Nairaland Forum

Welcome, Guest: Join Nairaland / Login / Trending / Recent / New
Stats: 1242555 members, 1649584 topics. Date: Sunday, 21 September 2014 at 11:11 PM

Unilag Admission Information - Education (7) - Nairaland

Nairaland Forum / Nairaland / General / Education / Unilag Admission Information (60987 Views)

Unilag Admission List For 2012/2013 Session / 2012/2013 EKSU {erstwhile UNAD} Admission Information / Unilag Admission List Is Out (1) (2) (3) (4)

(0) (1) (2) ... (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10) ... (21) (Reply) (Go Down)

Re: Unilag Admission Information by chris18(m): 12:28pm On Sep 26, 2008
sCIENCE MERIT LIST IS BELOW;



DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/NO REG. NO. NAME
1 82506183DH OSENI OLAKUNLE IBRAHIM
2 82505989DH YUSUF SEKINAT AYOMIDE
3 82506095B A MOGAJI ISMAIL
4 82502865JH UMEUGOJI CHIKODILI
5 8250611FA ADEBIMPE ADEJOKE
6 82506208FJ SONUGA AZEEZAT TITILOPE
7 83019940JG FAJINMI OPEYEMI JOHN
8 82506167IF BARUWA ZAINAB ABIDEMI
9 82506019EE OBALOLA IBRAHIM
10 82506191BD ARESA OLUTOLA OLALEKAN
11 82526652DB ADEJUMO KHAYRAT ADENIKE
12 82506262JB OLABANIJI TOHIBAT TEMITOPE
13 82506103ID BUSARI MOSHOOD
14 82506079FI TIJANI OLAYEMI ESTHER
15 82891814GD ODUGBESAN ABIODUN PETER
16 82795946GC JAIYEOLA OPEYEMI EMMANUEL
17 82506107HB AGBAJE IYABODE SIKIRAT
18 82527344IJ TIJANI ADEWALE ALLI
19 82506097AE ABASS RAFIAT ABOSEDE
20 82288577EF ADEBARE KABIRAT ADENIKE
21 82611222FC OLUWADIPE MATTHEW BAMISHE
22 82506813IH OLANIYAN IDAYAT YETUNDE
23 82506216DF SARUMO SHAKIRAT A.
24 82044515HF OSIDELE ABIODUN OLAMIDE
25 82731198BF WUSU OPEYEMI ISRAEL
26 82506676BD AJAYI GBEMISOLA FLORENCE
27 82506034JG UBUWERE BLESSING
28 82275741EE OLABOOYE SHOLA HAFEEZ
29 82101185AJ AJAYI ELIZABETHY IRETI
30 82505985EJ SULAIMON TAOFEEK OLALEKAN
31 82506234HI ALABA SIMISOLA
32 82506007IA ADELEKE GBENGA OLAMIDE
33 82506225AI KELANI KAFAYAT ADEOLA
34 82506133JA ADEKOLA MUYIWA AFOLABI
35 82267471CC ADEKANMI JULIANA
36 825062669HA OBISESAN RONKE ESTHER
37 82442245IC POPOOLA DEBBIE OLU
38 82084326EJ ADEGUNSOYE ADETOLA OLUSEGUN
39 82484298CD OTOKITI AYOOLUWAPO DEBORAH
40 83010339JA OGUNODE ADEWALE TAIWO
41 82506150DJ ADESHINA WALIAT ABOLORE
42 82523173IJ BOLAJA OLUWASEUN EMMANUEL
43 82039232BG AFUAPE OLUWAYEMI SAMUEL
44 82442415FH ODUMOSU IDOWU SADEEQ
45 82428358DD BALOGUN BINTU AYOOLA
46 82288065CJ ALEXANDER BUKUNMI DORCAS
47 82412427AF OGUNDEPO WAREEZ TUNDE
48 82511999EJ WEHEED IBRAHIM AREMU
49 82230784IF JAMES ADETUNJI OLUWATOSIN
50 8419889CG TIJANI SHUKURAT OMOLARA
51 83019738CD ADEKANBI OLUWASHOLA PHILLIPA
52 82673723HB OLAJIDE LUKMAN AFOLABI
53 82280658DH AREMU KAZEEM ADISA
54 82513155HD TIVKAN JOHN TERUNGWA
55 82100319IF EDEBIRI BLESSING ISOKEN
56 82671343DD MEHMUD ABDULAZEEZ
57 82977414CC ABBEY IYOWUNA EDWARD
58 83020499GI EDEM MINIKA OKON
59 82502938HC RICHMAN NELSON EMMANUEL
60 82538516DI AKAKA MICHAEL OLUWADARE
61 82554351GD OLOMBENI BUSOLA TUBOLIAFA
62 82846574IA ABDULLAHI HARUNA YUSSUF


DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
2008/2009 ADMISSIONS MERIT LIST

S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82779315JH OKWARA FRANKLIN CHIDI
2 82878396GC OCHUBA VINCENT CHINONSO
3 82673437FG AWOOLA OLORUNFUNMI AYOMIDE
4 82414559BB ADEBAYO JOSEPH A
5 82085621EE EMEH KINGSLEY CHINASA
6 82441355DG OKWUNMO UCHECHUKWU DORIS
7 82482928FJ SAKA ADETUTU ABISOYE
8 82850220AG OYA JULIET NNENNA
9 82857398AG EGWUOGU UCHE VALENTINE
10 82855006AE EDOSA MICHAEL OSAGIE
11 82091723HB OGUNSEYIN FUNMILOLA ENIOLA
12 82039387DG ODUWOBI OMOKOYINSOLA MOYOSORE
13 82506119DF PALMER-IKUKU EJIROGHENE RUTH
14 82527341AB ADEGAFE AMUDALAT O
15 82100851EB SHODEINDE ELIZABETH OLAYINKA
16 82285599FF OGUNBEKUN OLAITAN IDREES
17 82283564EJ INIOBONG MICHAEL IDIO
18 82737945EH FATOKE OLUWAKEMI OMOTOLANI
19 82505942IB OLALEYE ABOLAJI
20 83006550BB UWAGBOE ANTHONIA PEACE
21 82508886HG AFANDOLO OLUWASEUN CHARLES
22 82729361JE OYELAMI OLUWAFUNMILOLA D
23 82047089BG KALU KALU OGBU
24 82478329IC OYETUNJI BABATUNDE ABRAHAM
25 82857157FA ABU HALIMAT SHIMITE
26 82983569IE UDO SENOH OWOIDEM
27 82092390BA AKINRINSA TITILAYO SANDRA
28 82273049GJ ADEKOYA ABISOYE ROFIAT
29 82105989FA VERA-CRUZ OLASUPO CYRIL
30 82181226FI OKENLA IRETI OYINADE
31 82512391DH SAMUEL ABIODUN O
32 82670331GC ADISA ADEOLU OLUWAWUNMI
33 82480900DC OJO SALMOT JUMOKE
34 83021085FG ADEMUWAGUN OLUBUMI SARAH
35 82291756BE OLAYINKA JAMIU TIJANI
36 82441500IG FATOKI SUNDAY OLA
37 82793185AD AYODELE TESLIM OLUSHOLA
38 82673498GH BALOGUN ESTHER AYOSUNBO
39 82281623FC ALAMU OLAITAN OMOLOLU
40 82509400IG FALEGAN DEBORAH FOLAKE
41 82669950EB FADAIRO ADESOLA FAVOUR
42 82097804GE LAWAL OLAMIDE OLALEKAN
43 83010061FB DANIEL OPEYEMI ELIZABETH
44 82394671CA ADELEKE OLUWADAMILOLA TITILAYO
45 82781918EI SALAMI DAMILARE TEMITAYO
46 82765936HG ALIMI BABATUNDE NURUDEEN
47 82485047AH AINA TOMILAYO FOLUSO
48 82418413IJ ADEROJU WASIU JEREMIAH
49 82736019AF AJAYI PRISCILLA OMOLARA
50 82500293FD OLUWAYEMI AYOBAMI OLUWAFEMI
51 82796358IH WILLIAMS OLADIMEJI ADEDAYO
52 82511100DA ARIYO FUNMILOLA OLABISI
53 82508894FC FEHINTOLA O. OLUWASEGUN
54 82473688DH WAHAB OLALEKAN KAMAR
55 82427648CJ OLIKEZE CHIZOBA RITA
56 82537916JC ADELEYE DAMILOLA JANET
57 82442243II UDOMIAYE OSEMUDIAME EMMANUEL
58 82276388ED UMEH BELINDA ONYEKACHUKWU
59 82038809CE ABBAH ODODE ESTHER
60 82281233FI GARUBA SALAMATU NANA
61 82799553AI(cd) ICHA BENNARD BASSEY

DEPARTMENT OF BOTANY
2008/2009 ADMISSIONS MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 83013013CC ABARA CHIDI JOHNSON
2 82468905DA AZEEZ TOHEEB ADISA
3 83020903CA IMAREDON AUGUSTINA EBERE
4 82288988HD OGUNTUASE KEHINDE JESSICA
5 83009230CC BALOGUN QUADRI JOSEPH
6 82733624BC ADENIJI FATIMA TEMITOPE
7 82729469GB EYAMBA OMOSEIKE OFFIONG
8 82462936IJ OLOWOOKERE ESTHER LULI
9 82279754DD OGUNJOBI KEHINDE OLA
10 83020779AE AJAYI OLUWATOSIN AYOOLA
11 82267713HC OSHIOKE CHRISTIAN OSHIOBUGIE
12 82674842BC ERUMEWA OLUWASEYI EFE
13 82077456JF ONICHABOR SOLOMON OLAYINKA
14 83007228BE ADENEKAN OLUWAFEMI PHILIP
15 82853904BC ONETUFO OLUMIDE DANIEL
16 82675402HI BABALOLA MARY OLUBUKOLA
17 82680438AF TAGOE CHARLES NIITSEKU
18 82416355FF ADAMS ARAFAT BUKOLA
19 82285896DH ADESOJI KOFOWOROLA JAMES
20 83008099CA OSUYAH DAMIAN NWAZUOSA

DEPARTMENT OF CELL BIOLOGY
2008/2009 ADMISSIONS MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82284070ID CHIME OBIAGELI WINIFRED
2 82780443BB NWOKEDI ONYINYE MARY-JOY
3 82441420DF USORO INI
4 82525741EI UDONSEK CHRISTIANA EFFIONG
5 82765463EA OLANPEJO OLADAPO PAUL
6 82115772JC ECHENDU ADAORA JENNIFER
7 83019616AB NUHU FOLORUNSO RAUF
8 82468604GA TOMMY IMMANUEL OTUEKONG
9 82787178HJ AIYUDU CLEMENTINA NITANA
10 82278230EG YUSUF KAZEEM TEMITOPE
11 82278044CC UMENWOKE NNAEMEKA J U
12 83014333DJ AMALU NORMAN CHRISTOPHER
13 82726025BE HICKS MOYOSORE ABIODUN
14 82525690AH ANEGBE GLORY OSETARE
15 82418785EA OMOLOLA OLADELE SODIQ
16 82731728HE OLUWOLE OLUWATOYIN RUTH
17 82510562JC VIVIAN OYAMAKINDE OLUWASEYI
18 82473960JE JOSEPH VINDICATION BUSAYO
19 82090610BF OWOKA SAMSON IKENNA BIMBOLA
20 82088524GF SHOMUYIWA EMMANUEL OLUDOTUN
21 82427115HG O ENERST PETER
22 82798724HA OMULE PAUL OLADELE
23 82275343HE TAIWO AJIBOLA OLATUNDE
24 83015597DA ANIEKWENA CHRISTIAN O
25 82473121IJ AYODELE HELLEN ABOSEDE
26 82671897CA SHOPEKAN IDOWU ABIGAIL
27 83016073FH BELLO MISTURA TEMITOPE
28 82506652IF ODULELE ABDULRASAQ ADERIBIGBE
29 83016297GE ADIGUN OLUWATOSIN TIMOTHY
30 82530762CA OYENUBI BILIKIS ARAMIDE
31 82533144FC ISAAC BABALOLA OMONIYI
32 82107762GG OMOBOBOYE BOLANLE JANET
33 83016883FC OLUWASEYI OKEOWO ADEOLU
34 82765914EF OSENI SURAJUDEEN ADEPITAN
35 82680650EI OLUSEYI OREOFE OLORUNTOSIN
36 82799213FI BADMUS TITITOPE KAREEMAT
37 82992071IJ MUSTAPHA HAMMED OLAMIDE
38 82442014JG OKONRENDE BABAJIDE GABRIEL
39 82101563DJ OGUNKOLADE BABALOLA ABRAHAM
40 82290816CB ADELEYE ALADI MUNIR
41 82442943CF ALONGE OLAJIDE MATHEW
42 82282666CH ABIJO IMOLE-AYO MARTHA
43 82482478FB OJUOLAPE ITUNU MICHEAL
44 82172959CH ABATI OLUWASEGUN ABRAHAM
45 82533096AC ADETUNJI RAHEEMAT ADETOLA
46 82726135HC ADESUYI KOLAPO VINCENT
47 82278391EI OLORUNFEMI JOSHUA OLUMUYIWA
48 82676899EJ ADEROJU OLABISI SULIAT
49 82293966HH AKOMOLAFE OLUWAKEMI FOLASHADE
50 82282618HE TIAMIYU TEMITOPE ENITAN
51 82115720FE OFFIONG JONATHAN ANI
52 82726941HJ ATANDA ADERAYO RUKAYAT
53 82892790EF DOMINIC JENNIFER PREYE


DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
2008/2009 ADMISSIONS MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82732925HC AKAIGWE KAVIN ELOCHUKWU
2 82076240FH EBHOHON EMMANUEL OLUWOLE
3 82442225EF IGE OLUWAFUNKE FELICIA
4 82470130EB BADMUS BAYISAT OMODUNNI
5 82279705ID AKWITTI ABRAHAM IHEMAMMA
6 82790229EE ADENIGBO PAUL ADEWALE
7 82510900EI JIMO ROTIMI OPEYEMI
8 82098874FF AFOLABI OROMIDAYO PETER
9 82509401ID AIGHEKHOUMWIN OSAS SAMUEL
10 82278030GE AKINFOLAPIN FOLA DAMILOLA
11 83020978IG DADA RAPHEAL OLUWAGBEMIGA
12 82529192HE DAWODU FAROOK OLADIMEJI
13 82099473AE ITATA EDIKAN VICTOR
14 82736704IE HASSAN BOLAJI ABUBAKAR
15 82525911CD HAMZAT ADEKUNLE YUSUF
16 82560575BF OLADUNJOYE LAWAL OLATUNJI
17 82786026ED MCINTOSH SPENCER EMEKA
18 82855476EJ BADEJO OLUBUNMI MICHAEL
19 82891592FA ODUOLA TUTUOLA OLAYINKA
20 82891962AH ABATI OMOLARA ADEBISI
21 82765941GB OKEPEFI SAMUEL SETONJI
22 82277128FE ONYEDINACHI HENRY IFEANYI
23 83081849CH FIDELIS JOSIAH JOE
24 82171908HG OLAOSEBIKAN OLUFEMI AYINLA
25 82477266HA NWOKOMA SAMUEL OZIOMA
26 82673307FI GANIYU WASIU OLAYEMI
27 83006879JB BALOGUN TOBI VICTOR
28 82473660CE IHIASO VIVIAN NKECHINYERE
29 82991717IE EKOME EMMANUEL ABIODUN
30 82289328CD NWOKOLO BENJAMIN OLISA
31 82086204EB APENA QUADRI AKANDE
32 82284118DG WILLIAMS JAMES ROTIMI
33 82537443FG DANIEL FUNMILAYO ELIZABETH
34 82293399DC OJUDUN OLUWALANU OLUWAKEMI
35 82673954FH MUFUTAUDEEN RAHMAT OLAJUMOKE
36 82732348FH IBRAHIM SAHEED
37 82529898JA AKITOYE ADETOUN ALABA
38 82285823GC ONI DORCAS OMOLOLA
39 82277574HE SHOMIDE OLUWATOSIN GBENGA
40 82291613FF ALIARU OLUWATOSIN BABAFEMI
41 82506332HF OGUNSANWO ABIOLA SAMUEL
42 82280265FC OGUNDE TITILAYO ITUNU
43 82278335CC BAKARE ABIODUN ADENIYI
44 82677944BI AKINFOSILE BUKOLA HELEN
45 82786088FB AJAYI ABIOLA RACHEAL
46 82474153JH MOHAMMED ASABE OMOWUNMI
47 82441783BD OLAIGBE KAYODE JOSEPH
48 82527145AH ADETONA ADEMOLA JOSEPH
49 82090573CJ OYELADUN KHADIJAT ABIODUN
50 82732841DD ADELABU MICHEAL OLUWASEYI
51 82274951IG AKINSHE DAYO TUNJI
52 82788458CC DAVID OGUNTONA ADEOYE
53 82677181HG AKOSILE OMOSHALEWA OLUBUNMI
54 82422106GI OGUNYEMI AUGUSTINE BABATUNDE
55 82789078AF ANJORIN OLUMIDE JOHN
56 82787587BG ATANLOGUN ADEDEJI JOSEPH
57 82675647CC KURANGA ALIMAT AJOKE
58 82282361EJ ATIKU AYIRAT TITILAYO
59 82282622GC NWANKPA ROGERS CHIDOZIE
60 82418288HG AKPOGBUWE PAMELA IFEOMA SANDRA

