₦airaland Forum

Welcome, Guest: Register • Login • With Google • Trending • Recent • New

Stats: 3,344,320 members, 8,511,197 topics. Date: Sunday, 01 November 2026 at 03:01 AM

Toggle theme

Bcomputer101's Posts

Nairaland Forum › Bcomputer101's Profile › Bcomputer101's Posts

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 (of 109 pages)

Literature › The Heat Of Virginity by bcomputer101(op): 8:22am On Jun 22, 2016
(Episode 1) THE HEAT OF VIRGINITY‎
‎
My name is adeolu There’s a saying. “What can’t kill you can make you stronger.” But the truth is action speaks louder than mere words.
I don’t know how strong I will be coming out from this predicament that I have found myself.

This all started about 2 years ago in my youth
service year in Kogi state. There was this very good canteen not too far from Yagba East local government council, where I frequent often for my CDS. It was the aroma that lured me to the place, the savory of scented stew and fried meat, it was irresistible, I couldn’t just evade myself
from the luscious captivity that overwhelmed me Perhaps, a simple restrain would have changed history,
would have saved me from all these. As I entered the canteen, I grabbed a plate
and stood on the queue salivating and waiting
for my turn. When it got to my turn, before me was
something more compelling than the meal that I expected. My eyes got locked in contact with the young lady who was serving the meal. 

She was beautiful beyond expression, I could hardly compose myself and it took me some few seconds to reboot. She then asked. 

“What food do you want sir?” In fluent English. I stuttered. 
“Give me….. rice N50, dodo N50 and 3 pieces of meat.”
I was going to pay and she refused to collect the money. I didn’t understand the kind gesture, I then insisted and she smiled at me and said.
“It's okay, it’s on me.” I then took a seat and started
eating. 

While I was eating, I noticed her looking at me at
some instance. It drove my curiosity wild and I was eager to know her. She sounded quite polished and she looked more dignified
than running a local canteen, I knew there was
more to it. As I was done, I went to meet her and
said to her. 

“Thank you very much. My name is Adeolu can I know your name?” She giggled and said. “My name is Tope.”

As we both smiled at each other like teens gripped
in some high school crush.
So I left the place hoping to return the following day. I got to my rented room and I was still thinking of Tope. 

She was average height, dark skinned and very attractive. Her curves were at the right angle and her bursts were an eye candy.

I knew I needed companion to quench my lust while
I served my country in the beautiful state of Kogi and Tope just happened to fit into the picture.
Being a nerd and a slacker isn’t a thing to be proud of. I had only had s*x once, thanks to Seun who took me clubbing then some chic
agreed to get down with me and at the end made me
pay N4,000…That wasn’t funny. I felt I needed to lay
claim of my very own pet, a decision I soon regret.
The following day I went to the canteen, but this time around I went there late. 

Unfortunately
food had finished, but the good thing was that Tope had time to spare. She was busy preparing to wash the
dishes and I didn’t hesitate to a*sist her. 

She didn’t want me to get my hands dirty but I
insisted. I helped her in getting water and she was
thrilled that a corper would stoop so low helping
her with the dishes. Well, why wouldn’t I, it
granted me the avenue to view her heavy kegs that
jiggled as she was washing the dishes.

Suddenly her mother appeared from a distance,
Tope sighted her and she said to me.
“Please hide, don’t let her see you.”
‎
WATCH OUT FOR EPISODE 2
‎
Politics › Re: N4.7bn Arms Funds Traced To Obanikoro, Fayose —EFCC by bcomputer101: 6:09am On Jun 22, 2016
E don red for dis man
Politics › Re: Photos From Father's Day Celebration In Aso Villa by bcomputer101: 5:57pm On Jun 19, 2016
Mother's Day, Father's Day, Children Day,


when are we going to celebrate **** I'm coming oooo, have forgotten Wettin I wan write
Politics › Re: North Panics Over Buhari’s Health by bcomputer101: 5:47pm On Jun 19, 2016
Enemies of this great nation are just spreading lies up and down.
Politics › Re: Enemy Of Your Enemy Is Your Friend: MASSOB Gives Condition For Supporting Boko H by bcomputer101: 5:14pm On Jun 19, 2016
I still fear boys-scout pass MASSOB...

