₦airaland Forum

Welcome, Guest: Register • Login • With Google • Trending • Recent • New

Stats: 3,344,286 members, 8,511,059 topics. Date: Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 05:23 PM

Toggle theme

AMI3's Posts

Nairaland Forum › AMI3's Profile › AMI3's Posts

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 (of 142 pages)

Politics › Re: “Obi Is Also A Devil But He Is A Lesser Devil” — Deji Adeyanju (vid) by AMI3(m): 10:27am On Dec 03, 2024
helinues:
grin cheesy

Consolation words.

Obi is a motivational speaker not a political leader
Well I will still prefer a motivational speaker to a crook that only know how to teach his followers how to steal.

Anybody who is a good politician must be a good motivational speaker.

That is why u support a man who will lick a microphone before he speaks.
Politics › Re: It’s Better To Have 774 Thieves In Nigeria Than Only One Big Thief – Oshiomhole by AMI3(m): 10:16am On Dec 03, 2024
lonelydora:
Oshiomhole is saying the truth.

Rather than one thief in Abuja to steal all the money, let 774 thieves steal. But the difference is, it is easier to get to the 774 thieves and make him/her to vomit it (that is, when the masses are ready) than the one thief in Abuja.
U are wrong there and Oshomole is wrong too.
Can you catch 377 thieves? The answer is no
But you can catch 1 thief.

If you have 377 thieves do u know how many money they will steal combine.

In a society like ours that you have only one thief I believe people will like to do business in such a country but if you up to 377 thieves people will be scared to do business in such place.
Reason
Romance › Re: Gym Instructor Impregnates 6 Ladies Who Wanted Flat Tummies For Christmas by AMI3(m): 4:03pm On Nov 27, 2024
This one don buy market
Career › Re: Japa: Senior Lawyer Shuts Down Chamber In Akure To Become A Cleaner In The UK by AMI3(m): 7:22pm On Nov 25, 2024
easytig:
He is putting his kids first,he wants to secure a better future for them in a sane environment.naija is just a big joke to gamble the future of his kids.
Absolutely correct. His children will ever be grateful to him
Career › Re: Japa: Senior Lawyer Shuts Down Chamber In Akure To Become A Cleaner In The UK by AMI3(m): 2:33pm On Nov 25, 2024
Alakoriomo:
Exactly. Na mumu Dey worry about what people will say. UK where e dey now, at least he go earn over $1miliion USD per week, that’s $4M per month, and that’s 7.2Billion naira per month while doing a cleaning job. Even dangote will leave Nigeria for an offer like this in the UK
Old boy if the man just sent his relative $1000 and the person just changed it to Naira the receiver will not forget such gift in a hurry.

Congratulations to man and his family. Good decisions and his children forever be grateful to him
Foreign Affairs › Re: Trump To Sign Executive Order Removing Transgender Personnel From US Military by AMI3(m): 2:05pm On Nov 25, 2024
Some people will not like this. Transgender that doesn't know where the belong to in English language. "Shm'
Career › Re: Japa: Senior Lawyer Shuts Down Chamber In Akure To Become A Cleaner In The UK by AMI3(m): 2:02pm On Nov 25, 2024
Naija too hot abeg. The man don't want his children to grow in a country like this.
All these sacrifices are for his kids and his grandchildren not just for him because he has seen it all in naija.
Politics › Re: We Will Soon Begin Raid On Betting Shops - Hisbah by AMI3(m): 8:04am On Nov 24, 2024
yemmywesey:
I support Hisbah on this one,
There is no any free money anywhere
Betting companies makes billions of naira monthly, only dishing out few millions of nairas to potential winners, there by plunging more poor , lower class or vulnerable people in our society into acute poverty.
If government can strip off larger percentage of the profit from betting companies like say 70% percentage and invest it on social investment programs if not the bet companies should be scrapped.
Who sent u to gamble. Nobody can force any adult to do what he doesn't want to do. If u don't like their mode of operation stay out of it and be happy.
Politics › Re: We Will Soon Begin Raid On Betting Shops - Hisbah by AMI3(m): 7:59am On Nov 24, 2024
MadamVanessa:
shocked



North and south west should go together, they shared the same ideology while south south and South east go together, they shared the same ideology too.