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82473977ED AGHO ADRIAN OSEMWONYEMWEN
2 82735872FI OBATOLA SEGUN DAYO
3 82895099AF EMMANUEL AJAGBE OPEYEMI
4 83018286BE TELLA ABAYOMI OLUWATIMILEHIN
5 82460500CF NWAHIRI NWAKAEGO B
6 83009925HB EZOMO CHARLES OZIEGBE
7 82349004FH SALAMI MOSHOOD ISHOLA
8 82506044GG OLOWO TESLIM
9 82091906AH IKE IFEANYI FELIX
10 82428245IB DIEYI UTOMI DAVID GREAT
11 82215438EI ABDURAHMAN SULEIMAN
12 82441642EI AJAYI TOLULOPE OLUSOLA
13 82280145CE BAIYE DANIEL OLUWASEGUN
14 82510103BE EZEH CHIKEZIE
15 82095131DC DIALOR ADA VERA
16 82296651HD OKONKWO ALEXANDER ONYEMAECHI
17 83006046GI AREO RACHAEL TITILOPE
18 83016180CH ADEDOYIN OLUWAFEMI MATTHEW
19 82506010HB ADEKUNLE ALIU ADELEKE
20 82672094BB UDO BRIGHT IKE
21 82286725HC ADEBODE ADEDARE ADEYEMO
22 82675904CH OLUWOLE SAMUEL BABATUNDE
23 82676778CE BOLAJI KEHINDE QUADRI
24 82479081FH OWOLABI ADELEKE JOSHUA
25 82279756CH ODUSANYA DANIEL AKINTUNDE
26 82676020GH OSALAYE OPEYEMI OLUMIDE
27 82424306GE AYENI OJO OLUWAFEMI
28 82510561JF IBIDAPO-OBE ADETOKUNBO G
29 82508819ID MARTINS AYODELE OLAYINKA
30 82532819FH ADENIRAN TAIWO ADEMOLA
31 82853298IE EZEOGU WILLIAMS UGOCHUKWU
32 82505403EJ KAZEEM ADIJAT TOYOSI
33 82100583GJ ASIWAJU AZEEZ
34 82106283EB MORGAN OLUBUNMI OLADIPUPO
35 82531421IA ONYESONWU CHUKWUMA LAWRENCE
36 82087270EE ROBERT DESMOND OLATUNJI
37 82441772EG ODUNUGA RAHMAT OLUWAKEMI
38 82502736JG AKINSOWON DAVID OLUWADOYINSOLA
39 82115919DJ IMORU VICTOR OLUWARANTI
40 82502920CJ OGBONNA NKECHI ROSEMARY
41 82282861CE SALAWU OLAJIDE OLUWATAYO
42 82510085GI OGUNBAJO OLANSILE IBRAHIM
43 82417178BB AKINJIDE RICHARD O
44 82677886JF SHOBUKOLA ADEOLA ALICE
45 82506314DC JOLAOSO BIDEMI OLUWATOYIN
46 82672910IF MUSA OLUWASEYI YUSUF
47 82670060AC OMOTUNDE ADELEYE OMOTAYO
48 82501212BC CHARLES OLUWASEGUN PETER
49 82673572DJ OGUNJIMI OLUMIDE ADEOLA
50 82283451JH ADELEYE ADEDEJI ADENIYI
51 82091616AE BADMUS TEMITOPE OLUWASEUN
52 82506288BD ADEGOKE OLADIPUPO WASIU
53 82502082CB AFELOGUN ABIODUN SAMSON
54 82505969JH LAWAL YUSUF
55 82512982BA NATHANIEL BAYO PAUL
56 82676344GF OLAWOAGBO AKINSOLA PAUL
57 82891788EE SAIIU IDRIS AKANBI
58 82729099AH AYODELE OLORUNTOLA
59 82102056BF OMOSHOLA OLUWASEUN MOSES
60 82289300BA ADESHINA SHAKIRU OLAMILEKAN
61 82088091AG THORPE OLARENWAJU BABAJIDE
62 82281793CH AYEOMONI OLATUNDE EMMANUEL
63 82274033CH ADEYEMI EMMANUEL
64 82524971DA ABASS OLABODE AYODEJI
65 82482306IC ABIOLU AYOMIDE REBECCA
66 82476605BG BADIRUDEEN IBRAHIM OLADIPO
67 82510686BB ADEMULEGUN TOYIN NEWTON
68 82102841IF POOLA KABIRU LEKAN
69 82474324GJ ADEBIMPE KOLADE YAKUBU
70 82825817HH ADENIRANYE SAMSON OPEYEMI
71 82480474EJ ESAN OLAOLUWA OLUWATOBI
72 82525231CG OYEWUMI AYOTUNDE JEREMIAH
73 82673041IA OYEWALE TOLULOPE RICHARD
74 82116804AD OLOWOOKERE SHOLA SAMSON
75 82268205FB JEGEDE SEGUN OLUMIDE
76 82527707GH HASSAN ALIMOT M.
77 82397993EF OLANREWAJU OLUWASEUN PETER
78 82096091GC AFERE TEMITOPE GLORY
79 83007522AF BORIRE ADEOLEGAN A.
80 82789869FH NNACHI DAVID IBIAM
81 82894003JC LAWRENCE WOFAL GODFREY
82 82441470HJ EBOHON LYDIA UWAMUSI
83 82734270BE EZEH CHUKWUDI
84 82037563HG AYOKO FELICIA NWAYINBUIFE
85 82104057CG OWA OLAJUMOKE GBEMISOLA
86 82046815GC SULAYMAN MARYAM JUMAI
87 82106545DB OZOEMENA VICTOR UCHE
88 82115296GF IDOWU OLANREWAJU AZEEZ
89 82472248IJ GALADIMA SEFIYA ARAMIDE

DEPARTMENT OF ZOOLOGY
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82274252EJ OHADIWE AUGUSTINE CHUKWUGEKWU
2 82532754FI OSINUBI KAYODE OLUFEMI
3 82090013GA ABOLADE SODIQ OLADIPO
4 82893239FG OKOSUN OAMEN
5 83021039JH ADELOWO ADEOLA KHADIJAT
6 82854257CA OLALEKAN BADMUS MORUF
7 82678195EB ODEJAYI OLARONKE O.
8 82104508DB AKINMUSIRE IYANU ADUNOLA
9 82789362CG ADENEYE ADEBAYO SULAIMON
10 82728427ID ADENUSI KEHINDE ADETOKUNBO
11 82480574EA OGUNDELE BABATOPE ALIYU
12 82511676EI ESSIET MANDU KINGSLEY
13 82526132DJ NWABUKO JANE NKECHI
14 830216663GI KAREEM SODIQ ADEKUNLE
15 82732510FG EWEJE NAFIU OLAYINKA
16 82676428AH ASIYANBI OLAWUMI IFEOLUWA
17 82100739IG AMADI NGOZI GRACE
18 82538920IH ALABI OLUKAYODE OLUMIDE
19 82484433AG MGBECHI UCHENNA MALACHI
20 82523597HI ADEYERI BUSOLA MARY

DEPARTMENT OF MARINE BIOLOGY AND FISHERIES
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82894294JC KOLADE ISMAIL ABIOLA
2 82276153GJ AGHAYEDO GODWIN OGBEMUDIAH
3 82289796HE ONABOKUN HAMED ABAYOMI
4 82102038GJ UDEH STEPHEN EMEKA
5 82102069HD OGUNLEKE EMMANUEL ADEBAYO
6 82279534BE AJAYI YEMI OLUSOLA
7 82957653DI ADOKOJI ANDREW IGHO
8 82100942FJ IFEDOSUNMU DAMILOLA LATEEF
9 82851261IE UDEOZOR VICTOR
10 82048815HG EMEH BENEDICT CHIJIOKE
11 82850319JH OBI LORITA CHIDINMA
12 82277721CB AJIBOYE DAMILARE ADENIYI
13 82180671HE JALEKUN ADEWALE
14 82786412EJ OMOTOSHO MUYIWA LUKMAN
15 82105854GH LASISI OLUWATOSIN GANIYU
16 82293387GI GUREJE BUSAYO OPEYEMI
17 82506164JE ADELEKE ADEBOLA MUTIAT
18 83019516BA FELIX DEBORAH MAUYON
19 82105955FF EKPO UWEM MATTHEW
20 82795506CE ALABI BOLA BILQIS
21 82094738EH OKOYOMO CYPRIAN OBOZUA
22 82485302BI NWANKWO STANLEY IKECHUWU
23 82083228EF UZOMA GRACE DUMEBI
24 82528405BA BELLO RIDWAN OLAWALE
25 82170884EE IMORU OLASENI SIMBIAT
26 82677220FG UDOH FAITH EKPO
27 82425846AD DISU LATEEF KAYODE
28 82674635FB DISU MOSUNMOLA ELIZABETH
29 82279383HJ BAKINWA OLUSEGUN MICHAEL
30 82527020JB BANJOKO ABIODUN LATEEF
31 82671902AF EBEIGBE JOSEPHINE TOSIN
32 82441851AD OLANIPEKUN SAMTAYO
33 82506438EI OGUNSEMORE OLATUNDE FRED
34 82273892GC AKEREDOLU ANUOLUWAPO HANNAH
35 82412825HC KADRI RIDHWAN ADEOLA
36 82281176DF OYESILE OLUWATOBI AYOMIPO
37 83012307AG ODEJAYI AKINROLABU OLUWASEUN
38 82430827JF SALAU MUJIDAT ABIODUN
39 82279599BD FAGBAMIYE TEMITOPE CHRISTIANAH
40 83013536AF AREO OLADIRAN JOHNSON
41 82285723HB YUSUFF ABAYOMI
42 82462244DB OMOTOLANI IGINLA OLAJUMOKE
43 82044277BD THOMAS AKINDELE ADENIYI
44 82043298EA DADA HAFEEZ ABOLADE
45 82526643FI BAKARE EBUNOLUWA AJARAT
46 82286170II AGBOOLA SAMUEL OLAKUNLE
47 82526001EE AJAYI OLUWASAYOFUNMI RUTH
48 82280876GC OLADIPUPO OMOLOLA MARY
49 82282848GD NNABUIFE UCHE DAVID
50 82785207HF CYNTHIA CHIOKE EZINNE
51 82291586DJ ADESOLA TOHEEB ADETOMIWA
52 82785377FA EKPENYONG ARCHIBONG CHARLES

DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST

S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 83010154GD AFADAPA CHRISTIANA DEBORAH
2 82853852HB OKOROH EUNICE UZOAMAKA
3 82442483EH OGUNTOLA TIMOTHY FOLA
4 82441310HE IBRAHIM YETUNDE MUSLIMOT
5 82171170FJ BAKARE AZEEZAT BUNMI
6 82729616AI ALABI OLAJUMOKE
7 82789660AF OLADIPO BABATUNDE REUBEN
8 82092112GI ONYEMAECHI EZINNE LYNDA
9 82790459DD NWABUEZE CLARA OLUCHUKWU
10 82172993CC NWANKWO CHINAZA SYLVIA
11 82089560GB EZEIBE OLUCHUKWU LOVE
12 82505386AD UDEZE CHIKAODI PAULINE
13 82100310BF JEGEDE ELIZABETH ABIMBOLA
14 82082009BG ADEKUNLE OKETOLA EZEKIEL
15 82049407EG TAIWO JAMIU TOLANI
16 82369103JE EKE CHIDINMA STAPHANIC
17 82675838DB ATEM EMMANUEL AGBA
18 82538029EE ADEYEMI ADEGOKE NURUDEEN
19 82680760AJ AFUWAPE DOMINIC OMONIYI
20 82160131AC OGUNFOWORA ELIJAH OWOLABI
21 82096899GD OGWEDA MUNIYETU OMOSHOKE
22 82537024FC OKUNUBI KAREEM SEUN
23 82500023IH OGUNLANA RICHARD BIODUN
24 82472425ED FANIYAN TIMILEHIN ISAAC
25 82506621IB FEYISAYO OMOLAYO AJOKE
26 82735506IJ OKPECHI GLORIA EZINWA
27 82847921BG MILLER OKEOWO ZARIU
28 82294532CI OGUNRINDE KEHINDE
29 82501628CF YUSUF KAFAYAT OMOLADE
30 82171944GF OLAIYA KOLAWOLE OLATUNJI
31 82499497BG KUTI OPEOLUWA SIMEON
32 82107250FA ADESIYAN ELIZABETH RUKA
33 82441579ED OGUNLOWO RASAK ADEREMI
34 82441512FA ADESANYA GBEMILEKE OLUWATOSIN
35 82297139GE AGBENIYI OLUBUNMI DEBORAH
36 82443267CD QUADRI RASHEEDAT OLUWABUKOLA
37 82799648BE SALAMI IBRAHIM OLUWADAMILARE
38 83021545DE AKINOLA OLASUNKANMI YETUNDE
39 82485165ED FANIYI ISAAC KOLAWOLE
40 82506340FB JOSHUA OLUWATOYIN MARIA
41 83008136AG AUDIFFEREN CHUKWUMA TUNDE
42 83015124JB OMOYELE VICTORIA OLUJOKE
43 82891276CI ANIFOWOSE OLUWAFEMI EMMANUEL
44 82084732JC ALONGE OMOTAYO ADEPEJU
45 82891565DE AROWOLO RAYMON ADEYIGA
46 82282340DF SALAMI FATIMA A
47 82855044IE SANNI SAUDAT YETUNDE
48 82397463ID AKINYINKA AYOBAMI FESTUS
49 82350947EI DADA BABATOPE ADEGBOLA
50 82678359DE YUSUF OLAMILEKAN WAHAB
51 82287951IA OMOTUYOLA FEHINTOL O.
52 82513441II ADEYELE BABATUNDE
53 82850011FB OBI LILIAN OLUCHI
54 82037815JG AMEEN NOJEEB OLADELE
55 82793144CJ AGBAGLO EDEM AGBAGLO
56 82280365ED UDOKA NGOZI CELINE
57 82441358CH ANBUA TERNA TOLULOPE