Toothless bulldog
Business › Re: CBN Suspends Dollar To Naira Trades Till Monday by bcomputer101: 2:30pm On Jun 16, 2016
Weldone...



GOOD MOVE.
Naira will rise again.
Im so sure those Yahoo boiz wont love this kind of news
Politics › Re: Ali Modu Sheriff Storms PDP National Secretariat This Morning by bcomputer101: 11:53am On Jun 13, 2016
Bro Sherriff, concede defeat like GEJ na
Politics › Re: Militants Bomb SPDC Pipeline In Delta by bcomputer101: 9:47am On Jun 10, 2016
Most Niger Deltans are praising this guys now, BUT remember Northern Muslim were so quite when activities of Boko Haram started in the North. But today, they all feel the heat.


i pray this boys(NDA) will not grow up to start feeding on your blood soonest.

#Keep_praising_them
Politics › Re: BREAKING : Niger Delta Avengers Blow Up Agip Oil Line This Morning by bcomputer101: 9:13am On Jun 10, 2016
Most Niger Deltans are praising this guys now, BUT remember Northern Muslim were so quite when activities of Boko Haram started in the North. But today, they all feel the heat.


i pray this boys(NDA) will not grow up to start feeding on your blood soonest.

#Keep_praising_them undecided lipsrsealed
Politics › Re: "We Blew Up Agip Obi Obi Brass Trunk, In Bayelsa By 3Am" - Niger Delta Avengers by bcomputer101: 9:11am On Jun 10, 2016
Most Niger Deltans are praising this guys now, BUT remember Northern Muslim were so quite when activities of Boko Haram started in the North. But today, they all feel the heat.


i pray this boys(NDA) will not grow up to start feeding on your blood soonest.

#Keep_praising_them
Celebrities › Re: Tiwa Savage To Feature On E! Documentary by bcomputer101: 8:58am On Jun 09, 2016
safarigirl:
All these half news y'all be bringing sef.

Last I checked, E! Africa will be doing a doccie on selected African celebrities one of whom is Tiwa, others like Diamond from Tanzania, Mafikizolo from SA as well as fellow Nigerian, Rita Dominic.

Please, write I like that next time
enemy of progress
Crime › Re: Governor Dickson's Special Adviser Who Robbed A Bank Arrested by bcomputer101: 2:24pm On Jun 08, 2016
MadCow1:
Rushes in to check Names.. Sees Ifeanyi,


https://66.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m569jmHtp61qfmwi0o1_500.gif
i beg where una dey see all dis funny pictures?

una no go kill me with laugh....
cheesy cheesy grin
Politics › Re: Buhari Not Sick; Went To Negotiate With Niger Delta Avengers (see Evidence) by bcomputer101: 3:38pm On Jun 07, 2016
Who are we to believe in this country?
the government will lie,
bloggers will lie,
Pastors will lie,
Imams will lie,
Pagans will lie,

JUST LIE LIE LIE
Family › (PHOTO): Funny Pictures Of Mother Playing With Their Kids by bcomputer101(op): 7:34pm On May 16, 2016
Mum' Love.

Family › Re: (PHOTO): Rare Pictures Of Father Playing With Their Children by bcomputer101(op): 6:44pm On May 16, 2016
.

Family › (PHOTO): Rare Pictures Of Father Playing With Their Children by bcomputer101(op):
Should I say that African Fathers are just too busy that they don't normally have time to play with their kids?

What's your view on this?

Career › Re: MTN Ad-hoc Staff,should I Continue Or Quit?? by bcomputer101: 7:31am On May 15, 2016
The moment your story change, I swear you will find it difficult you are once in this type off situation. I'm a living exmple.

Dear bro, quit that work and be more focus on something new
Politics › Call Your Ministers: Nigeria 2016 Ministers Phone Numbers by bcomputer101(op):
Call your Ministers.
‎
Suleiman Adamu (Water Resources) 08177873332. 
‎
Aisha AlHassan (Women Affairs) 08033144044. 
‎
Dan Ali (Defence) 08032016183. 
‎
Solomon Dalong (Sport) 08037877267 and 08051326951. 