God bless south south
I agree with you. It is only kids will doubt this fact
God bless south East.
Politics › Re: Peter Obi Visits Mary Agro Farms Enugu State, Donates ₦20 Million by AMI3(m): 9:17am On Nov 22, 2024
Faber:
Regardless of the fact that it is not our money, the money is yours, we are interested in what you do with the money. People say "is it your money, allow him to spend his money how he likes"
Okay if you use your money to finance terrorism, then we should keep quiet and say it is your money. He makes public donations for us to cheer him up. Then he must do that wisely. Give more to Agriculture and productivity than spending millions on school of nursing, etc and then giving 20 million to farm, how many tractors will 20 million buy
Please stop this u are not making sense at all? Do you know Obi started doing charitable donations? Do u know when Obi become a billionaire? Do you know how many politicians that richer than Obi and yet they can not give?
How many billionaires are there in Nigeria ?
What do they do with their money?
If everyone demonstrate this kind gesture do u know Nigeria will be?
Politics › Re: Peter Obi Visits Mary Agro Farms Enugu State, Donates ₦20 Million by AMI3(m): 4:13pm On Nov 21, 2024
Faber:
You will go to school donate 100 million
You will go to farm donate 20million...

What will 20 million do to a farm in modern day Nigeria, yet you shout there is need for us to produce, what will a farm achieve with 20 million
Hahaha u are a very funny man. Sit back and reason again. Are u sure what u comment make sense?
Politics › Re: Obi Visits St. John Of God Sec. School And Regina Caeli School Of Nursing Awka by AMI3(m): 10:37am On Nov 13, 2024
isunday:
Always visiting catholic schools....
Is he the only one in Nigeria? He went to North u people castigated.
Now he is in his home town u are still finding fault.
We have millions of people in Nigeria. It is not a crime to do what pleases u with your own money.
This is a free world
Travel › Re: Truck Chased By Soldiers Crush Lawyer, Two Others To Death In Akwa Ibom by AMI3(m): 10:26am On Nov 13, 2024
izzou:
[color=royalblue]In the USA, 50 vehicles will.be chasing you for not stopping. The more you run, the more they keep chasing

But in Nigeria, they should have understood abi?

How can a sane person speed past a checkpoint?
Please drop this mentality in 2024...Abeg[/color]
I understand ur point but in USA the way structures are being constructed are not the same way it is done in Nigeria.
In Nigeria people can hawk on a traffic jammed road.
In Nigeria people can construct kiosk on road side that can pose as a danger to them in case of any break failure.
In Nigeria some drivers will take substance that will make them high , u know the result of such act.

If you are comparing Nigeria with America then we should act like them.

How can soldiers be pursuing a truck driver is it the duty of soldiers to mount road blocks when we are not in war?

In America is it the Army that pursue traffic offenders ? Or the police?

In America offenders know what will happen to him or her if he or she is caught.
But in Nigeria what will happen to the offender or the vehicle? Nothing.

Look at how many lives they have wasted.
U think they are not to blamed.

Can you define the duty of a soldier?
Travel › Re: Truck Chased By Soldiers Crush Lawyer, Two Others To Death In Akwa Ibom by AMI3(m): 7:41am On Nov 13, 2024
KosiGee:
Why did the truck driver not stop at the checkpoint??
Why blame the soldiers? The checkpoint was there for a reason and that truck could’ve been transporting arms and other dangerous items.

The soldiers did the right thing in giving it a chase. Would have blamed them if they had opened fire on the truck? Probably they weighed the options and thought if they tried to shoot at the tyres, it would’ve resulted in a more serious danger to the public.