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82737404CB ADESUYAN SAMUEL OLUWATOBI
2 82847520FF SALIFU ABUBAKAR OMA
3 82281136FI ANIYI BABATUNDE OLADAYO
4 82527846DI ALATILEYIN OLUWAKOREDE O
5 82569538JC OLOGUNDUDU YUSUF ADETUNJI
6 82670845HC AROMASODUN IBRAHIM BAMIDELE
7 82525388EA ADEWALE OLAIDE ADEYINKA
8 82506170HG NZEKWE AMAYO OCHEM
9 82474587FG CHUKWUOMA MARCUS UGOCHUKWU
10 82526633II TITUS EMMANUEL AKPAN ANIEDI
11 82531990CC EGEJURU CHUKWUDI
12 82115312BH WILKIE TUOYO EMMANUEL
13 82094534HH AGBAJEGORITE TUNDE AYO
14 82267879FJ ALLI BABATUNDE ZACCHEUS
15 82268294HF OLANIYI OLUSOLA PETER
16 82284773BB OSENI ADEYEMI OLASUNKANMI
17 82289383FC ADENIJI AHMAD ADEOLA
18 82731726IA CHARLES CHUKWUEMEKA C
19 82855998DF YUSUF MUSA EMOKPAIRE
20 82105206HB SAIDI MAMUNAT LADIDI
21 82286728GD MAKINDE AZEEZ ADENIYI
22 82506069II OKEDARA OLUWASEGUN IGE
23 82791407AC AKINBOLAJO LANRE ABIMBOLA
24 82850795CH ADELEKE ADESANMI MICHEAL
25 82041257FC ODUNEWU MUSLIUDEEN ALANI
26 83011663JF MOGBOJURI TAIWO OLUWADAMILARE
27 82087530EA AKANO IDRIS OLANREWAJU
28 83007977JF ONAYEMI RAMON JOHN
29 82287508FB BOLAJI TAIWO SHERIFFDEEN
30 82419879FG BAMGBOPA ABDULIADI AJIBOLA
31 82785296AC AROKODARE RAPHAEL OLUWATOBI
32 83011740FI AKINBO KEHINDE SAMUEL
33 82475606AG ADEBAYO ADEKUNLE ADEDEJI
34 82513115JG BABATUNDE AFEEZ OYETUNDE
35 82891532DG OSHIKOYA KOLAWOLE PAUL
36 82530232FI BALOGUN SEGUN FATAI
37 82463318BA OJO BABATUNDE OLAYINKA
38 82528090IC CARDOSO OLAWALE FRANCIS
39 83016198HA ADEMILOLA JOSHUA ADEYEMI
40 82080773DI ADEBOWALE WILLIAMS ABIODUN
41 82093343GB YUSUF OMOBOLAJI ISMAHEEL
42 82097441IG OLORUNTOBA OLUMUYIWA OMOKHAFE
43 82282155AI OLOKO MURITALA OLASHILE
44 83016160IH SANYAOLU OLUFUNKE MARY
45 82442048JB KUKU OLUWAFEMI SAMUEL
46 82096439IF ADEJUYIGBE OLUWASEYI MAYOWA
47 82732909CD TAIWO OLUKAYODE
48 82672230II BELLO SAHEED TUNDE
49 82765714GD ADESANMI OLORUNFEMI OLAITAN
50 82847384HF ADEWUSI ADENIRAN LATEEF
51 83013954BC OSENI RAZAQ DANIEL
52 82669432ED DINYO MOSES OLUWATOYIN
53 82476253AF OLADOTUN OLUWADAMILARE ISAAC
54 82117042GF ADEBAYO ABIODUN BIDEMI RASHEED
55 82506199IG ONAMUSI OLUWAFEMI
56 82038877BE HASSAN KAZEEM ADELAJA
57 82889169EE LAWAL HAFEEZ OLAMILEKAN
58 82279222HH SADEEQ TEMITOPE NAJIM
59 82526814DA HARUNA KOLAWOLE HAZEEZ
60 82441393BJ SHEBA MICHAEL MOYOSOLA
61 82509122EH ODUNWOLE OLUWASESAN KEHINDE
62 82115174ED KUYINU ADEYEMI VICTOR
63 82506643BF ODIMAYO SAMUEL ADEOLA
64 82734432BD MEHINTI TOSIN IDOWU
65 82281246BJ OGUNWALE AYUBA BABATUNDE
66 82511473HF DISU OLUWASEGUN AYOMIDE
67 82046328GI NYONG-ESSIEN GIFT PAUL
Re: Unilag Admission Information by okposm: 1:20pm On Sep 26, 2008
lobinoxebe pls,where did you see the list for that of mathematics
Re: Unilag Admission Information by coolnice(m): 1:33pm On Sep 26, 2008
thank God my name is on the List. Art department. grin
God is so Good cry cry cry
After all this time i finally get an admission embarassed
Re: Unilag Admission Information by lobinoxebe(m): 4:48pm On Sep 26, 2008
okposm:

lobinoxebe please,where did you see the list for that of mathematics


call me to kow your fate,


Nairaland Unilag student form is still on, Free of Chareg for registration,

call 08022010201, Krohz, dor more information
Re: Unilag Admission Information by coolnice(m): 6:44pm On Sep 26, 2008
lobinoxebe:

You know say i tell you say i get mouth inside Lag, Abi u won try, I called my Uncle Wife working at the senate building. so wetin u expect,


call me to kow your fate,


Nairaland Unilag student form is still on, Free of Chareg for registration,

call 08022010201, Krohz, dor more information

Vanity!
Na God do am for you not who you know
stop feeling funky my friend
didn't you claim the cut off's were fake
and the lecturers were on strike
shey list no come out now.
abegi
Re: Unilag Admission Information by lobinoxebe(m): 6:48pm On Sep 26, 2008
where you dey way u dey talk, Guy i dey ell you real thing,


If i didnt see things i wont tel you, That is what happened,

So dis they paste the cut off, tell me where u see the cut off man,


re you interested
Re: Unilag Admission Information by coolnice(m): 6:54pm On Sep 26, 2008
All i am saying is stop feeling like the owner of unilag
he should call you to know his fate? why
you be VC

Interested in what? be like say you no see where i say my name come out tongue
Re: Unilag Admission Information by dmsmuyi: 7:40pm On Sep 26, 2008
pls,whats happening is that suppose to be the admission list or what, where can i get change of course form
Re: Unilag Admission Information by dmsmuyi: 7:44pm On Sep 26, 2008
okposm, pls can u tell me whats happening about all this list am seeing
Re: Unilag Admission Information by dydxunit(m): 9:03pm On Sep 26, 2008
i can't beleive me self how can unilag take someone who score 54.0 and want leave 57.9 in a merit list iit is not possible. God must have mency in jesus name.they thought i need their diploma i must collect my post jamb oooo.
i don logout oo.
Re: Unilag Admission Information by darefestus(m): 10:17pm On Sep 26, 2008
dydx unit:

i can't beleive me self how can unilag take someone who score 54.0 and want leave 57.9 in a merit list iit is not possible. God must have mency in jesus name.they thought i need their diploma i must collect my post jamb oooo.
i don logout oo.

I cant really get my head around what you are saying at the moment,because if you are not in the same faculty/department with the person who scored 54.0,then how is that supposed to be a problem?. Cant you read
the merit list and not suplimentary,if it was a supplimentaey list then there might have been some misgivings but since its
merit its for real.


dmsmuyi:

okposm, please can u tell me whats happening about all this list am seeing

Dont worry guy,i will keep you posted,just tell me your Department of choice and your score i will get you the cut-off ratings.


dmsmuyi:

please,whats happening is that suppose to be the admission list or what, where can i get change of course form

Cant you see?dont you see peoples names?,Anyways i will inform you of where you can get the change of course form
cuz immediately it comes out it will be a hot cake,as in many people won enter LAG. cool
Re: Unilag Admission Information by generalpam: 10:54pm On Sep 26, 2008
hello naria users
am back again.sorry i didnot post any stuff 4 some while now.this due to my exams.well i have good news and bad news to some few of u ,the admission list is out for 2008/2009 is out.but 4 those who could not see their name .all hope is not losted.the sale for the change of course is on but should be filled before the 8th october.do not waste so much time.get this form now and fill it before it is late.rush i tell all of u oooooooooooooooooooooooooo.i don go.we go see later.4 those who could not open the internet to see their names should go guardian newspaper 26th of septemeber 2008.or u can call me.i will try to see if i can search ur names.ok bye.08030555746 or 08051484921,


chris4 u are doing a good job.

UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS 2008/2009 UME ADMISSION
LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES

THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES HAVE BEEN OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION FOR THE COURSES INDICATED AGAINST THEIR NAMES FOR THE 2008/2009 ACADEMIC SESSION.

INSTRUCTION TO CANDIDATES 2008/2009 SESSION


REGISTRATION WILL START ON MONDAY 17TH NOVEMBER, 2008. CANDIDATES ARE ADVISED TO REPORT AT THE MAIN AUDITORIUM OF THE UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS. THEY SHOULD BRING WITH THEM THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS


1. JAMB RESULTS SLIP (ORIGINAL AND FOUR PHOTOCOPIES)


2.UNILAG POST-UME RESULT SLIP(FOUR COPIES)

3.SSCE/GCE/NECO STATEMENT OF RESULT (ORIGINAL AND FOUR PHOTOCOPIES).

4.CLEAR COPIES OF COMPUTER PRINTOUT CONTAINING PRIVATE CANDIDATE’S RESULT DULY CERTIFIED BY THE PRINCIPAL. (ORIGINAL AND FOUR PHOTOCOPIES))

5. LETTER OF REFERENCE FROM A REPUTABLE CLERGYMAN/IMAM/LAWYER/SENIOR CIVIL SERVANT.(ORIGINAL AND FOUR PHOTOCOPIES)

6.BIRTH CERTIFICATE/SWORN DECLARATION OF AGE (ORIGINAL AND FOUR PHOTOCOPIES).

7.TESTIMONIAL FROM SCHOOL (ORIGINAL AND FOUR PHOTOCOPIES)

8.PASSPORT PHOTOGRAPHS (12 COPIES).

PLEASE NOTE THAT IMPERSONATION IS A SERIOUS OFFENCE AND ANYBODY FOUND GUILTY OF THIS WILL AUTOMATICALLY FORFEIT HIS/HER ADMISSION AND MAY BE HANDED OVER TO THE POLICE.

TIME : 10.00A.M. EACH DAY.

ADMISSION LIST BY FACULTY.

COLLEGE OF MEDICINE - MERIT
FACULTY OF ARTS - MERIT
FACULTY OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION - MERIT
FACULTY OF EDUCATION - MERIT
FACULTY OF ENGINEERING - MERIT
FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES - MERIT
FACULTY OF LAW - MERIT
FACULTY OF PHARMACY - MERIT
FACULTY OF SCIENCE - MERIT
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES - MERIT


Click here to download CHANGE OF COURSE FORM

OLUWAROTIMI O. A. SHODIMU ESQ.
REGISTRAR
Re: Unilag Admission Information by generalpam: 10:57pm On Sep 26, 2008
the admission merit list are follows ENGINEERING only

DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82277482FJ AINA IBUKUNOLUWA SAMUEL
2 82290571HH OMOTOSHO LATEEF BABATUNDE
3 82476148CJ IKPATT FRDERICK IFEDAYO
4 82467957GB FOLARIN OLAMIDE DAMILARE
5 82675757IA AKINYEHUN OLUWASEUN JOHNSON
6 82679314HJ EBIESUWA ADEYEMI MICHAEL
7 82037167AD SHANU DANEIL BABATUNDE
8 82671929CB JEGEDE ISEOLUWAPO AYOKUNLE
9 83014335DD NZUANYA EUGENIA EBUBE
10 82099000GF EHIJATOR AIDOMON GOLDWYN
11 82475058AB AKEREDOLU ADEBOLA IDOWU
12 82530310BI AYANWOLA BAYO OLAOLUWA
13 82475208DG NWOSU JOSEPH UGO
14 82102839JB OKUNADE AYOMIDE AYOBAMI
15 82472204CH ODUBANJO RUKAYAT
16 82276962GH NNAMANI-OKOYE OBINNA AUGUSTINE
17 82890259HC OLATUNJI BABATUNDE SAMUEL
18 82976756FG BAMIDO ALABA OLUMIDE
19 82274087FJ IFEANYICHUKWU ISAIAH IFECHUKWU
20 82946601CA JOEL EGILEONISO OLAMONISO
21 83020080GE OLAWOYE ABDULLATEEF ADEKUNLE
22 82513294EE BONAPARTE DAVID
23 82669103GA ADEKOYA DANIEL DAMILOLA
24 82780845GG YUSUFF ABAYOMI NOSIRUDEEN O
25 82850770AF MBA CHIDUBEM CHRISTOPHER U
26 82097094GA KOMOLAFE SOLOMON OMOBAYO
27 82473928JD ADESHINA YUSUF ADERIBIGBE
28 82080734FI OBASI VICTOR CHINAZA
29 82506681JF ARESA OLAKUNLE AKANNI
30 82794935II ODELOLA ABISOLA ADEDEJI
31 82526898GJ FAGBAYI KANYISOLA AMINAT
32 82728443DF FAROGBON MICHAEL
33 82733677EH AWODEHINDE OPEOLUWAPO ADEKUNLE
34 82990488IF LAGUDA SHERIFF MOTAJO
35 82106361AB GBOLAHAN ODUNTAN SULAIMAN
36 82502367DJ OLADUNNI IBRAHIM OLANREWAJU
37 82279778FI ADETAYO OLUMIDE MAYOWA
38 82991752HG ADEYANJU SEYE PHILIP
39 82369205HJ AWOKE JAMIU TAIWO
40 82276571HG ODUYOYE BENJAMIN BABATUNDE
41 82846349HG AYENOWOWON ANDREW ADEBOLA
42 82418292GE ENIOLA AJIBOLA O
43 82529354HD OSUNTUYI OLASUNKANMI MAYOWA
44 82733496AI OJULOWO RAPHEAL OMONIYI
45 82894013GC AFOLABI ADEWALE ABEEB
46 82087112DD KOFOWORADE BABATUNDE ADETAYO
47 82537571GA ADEDOKUN ABDULATEEF
48 82671711JD TIHAMIYU YEKINI ALABI
49 82100933IG ADELEKE SAMSON OLANREWAJU
50 82394554IA ADEGBIJI ABIOLA OPEYEMI
51 82091821GI ADELEKE ABIMBOLA ABDULKAREEM
52 82409192BA AJAGBE OLUWASOLA SAMUEL
53 82893587HJ DADA KAYODE BABATUNDE
54 82414786AJ AYENI TEMITOPE OLUMIDE
55 82531343CD FAKOREDE DUNSIN
56 82102251BC AYORINDE TEMIDAYO RAPHAEL
57 82115609JG EJESI OLAH TIMOTHY
58 82958323GF NWOLU SUNDAY ELECHI
59 82671802BE KAREEM WASIU ADEMOLAK
60 82044413JA EDE CHIKEZIE
61 82676881AG MOUHAMMED SULEIMAN BAMIDELE
62 82179545FH JOSEPH PREGHAEI TARILA

DEPARTMENT OF METALURGICAL AND MATERIALS ENGINEERING
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO NAME
1 82500267DE AMINU TEMITOPE QUADRI
2 82850618HD SUNDAY DAVID DOUGLAS
3 82096018IH EGUH KENNEDY ONYEKACHI
4 82891563EA OKORO JOHN PAUL
5 83020424AC AKANDE ENIOLA
6 82508238IA OLAWALE LUKMAN OLAOLUWA
7 82884587BG FAKOYA ADENIYI OLOLADE
8 82171793DD SALAU GANIU OLUWAFEMI
9 82734261EB ADEWUYI NAJIMDEEN ABIODUN
10 82729527IB OGUEJIOFOR CHIMA ISAAC
11 82888953BD BELLO OLUWATOBILOBA YUSUF
12 82100030HJ ACHUZIA PHILIP CHIBUEZE
13 82295134GF JOSHUA GIDEON ENOBONG
14 82297503DJ OGUNDOLA TEMITAYO MATTHEW
15 82178425CC HOPO VICTOR MAUTIN
16 82680293FC EZEBUIRO MICHEAL EMEKA
17 83006325AH UKO ANIETIE GIDEON
18 82529507AC ONWUZURUIKE GODWIN CHIJIOKE
19 82992494IB FESTUS OLUWASEUN BUSAYO
20 82461050CE ODUSANYA ABIODUN ADEMOLA
21 82501265EH OGUNNIYI SAMUEL SEUN
22 82278392EF AJAYI IDOWU ISE-OLUWA
23 83021671EE RABIU AYOKUUSIBE GAFAR
24 82794802AC MEDUNOYE GBENGA OLALEKAN
25 83016151BH OLANREWAJU OLUWASEGUN GABRIEL
26 82116559FJ ADENIWE AYODEJI ADELEYE
27 82680440JG BRAIMOH EMMANUEL OLAKUNLE
28 82508967CH AGBELEYE OLUWATOYOSI IBUKUN
29 82106481CJ OLATUBOSUN DOTUN FOLARIN
30 82099918CH ADEDOKUN TOMILADE DORIS
31 82508742CD OFFORKA ADAOBI BIBIANA
32 82463100IC ANUSA EDWARD OGAR