Rotimi Amaechi (transport) 08127770777. 

Osagie Ehanire (Health State) 07035977101. 

Chris Ngige (Labour and Employment) 08037622222. 

Lai Mohammed (Information and Culture) 08034301111.‎ 

Kemi Adeosun (Finance) 08077427705. 

Ibe Kachikwu (Petroleum, State) 08022903416.‎ 

Hadi Sirika (Aviation, State) 08098941717. 

Kayode Fayemi (Solid) 08055556655. 

Fashola Babatunde Raji (Power, Housing et al) 08034301122. 

Adebayo Shittu (Communication) 08035868386/08099213903‎. 

Abubakar Malami (Justice) 08034512381. 

Abubakar Bawa (Solid, State) 0805550050. 

AbdulRahman Danbazau (Interior) 08130005948. 

Udo Udo Udoma (Budget and National Planning) 08053045602. 

Mustapha Shehuri (Power, State) 07037747959. 

Geoffrey Onyeama (Foreign) 08102462705. 

Audu Ogbeh (Agriculture) 0803082002. 

Anthony Anuka (Education) 08028672558. 

Amina Mohammed (Environment) 08185552228. 

SOURCE www.saharareporters.com
Family › Re: Hilarious Conversation Between Mother & Child On Whatsapp by bcomputer101: 12:11am On May 15, 2016
To all those looking for child, I pray Almighty God answer your prayer very soon.



Parenthood is so interesting
Family › Re: Pre-wedding Picture by bcomputer101: 11:55pm On May 14, 2016
Are they from ilesha?
Celebrities › Re: Olajumoke Orisaguna Dumps Few Models Agency by bcomputer101: 9:09pm On May 10, 2016
Modelling?

Aunty Funmi said modelling is classical Olosho new BUSSINESS. Better pikin no dey do modelling, talkless a MOTHER of TWO
Politics › Re: Anambra On Alert Against Murderous Cattle Herders. Photos by bcomputer101: 4:51pm On May 08, 2016
Before it was ONE NIGERIA...
But now, THINGS ARE GRADUALLY FALLING APART
Politics › Re: Soldiers Discover And Destroy Boko Haram Administrative Base In Alagarno(photos) by bcomputer101: 6:11am On May 05, 2016
I was expecting to see the pictures of those BH that were killed and the picture of the APC recovered.

But the pictures available can make someone doubt this kind news.


Hmm!
I beg when WHEELBARROW turn Ammunitions?
Politics › Re: Soldiers Block Boko Haram's Movement In, Out Of Sambisa Forest — Buratai by bcomputer101: 6:04am On May 05, 2016
ALL HAIL NIGERIA ARMY!

May God continue helping you.
Politics › Re: Goodluck Jonathan Remembers Yar'adua 6 Years After by bcomputer101: 5:52am On May 05, 2016
May his soul rest in peace.


#if not for the health of Late President Umar Yar'adua, Nigeria won't have produce the world most corrupt president like Jonathan.
Crime › Re: I Conveyed Guns To Lagos APC Campaign Venues – Cultist (photo) by bcomputer101:
Somebody will just look at himself and will calling himself "Omo-Eiye"...

#Youths_Of_No_Future

Demonds must have done party with there Placenta.


mtcheww!
Politics › Read & Know Some Facts: Hard Times Under Buhari Not A Surprise by bcomputer101(op): 4:31am On Apr 05, 2016
HARD TIMES UNDER BUHARI NOT A SURPRISE.
No light, no water, no fuel, no food, no no no is the chorus sang all over the country at present. No doubt that times are really hard, but every man who sees beyond his nose can see a silver lining in the cloudy future.

The hope that keeps a pregnant woman going, is knowing for sure that the pains will be over after a period of time. This hope is what keeps her alive, strong and up and doing.

After more than 50 years as an independent nation, 3 republics past and 16 years wasted in an uninterrupted democracy, Nigerians for the first time elected a leader that didn't emerge by chance- but by a conscious attempt to being the president of the country. According to history, no Nigerian leader had emerged from a conscious preparation to being a president except President Buhari.