I hope the crazy truck driver is arrested and punished.
The soldiers should been more professional than the drivers the blame goes to them as well
Travel › Re: Truck Chased By Soldiers Crush Lawyer, Two Others To Death In Akwa Ibom by AMI3(m): 7:39am On Nov 13, 2024
izzou:
[color=royalblue]Nigerians (very many) are sick in the head.

I wonder why Road safety disturbs private vehicles, when they should be conducting drug and psychiatric tests on truck drivers.

How can you speed past a checkpoint and kept running while being chased?

God! angry[/color]
The question in another hand is why did they keep chasing him? They could have let him go knowing fully well that anything can happen during the process of chasing him. The soldiers should have acted more professionally than the driver.
RIP TO THE VICTIMS
Politics › Re: Governor Obaseki’s Whereabouts Unknown, He Fled Through Land Borders - Okpebholo by AMI3(m): 7:24pm On Nov 10, 2024
Kokorokomanxxl:
Baba japa.

Reach me for infertility issues.
Number on my signature.

By September next year there will be a cry of a baby in your home.
What method do u use in solving the problem
Politics › Re: Obi Visited UNINIGER Umunya And School Of Nursing Iyi Enu, Donates 60 Million by AMI3(m): 11:39am On Nov 10, 2024
Father4all:
Really? After he finish governing Anambra State abi grin
How much did he stole after he left Anambra state has a governor?
How much did he Left & how much did owe after he left?

U prefer a politician that will steal and take it to foreign land to develop rather than to develop his country.
Or you prefer a politician that will use the stolen proceed to empower thugs , I think that could have made u happy.

Look at Lagos thugs everywhere because they know politicians are backing them.

Please it is good sometimes to be appreciative not ware good people down.

Just encourage that doesn't mean u can not support T-Pain if u choose to do so.

If every other politicians emulate this kind gesture the problem of the country problem could have been half reduced
Politics › Re: Nigerians To FG: After Prayers, Will Governance Change? by AMI3(m): 10:31am On Nov 09, 2024
push23:
Estimated Population Of States 2024

Lagos 23894678
Kano 16056456
Oyo 15900421
Kaduna 13003542
Ogun 12973593
Borno 10567345
Bauchi 10139532
Ondo 99847367
Anambra 9006321
Katsina 8165754
Jigawa 8007432
Delta 8003126
Adamawa 7665478
Edo 7464378
Osun 7453643
Kwara 7357352
River 7156543
Niger 7006456
Enugu 6023463
Kogi 6106734
Plateau 6006427
Imo 6005348
Benue 5584645
Zamfara 5495673
Kebbi 5374821
Abia 5107635
Ekiti 4967846
Nassarawa 4374421
Akwa ibom 4114635
Sokoto 4045643
Taraba 4045231
Yobe 4038635
Gombe 4053783
Ebonyi 4035732
Abuja 3574846
Cross river 3032567
Bayelsa 3026386.
Are u telling me that Ondo has the highest population in the country?
Politics › Re: Nigerians To FG: After Prayers, Will Governance Change? by AMI3(m): 8:57am On Nov 09, 2024
Nigeria situation is like a man whose house is on fire instead of him using the fire extinguisher that is in hands he prefer kneeling down to pray to God to quench the fire.
Politics › Re: We Were Starved, Locked Up With Criminals – Minors by AMI3(m): 9:14am On Nov 07, 2024
OneCandleAway:
Pour water!!!
Tinubu isn't Jonathan.
You'll just see that what was counted as votes for a unit is altered online on bvas or whatever. Tinubu is smart in politics of winning elections but can not generate ideas to grow the economy in a way that won't hurt the poor.
Hahaha
Politics › Re: IReV: INEC, Yakubu Mahmood Can Still Help Kamala Harris - Adeyanju by AMI3(m): 3:32pm On Nov 06, 2024
sonsomegrigbo:
That's nonsense talk..






You don't talk bad about your country!






We are Nigerians. We are not Americans..

Mind you, they have their own downside too
What is bad is bad. If your child steal in public rebuke him in public by so doing the public will not say u are in support of his act.

The whole world knew what happened during the last election out leaders are corrupt the should change their ways then we will since their praises everywhere we go.