DEPARTMENT OF PETROLEUM AND GAS ENGINEERING
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 83015624EG ENYIA EMMANUEL EXPONENT
2 82510481EE AREGBE GBENGA AZEEZ
3 82510541FI KAREEM OLANIYI QASSIM
4 83013402BJ KALU BEN NNAUKA
5 82990345CJ FADEYI AYOOLA IDRIS
6 82503493FG MONEHIN BAMIDELE MICHEAL
7 82501936HB IFELOWO OLANIYI OLADAPO
8 82507452BD SEWONIKU ADETOLA OLUWATOYOSI
9 82989315BF KOLAWOLE TOLUWALASE MOTOLANI
10 83076923GB JOLAADE ADEWALE AHMED
11 82895250DH ADEKOYA MICHEAL OLABODE
12 82238952CF NJIKA CHINUMASO JUSTICE
13 82943446HG OKOTETE KUROH CHARLES
14 83074321BA INETIMI FELIX JUNIOR
15 82679540IA EFETTE OBARD CHRISTIAN
16 83021110HI ADENIYI ADETUTU TEMITOPE
17 82463129JC ALAGBALA HAMMED BABATUNDE
18 82524943BH ALLI IBRAHIM ABIODUN
19 82274215GD BANWO OLUWATOBILOBA OLUWAKEMI
20 82500183JC AKODU SHAMSUDEEN ALABI
21 82288479EI OLAYINKA ABIODUN SUNDAY
22 82470724AF OSHOKOYA GBENGA SOLOMON
23 82527881DA LASISI SEMIU
24 82101311BJ ADEGUNLOYE IBUKUNOLUWA I
25 82560511BD OKUNOLA AKINKUNMI KABIR
26 82106927EJ OMOLOYE OLADIMEJI ELIJAH
27 82508775CB FAYEMI MICHEAL AHMEED
28 82399023FJ OLUWADAIRO KAYODE AKIN
29 82094614DB OLADIMEJI TOSIN
30 82793019BG ADEDOTUN ADEWALE SAMSON
31 82514596BI EDOR EMMANUEL BUKIE
32 82821901II EGBA BESTMAN ONYEKACHI
33 82843525BC ALFRED SETH IKIOMASI
34 82097801HD AJALI KINGSLEY ODINKEMERE
35 82105973AB JOB EDWIN OBOCHI
36 82892384AC ONIYA ADEWAMIRI JAMES
37 82036590IF ADISA YUSUF AYODEJI
38 82606675DH KAJANG DUNIYA DANIEL

DEPARTMENT OF SURVEYING AND GEOINFORMATICS
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82281934IJ MARTINS ELIJAH EHIMIAGHE
2 82992392JG OGIAKHA OVIE WILLIAMS
3 82929847DG JIMOH OLALEKAN ABEEB
4 82283507CG AJAYI OLUWASEUN OLADAPO
5 82286522AC OKUBANJO KEHINDE OLATUNBOSUN
6 82538550DD EDEH AUGUSTINE OSHOMAH
7 82287945AB GANIYU TOSIN SUKANMI
8 82736235DG SALAMI ADESHINA YUSUF
9 82506682JC ADELEKE AFEEZ OLAYINKA
10 82790177AG OKOTIE OCHUKO GIDEON
11 82181213JH DEMOLA AKEEM BOLANLE
12 82276046AC EMMANUEL ENO-OBONG INNOCENT
13 82669383JD UGBOACHI GODWIN KELECHI
14 82471789BB HASSAN ABDULMOJEED ABIODUN
15 82894676BD OLAJIDE KEHINDE H
16 82429578FJ ASAGBA FRIDAY MARK
17 82289186GB AJAYI ADEYEMI SAMUEL
18 82042386GA WOMILOJU KEHINDE SAMSON
19 82160137IB OWOLEWA FRANKLIN OYEBOLA
20 82505086DA ADEGBORUWA ADEWOLE SUNDAY
21 82432103FA BAMIDELE OLAWALE IBRAHIM
22 82091911IJ GBADEBO SAMUEL OLUWADAMILARE
23 82089917FH OPELOYERU OLUWASEGUN RAHMON
24 82858952JH LAWAL OLOLADE RICHARD
25 82513387FG UWAH JOHN
26 82081144IJ DOSUNMU OLADAYO MATTHEW

DEPARTMENT OF SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST

S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82275875DA NWOSU MCCARTHY CHIMELA
2 82292546GJ ENOLA MACHENRY DONALD
3 82394339EG AKANBI IBRAHIM ISHOLA
4 82274327BI IHENYEN AKHERE PAUL
5 82278557DF OSEGBO CHETANNA VALENTINE
6 82506693FJ AKANO MUTAIRU ADEKUNLE
7 82277905FB NDUGBA CHIKA CALLISTUS
8 82424846JD FAPOHUNDA TAIWO OLUWAROTIMI
9 82039831GC SENBOYEJO TEMITOPE ANTHONY
10 82471451FF CHIME CHRISTIAN IZUCHUKWU
11 82669160ID RAHMAN IDRIS OLAMILEKAN
12 83006136IJ OKOYE NKEMAKONAM PAULET C
13 82177372HH OLADAPO DOLAPO OLUWABUSAYO
14 82124098ED AKINBOBOLA TOSIN PRECIOUS
15 82237932HI EZENWO KENNETH BALOGU
16 82893236GF ODEREMI KEHINDE OLUWADAMILARE
17 82734818BJ OLOWOOKERE JOHNSON FEMI
18 82508082GD TALABI OLALEKAN
19 82854879JE ADEYEYE OLADELE JUNIOR
20 82085276BC ADEYERI MICHAEL IFEOLUWA
21 82730436HA BELLO YUSUF AJIBOLA
22 82893653HF ENIODUNMO SIKIRULLAH OLALEKAN
23 82280325GG SOLAGBADE OLUFEMI AFOLABI
24 82522497IA BADEAJIDAHUN AFIOLUWA
25 82473548GJ ADEDOYIN ABAYOMI SAMSON
26 82539939DH AGBOOLA AYOOLA EMMANUEL
27 82397259BG OKUNOLA OLUWASHINA ADIO
28 82395634EB ADEGOKE AKOLADE OLUWAFERANMI
29 82473646GG AJADI KOLADE EMMANUEL
30 82674617AI ADENIRAN ABIODUN
31 82097859JD AWOSUSI OMOWAARE OMOTOMIWA
32 82792285IE JEREMIAH UKEME
33 82787055GA AJIBOYE ADEWALE IDRIS
34 82477978GI RAHEEM BARIU OLANREWAJU
35 82734746EB UWA HOPE
36 82084737HH ONOJA EDWARD SIMON
Re: Unilag Admission Information by generalpam: 10:59pm On Sep 26, 2008
MERIT ADMISSION LIST 4 COLLEGE OF MEDICINE,
COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
2008/2009 ADMISSIONS MERIT LIST
MEDICINE
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 83019001AD AGBEBOAYE GABRIEL AHAMIUKI
2 83113780HA KASIM ADEHEYE S
3 82408199HJ SOYINKA TEMILOLUWA OLUSOLA
4 82442484EE ONANUGA OLAMIDE SILIFAT
5 82788686BH CHIFE JACOB OBI
6 82469588BI POLUYI OLUWAMAYOWA MOYEKE
7 82475665CD ADEBOWALE ADEDOYIN YUSUF
8 82504879GJ KALU OKECHUKWU
9 82115903IH SHOMOPE OMOWUNMI KADIJAT
10 82442419EF ADENEKEN BABAJIDE ADEWALE
11 82891049DA SEDIQ ALLI
12 82107787II BUARI REMILEKUN TOSIN
13 82462771AC BADMUS GANIYAT ADEBANKE
14 82478017EI OLADIMEJI WALE QUADRI
15 82780850FB AMIE IFEANYI OLUWAFEMI
16 82193338JH EHIOBA COLLINS PHILLIP
17 82509288DE ODO HENRI EBIN
18 82458818CH BELLO ELIZABETH OMOBOLANLE
19 82532614JA IHEME IKENNA CASMIR
20 82442720BF OGUNSANYA TOBI OLAJIDE
21 82486701IJ AKINMOLADUN PRECIUOS KOLASEYE
22 83008275HE OSUNLUSI OLUFEMI JOHN
23 82442458CF CHUKWURAH CHARITY DUMEBI
24 83003561FE NWOGU UDOCHUKWU SYLVESTER
25 82084977DG FALADE ADEBOWALE OLUWAYOMI
26 82274563IG ISIBOR VICTOR IKECHUKWU
27 82288230BJ ANJOLAIYA SODIQ ABIDEMI
28 82508330JF NWACHARA EMMANUEL N
29 82531803AB AKHIGBE OMUWA ENAKHE
30 82732164CH FADARE ESTHER OLUWABUSAYO
31 82893324JC ESAN EMMANUEL AYOOLA
32 82085424FD ABIOLA AYOMIDE SAMUEL
33 82038149GE NNAJIOFOR CHIAMAKA C
34 82751568BF ALOBI NSOR ODO
35 82797903BB IKONDU CHUKWUEMEKA OBINWA
36 82470818BE OKAFOR CHINEDUM OJINAKA
37 82943954AH OBOMANU SPENCER O
38 82504188AI SIJUADE ADEYEMI FELIX
39 82296587HB MUSTAPHA NURUDEEN BABATUNDE
40 82442301BB WILSON OLUWASEUN E
41 82471609GG WAHAB RAMON OLUSHOLA
42 82106337HD OHAA CLINTON
43 82444244AC ALABI OLUWAROTIMI MICHAEL
44 82511206AD OLADAPO BUKOLA OLAWUNMI
45 82125918BF OGUNBAMERU KUNLE
46 82171654GC YUSUF BASIRU BOLATITO
47 82734774FE FAGBEMI ADELEKE ADESEGUN
48 82099182AE KELANI HABIB ABIOLA
49 82672912HJ ALADEOJEBI ADEBIMPE OMOWONUO
50 82084557DF OLANIPEKUN BUNMI STELLA
51 82101292HG OJEYINKA ABDUL-HAKEEM ADEOLA
52 82172175FB OCHUNGE AMONI C
53 82291528BJ ADEMOLA-SADIPE DAMILARE M
54 82442326DD EHIRIM JULIET CHIMEZIENWA
55 82441394BG ADEKOYA FATIMO TEMITOPE
56 82441302AB OLUWOLE OLUWAFEMI JOHN
57 82506317CD OJO TUNDE SAMUEL
58 83080434AE EHIOROBO MAUREENE
59 82102904JA OLOWOOKERE MISTURA OLAMIDE
60 82268290IH DEHINDE ONIWEMIMO ENITAN
61 82279387GH AYOOLA OLUWABUSAYO VIVIAN
62 82780491GB OSAKWE ONYEMA ANTHONY
63 83009973CE MOMOH KEDDY EMMANUEL
64 82422354AD ADEOYE TEMITOPE ADELEYE
65 82737266EH AWOMOYI BABAFEMI TUNDE
66 82506231IH ABIMBOLA OLUFUNSO OLUGBENGA
67 82891162HJ FATOBA OLUWAGBENGA EMMANUEL
68 83073220BF AWOPEGBA OLUWATOSIN OMOLOLU
69 82505987ED NUGA-ALOWONLE OLUBUKOLA
70 82280031HF ADESINA ADEDAYO ADEDAMOLA
71 82522880JF ONIRU ADEOLA BILIKI
72 82507055EA FESOMU IDRIS BABATUNDE
73 82468920IC ADAMS OYEKUNBI ADEKOLUKE
74 82267947EJ OSHO EMMANUEL ADEMOLA
75 82893310DH ADEKUNLE AKEEM ADEMUYIWA
76 82678522DA ALIMI HAKEEM ABIODUN
77 82510388DC ONIYIDE OLUSEYE DANDANNIRE
78 82893197IF BALOGUN ISMAILA BABATUNDE
79 82442776EB OLUBUKUNOLA ABIMBOLA ODUBONA
80 83007005AE SHODIPE IBRAHIM OLADIMEJI
81 82280579IA IDOWU ISMAIL ODUNAYO
82 82096913CB SOBANDE BABATUNDE MUPHTAU
83 82125929HJ OLULEYE ABIODUN
84 82676542FD OLUSANYA BOBUNDE MICHAEL
85 82411619AE BABATUYI JOHNSON ABIMBOLA
86 82826423AF IKUSIKA SAMUEL OLUMIDE
87 82993293BC IBILOYE BENJAMIN FUNSHO
88 82101572BC AGUNLOYE STEPHEN TAYO
89 82098552FB ADETUNJI OLUMUYIWA
90 82533476CG OKUNYEMIJU JOSEPH BABATUNDE
91 82077413DA OLAJIRE OLAYEMI OLALEYE
92 82170960BA OLADIJI OLALEYE
93 82499019JC MOSHOOD IBRAHIM FOLORUNSHO
94 82076623HC AGBEJA YETUNDE OYEYEMI
95 82441274IF ALIMI AFIS OLUFEMI
96 82104000AD ADEGBOLA DARE YUSUF
97 82673571EC AMAO HASSAN NURUDEEN
98 82735031FJ ADELEKE YUSUF ADEYEMI
99 82467722IH AYANWALE ABDULAHI
100 82172673BC OLOYEDE KOFOWOROLA TEMITOPE
101 82888236DA ADELEKE USMAN OLAMIDE
102 82761461BI ADENIRAN HABEEB ADEYEMI
103 82468144IC ABIODUN OLAWADARA B.
104 82084596BF OLADUNJOYE MICHAEL JOHN
105 82276314HB OJIKUTU OYINKANSOLA V.
106 82043197FC ADESHOKAN ABIMBOLA
107 82462246CF MAJEKODUNMI G. RACHAEL
108 82760940CJ EGBEWUNMI O. OLADIPUPO
109 82506424JA OLATOKUN J. OLALEYE
110 82991835CB OJO MOSES TAIWO
111 82675536GE ARIYO M. OMOTAYO
112 82252697BF BASSEY DONATUS IDOR
113 82422246DG OLATUNBOSUN T. AJOKE
114 82441582DE EZEGWU OLISA KINGSLEY
115 82093983IB OMIYALE OMOLOLA HANNAH
116 83010523CD DANS EMMANUEL CHUKWUEMEKA
117 82506309EH JUBA MAXWELL
118 82279400CI IKWUBIAMECHE ECHE
119 83014431DG JEMILA MARYAM UMAR
120 82469677EC OSUMAH TIJANI AHMED
121 82526657BG ABDULLAHI MUSA HADIYA
122 82850066IA MOHAMMED FATIMA ISAH
123 82295286JE AL-HASSAN M. EBERE
124 82179887AB GARRY MICHAEL PERES
125 83006161BE UTHMAN HAUWA O.
126 83484476HB AMUSA SHAMSUDEEN MARIYAT

DENTISTRY
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82551166BF AWOTOYE WAHEED OLALEYE
2 82727097JG OCHINGWA IFEANYI DAVIES
3 82412262BF ODELEKE SEUN EMMANUEL
4 83015744HE OGBOLU SYNVEON IFECHUKWUDE
5 82081285FE EGUNJOBI OLUWAFOLAKEMI A.
6 82727642BD OBI OBINUJU AMARACHI
7 82099669JF OLUWO FATIMO ADESHOLA
8 82279427EE OKOYE IFEYINWA
9 82523070BA ADEBAYO EZEKIEL OLUWAFEMI
10 82671807JG OGBONNA UGONNA CHRISTIAN
11 82728454AC KOLAWOLE AYOBAMI DAVID
12 82735439JG RASHEED AZEEZ
13 82678852BA OKUBAJO OLAWUNMI OMOLARA
14 82782483AC OJAGBUWA OLUBUNMI BENSON
15 82782410CH OJAGBUWA ISREAL TEMIDAYO
16 82785262AH KARUNWI TOLULOPE AJOKE
17 82734535JC DIBIA EDWARD NZE
18 82891753FC ONASANYA OLUFEMI HAKEEM
19 82895138IC ATAYERO ADEWUNMI ISAAC
20 82402354FH AFOLALU CHARLES GBENGA
21 82293558EA KOMOLAFE TEMIDAYO OLUFEMI
22 82036247EH JOHNSON OLUWAKEMI TITILAYO
23 82507375FA AKINDELE MONSURAT SEGGIELOLA
24 82731720AB EWETAYO ABIOLA YUSSUF
25 82101083CE ASHAYE OLALEKAN OMOTUNE
26 82282839JA OMAGBANMI ADENIYI EMMANUEL
27 82633293BE AJIBADE, ABIMBOLA BLESSING
28 82989997AG OMOLE AYODELE ADEDAMOLA
29 82276631JA OMOTAYO AZEEZAH TEMITOPE
30 82310554BJ ADEDEJI KAWTHER DUNMOMI
31 82278368CA AJIBADE TAIWO AYOBAMI
32 82097456EB GBADAMOSI RAHMAN AYINDE
33 82096460CC ABU DORCAS OJOCHIDE

PHYSIOTHERAPHY
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82101766BC UNACHUKWU OLUFEMI ONOCHIE
2 82101166GG OLATUBI OLAWALE SUNDAY
3 82512116IG MOSES BABATUNDE KINGSLEY
4 82284210FB AKINOLA BOLARINWA ISAAC
5 82523134BC ISAAC SARAH OGHENEKEWE
6 82101089AG ADEWALE SALAM SAMSON
7 82100836IG ADEDARA CHARLES AYOMIDE
8 82791022JA AMUSA BILIAFEEZ FRANSICA
9 82735043CD AKINSOYINU KOLADE AZEEZ
10 82677424CG OJURI OLUWABUNMI O.
11 83015870IE OGUNTADE SAMUEL OLUWASEUN
12 82500070ED AKANDE SAMSON TOMIWA

