morning," Lecrae Featuring Kirk Franklin; Denisia Andrews, Jones Terrence Antonio, Saint Bodhi, Brittany Coney, Kirk Franklin, Lasanna Harris, Shama Joseph, Stuart Lowery, Lecrae Moore & Nathanael Saint-Fleur, songwriters "Holy Water," We The Kingdom; Andrew Bergthold, Ed Cash, Franni Cash, Martin Cash & Scott Cash, songwriters "Famous For (I Believe)," Tauren Wells Featuring Jenn Johnson; Chuck Butler, Krissy Nordhoff, Jordan Sapp, Alexis Slifer & Tauren Wells, songwriters "There Was Jesus," Zach Williams & Dolly Parton; Case Beathard, Jonathan Smith & Zach Williams, songwriters -- WINNER

Best Gospel Album:

2econd Wind: Ready, Anthony Brown & group therAPy My Tribute , Myron Butler Choirmaster, Ricky Dillard Gospel According to PJ , PJ Morton -- WINNER Kierra , Kierra Sheard

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album:

Run to the Father , Cody Carnes All of My Best Friends , Hillsong Young & Free Holy Water , We the Kingdom Citizen of Heaven , Tauren Wells Jesus Is King , Kanye West -- WINNER

Best Roots Gospel Album:


Beautiful Day , Mark Bishop 20/20 , The Crabb Family What Christmas Really Means , The Erwins Celebrating Fisk! (The 150th Anniversary Album) , Fisk Jubilee Singers -- WINNER Something Beautiful , Ernie Haase & Signature Sound
Re: 2021 Grammy: All Nominees And Winners. by LMS1(m): 12:08am On Mar 20, 2021
Best Latin Pop or Urban Album:

YHLQMDLG , Bad Bunny -- WINNER Por Primera Vez , Camilo Mesa Para Dos , Kany García Pausa , Ricky Martin 3:33 , Debi Nova

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album:

Aura , Bajofondo Monstruo , Cami Sobrevolando , Cultura Profetica La Conquista Del Espacio , Fito Paez -- WINNER Miss Colombia , Lido Pimienta

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano):

Hecho En Mexico, Alejandro Fernadez La Serenata , Lupita Infante Un Canto Por Mexico, Vol. 1 , Natalia Lafourcade -- WINNER Bailando Sones y Huapangos Con Mariachi Sol de Mexico de Jose Hernandez , Mariachi Sol de Mexico de Jose Hernandez Ayayay! , Christian Nodal

Best Tropical Latin Album:

Mi Tumbao, Jose Alberto "El Ruisenor" Infinito , Edwin Bonilla Sigo Cantando al Almor (Deluxe) , Jorge celedon & Sergio Luis 40 , Grupo Niche -- WINNER Memorias De Navidad , Victor Manuelle

Best American Roots Performance:

"Colors," Black Pumas "Deep in Love," Bonny Light Horseman "Short and Sweet," Brittany Howard "I'll Be Gone," Norah Jones & Mavis Staples "I Remember Everything," John Prine -- WINNER

Best American Roots Song:

"Cabin," Laura Rogers & Lydia Rogers, songwriters (The Secret Sisters) "Ceiling to the Floor," Sierra Hull & Kai Welch, songwriters (Sierra Hull) "Hometown," Sarah Jarosz, songwriter (Sarah Jarosz) "I Remember Everything," Pat McLaughlin & John Prine, songwriters (John Prine) -- WINNER "Man Without a Soul," Tom Overby & Lucina Williams, songwriters (Lucinda Williams)

Best Americana Album:

Old Flowers , Courtney Marie Andrews Terms of Surrender , Hiss Golden Messenger World on the Ground, Sarah Jarosz -- WINNER El Dorado , Marcus King Good Souls Better Angels , Lucinda Williams
Re: 2021 Grammy: All Nominees And Winners. by LMS1(m): 12:10am On Mar 20, 2021
Best Bluegrass Album:

Man on Fire , Danny Barnes To Live in Two Worlds , Vol. 1, Thomm Jutz North Carolina Songbook , Steep Canyon Rangers Home , Billy Strings -- WINNER The John Hartford Fiddle Tune Project, Vol. 1 , Various Artists

Best Traditional Blues Album:

All My Dues Are Paid , Frank Bey You Make Me Feel, Don Bryant That's What I Heard, Robert Cray Band Cypress Grove , Jimmy "Duck" Holmes Rawer Than Raw , Bobby Rush -- WINNER

Best Contemporary Blues Album:

Have You Lost Your Mind Yet? , Fantastic Negrito -- WINNER Live At The Paramount , Ruthie Foster Big Band The Juice , G. Love Blackbirds , Bettye LaVette Up And Rolling , North Mississippi Allstars

Best Folk Album;

Bonny Light Horseman , Bonny Light Horseman Thanks for the Dance, Leonard Cohen Song for Our Daughter , Laura Marling Saturn Return , The Secret Sisters All the Good Times , Gillian Welch & David Rawlings -- WINNER

Best Regional Roots Music Album:

My Relatives 'Nikso Kowaiks,' Black Lodge Singers Cameron Dupuy and the Cajun Troubadours , Cameron Dupuy and the Cajun Troubadours Lovely Sunrise , Na Wai 'Eha Atmosphere , New Orleans Nightcrawlers -- WINNER A Tribute to Al Berard , Sweet Cecilia

Best Reggae Album:

Upside Down 2020, Buju Banton Higher Place , Skip Marley It All Comes Back to Love , Maxi Priest Got to Be Tough, Toots & the Maytals -- WINNER One World , The Wailers
Re: 2021 Grammy: All Nominees And Winners. by LMS1(m): 12:12am On Mar 20, 2021
Best Global Music Album;

FU Chronicles , Antibalas Twice as Tall, Burna Boy -- WINNER Agora , Bebel Gilberto Love Letters , Anoushka Shankar Amadjar, Tinariwen

Best Children's Music Album:

All the Ladies , Joanie Leeds -- WINNER Be a Pain: An Album for Young (and Old) Leaders , Alastair Moock and Friends I'm an Optimist , Dog on Fleas Songs for Singin' , The Okee Dokee Brothers Wild Life , Justin Roberts

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling):

Acid For The Children: A Memoir , Flea Alex Trebek – The Answer Is… , Ken Jennings Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, and the Richest, Most Destructive Industry on Earth , Rachel Maddow -- WINNER Catch and Kill , Ronan Farrow Charlotte's Web (E.B. White), Meryl Streep (& Full Cast) Best Comedy Album Black Mitzvah , Tiffany Haddish -- WINNER I Love Everything, Patton Oswalt The Pale Tourist , Jim Gaffigan Paper Tiger , Bill Burr 23 Hours to Kill , Jerry Seinfeld

Best Musical Theater Album:

Amelie, Original London Cast American Utopia on Broadway, Original Cast Jagged Little Pill , Original Cast -- WINNER Little Shop of Horrors , The New Off-Broadway Cast The Prince of Egypt , Original Cast Soft Power , Original Cast
Re: 2021 Grammy: All Nominees And Winners. by LMS1(m): 12:14am On Mar 20, 2021
Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media:

A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, Various Artists Bill & Ted Face the Music, Various Artists Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga , Various Artists Frozen 2 , Various Artists Jojo Rabbit , Various Artists -- WINNER

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media:

Ad Adstra , Max Richter, composer Becoming , Kamasi Washington, composer Joker , Hildur Guðnadóttir, composer -- WINNER 1917, Thomas Newman, composer Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker, John Williams, composer

Best Song Written for Visual Media:

"Beautiful Ghosts," (From Cats), Andrew Lloyd Webber & Taylor Swift (Taylor Swift) "Carried Me With You," (From Onward ), Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile) "Into the Unknown," (From Frozen 2 ), Kristen Anderson- Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Idina Menzel & Aurora) "No Time to Die," (From No Time to Die ), Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas Baird O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish) -- WINNER "Stand Up," (From Harriet ), Joshuah Brian Campbell & Cynthia Erivo, songwriters (Cynthia Erivo)

Best Instrumental Composition:

Baby Jack, Arturo O'Farrill, composer (Arturo O'Farrill & the Latin Jazz Orchestra) Be Water II, Christian Sands, composer (Christian Sands) Plumfield , Alexandre Desplat, composer (Alexandre Desplat) Sputnik , Maria Schneider, composer (Maria Schneider) -- WINNER Strata , Remy Le Boeuf, composer (Remy Le Boeuf's Assembly Of Shadows Featuring Anna Webber & Eric Miller)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Capella:

Bathroom Dance, Hildur Guðnadóttir, arranger (Hildur Guðnadóttir) Donna Lee , John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley) -- WINNER Honeymooners , Remy Le Boeuf, arranger (Remy Le Boeuf's Assembly Of Shadows) Lift Every Voice and Sing, Alvin Chea & Jarrett Johnson, arrangers (Jarrett Johnson Featuring Alvin Chea) Uranus: The Magician, Jeremy Levy, arranger (Jeremy Levy Jazz Orchestra)
Re: 2021 Grammy: All Nominees And Winners. by LMS1(m): 12:15am On Mar 20, 2021
Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals:

Asas Fechdas , John Beasley & Maria Mendes, arrangers (Maria Mendes Featuring John Beasley & Orkest Metropole) Desert Song , Erin Bentlage, Sara Gazarek, Johnaye Kendrick & Amanda Taylor, arrangers (Säje) From This Place , Alan Broadbent & Pat Metheny, arrangers (Pat Metheny Featuring Meshell Ndegeocello) He Won't Hold You , Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier Featuring Rapsody) -- WINNER Slow Burn , Talia Billig, Nic Hard & Becca Stevens, arrangers (Becca Stevens Featuring Jacob Collier, Mark Lettieri, Justin Stanton, Jordan Perlson, Nic Hard, Keita Ogawa, Marcelo Woloski & Nate Werth)

Best Recording Package:

Everyday Life , Pilar Zeta, art director (Coldplay) Funeral , Kyle Goen, art director (Lil Wayne) Healer , Julian Gross & Hannah Hooper, art directors (Grouplove) On Circles , Jordan Butcher, art director (Caspian) Vols. 11 & 12 , Doug Cunningham & Jason Noto, art directors (Desert Sessions) -- WINNER

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package;

Flamin Pie (Collectors Edition) , Linn Wie Andersen, Simon Earith, Paul McCartney & James Musgrave, art directors (Paul McCartney) Giants Stadium 1987, 1989, 1991 , Lisa Glines & Doran Tyson, art directors (Grateful Dead) Mode , Jeff Schulz, art director (Depeche Mode) Ode to Joy , Lawrence Azerrad & Jeff Tweedy, art directors (Wilco) -- WINNER The Story of Ghostly International , Michael Cina & Molly Smith, art directors (Various Artists)

(1) (Reply)

Burnaboy’s Homecoming In Ph. Duncan Mighty Performs. Gov. Wike Present / Video Of Kwam1 Singing And Thanking God That Buhari Won Re-election In 2019 / Have You Seen P-square Mansion? Check Beautiful Pictures Here

(Go Up)

Sections: politics (1) business autos (1) jobs (1) career education (1) romance computers phones travel sports fashion health
religion celebs tv-movies music-radio literature webmasters programming techmarket

Links: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10)

Nairaland - Copyright © 2005 - 2022 Oluwaseun Osewa. All rights reserved. See How To Advertise. 180
Disclaimer: Every Nairaland member is solely responsible for anything that he/she posts or uploads on Nairaland.