I was expecting APC to strengthen the electorial process but they just show us that what Jonathan was trying to build was useless in their eyes.

They deserve what they got.
Politics › Re: Atiku's Congratulatory Message To Donald Trump by AMI3(m): 3:26pm On Nov 06, 2024
vowiski:
.
Shameless Atiku..

Mentioning Trump?, the same Trump that always asked Kamala , why she hasn’t done what she said she wants to do”

Atiku, why didn’t you fix the flawed electoral system when you were a Vice President?

If your powers were limited, you would have resigned, then we would have seen you as someone serious,

Not a common Mikano Thief!


Congrats to Trump my nigga, he ain’t a corrupt leader like you Atiku.
Arrest and prosecute him since he is corrupt.
Atiku is not in government.
He is a free man and he has the right to contribute.

Worry about T pain
Foreign Affairs › Re: US Election: Trump Vs Harris (Predict The Winner) by AMI3(m): 7:32am On Nov 06, 2024
DaddyCoool:
There are some changes that are simply impossible in our life time. A woman becoming president if Nigeria is one of them
If u see a better candidate that is a female won't vote for he
Foreign Affairs › Re: US Election: Trump Vs Harris (Predict The Winner) by AMI3(m): 7:26am On Nov 06, 2024
DaddyCoool:
It is really not funny. A woman will never be our president and it is because women won't vote for her!
Don't just conclude so soon.
The only thing that is constant is change.

Just say that the corrupt system will not allow her to win because men are more corrupt than women
Foreign Affairs › Re: US Election: Trump Vs Harris (Predict The Winner) by AMI3(m): 4:32pm On Nov 05, 2024
DaddyCoool:
It will be looong after we'er all dead and gone
Hahahah
Politics › Re: Hunger Protesters Jubilate After FG Withdrew Charges Against Them (Photos, Video by AMI3(m): 2:48pm On Nov 05, 2024
Who advice FG? Why initial gragra.
U thought people will buy your lies that they are adults. Shameless people.
Foreign Affairs › Re: US Election: Trump Vs Harris (Predict The Winner) by AMI3(m): 1:46pm On Nov 05, 2024
DaddyCoool:
Nigeria will never have a female president because females will not vote for her
Well time will come. America never had it before. There is always a first time in everything.
Politics › Re: Tinubu Is Doing Exceedingly Well, He Will Get 8 Years Like Buhari - Doyin Okupe by AMI3(m): 10:31am On Nov 05, 2024
I don't bllame all these old men. I blame the youths because we are not orgnise.

How can these bunch of old men take millions of youths for granted. Yet we claim to be smarter than them.
Politics › Re: Court Strikes Out Suit Against 119 #EndBadGovernance Protesters by AMI3(m): 10:14am On Nov 05, 2024
Why did they deny before that they are not kids.

What kind of people are governing us. You know that what u are trying to do or say is wrong and u still went ahead to say it or do it.

Why are the government taking the citizens for granted.

This people in Tinubu government are spoiling things for him.
Are they doing all these on purpose?
Foreign Affairs › Re: US Election: Trump Vs Harris (Predict The Winner) by AMI3(m): 10:02am On Nov 05, 2024
If a female president is elected in America, will Nigeria also give a female candidate an opportunity to become a president?
Since we always compare America with Nigeria.
Politics › Re: Obi Was Right — Nigerians Blast Remi Tinubu Over Prayer Against Hardship by AMI3(m): 3:49pm On Nov 04, 2024
lgbosCriminals:
Hmmm

Obi will never rule Nigeria.

Ipob people cannot be trusted.

Dem go GRAB Nigeria resources go create Biafra
I thought that u are a Christian?
Celebrities › Re: Peller Visits His Former Hood In Ikorodu And Was Attack By Some Street Thugs by AMI3(m): 3:34pm On Nov 04, 2024
helinues:
Una must learn one by one

There are price to pay for money and fame

He supposed to have settled the guys around before even going
Y?

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 (of 142 pages)