Sir Abubakar Tafawa Balewa the first and only prime minister of Nigeria never dreamt or prepared to lead Nigeria when he did, it was a chance provided by the great Sir Ahmadu Bello the Sardauna of Sokoto who had every chance to become the prime minister but rejected, and sent his deputy at party level to fill in that space.

Alhaji Shehu Shagari became president after Obasanjo willingly relinquished power to a democratically elected president. Then, he was vying for a senatorial seat but the calculation changed and he found himself on the presidential seat, the rest is now history.

Ernest Shonikan came into power only to fill a vacuum created by the annulment of the June 12, 1992 elections by the them military president Gen. Ibrahim Babangida.

Chief Olusegun Obasanjo's prison to president miracle is a well known story, and how he literarily dragged the unwilling and ill Umaru Musa Yar'dua to presidency is also a well known story. Sooner than we all thought, Goodluck Jonathan became a child of necessity- this necessitated his emergence as president of our country without ever preparing for the challenge of being a president. It took him almost his entire tenure to learn the act of being a president.

Gen. Aguiyi Ironsi, Gen. Yakubu Gowon, Gen. Murtala Muhammed, Gen. Olusegun Obasanjo, Gen. Muhammadu Buhari, Gen. Ibrahim Babangida, Gen. Sani Abacha and Gen. Abdulsalami Abubakar were all "accidental public servants".

Only President Buhari came to power with a conscious attempt to becoming a president. He had plans with a task to building the country from scratch, by firstly identify the menace in the system and deal with it head on.

In every system, there is a critical sector that when fixed, other sectors will automatically fix themselves. In the case of Nigeria, this critical sector is corruption. Corruption is a lucrative sector in our system that is responsible for almost all ills and when fixed, insecurity will fix itself, unemployment will do same, power failure will exist only in history books, brain drain will turn the other way round, foreign investor and tourist will find home in Nigeria, and a lot more too many to mention.

Isaac Newton's 3rd law of motion states "to every action, there is an equal and opposite reaction" this law explains the hardship Nigerians are faced with today. The action of President Buhari in fighting corruption provokes the reaction of the corrupt to fight back with equal if not more powerful reaction. They are fighting back with their lives. This reaction is responsible for the hardship we are faced with today, but with little more time, am sure they will be defeated because they are the treacherous enemies of the state.

Buhari acted by implementing TSA, being a major step to plugging leakages, they reacted by changing their monies to dollars and starching them in suck ways, farms and villages. This resulted in the scarcity of dollar and the free fall of Naira in the parallel market.

Buhari acted by reducing pump price by 50K and removing the controversial fuel subsidy, they reacted by creating an artificial scarcity, just to get back to the president with the people's anger.

Buhari acted by producing an unprecedented budget with higher capital expenditure, which gives hopes for better days, but they swiftly reacted by padding the budget, trying to ridicule the government at the detriment of the masses resulting to delaying the passage of the budget. Without a passed budget, it is always difficult to pay salaries let alone do anything significant.

Buhari acted by "unbundling" NNPC into 7 units for transparency and accountability, they reacted by cutting off fuel supply chains to power stations, throwing the whole country into darkness for days.

They will always follow the Newton's law, in an effort to bring back corruption while we will always be at the offensive to stamp out corruption. A little more patience is just what is needed... There is light at the end of the tunnel...
You may share for public enlightenment.
#FACTS

Have a lovely day!
Politics › Re: APC Is The Real Threat To National Security Not Me – fayose by bcomputer101: 12:18pm On Mar 29, 2016
Abi no be Fayose?



I trust him in 3D
Politics › Re: APC Real Threat To Nigeria’s Security Not Me – Fayose by bcomputer101: 12:12pm On Mar 29, 2016
Abi no be Fayose?

I trust him in 3D
Politics › Re: Fayose Fires Back, Says APC The Real Threat To Nigeria’s Security by bcomputer101: 12:11pm On Mar 29, 2016
I trust him
Politics › Re: Army Kill 92 Boko Haram Members by bcomputer101: 8:15am On Feb 27, 2016
tongue
shameseun:
Nigerian Army can not win the war by propaganda.
Lets see the pictures of the killed BH members, or it is the usual APC way.
ipob sported....

enemy of progress

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 (of 109 pages)