Welcome, Guest: Join Nairaland / LOGIN! / Trending / Recent / New
Stats: 2,421,881 members, 5,432,967 topics. Date: Thursday, 20 February 2020 at 01:29 PM

Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus - Car Talk - Nairaland

Nairaland Forum / Nairaland / General / Car Talk / Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus (55422 Views)

Innoson Unveils Tricycle Ambulance For Quick Emergency Response / Innoson Unveils Its Fire Fighting Truck - Photos / Innoson Unveils Her New Pick Up Van At Nnewi(photos) (2) (3) (4)

(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (Reply) (Go Down)

Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by vincentjk(m): 10:13am On Dec 19, 2019
Innoson vehicles popularly known as IVM unveils its new shuttle bus which is mostly used on Nigerian roads, as school buses and in various tertiary institutions.

Innoson vehicles has really made Nigerians and its customers worldwide proud with its latest release this year ranging from the;
IVM IKENGA
iVM G20 SMART
IVM SERIKI

What's your take on this one?

Source:
https://www.facebook.com/335914713250339/posts/1110424219132714/

27 Likes 1 Share

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by flexyrule(m): 10:20am On Dec 19, 2019
Looks like the Akoto we used back in the days at University of Ado Ekiti. Those small busses can make you lose a substantial amount of weight in just one trip.

Big ups Innoson.
But when would they start providing car loans to individuals? A friend of mine who just relocated to the US drives a 2018 Honda. He got it through a loan and uses it for UBER. In Nigeria, no one would trust you with a 2003 Toyota Corolla..

205 Likes 8 Shares

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by popsy2(m): 10:21am On Dec 19, 2019
This is actually nice. Will sell like akara. Keke Napep and bikes are being phased out in many cities across Nigeria and this particular mini buses are gradually taking their place.

I don't know who needs this but if you are In need of CAC company registration, Business Name registration, Trustees, NGO, NAFDAC number on your products etc, talk to us at www. Lawlab. Com. ng
The interesting part is that consultation is free of charge. Yes! Free of charge.

13 Likes 4 Shares

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by flexyrule(m): 10:33am On Dec 19, 2019
Samyj247:
Afonja baboon...I am not surprised
what's wrong with this one?

Modified.
So this baba thought am YORUBA... Lol.
You see, this is one of the problems associated with being poor. You hate everything that sounds like success, looks like success and feels like success. You feel others are responsible for the situation you find yourself in.
Successful igbos are getting married to yorubas and yorubas marrying igbos. But the mentally poor ones are fighting dirty over tribe and religion.
Am not a yoruba, neither am I igbo. But your response has exposed how low IQ-ed your level of reasoning is and your hate towards your fellow country man.

I have just two words for you - HUSTLE OOOOOOO!

170 Likes 15 Shares

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by Lekison(m): 11:40am On Dec 19, 2019
Samyj247:
Afonja baboon...I am not surprised
why the insult?? u are rude

38 Likes 3 Shares

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by vincentjk(m): 12:23pm On Dec 19, 2019
Lekison:
why the insult?? u are rude

I wonder o

Lalasticlala

11 Likes 2 Shares

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by BuhariAdvocate: 12:29pm On Dec 19, 2019
Use fuel or water?

2 Likes

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by H2ho(m): 1:48pm On Dec 19, 2019
Mistubishi or innonson undecided
Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by ITxBUSH(m): 1:49pm On Dec 19, 2019
Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by Dididrumz(m): 1:49pm On Dec 19, 2019
Sleek

3 Likes 1 Share

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by Kelklein(m): 1:49pm On Dec 19, 2019
Good one.. Looks alot like Hyundai H1

I think Innoson need to secure the service of Car Designers which I believe we have many in the country.. so they can be having their own Original designs ..just saying tho

5 Likes

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by Aidejay(m): 1:49pm On Dec 19, 2019
When you hate everybody
You start behaving like everyone hates you

12 Likes 1 Share

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by Onlinealaba(m): 1:49pm On Dec 19, 2019
Nice one can replace the popular 'korope' mini shuttle bus....they should channel their adverts to different transport union
amazing prices on Smart TV's

3 Likes

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by okeyumez(m): 1:50pm On Dec 19, 2019
Good innovation

3 Likes

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by shilefan2(m): 1:50pm On Dec 19, 2019
Nice one!!!

2 Likes

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by tophumble(m): 1:50pm On Dec 19, 2019
This is Innoson Akoto.

Hope it is not expensive?

1 Like

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by DaddyGngeess(m): 1:50pm On Dec 19, 2019
not bad

1 Like

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by Orissodiq: 1:50pm On Dec 19, 2019
2 things that can easily bring a country down and division are 1: religion 2: ethnic groups. Go and learn that from North and south SUDAN.
Let appreciate this INNOSON COMPANY at least.

5 Likes

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by Christipsy(m): 1:50pm On Dec 19, 2019
OK o o
Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by realstars: 1:50pm On Dec 19, 2019
Home made goods

1 Like

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by macaranta(m): 1:50pm On Dec 19, 2019
Cool
Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by Nobody: 1:50pm On Dec 19, 2019
The bus hang for air angry
Can't they get the services of a professional graphics artist?

5 Likes

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by Mazda231: 1:50pm On Dec 19, 2019
BuhariAdvocate:
Use fuel or water?
salt

3 Likes 1 Share

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by mrkings84(m): 1:51pm On Dec 19, 2019
Nice @ inno. Keep the ball rolling!
Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by Gideoniteprime4: 1:51pm On Dec 19, 2019
sweet foot rides grin grin grin grin

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by anonimi: 1:51pm On Dec 19, 2019
Samyj247:
Afonja baboon...I am not surprised






4 Likes

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by Mexyz(m): 1:52pm On Dec 19, 2019
Being proactive, this is exactly the same buses used for shuttle in most cities in Nigeria now..
Kudos IVM.

3 Likes

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by Joseph1001: 1:52pm On Dec 19, 2019
lit stuff

1 Like

Re: Innoson Unveils New Shuttle Bus by isthatso: 1:52pm On Dec 19, 2019
innoson may not survive in the long run if it continues in this manner. it has too many models for a small company to reap cost efficiencies required to survive in the highly competitive auto industry. For every model they introduce, they need a production line, support and service chain, parts stock, training and marketing budget etc, how many cars are they manufacturing to justify multiplicity of costs?

they have to take a market segment and penetrate and dominate or become the top 1 or 2 in that segment 1st, to gain a foothold, then they can introduce other models and spread but this jack of all trades strategy I dont know o. For instance they can decide they want to produce a model that will be the defacto choice for taxi drivers and flood the market with marketing and incentives for that model.

21 Likes

(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (Reply)

You'll Never Forget To Use Your Seatbelt Even In The Back Seat After Seeing This / Look At How Someone Converted A Mercedes Benz To A Rolls Royce (photo) / N360 Million 2018 Rolls Royce Phantom Arrives Nigeria (photos & Video)

(Go Up)

Sections: politics (1) business autos (1) jobs (1) career education (1) romance computers phones travel sports fashion health
religion celebs tv-movies music-radio literature webmasters programming techmarket

Links: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10)

Nairaland - Copyright © 2005 - 2020 Oluwaseun Osewa. All rights reserved. See How To Advertise. 60
Disclaimer: Every Nairaland member is solely responsible for anything that he/she posts or uploads on Nairaland.