PHYSIOLOGY
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82468689JG ONOKPITE ORHOME ROY
2 82441299BA ADEBOLA AFOKE NOFISAT
3 82216847IJ IYEN OSAYOMWANBOR BOBBY
4 82290542GH ONISHEMO ELIZABETH DAMILOLA
5 82369197AG AMAH GLORIA OMOYE
6 82506229JD ADEWUYA OLUWABUSOLA A.
7 82275591AJ OKIKIADE DACOSTA
8 82678843DH SIPE OLUWABUNMI ADEBOLA
9 82296285AH OYEKANMI ABISOYE DORCAS
10 82116907IC ADESINA ADENIYI OLUWASEGUN
11 82442380GF USMAN SADAT YETUNDE
12 82471935FI AGBANA OLUWASEUN DAVID

PHARMACOLOGY
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82503441BI SOLAJA MUTIAT ABIODUN
2 82279767JB OYASODUN SHOLA JEREMIAH
3 82275276IB AFOLAYAN KAYODE OMOTAYO
4 82512476HD OLANIYONU IYANU OLUWAFEMI
5 82736991JG ODUYEMI TEMITOPE FLORENCE
6 82891613IE AKOMOLAFE OLUSOLA ISAAC
7 82283754GB SOBOWALE OLAWALE TAIWO
8 83022032CI ADEYEMO MICHEAL SEYI
9 82532519IE AMINU SULAIMON OPEYEMI
10 82280329FE ONIYIRE AYODEJI JOEL
11 82733888JD ONWUCHURUBA DONARIS OZIOMA
12 82350500DB SULYMAN KAYODE YUSUF

RADIOGRAPHY
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82172363GJ OYEDEJI SAMUEL OLUKUNLE
2 82084676GG OSIOBOR DIAMOND RANTI
3 82275457CD AMOGU FRIDAY IKE
4 82085395ED ADEBAMIRO VICTOR IDOWU
5 82891808IB AJAYI OLUWATOBI OLUWATOSIN
6 82678721BF ODUGBEMI OLUFEMI PHILIP
7 82086255IC LAWAL OLUWASEUN KARIMAT
8 82352033II OKE OLUWATOBI BUSAYO
9 82101090AD OLAGUNJI AJIBOLA EBENEZER
10 82383181FF LANADE ABAYEMI STEPHEN
11 83016551HI UMAR ZAINAB KULTHUM
12 82082803FJ OSENI RASHIDAT BIOLA
Re: Unilag Admission Information by generalpam: 11:02pm On Sep 26, 2008
FACULTY OF ART MERIT LIST

COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
2008/2009 ADMISSIONS MERIT LIST
MEDICINE
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 83019001AD AGBEBOAYE GABRIEL AHAMIUKI
2 83113780HA KASIM ADEHEYE S
3 82408199HJ SOYINKA TEMILOLUWA OLUSOLA
4 82442484EE ONANUGA OLAMIDE SILIFAT
5 82788686BH CHIFE JACOB OBI
6 82469588BI POLUYI OLUWAMAYOWA MOYEKE
7 82475665CD ADEBOWALE ADEDOYIN YUSUF
8 82504879GJ KALU OKECHUKWU
9 82115903IH SHOMOPE OMOWUNMI KADIJAT
10 82442419EF ADENEKEN BABAJIDE ADEWALE
11 82891049DA SEDIQ ALLI
12 82107787II BUARI REMILEKUN TOSIN
13 82462771AC BADMUS GANIYAT ADEBANKE
14 82478017EI OLADIMEJI WALE QUADRI
15 82780850FB AMIE IFEANYI OLUWAFEMI
16 82193338JH EHIOBA COLLINS PHILLIP
17 82509288DE ODO HENRI EBIN
18 82458818CH BELLO ELIZABETH OMOBOLANLE
19 82532614JA IHEME IKENNA CASMIR
20 82442720BF OGUNSANYA TOBI OLAJIDE
21 82486701IJ AKINMOLADUN PRECIUOS KOLASEYE
22 83008275HE OSUNLUSI OLUFEMI JOHN
23 82442458CF CHUKWURAH CHARITY DUMEBI
24 83003561FE NWOGU UDOCHUKWU SYLVESTER
25 82084977DG FALADE ADEBOWALE OLUWAYOMI
26 82274563IG ISIBOR VICTOR IKECHUKWU
27 82288230BJ ANJOLAIYA SODIQ ABIDEMI
28 82508330JF NWACHARA EMMANUEL N
29 82531803AB AKHIGBE OMUWA ENAKHE
30 82732164CH FADARE ESTHER OLUWABUSAYO
31 82893324JC ESAN EMMANUEL AYOOLA
32 82085424FD ABIOLA AYOMIDE SAMUEL
33 82038149GE NNAJIOFOR CHIAMAKA C
34 82751568BF ALOBI NSOR ODO
35 82797903BB IKONDU CHUKWUEMEKA OBINWA
36 82470818BE OKAFOR CHINEDUM OJINAKA
37 82943954AH OBOMANU SPENCER O
38 82504188AI SIJUADE ADEYEMI FELIX
39 82296587HB MUSTAPHA NURUDEEN BABATUNDE
40 82442301BB WILSON OLUWASEUN E
41 82471609GG WAHAB RAMON OLUSHOLA
42 82106337HD OHAA CLINTON
43 82444244AC ALABI OLUWAROTIMI MICHAEL
44 82511206AD OLADAPO BUKOLA OLAWUNMI
45 82125918BF OGUNBAMERU KUNLE
46 82171654GC YUSUF BASIRU BOLATITO
47 82734774FE FAGBEMI ADELEKE ADESEGUN
48 82099182AE KELANI HABIB ABIOLA
49 82672912HJ ALADEOJEBI ADEBIMPE OMOWONUO
50 82084557DF OLANIPEKUN BUNMI STELLA
51 82101292HG OJEYINKA ABDUL-HAKEEM ADEOLA
52 82172175FB OCHUNGE AMONI C
53 82291528BJ ADEMOLA-SADIPE DAMILARE M
54 82442326DD EHIRIM JULIET CHIMEZIENWA
55 82441394BG ADEKOYA FATIMO TEMITOPE
56 82441302AB OLUWOLE OLUWAFEMI JOHN
57 82506317CD OJO TUNDE SAMUEL
58 83080434AE EHIOROBO MAUREENE
59 82102904JA OLOWOOKERE MISTURA OLAMIDE
60 82268290IH DEHINDE ONIWEMIMO ENITAN
61 82279387GH AYOOLA OLUWABUSAYO VIVIAN
62 82780491GB OSAKWE ONYEMA ANTHONY
63 83009973CE MOMOH KEDDY EMMANUEL
64 82422354AD ADEOYE TEMITOPE ADELEYE
65 82737266EH AWOMOYI BABAFEMI TUNDE
66 82506231IH ABIMBOLA OLUFUNSO OLUGBENGA
67 82891162HJ FATOBA OLUWAGBENGA EMMANUEL
68 83073220BF AWOPEGBA OLUWATOSIN OMOLOLU
69 82505987ED NUGA-ALOWONLE OLUBUKOLA
70 82280031HF ADESINA ADEDAYO ADEDAMOLA
71 82522880JF ONIRU ADEOLA BILIKI
72 82507055EA FESOMU IDRIS BABATUNDE
73 82468920IC ADAMS OYEKUNBI ADEKOLUKE
74 82267947EJ OSHO EMMANUEL ADEMOLA
75 82893310DH ADEKUNLE AKEEM ADEMUYIWA
76 82678522DA ALIMI HAKEEM ABIODUN
77 82510388DC ONIYIDE OLUSEYE DANDANNIRE
78 82893197IF BALOGUN ISMAILA BABATUNDE
79 82442776EB OLUBUKUNOLA ABIMBOLA ODUBONA
80 83007005AE SHODIPE IBRAHIM OLADIMEJI
81 82280579IA IDOWU ISMAIL ODUNAYO
82 82096913CB SOBANDE BABATUNDE MUPHTAU
83 82125929HJ OLULEYE ABIODUN
84 82676542FD OLUSANYA BOBUNDE MICHAEL
85 82411619AE BABATUYI JOHNSON ABIMBOLA
86 82826423AF IKUSIKA SAMUEL OLUMIDE
87 82993293BC IBILOYE BENJAMIN FUNSHO
88 82101572BC AGUNLOYE STEPHEN TAYO
89 82098552FB ADETUNJI OLUMUYIWA
90 82533476CG OKUNYEMIJU JOSEPH BABATUNDE
91 82077413DA OLAJIRE OLAYEMI OLALEYE
92 82170960BA OLADIJI OLALEYE
93 82499019JC MOSHOOD IBRAHIM FOLORUNSHO
94 82076623HC AGBEJA YETUNDE OYEYEMI
95 82441274IF ALIMI AFIS OLUFEMI
96 82104000AD ADEGBOLA DARE YUSUF
97 82673571EC AMAO HASSAN NURUDEEN
98 82735031FJ ADELEKE YUSUF ADEYEMI
99 82467722IH AYANWALE ABDULAHI
100 82172673BC OLOYEDE KOFOWOROLA TEMITOPE
101 82888236DA ADELEKE USMAN OLAMIDE
102 82761461BI ADENIRAN HABEEB ADEYEMI
103 82468144IC ABIODUN OLAWADARA B.
104 82084596BF OLADUNJOYE MICHAEL JOHN
105 82276314HB OJIKUTU OYINKANSOLA V.
106 82043197FC ADESHOKAN ABIMBOLA
107 82462246CF MAJEKODUNMI G. RACHAEL
108 82760940CJ EGBEWUNMI O. OLADIPUPO
109 82506424JA OLATOKUN J. OLALEYE
110 82991835CB OJO MOSES TAIWO
111 82675536GE ARIYO M. OMOTAYO
112 82252697BF BASSEY DONATUS IDOR
113 82422246DG OLATUNBOSUN T. AJOKE
114 82441582DE EZEGWU OLISA KINGSLEY
115 82093983IB OMIYALE OMOLOLA HANNAH
116 83010523CD DANS EMMANUEL CHUKWUEMEKA
117 82506309EH JUBA MAXWELL
118 82279400CI IKWUBIAMECHE ECHE
119 83014431DG JEMILA MARYAM UMAR
120 82469677EC OSUMAH TIJANI AHMED
121 82526657BG ABDULLAHI MUSA HADIYA
122 82850066IA MOHAMMED FATIMA ISAH
123 82295286JE AL-HASSAN M. EBERE
124 82179887AB GARRY MICHAEL PERES
125 83006161BE UTHMAN HAUWA O.
126 83484476HB AMUSA SHAMSUDEEN MARIYAT

DENTISTRY
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82551166BF AWOTOYE WAHEED OLALEYE
2 82727097JG OCHINGWA IFEANYI DAVIES
3 82412262BF ODELEKE SEUN EMMANUEL
4 83015744HE OGBOLU SYNVEON IFECHUKWUDE
5 82081285FE EGUNJOBI OLUWAFOLAKEMI A.
6 82727642BD OBI OBINUJU AMARACHI
7 82099669JF OLUWO FATIMO ADESHOLA
8 82279427EE OKOYE IFEYINWA
9 82523070BA ADEBAYO EZEKIEL OLUWAFEMI
10 82671807JG OGBONNA UGONNA CHRISTIAN
11 82728454AC KOLAWOLE AYOBAMI DAVID
12 82735439JG RASHEED AZEEZ
13 82678852BA OKUBAJO OLAWUNMI OMOLARA
14 82782483AC OJAGBUWA OLUBUNMI BENSON
15 82782410CH OJAGBUWA ISREAL TEMIDAYO
16 82785262AH KARUNWI TOLULOPE AJOKE
17 82734535JC DIBIA EDWARD NZE
18 82891753FC ONASANYA OLUFEMI HAKEEM
19 82895138IC ATAYERO ADEWUNMI ISAAC
20 82402354FH AFOLALU CHARLES GBENGA
21 82293558EA KOMOLAFE TEMIDAYO OLUFEMI
22 82036247EH JOHNSON OLUWAKEMI TITILAYO
23 82507375FA AKINDELE MONSURAT SEGGIELOLA
24 82731720AB EWETAYO ABIOLA YUSSUF
25 82101083CE ASHAYE OLALEKAN OMOTUNE
26 82282839JA OMAGBANMI ADENIYI EMMANUEL
27 82633293BE AJIBADE, ABIMBOLA BLESSING
28 82989997AG OMOLE AYODELE ADEDAMOLA
29 82276631JA OMOTAYO AZEEZAH TEMITOPE
30 82310554BJ ADEDEJI KAWTHER DUNMOMI
31 82278368CA AJIBADE TAIWO AYOBAMI
32 82097456EB GBADAMOSI RAHMAN AYINDE
33 82096460CC ABU DORCAS OJOCHIDE

PHYSIOTHERAPHY
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82101766BC UNACHUKWU OLUFEMI ONOCHIE
2 82101166GG OLATUBI OLAWALE SUNDAY
3 82512116IG MOSES BABATUNDE KINGSLEY
4 82284210FB AKINOLA BOLARINWA ISAAC
5 82523134BC ISAAC SARAH OGHENEKEWE
6 82101089AG ADEWALE SALAM SAMSON
7 82100836IG ADEDARA CHARLES AYOMIDE
8 82791022JA AMUSA BILIAFEEZ FRANSICA
9 82735043CD AKINSOYINU KOLADE AZEEZ
10 82677424CG OJURI OLUWABUNMI O.
11 83015870IE OGUNTADE SAMUEL OLUWASEUN
12 82500070ED AKANDE SAMSON TOMIWA

PHYSIOLOGY
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82468689JG ONOKPITE ORHOME ROY
2 82441299BA ADEBOLA AFOKE NOFISAT
3 82216847IJ IYEN OSAYOMWANBOR BOBBY
4 82290542GH ONISHEMO ELIZABETH DAMILOLA
5 82369197AG AMAH GLORIA OMOYE
6 82506229JD ADEWUYA OLUWABUSOLA A.
7 82275591AJ OKIKIADE DACOSTA
8 82678843DH SIPE OLUWABUNMI ADEBOLA
9 82296285AH OYEKANMI ABISOYE DORCAS
10 82116907IC ADESINA ADENIYI OLUWASEGUN
11 82442380GF USMAN SADAT YETUNDE
12 82471935FI AGBANA OLUWASEUN DAVID

PHARMACOLOGY
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82503441BI SOLAJA MUTIAT ABIODUN
2 82279767JB OYASODUN SHOLA JEREMIAH
3 82275276IB AFOLAYAN KAYODE OMOTAYO
4 82512476HD OLANIYONU IYANU OLUWAFEMI
5 82736991JG ODUYEMI TEMITOPE FLORENCE
6 82891613IE AKOMOLAFE OLUSOLA ISAAC
7 82283754GB SOBOWALE OLAWALE TAIWO
8 83022032CI ADEYEMO MICHEAL SEYI
9 82532519IE AMINU SULAIMON OPEYEMI
10 82280329FE ONIYIRE AYODEJI JOEL
11 82733888JD ONWUCHURUBA DONARIS OZIOMA
12 82350500DB SULYMAN KAYODE YUSUF

RADIOGRAPHY
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82172363GJ OYEDEJI SAMUEL OLUKUNLE
2 82084676GG OSIOBOR DIAMOND RANTI
3 82275457CD AMOGU FRIDAY IKE
4 82085395ED ADEBAMIRO VICTOR IDOWU
5 82891808IB AJAYI OLUWATOBI OLUWATOSIN
6 82678721BF ODUGBEMI OLUFEMI PHILIP
7 82086255IC LAWAL OLUWASEUN KARIMAT
8 82352033II OKE OLUWATOBI BUSAYO
9 82101090AD OLAGUNJI AJIBOLA EBENEZER
10 82383181FF LANADE ABAYEMI STEPHEN
11 83016551HI UMAR ZAINAB KULTHUM
12 82082803FJ OSENI RASHIDAT BIOLA
Re: Unilag Admission Information by generalpam: 11:05pm On Sep 26, 2008
BUSINESS ADMIN MERIT LIST,


DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/NO REG. NO. NAME
1 82506183DH OSENI OLAKUNLE IBRAHIM
2 82505989DH YUSUF SEKINAT AYOMIDE
3 82506095B A MOGAJI ISMAIL
4 82502865JH UMEUGOJI CHIKODILI
5 8250611FA ADEBIMPE ADEJOKE
6 82506208FJ SONUGA AZEEZAT TITILOPE
7 83019940JG FAJINMI OPEYEMI JOHN
8 82506167IF BARUWA ZAINAB ABIDEMI
9 82506019EE OBALOLA IBRAHIM
10 82506191BD ARESA OLUTOLA OLALEKAN
11 82526652DB ADEJUMO KHAYRAT ADENIKE
12 82506262JB OLABANIJI TOHIBAT TEMITOPE
13 82506103ID BUSARI MOSHOOD
14 82506079FI TIJANI OLAYEMI ESTHER
15 82891814GD ODUGBESAN ABIODUN PETER
16 82795946GC JAIYEOLA OPEYEMI EMMANUEL
17 82506107HB AGBAJE IYABODE SIKIRAT
18 82527344IJ TIJANI ADEWALE ALLI
19 82506097AE ABASS RAFIAT ABOSEDE
20 82288577EF ADEBARE KABIRAT ADENIKE
21 82611222FC OLUWADIPE MATTHEW BAMISHE
22 82506813IH OLANIYAN IDAYAT YETUNDE
23 82506216DF SARUMO SHAKIRAT A.
24 82044515HF OSIDELE ABIODUN OLAMIDE
25 82731198BF WUSU OPEYEMI ISRAEL
26 82506676BD AJAYI GBEMISOLA FLORENCE
27 82506034JG UBUWERE BLESSING
28 82275741EE OLABOOYE SHOLA HAFEEZ
29 82101185AJ AJAYI ELIZABETHY IRETI
30 82505985EJ SULAIMON TAOFEEK OLALEKAN
31 82506234HI ALABA SIMISOLA
32 82506007IA ADELEKE GBENGA OLAMIDE
33 82506225AI KELANI KAFAYAT ADEOLA
34 82506133JA ADEKOLA MUYIWA AFOLABI
35 82267471CC ADEKANMI JULIANA
36 825062669HA OBISESAN RONKE ESTHER
37 82442245IC POPOOLA DEBBIE OLU
38 82084326EJ ADEGUNSOYE ADETOLA OLUSEGUN
39 82484298CD OTOKITI AYOOLUWAPO DEBORAH
40 83010339JA OGUNODE ADEWALE TAIWO
41 82506150DJ ADESHINA WALIAT ABOLORE
42 82523173IJ BOLAJA OLUWASEUN EMMANUEL
43 82039232BG AFUAPE OLUWAYEMI SAMUEL
44 82442415FH ODUMOSU IDOWU SADEEQ
45 82428358DD BALOGUN BINTU AYOOLA
46 82288065CJ ALEXANDER BUKUNMI DORCAS
47 82412427AF OGUNDEPO WAREEZ TUNDE
48 82511999EJ WEHEED IBRAHIM AREMU
49 82230784IF JAMES ADETUNJI OLUWATOSIN
50 8419889CG TIJANI SHUKURAT OMOLARA
51 83019738CD ADEKANBI OLUWASHOLA PHILLIPA
52 82673723HB OLAJIDE LUKMAN AFOLABI
53 82280658DH AREMU KAZEEM ADISA
54 82513155HD TIVKAN JOHN TERUNGWA
55 82100319IF EDEBIRI BLESSING ISOKEN
56 82671343DD MEHMUD ABDULAZEEZ
57 82977414CC ABBEY IYOWUNA EDWARD
58 83020499GI EDEM MINIKA OKON
59 82502938HC RICHMAN NELSON EMMANUEL
60 82538516DI AKAKA MICHAEL OLUWADARE
61 82554351GD OLOMBENI BUSOLA TUBOLIAFA
62 82846574IA ABDULLAHI HARUNA YUSSUF



DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/N Reg. No. Name
1 82080371IA UKWUEGBU CHIJIOKE ANTHONY
2 82441610EH ONYEFUNSAONU NDUDI
3 82781796CG OBI JOY CHINYERE
4 82441307ID OYEYE JANET ADEOLA
5 82089210EE ALOZIE MAXWELL KELECHI
6 82286308GC NWAGBOSO MICHEAL ONYEKACHI
7 82505745JA OYESANYA OLAWALE
8 82115761CI ANIMASHAUN AKEEM OLUKAYODE
9 82441535HI AYENI BIDEMI ISRAEL
10 82510972CG JOHN JOSEPH A
11 82538746CH ADEYEMO MOHAMMED YUSUF
12 82502908GF OKEKE GEORGE
13 82536963EB ANIMASHAUN OLAYINKA RILIWON
14 82279484GH SANTOS OLUWATOSIN OLUTATYO
15 82442960HB SHONDE KAFAYAT OMOLOLA
16 82894127BB OGUNFUWA AYOKUNMI OLADELE
17 82506108GI OLAPADE ADIJAT FOLAKE
18 82528229FD RAYMOND OSAMUDA JOE
19 82441453DD AJANUKU IYANUOLUWA RUTH
20 82102766BJ SEKONI TEMITOPE MARY
21 82281214BI AKINLAGUN OLUWAFEMI DENNIS
22 82502924BH ANIMASHAUN MOTUNRAYO AJIKE
23 82099505AF BUSARI ABIODUN SAHEED
24 82442206AF ADENIYI GBENGA IYINYEMI
25 82106912JE ADEMOLA ALIU ABAYOMI
26 82396658HD DAUDA BOLAJI PAUL
27 82441595JC OKORIE SYDNEY KEMAKOLAM
28 82793108EA NWOKE CHARLES
29 82286069AD OSHO ABIOLA BILIAMIN
30 82101922CJ EFFIONG SUSAN EKAETE
31 82462415AD YUNUSA AKEEM OLANREWAJU
32 82531189JH TANIMOLA SHAKIRAT AYINKE
33 82846733II SANNI IBRAHIM ABIODUN
34 82282438DC AKEREDOLU IBUKUN HANNAH
35 82441454DA OWODUNNI OLORUNFEMI ADEJUNWON
36 83018546BA AFOLABI OLUWASEUN YUSUF
37 82279856BI ADESANYA ABIDEMI CECILIA
38 82799468GJ ANIFOWOSE DOYIN SALAM
39 82098453FH AKANMU SHAKIRAT ABIODUN
40 82429066ED ADEKIWANSA SAMIAT
41 82088521HE OLATUNJI OLASUNKANMI EMMANUEL
42 82297494GG AKINKUGBE AYORINDE JOSEPH
43 82268035HG ABIOSE SHAMSIDEEN AYOADE
44 82506088DB ADEBOYE SEGUN
45 82170804JA JOSEPH MICHAEL AYOBAMI
46 82043771HG AKINDE DORCAS OMOTAYO
47 82099032GG ADEOLA OLUWAFUNKE YETUNDE
48 82101589FI OYENUBI OLUWATOSIN ADEDAYO
49 82991524IB AJAYI OLADEJI ABIDEMI
50 82678512GA OYEGOKE OMOWUNMI D
51 82279405BD OGUNBIYI OLUWASEUN CHRISTIANA
52 82441820JG ADESOKAN OLOLADE ADEBAYO
53 82528396DH AJAYI OLAYINKA OLUWASIJIBOMI
54 82509350EC LANIYAN OLATOUN ATOKE
55 82081079JA DARAMOLA TAIWO PETER
56 82678829HJ SHONIBARE SADIQ OLAWALE
57 82482796GH HABEEB IBRAHIM ADEKUNLE
58 82992219DD LAWAL KUDIRAT TEMITOPE
59 82525894HE LAWAL OLUWASEUN ADESINA
60 82558838IF AKINWALE OLUWASEYI JAMES
61 82476571CB AFOLABI OMOTUNDE VICTOR
62 82797433GD AKINSOYINU HABIBAT A
63 82538244HI OLADELE OLUWASEUN ODUNAYO
64 82526162EG ZANNU JUDE AKIN
65 82891793CJ JEJE OLADAYO AFOLABI
66 82412623JG WAHAB TAOFEEK OLAJIDE
67 82293001DJ AGODI TERRY C.
68 82461956CC USMAN IBRAHIM ENEJOH
69 82512422EB AGBOOLA OMOLEYE PETER
70 82526494CA MASON-ALIYU KABIR
71 82506227AC OGIDI LILIAN ENE
72 82799012HJ LAWSON ESTHER
73 82857776DG TAREREFA FAITH AKPOTU
74 82280003GC AWOH AGU FRIDAY
75 82849171EJ MOMODU ISHAQ OYAREKHAUN
76 83011789AI GOMBE BILIKISU USMAN
77 82533257AE JIBIRINYARO YUSUF UCHE


DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS AND PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82793747GD NMORDI UCHE JOSEPH
2 82506305FJ AGBOOLA OLABODUN PATRICK
3 82504775JA OLAIYA OLALEKAN MUSIBAU
4 82538556BF OKUSANYA GBOLAHAN ADENIYI
5 82442341IF OSUOLALE LEKAN WASIU
6 82114602BD ADERIBIGBE ENIOLA ADEDAMOLA
7 82732792ID OBOSI PHILIPS NNAMDI
8 82101271EC AKINBORO OLUWABUNMI KEMI
9 82283241EI ELVIS MICHAEL OMOAKA
10 82100324HA OKORONKWO NGOZI LINDA
11 82295711IA NWAUGO MARGARET CHINENYE
12 82679213JB BALOGUN FATIMA TAIWO
13 82292479HG OGAR JOSEPH AJABA
14 82510914AG AYANGBEMI ADEGBOYEGA ABRAHAM
15 82425937CB IYUN OMOTUNDE TENIOLA
16 82510090FD ULOKO JAMES LUCKY
17 82503529EF OLANIPEKUN PETER OLUWATOSIN
18 82853185DF MOTOSO YUSUF ADEWALE
19 82992088DI AKIN-TAIWO OMOTAYO OLUSEYI
20 82850468DI OYEMADE OPEOLUWA ABIODUN
21 82676985IC EMMANUEL ABINA OLORUNJUWON
22 82286879JF SULAIMON TAJUDEEN OLANREWAJU
23 82671714IE JIMOH ALIMAT AJOKE
24 82525838EI ONUMAEGBU IFEOMA JANE
25 82294731BD ODOGWU JERRY EMEKA
26 82421576AJ AJAYI MOLAYO DEBORAH
27 82280176CI OSUAGWU FRANKLIN CHIBUZOR
28 82368648AE LAWAL AHMED OLATUNJI
29 82279698AH POPOOLA MICHAEL ANUOLUWAPO
30 82105821GJ JIMOH ADAMS LUKMAN
31 82462630DH DIXON ENIOLA ABIOLA
32 82440392BF OJERINDE OLUMUYIWA ADEBOLA
33 82078010IC ADETAYO ESTHER DOLAPO
34 82103923EA ADEKOYA OLAWALE SAMUEL
35 82425314EH OGUNDELE DOLAPO AFOLAKEMI
36 82284984FH OLUWADARE OLUFUNBI KIKELOMO
37 82089040GJ DARAMOLA FUNMILOLA TEMITOPE
38 82418629CD OPAKUNLE AYOBAMI JULIUS
39 82728177FH LAWAL WASIU ADEMOLA
40 82282631DF AJEWOLE OLUBUNMI MABEL
41 82527628BD KAREEM SEGUN NASIR
42 82730110HI OLABISI OLUWAYEMISI COMFORT
43 83006050FG AKINNUROJU ADENIKE REBECCA
44 82279208CC AMOO SAHEED ISHOLA
45 82284994CH OGUNTADE BUKOLA JOHNSON
46 82483056GD AKINTOLA AKINSOLA AKINFEMI
47 82992955FG AGBOOLA JOSHUA OLU
48 82528667JH BAMISAYE GBENGA MICHAEL
49 82441490BJ DARAMOLA ADERONKE BIDEMI
50 82765977FA ADEBAYO ADEPEJU ADEOLA
51 82670918EH EKUNDAYO GABRIEL BABATUNDE
52 82677470IC ALIPOE GRACE ENOR
53 82530164GI OJOMU ARINOLA SHUKURAT
54 82506616JG ANKPA MONDAY MARTINS
55 82704784AI YANGE JEREMIAH TERLUMUN
56 82799403HA OGBONNAYA REUBEN EYO
57 82429628AG ONYEKA FRANKLIN CHIDIEBERE
58 82966143HJ PEPPLE SOPIRINYE O
59 83016875HG JALLOH MARIAM BUNSE


DEPARTMENT OF INSURANCE
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82442851BA OYELABI ADEKEMI OLUWAYEMISI
2 82523164BJ MICHEAL U AMAKA CHRISTY
3 82428823JD OGBU UCHE SAMSON
4 82485161FD SHOWEMIMO LUKEMAN ABOLARINWA
5 82274605FH NWOGBE FRANCES CHINENYE
6 82991520JD OLALEKAN RILIWAN BABATUNDE
7 82679099EF ADEGBOYE GBENGA DAVID
8 82858417FD SALAMI HASSAN OLUGBENGA
9 82433958BE AWOFADE OLANREWAJU MICHEAL
10 82524466JA AJAYI BABATUNDE OLADIMEJI
11 82859694AF OTULUGBU NKECHI AMAKA
12 82526559BJ ODUYEMI AISHA YETUNDE
13 82888943ED OYEDE SAHEED ADESUNKANMI
14 82100889CE OKONKWO JUSTINE CHIDINMA
15 82787925GJ ODUKOYA AKOREDE TAOFIK
16 82095289ED ONIFADE ABIOLA ABEEB
17 82101006GB AKPOMEDAYE RANDY EFEMENA
18 82530362FG AKEH EMMANUEL OGHENETEGA
19 82728233ID ADEYI ADEBOWALE ISHOLA
20 82727557HE OBI CHINONSO JUNIOR
21 82512847CH ORUENE DEINMA
22 82427775DG ONIKOYI BLESSING W
23 82532315BH OLAONIPEKUN TAIWO DIRAN
24 82729818IB AYANSI ROSEMARY OZIOMA
25 82470940DG ADENIYI ADEDAPO IFEOLUWA
26 82575781IE LANADE OLUSEYI EMMANUEL
27 82790630AF DIEI DENNIS NNAEMEKE
28 82991099JF OLADEGA SULAIMON REMI
29 82850861CD KADIRI MAYOWA IDOWU
30 82848332EE OYEKAN HAFEES OLANREWAJU
31 82170848FF REMILEKUN FASANYA
32 82509109IG BAKARE AYOBAMI SAFIAT
33 82424384CE LAZEEZ IDOWU KUNLE
34 82732425CA OMOWAYE MUTIU ABOLORE
35 82733110AC AKINBOBOLA AKINDELE OLAOLU
36 82279410JF AYENI OLANREWAJU
37 82275448FA OGUNOYE TAIWO EMMANUEL
38 82102216CA IKUSIKA DAMILARE MATTHEW
39 82101487HD SOYOYE WURAOLA MARTHA
40 82670280CB SODIQ SAKIRU OLUKOREDE
41 82791417GJ EWULO OLUMIDE OLUBUKUNMI
42 82279248JG SHOLOLA STEPHEN GBEMIRO A
43 82510590AI BAKARE SAMSON AYODEJI
44 82278587EC SALAMI PAUL ROTIMI
45 82533469EH IJIDOLA OPEYEMI EUNICE
46 82179451EI SANUSI BOLAJI USMAN
47 82096102CJ AKINSOLA FADEKE VICTORIA
48 82095686BG ATANDA OLUWASEUN OYENIKE
49 82101567CH OLUBUNMI KOLAWOLE TAIWO
50 82797380CI BALOGUN ADEDOYIN MUIBAT
51 82181234DE OWOLABI OLUWATOSIN DAMILOLA
52 82449606BI OSHIYEMI SHUBOMI OYINDAMOLA
53 82508968CE FOLAYAN SEYI TOBI
54 83008542EJ FATILE KEHINDE ABIOLA
55 82369309FI ABASILI IKEMEFUNA ONYEKA
56 82507090DC ATULUKU AROME UNEKU
57 82115995AF BLESSED SAYAH SARAH E.
58 82047155BC EKISEOWEI JOHN PAUL
59 82442058GB ARIYIBI MUHAMMED OLAWALE
60 82507223CB AGI COMFORT ULEKO
61 82441530JD IDU-CHARLES BECKY UGOCHI


