Welcome, Guest: Join Nairaland / LOGIN! / Trending / Recent / New
Stats: 2,865,250 members, 6,875,420 topics. Date: Sunday, 22 May 2022 at 05:31 PM

Nigerian Air Force NAF DSSC Recruitment Exam/aptitude Test Past Questions PDF - Jobs/Vacancies - Nairaland

Nairaland Forum / Nairaland / General / Jobs/Vacancies / Nigerian Air Force NAF DSSC Recruitment Exam/aptitude Test Past Questions PDF (1205 Views)

I Just Got Shortlisted For NAF Dssc Recruitment - I Need Advise / NAF DSSC Recruitment / Names Of Shortlisted Candidates For NAF DSSC Interview Exercise 2018 (2) (3) (4)

(1) (Reply)

Nigerian Air Force NAF DSSC Recruitment Exam/aptitude Test Past Questions PDF by mrjibo: 10:45am On Aug 01, 2021
DOWNLOAD in PDF a collection of mostly repeated Nigerian air force NAF DSSC recruitment exam/aptitude test past questions and answers book that will help you to prepare and succeed here:

All the Nigerian air force (NAF) DSSC recruitment applicants must sit and pass the Nigerian Air force (NAF) DSSC recruitment EXAM/APTITUDE TEST before they qualify to be selected for the next phase of the recruitment. (Take note)

The Nigerian air force NAF DSSC recruitment exam/aptitude test usually contains four areas of knowledge which are merged together in one sitting, the subjects areas are English language, General mathematics, General studies related to the Nigerian air force job and current affairs.

This Nigerian Air force (NAF) DSSC recruitment exam/aptitude test past questions and answers contains all the questions and their answers in these areas.

So take advantage of it to prepare yourself for this Nigerian Air force NAF DSSC recruitment exam/aptitude test, so that you will be ahead of the competition involved.

Download it, read it, study it, and be ready for this Nigerian Air force (NAF) DSSC recruitment exam/aptitude test so that you will be ahead of the competition involved.

Here are the examples of the questions and answers that you will find in this Nigerian Air force NAF DSSC recruitment exam/aptitude test past questions and answers:

Question 19. Which military/Para military force takes care of the Arial Protection of Nigeria against external attack?
a. Nigeria Navy.

b. Nigeria Army.

c. Nigeria Air force.

d. Nigeria Customs Services.

Answer is C

Question 20. Who is the current Minister of the Federal Capital Territory (FCT)

a. Muhammed Bello.

b. Abba Moro.

c. Lai Mohammed.

d. Ahmed Lawan.

Answer is A

Question 21. Who is the current governor of the Central Bank of Nigeria (CBN)?

a. Clement Isong.

b. Godwin Emefiele.

c. Sanusi Lamido.

d. Sadiq Ibrahim.

Answer is B

Question 22. What was the name of the first political party in Nigeria?

a. All Progressive Congress (APC).

b. National Council of Nigeria and the Cameroon (NCNC).

c. Peoples Democratic Party (PDP).

d. Nigerian National Democratic Party (NNDP).

Answer is D

Question 23. Who is the first female vice-chancellor of a Nigerian university?

a. Grace Alele Williams.

b. Fumilayo Ransome Kuti.

c. Ngozi Okonjo Iweala.

d. Chimamanda Adichie.

Answer is A

Question 24. The first military coup in Nigeria was carried out when?

a. 1966.

b. 1965.

c. 1964.

d. 1963.

Answer is A

Question 25. Who is Nigeria’s current Chief of Naval Staff?

a. Vice Admiral Adeogun Falarashid.

b. Vice Admiral Yusuf Buka.

c. Vice Admiral Tunde Ojo.

d. Vice Admiral Ibok-Ete Ekwe Ibas.

Answer is D

In each of the following sentences, choose from A, B, C, D, E, one word or group of words which correctly fills the gap in each sentence.

Write your answer A, B, C, D, or E in the space provided at the left hand.

Question 64. Alice was tired as they were__

a. So

b. too

c. as

d. more

e. better

Answer is B

Question 65. Peter likes English___ than social studies

a. Much

b. best

c. better

d. as

e. least

Answer is C

Question 66. You won’t catch the bus______ you run.

a. Before

b. as soon as

c. since

d. unless

e. as

Answer is D

Question 88. A boy buys a biscuit for N4 and sells it at a profit of 20%. Find the actual price and the selling price?

(a) i =N1.00k, ii = N5.00k

(b) i = 60k, ii = N4.40k

(c) i = 80k, ii = N4.80k

(d) i = 50k, ii = N4.50k

Answer is C

Question 89. A man buys recharge card for N500. He sells it for N430. What is the percentage loss?

(a) 7%

(b) 9%

(c) 14%

(d) 20%

Answer is C

Question 90. If a secretary types 60 words per minute, how many minute will he take to type 330 words?

A) 11/2

B) 15/2

C) 16/3

D) 17/2

E) 19/4

Answer is A.
MESSAGE US ON WHATSAPP AT 07080230649,WE WILL SEND IT TO YOU DIRECTLY

Here is the Nigerian air force NAF DSSC recruitment exam/aptitude test past questions and answers in PDF (e-book).
DOWNLOAD at: https://pastquestionstore..com/2021/07/nigerian-air-force-naf-dss-recruitment.html
If you get any problem when Downloading it, JUST MESSAGE US ON WHATSAPP AT 07080230649 OR EMAIL US ON pastquestionstore@gmail.com WE WILL SEND IT TO YOU DIRECTLY

1 Like

(1) (Reply)

Closed! / Experienced Nigerians Working Abroad / Sites For Jobs In Nigeria

(Go Up)

Sections: politics (1) business autos (1) jobs (1) career education (1) romance computers phones travel sports fashion health
religion celebs tv-movies music-radio literature webmasters programming techmarket

Links: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10)

Nairaland - Copyright © 2005 - 2022 Oluwaseun Osewa. All rights reserved. See How To Advertise. 53
Disclaimer: Every Nairaland member is solely responsible for anything that he/she posts or uploads on Nairaland.