DEPARTMENT OF ACTUARIAL SCIENCE
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82078084FE OKUNEYE GANIYU OLATUNJI
2 82847051AH BANKOLE OLUWAKEMI KEHINDE
3 82100849EH AGESIN OLUWAFEMI ADEYEMI
4 82275983JE MGBARAMUKO CHIDIKE FRANKLIN
5 82670688FI OKORIE IFEANYI FESTUS
6 82677949AD OJEDIRAN OLUWASEUN AYOBAMIDELE
7 82106914II UCHENDU AMARACHI GRACE
8 82287918IC OWOLADE OLUWASEUN ADEWALE
9 82368430HG OGUNSEMORE JOSEPH OGBONKOLE
10 82680848DG ADEGBILE OLUWASEUN ENIOLA
11 82276378HD AJAMU BAMIDELE ADEOLA
12 82895088DI ANOLUE NNENNA PRISCILLA
13 82275715CF ANEMEJE AMARACHI GLORIA
14 82677170BC CHIJIDE IFEANYICHUKWU H
15 82482212HD OLUWADAISI FOLAHAN GOKE
16 82499210AE YEKINI MOSHOOD ABIOLA
17 82046465EF SAMUEL BABATUNDE SEUN
18 82671968AB POPOOLA AHMED OLAJIDE
19 82505926DC GANGBE SEMAKO OLUWATOSIN
20 82512559BI PRAIZ OLUFEMI DUKE
21 82104321BA ADENE DEBORAH KEMI
22 82104279DJ ADEBAYO TEMILOLA ABIODUN
23 82890115BJ OBANLA MICHAEL OLUSEGUN
24 82509944AG ADISA TAIWO A
25 82044524EI LAWAL ABASS OLALEKAN
26 82797486AB AKINPELU MATHEW TOLULOPE
27 82798690HF BAMGBADE ADETAYO KAYODE
28 82499210AE OLADEJI EMMANUEL ANJOLAOLUWA
29 82396367HD BANKOLE IREAYOTOMIWA VICTOR
30 82277216IB OLATUNJI RONKE OMORINOLA
31 82291956JD YUSUF ROTIMI
32 82046903IJ OLANIYAN SUNDAY MICHAEL

DEPARTMENT OF ACCOUNTING
2008/2009 MERIT ADMISSION LIST

S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82294682GD OKOCHIRI JOHN UCHENNA
2 82471041CE UKPONG VICTOR UBONG
3 82502568BI FOLAMI BABAJIDE MUSTAPHA
4 82505963BI AFOLABI SHILE YUSUFF
5 82107997EA ADESOLA RACHEAL TEMITOPE
6 82484988IH ADEKOYA OLUWAFEMI
7 82104019ED IKEOTUONYE VINCENTA CHINELO
8 82273983IA AYINDE IDRIS ADEWOLE
9 82859266CI OKOCHA FLORENCE NKECHI
10 82501919CF OMOLAJA SEUN JOSEPH
11 82670595EG OYEBOKUN MARIAM OLASUMBO
12 82927911CE OWOBU DESTINY EHIKIOYA
13 82780367EF OKI LOLADE MARIAM
14 82290528BC AGWARA NENE MAUREEN
15 82383402HB OJIAH MARLETH ADEIZA
16 82512740FH ABIODUN TEMITOPE FATIMOH
17 82857708EG YUSUF IBRAHIM OLUWASEUN
18 82506671CI GIWA-OSAGIE FAUSTINA OSATO
19 82101326HB ADENIYI MARIAM ADENIKE
20 82481516CH BADIRU ISMAIL KOFOWOROLA
21 83009463AC IBANGA ANDIKAN IME
22 82509995EH OLUJOBI OLUBUSAYO AYODEJI
23 82509201AE BOSOMO UBIOMO AKPOS MICHEAL
24 82484958IA ADEBAYO SAMUEL OLANREWAJU
25 83006464HF ODENIYI ADEWUYI MATHEW
26 82284566FA OLADIPO WASIU OLAKUNLE
27 82729211FJ ANUFOROH IKENNA EMMANUEL
28 82159386AG ADEJARE WALIU SEGUN
29 82484855AB ASORE KAZEEM ABIOLA
30 82486578HA NWANDU FRANCIS OLISA
31 82268040GB NZETE ANGELA NWAMAKA
32 82441360CB POPOOLA NNAMDI COLLINS
33 82442476GI ADENIYI OLUWATOYIN ADEDOLAPO
34 82508761GD JOKOBOLA OLAIDE AMINAT
35 82728788GH OLOWOYEYE OLUWADAMILARE
36 82442466AB FALEYE JIDE DANIEL
37 82991836BI LAWAL BABATUNDE ONOLAPO
38 82078529HH AZUBUIKE VICTOR ALEX
39 82398741DC ADEYI OLUWATIMILEHIN ADEKUNLE
40 82104438EH OMOTOSHO ABDUL FATAI F
41 82442744EA ANISHOGUN PATRICK OLUSEGUN
42 82277467AH OLOWOKUDEJO SUNDAY DEMOLA
43 82531841IB FAMINIGBA OMOLADE RUTH
44 82678046AD OJO OLUWANISOLA ESTHER
45 82525812CJ BASHIRU ADEMOLA ADE
46 82732811CG FALADE ELIZABETH O
47 82103429GH KAREEM RIDWAN OLASUNKANMI
48 82478433GB AJIBOLA OTUN TOHEEB
49 82848340CA OLUSANYA ADELEKE MONSURU
50 82504025BC OWOYEMI GBOYINDE AJIKE
51 82036129DD OMITOGUN TUNDE ADEBAYO
52 82669462FA AREGBE BUKOLA KEMI
53 82677133CG ADELEKAN BABATUNDE ADEDAMOLA
54 82442288FA KUYE ABIODUN JIMOH
55 82214605CF ADEKUNLE JAMIU JUNIOR
56 82274566HH OLUSOGA OLUSEGUN OLAYEMI
57 82468139JH ALABI OLAJUMOKE TITILAYO
58 82525090GB ADEFEHINTI MICHEAL IFEANYI
59 83017403EE AJONIBODE ADEDOTUN EKUNDAYO
60 82671628FB MACAULAY OMONIYI OMOTOSHO
61 83014874GF AKINDIPE TAYO DAMILOLA
62 82428907DF ADEYEMI ADERONKE FAVOUR
63 82295414AB OYEDEJI ADEBUKOLA AMINAT
64 82670998AB FAYEMI FALOYIN OPEYEMI
65 82441376HA OYELERE CHRISTIANA TITILADE
66 82483463AG AYOOLA TAIWO B
67 82479731EH OWOLABI SAHEED OLANREWAJU
68 82798739CF ADELAKUN YUSUF OLADIPO
69 82279712GC ADEBAYO YEMISI
70 82470248HF OLAWALE PELUMI EMMANUEL
71 82482188EI DIANE BINTU FATIMA
72 82441363BC ADUKU JOY EBERECHUKWU
73 82512386FC EZEAYOM STELLA IJEOMA
74 82281497EC AFOLAYAN OLANIYI TEMITAYO
75 82415301BG OGBONNA NNANNA SAMUEL
76 82427915AE ONUH PETER ELAIGWU
77 82173194AB KADIRI BOUBAI EBIMIOWEI
78 82475101GG TAKIM ELIAS BUFA
79 82791013CA COLLY FATIMA GAREW
Re: Unilag Admission Information by generalpam: 11:06pm On Sep 26, 2008
DEPARTMENT OF ARTS AND SOCIAL SCIENCES EDUCATION
2008/2009 MERIT ADMISSIONS LIST


DEPARTMENT OF ARTS AND SOCIAL SCIENCES EDUCATION
2008/2009 MERIT ADMISSIONS LIST

ECONOMICS EDUCATION
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 83013243BB AJIBADE, BANJI OLUWASEGUN
2 82503191IJ BELLO, WASIU OLUWASEUN
3 82471113AC OGUN, JOSEPHINE TOLULOPE
4 82287989GD ADAMS, ABDUL SALAM ABIODUN
5 82442364BG OLATUYI, OLAIDE OMOTOKE
6 82503438CH OFULUE, OGOCHUKWU AUGUSTA
7 82442457CI BURAIMO, MOSUNMOLA RASHIDAT
8 82279056JA BIOYO,GANIYAT BISOLA
9 82893991DB FAMUYIWA OLUYEMI EZEKEIEL
10 82729578CF ABIODUN OLUBUKOLA TOLULOPE
11 82087499DG ONI TAJUDEEN ADEFOWOPE
12 82273933DG HAMZAT ZIKRULLAI OLANREWAJU
13 82675864FA OJELABI OLUWASEUN STEPHEN
14 82080164CC OGUNNAIKE MARIA SYLVA
15 82274576EH POPOOLA TOLULOPE SARAH
16 82160042HF BELLO IBRAHIM ABIODUN
17 82856378FJ ADESOKAN ARAFAT ALAMU
18 82085348IH SIKIRU KAMILU ABIOLA
19 82679176AI ADAFIN ADEKUNLE HENRY
20 82273154EF MOHAMMED ABIODUN SADEEQ
21 82780883EJ BIYAOSI OLANREWAJU SEWEDO
22 82441336JD OSINFADE MORAYO OLUWAKEMI
23 82730953HB ALABI OPEYEMIOLASUNKANMI
24 82734783ch AJAYI OLABISI FOLUSHO
25 82991407EE OLAJUWON OYEKUNLE E.
26 82079432IE SHONBOLA KABIRU ADEBOLA
27 82085310AH SIKIRU RASIDAT TOSIN
28 82478093BE OKEKE AMARACHI FAVOUR
29 82483545FB DIYA EBUNOLUWA SARAH
30 82282911GI OYEMOSU AYOOLUWA OYEWOLE
31 82461420HI ASHOGBON ALABA ESTHER
32 82428657AJ AJOBIEWE ABIDEMI ADEOLA
33 82281803JE ISIAKA MUSILIU ADEBAYO AMOO
34 82732198CC ADEDOYIN SHERIFF ADEOLA
35 82679288GA SHOMADE HABEEB GBOLAGADE
36 82728273GA OGUNTADE ABIODUN OLUYEMI
37 82674005AB OGUNLADE BAMIDELE TOSIN
38 82576085EF LAWAL SAIDI ADESEYE
39 82267886DI ADENIJI ADEKUNMI SULIAT
40 82505191AG AKINSOLA, WASIU ADEKUNLE
41 82735183II ODEBO, OLUBUKOLA OMOTAYO
42 82733299BH HASSAN, TAIWO QUADRI
43 82281183BE ODUAH, OLAWALE LUKMAN
44 82503410BE ELUJULO, MARIAN M.
45 82086437JB JOLAYEMI, JOSHUA OLANREWAJU
46 82507198JG ADEBAGBO, BILIKIS ADEOLA
47 8250562HE OKUNLAYA ENIOLA O.
48 82733969EE OKESANJO, TEMILADE FAROUK
49 82026777AJ ADEYEMO, KEHINDE SEKINAH
50 82096478GF OWAMARA, AYORINDE RAPHAEL
51 82483948AG AFONJA, OLUWAKEMI CECILIA
52 82285532GC OMOTEHINSE, ADEKEMI JOSEPHINE
53 82532548JE ABIODUN, OPEYEMI CHRISTIANA
54 82502038FG ADENIYI, ADEBOLA ESTHER
55 82532530FB ULUEME ROBINSON
56 82727212EC BAMIDELE ABIMBOLA FLORENCE
57 82675003BE NWAUZU ANTHONIA CHIKODI
58 82278597BC ALAMUTU KEHINDE NIMOTA
59 82845255GA ANUSA FRANKLIN OGAR
60 82792015CB ORIAHI THOMAS ITUAH


FRENCH EDUCATION
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82180677FG JOHNSON, KEMI IWABI




IGBO EDUCATION
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82524091FB MOJEKWU, CHINWEDU PATRICIA

HISTORY EDUCATION
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82087240DH AMOKEDO, IBUKUN ENITAN
2 82532468 GOMEZ ADEBOLA CECILIA

GEOGRAPHY EDUCATION
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82046235FG NWABUEZE, IFEYINWA LINDA
2 82045576JD ODUNSI, TOSIN TESLIM
3 82277395CJ IGBODIPE, OMAYELI FUNMILAYO
4 82510300AF AKINLUSI, ABIMBOLA ESTHER

BUSINESS EDUCATION
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82674248EI OGUNDIPE, IKEOLUWA SHOLA
2 82430345IG FALANA, IYABO SHERIFAT
3 82891805JA ASENUGA, SOLA OYINDAMOLA
4 82525557BI OLADEPO, OLARONKE GRACE
5 82096720BI OKECHUKWU, LILIAN IJEOMA
82506366HA ONASOGA, BASHIRU ADEKUNLE
7 82282263HC ADEKOYA, ABIODUN OLUWASEYI
8 82500659CC ADENUGA, TITILAYO RACHAEL
9 82427249GC AIGBE, GODFREY GABRIEL
10 82533330HG OBOT, EMEM BASSEY
11 83013501BD AKPAN, ENOH SAMUEL
12 82277848CI SANNI, OLAWALE AZEEZ
13 82441985IG IBRAHIM, AZEEZ OLAKUNLE
14 82506800CJ YINUSA, AKEEM OLUWASESAN
15 82736576IA EYIAROMI, OLUWAFAMI A.
16 82442240JH ADEBANJO, OLUSOLA O.
17 82099071EG SONTAN, ENITAN BUKOLA
18 82538775DH IBRAHIM, BALOGUN OLUWASEGUN
19 82852211EH OSENI, SHERIFAT OLAMIDE
20 82274348FC OLUSI, EBUNOLUWA AJOKE
21 82508777BF OKOLI, NWAMAKA OGOCHUKWU
22 82115974GI ADELEKE, GANIYU MOSES
23 82285151EB AYINDE, JUMAI OMOTAYO
24 82463468EF OCHUMBA, KENECHUKWU C.
25 82679770GJ ODUGBESAN, RONKE TEMITOPE
26 82732385ED ADEBAYO, OLUWABUNMI TOLANI
27 83018810JB OKOEZE, IKECHUKWU JOHN
28 82891331FH OKEKA, PEACE AZUBUIKE
29 82291132ED AJIBUWA, ABIMBOLA VERONICA
30 82538877CC JAMES, OLUWASEGUN DAVID
31 8307466CC AJANAKU, RABIAT OMOWUNMI
32 82508349DI AKINYAN, GLADYS ADENIKE
33 82030729BE FINNIH, AZEEZAT O.
34 82102677IC AGEMO,OLAMIDE ELIZABETH
35 82035499GA FINNIH, IDIAT OLUWAYEMISI
36 82105457JE ODULAJA, OLUFUNKE TEMITOPE
37 82280873HB AKOREDE, DOGBAJALE R.
38 82282730CJ ODUNSI, MURTALA JIMOH
39 82792146BG OGUNYOMI, OLABODE OLUWASEUN
40 82478809JH ONASOGA, ADEMOLA O.
41 82280623EF OMONIJO, OLAMIDE OLUWAKEMI
42 82855988GF OFOMIYONWON, NELSON TOMOLA
43 82890573AD AYENI, IYABO THERESA
44 82471151IC ADETUNJI, ADESOLA STEPHEN
45 82282286AD MAJEKODUNMI, OLUWATOBI E.
46 82845621CJ RAIMI-LAWAL, OLAGOKE WAHAB
47 82532373DH EBIRE, BOLARINWA AJOKE
48 82528838GJ ADEWUNI,ABOSEDE OLUWAKEMI
49 82351005GI OYETAN, OLAKUNLE OLANREWAJU
50 82429346HG MAFOITAN, OLUWATOYIN C.
51 82087827CC OWOLABI, ENIOLA ELIZABETH
52 82103540CF ODEKU, AKINLOLU BABATUNDE
53 82282302FC MOSAKU, OLUBUSOLA C.
54 82887346IB OLANIRAN, OLADAPO O.
55 82559257CJ ADEYEYE, SHAKIRAH B.
56 82116244DE ENANG, MARY EKAT
57 82727735CF ADESANYA, RUKAYAT A.
58 82281067HB OKONKWO, NNEKA AGATHA
59 82102330GG ADO, KABIRU


ENGLISH EDUCATION
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82274141JB ATIRI, GEORGE OVUIRORO
2 821063651IG ERUAGA, JOSEPH OKHAI
3 82274628IF ANUJUE, IFEANYI GODWIN
4 82080061EA OYEJIDE, DEBORAH TOLUWASE
5 83016011EJ OLAHORO, OLUWAGBENGA
6 82044977EH OKWEDY, NANCY UJU
7 82728885GH NWANKWO, PROMISE AMAKA
8 82421526GC OBI, DEBORAH CHIDINMA
9 82281352IJ DANIEL, PATIENCE EJIRO
10 82726811IB AJIDUAH, PRISCILLA E.
11 82275046JC OREWEME, OSEMUDIAME
12 82101427FJ ASANGA, SAMUEL E.
13 82422843II OWOSEHIN, GLORIA OLABISI
14 82991763CC OKEOWO, ABAYOMI MICHAEL
15 82782057BJ OBASA, WEMIMO TOYIN
16 82527423EG ADEGOKE, FATIMAH ANUOLUWAPO
17 82792944DB OYEKUNLE, OLANIKE OYINLADE
18 82533431GE OLADELE, OLUWAFUNMILOLA
19 82795764CG AGGREY, BLESSING UDUAK
20 83009141JF JAMES, FUNMILAYO ABOSEDE

IRS EDUCATION
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82282195IC JUBRIL, GANIU ADEMOLA
2 82679977DA ABDULRAHEEM, TAOFEEQ
3 82992160CH TINAU, AMINU TAHIR
4 82106864AB ABDUL GANIYU RAJI Y.
5 82525484ED SOLAGBADE, ABIDEEN AYOFE
6 82736453GB SHODIYA, SHAKIRU AYINDE
*7 82283293IG JUBRIL, NURUDEEN OLATUNJI


YORUBA EDUCATION
S/N REG NO NAME
1 82504214CH YAKUB, TITILAYO ADAMO
2 82892776IH SULAIMON, WALIYAT BOLANLE
3 82512135CJ LAWANSON, RASHEED OLUFEMI
4 82293197FG ADEOTI, MOSHOOD ADEWALE

CRS EDUCATION
S/N REG NO NAME
1 82538576FC UDEAJA, CHIKA CHINELO
2 82425725HF OKPOKPONG, COLLINS EMMANSEMAH
3 83006585AD AREGBESOLA, CHRISTOPHER O.
4 82734567JD OLULADE, DORCAS OLUWATOSIN
5 82730793GG OLADELE, MARIAM MALAIKA

DEPARTMENT OF ADULT EDUCATION
2008/2009 MERIT ADMISSIONS LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82282105GB OSINEYE OPEOLUWA FUNMILAYO
2 82675679CG UWAECHIE ONYEKA ANTHONIA
3 82676511EJ ISMAIL ODUNAYO ADEREMI
4 82276181IC OLUWASEYI EREOLA CHRISTIANAH
5 82538640FE AKINSANYA MUYIWA IBRAHIM
6 82729467GH AKPOSIBRUKE AKPOJOTOR N.
7 82293100FG OLAWOYIN AFOLABI JOHN
8 82116260ID AJE SARAH TITILAYO
9 82731791HJ RAHMAN LUKMAN ABDUL
10 82275073BB SHOTUNDE YETUNDE JUMOKE
11 82507764EH ADEGBOYEGA ADE DAMILOLA
12 82726814HC SALAMI KOFOWOROLA T.

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION
2008/2009 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82673528HE OGUNNIYI BABAJIDE E.
2 82368999BI EBOJIE GLADYS STEPHANE
3 82677804FA SALAWU SULIAT OLUWATOSIN
4 82673629GC LESHI KAFAYAT MOTUNRAYO
5 82676138AE SOLANKE ALEXANDER O.
6 82088884FC SANNI ANIBIRE HAFISAT O.
7 83016085CB ADEKUNLE ADESEYI EMMANUEL
8 82276101DB ADEKOGBE SEGUN ADERINOYE
9 82401543GF ABOLOYINJO BABATOPE O.
10 82159650IH ADEWINLE KEHINDE CALEB
11 82992137IF AKINRINOLA ADEMOLA ALABI
12 82096533JA EBIBOMO KOKO JULIET
13 82275251FJ AFOLABI CHRISTIANAH IFEOLORUN

DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN KINETICS & HEALTH EDUCATION
2008/2009 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
S/NO REG. NO NAME
1 82676368JA EDMOND UCHECHUKWU NJOKU
2 82286191CF NWAEFULU HENRY CHUKWUMA
3 82277697JD ALONGE MODUPE TAOFIKAT
*4 82462321JB OLADUNJOYE ADEOLA TOPE
5 82106604EI AKHANAEMEN BLESSING OMOLEGHO
6 82538111IJ AJIBORISADE EKUNDAYA VICTOR
7 82105944II ENOSEGBE ESTHER OMOZE
8 82082944CE JOHNSON TEGA SAMSON
9 82106055EG BAJOMO FOLASHADE JANET
10 82096940DH RAJI OMOLOLA AISHAT
11 82281040FF ADELEKE SAMUEL AWOPEJU
12 82418258GJ AINA AISHAT TEMITOPE
13 82474481ID PATRICK ROWLAND AMEKAN
14 82790997GI EKECHI OKECHUKWU
15 82859543HA OYEDELE SHEU ADISA
16 82421411BJ ADEOGUN ADEBAYO OLAMILEKAN
17 82731012II OLABINJO JUBRIL AJIBOLA
18 82795824EA UGOALA EMEKA HAMLET

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION
2008/2009 MERIT ADMISSIONS LIST
S/N REG.NO. NAME
1 82276027FJ MUHAMMED, IDRIS OLAMILEKAN
2 82032200GD ADAMS, SODIKAT BUKOLA
3 82482290DD OGUNGBAYI, OLAWALE QUADRI
4 82487192HB KAREEM, TAWA OMOLOLA
5 82528299DH OTAH, OGHENEMUDIA JANE
6 82735900HB ONWUZO, IFEYINWA
7 83018658GC OGBEWELE, BLESSING
8 82440433IG JIMOH, OLUWASOLA RISIKAT
9 82463325IG ABDUL, FATIMO OLUWAYEMISI
10 82729854HA OGUNNAIKE MAYOWA ELIZABETH
11 82680531BH EMERIBE, UCHECHUKWU LUCY
12 82671899BE OGUNTOMI, OLAOLUWA EMMANUEL
13 82512611FG YUSSUF, LOOKMAN ABIOLA
14 82368780JD ODUSANYA, MOSES OLAMILEKAN
15 82089841JB LASISI AFUSAT OYINDAMOLA
16 82104208FI AJAYI, RACHAEL BIMBOLA
17 82532705BB OLUWA AYOKU ABOLORE
18 82675928FC OLUWATOSIN OLUSOLA
19 82090605DA ADEYINKA ADEYEMO ESTHER
20 82288130CI SODUNKE SEYI ISRAEL
21 82737726CF ADEYINKA ZAINAB ADEFOLUKE

CHEMISTRY EDUCATION
S/N REG.NO. NAME
1 82889493EC ADU, GODWIN AKINTUNDE
2 82889831JF KUKOYI, SHERIFE AKANBI
3 82794363FI GANIYU, RASHIDAT ABIOLA
4 82531249BE OLOKO, TAIWO OMOBOLAJI
5 82570041DI ADANIKEN CHRISTOPHER A.
6 82680700JC OKEREKE, EMEKA JUNIOR
7 8250694GH EMAKRUN, IBRAHIM ALLI
8 82726036HI AJIMOKO, OLUSEGUN JOHN
9 82736389FJ AJIBOLA, ABIODUN EMMANUEL
10 82078019FF NNAJI, JOY ESEOGHENE
11 82679740GC ABEL, OLUWAFUNMILAYO ONYEKA
12 83018016EI ADESHINA, ISSA MUYIWA
13 82990666DG JIMOH, FATIMAH OLUWASEYI

EDUCATION HOME ECONOMICS
S/N REG.NO. NAME
1 82728114FC OKONEDO, RONKE ONAVAGHOGHO
2 8256372HH TAIWO, SUNDAY OLUGBUYI
3 8285818HA ADESHOLA, KAOSAR ABIMBOLA
4 82483598IG ADESHINA, OLUFUMILAYO
5 82280368DE GBOLOGE, OLAYINKA DOLAPO


EDUCATION INTEGRATED SCIENCE
S/N REG.NO. NAME
1 82275587CB ADENIYI, OPEYEMI OKIKI-JESU
2 83012272BE LAWANI, KEHINDE OZAVISA
3 82087414JH ADEOYE, KAYODE OLUWASEUN
4 82085675HG DOUGLAS IBIERE REBECCA
5 82101810HE ABDULRASAQ, AROGUNADE OLASUPO
6 83020666FC OLADIPUPO, TEMITOPE GBEMIGA
7 82849825CH AJALA, BISILOLA OLUYEMSI

EDUCATION MATHEMATICS
S/N REG.NO. NAME
1 82418760BI AKANNI, BOLANLE MORIYAMO
2 82502921CG FAMAKINDE, DEMILADE A.
3 82796760EF ALADE, OLUBUKOLA OLAYINKA
4 82726560FI AKINMADE, HAMMED KAYODE
5 82103492HC JOLAOSO, FAUSAT AYOMIDE
6 82860143BG OLATUNJI, OWOLABI TOSIN
7 82179755AJ IGBANY, CHUCKS CHUKWUNOR
8 82930512HI EKE, TEMPLE CHUKWU
9 82286609DC OKPARA, DANIEL UBAKA
10 82417043CI IKPAISONG, JOHN SYLVESTER
11 82475821EA OWOEYE, YEWANDE VICTORIA
12 82038563ID ADEBOYEJO, OLAYIWOLA ALEX
13 82677993GF SUNDAY, AUGUSTINE AKPAN
14 82468079ID KAYODE, ABIODUN MICHAEL
15 82731484DA SHOBOWALE, DEBORAH TOSIN
16 82044383ID AKINTOYE, DANIEL OLUWADAMILARE
17 82482241ID SONAIKE, OLUWAMUYIWA OLUWATOSIN
18 82427068CD ANIEROBI, JOSEPHINE IFEYINWA
19 82470522CJ OLATUNJI, OLABIMPE OLUWAYEMISI
20 83017562FC OMOTERE, ADENIMI OLUWAKEMI
21 83020594HE ADEMOKHAI, OMOLOLA BLESSING
22 82287269IG AJEWOLE, AYODEJI MATHEW
23 82677982JF KOLAWOLE, OLUWATOBA SOLOMON
24 82765420HC OBAFEMI, ADEYINIKA EMMANUEL
25 82672752HE NNOM, GOODNESS ESTHER
26 82108515DI ANIMASHAUN, IBRAHEEM OLALEKAN
27 82230717JC OYEWOLE, BLESSING AFELIBU
28 82855915JA LAWAL, TAJUDEEN ADEWALE
29 82791893JG IBRAHIM, EMMANUEL GBENGA
30 82288610ED AKINWALE, OPEYEMI EZEKIEL
31 83008485CG ADESANYA ADEBOLA MICHAEL
32 82040487DA GBADEGESIN, OLUWATOYIN A.
33 82781686GF OMOLE, ELIZABETH MORENIKE
34 82178640FG APITI, ANUOLUWAPO MEDEMAYINSE


EDUCATION PHYSICS
S/N REG.NO. NAME
1 82426749BA OLUSANYA, TOLULOPE BUKOLA
2 82843538HA NDUKWE, HOPE IKENNA
3 82533123BI SALAWU, SAHEED ABIOLA
4 82678541HA SHUAIB, TUNDE KAZEEM
5 82730886HI BALOGUN, KEHINDE KAFAYAT
6 82348742GH AKETAN, FEYISOLA OLADAPO
7 82115852EG SPENCER, DAVID GBENGA


EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY
S/N REG.NO. NAME
1 82348840GE ADEBANJO, OLUMIDE
2 82729881IG OKOROJI, EMEKA JAMES



DEPARTMENT OF GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST

S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82891838II ARIKAIBE PEACE NKIRUKA
2 82459254HH IBRAHIM HABEEBAH TEMITOPE
3 82276914BH ADEKOYA OLUSANU SAMUEL
4 82891869JC OLANIYAN ROTIMI JOSHUA
5 82730479DI NWAFOR FELIX H.
6 82229979HF OLANIRAN ABIMBOLA O.
7 82670307DH OLATIWON RIHANAT ADEBISI
8 82415710FA UTOMI PATRICK DUMBI
9 82895987EB IPADEOLA DAMILOLA
10 82525837FB AINA ADEOLA JOSHUA
11 82855353DA IKUOMOLA AYOLEYI FOLORUNSHO
12 83010348GD FASHOLA SAMSON SEGUN
13 82508326BA MAKINDE MOSOPEFOLUWA, A.
14 82275592AG OJO KAYODE AYODEJI
15 83016229HE AKPARAWA CHUX, F.
16 82843539GH OMIDIJI OLANREWAJU DAVID
17 82774302AE CHUKWU CHUKWUDI MARTINS
Re: Unilag Admission Information by generalpam: 11:08pm On Sep 26, 2008
FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST


FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 82442709EI OLISAH EBUKA KINSLEY
2 82786853IE OLANREWAJU MARIA PRECIOUS
3 83081466BC SHOBOYEJO OLUWASEYI O
4 82573522HB ONWORDI EMMANUEL OGOCHUKWU
5 82040503ID OLAIFA OMOTOLA OREAYO
6 82442256EJ ONUORAH CHUKWUWIKE KINGSLEY
7 83010850BC OKOLO AARON OGOCHUKWU
8 82791845EG OMISORE FOLASAYO SIKEOYE
9 82098102ED ABIOLA OLAJIDE OLADOKUN
10 82530752FA OLAREWAJU TIWALAYO BAMOLAYIN
11 82443231DE ADEKANMI ADEKUNLE OKUNADE
12 82614410BF KALEJAIYE IBRAHIM
13 82989485IH AKINRINSOLA AKINOLA ABDULRASAQ
14 82394736BJ ADELAKUN ADETAYO ADERIBIGBE
15 82471744EJ OLUWATAYO OLAYINKA IYADUNNI
16 82890489GB ADERIBIGBE ADEWUYI A
17 82355280EH IKENYE CHIBUZOR JOSEPH
18 82412958GB LAYI-BALOGUN OKIKIOLA OLAGUNJU
19 82472305BF ADAJI LADI MAWEDOBOJO
20 82512569IF ONWUANA CHIDINMA PEACE
21 82045494EI OLUWAJUYITAN OLUYEMISI LANI
22 82131111FD OBIOHA EMMANUEL KINGSLEY
23 82499488ED ADEBANJO IFEOLUWA EMMANUEL
24 82041499AF AKINRINDE AYODELE OLUWOLE
25 82276526BH ADELEYE ADEMOLA ADEJARE
26 82274072AH AKINDELE TESLIM TIWALADE
27 82858334BB DAVIES NURUDEEN DEJI
28 82275968EC JOHNSON MOYOSORE SAMSON
29 82852504EB ANIFOWOSE RILIWAN TOBI
30 82086485HB AKINOLA ADEDOTUN OYEBOLA
31 82889979DJ FAJINMI OLAWALE ADEBAYO
32 82102288JF OLUKANNI OLUWASEYI EMMANUEL
33 82474760CC AKINTEMI OYINKANSOLA O
34 82114887DB AMINU IBUKUN OLUWADIYA
35 82530642IJ OBASUYI EMMANUEL AYOOLUWA
36 82278998HA ADEDEJI OLUWASEUN OREOFE
37 82470996GC OJO ADEBAYO ANTHONY
38 82105458JB OREDOLA AYODELE OLUSOJI
39 82845696JF TAIWO OLUWASEUN JAMES
40 82410204HI TANIMOWO ADEDAMOPE O
41 82532821FB KESHINRO SAMSON TOLULOPE
42 82527080AI DUROWAIYE OPEYEMI YESIDE
43 82527901GH AROLU SHERIFF BOLAJI
44 82527839FJ OKPEH CHRISTOPHER IKWU
45 82096603HI OKADU JESSICA EDIABAI
46 82918327GE NWORIE JOSEPH NDUBUISI
47 82278999GH HAGAN ARCHIBONG BASSEY

DEPARTMENT OF BUILDING
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST

S/NO REG. NO. NAME
1 82095729IB OMOTOSHO OLUMIDE OLUSEGUN
2 82116583IE APATA HAKEEM OLAWALE
3 82992244FF ALLI AFEEZ OLASUNKANMI
4 82038169AE EJIOGBE OLAMILEKAN
5 82441498JC AZIKEN PATRICK
6 82292339BB SHOGA YUSUF ADEOLA
7 82728770CE ADESANYA ADETOLA ADEBAYO
8 82461455HA FAMUYIWA OLUSOJI ABIDEMI
9 82529771ID ORIMOLADE OLUWATAYO EMMANUEL
10 82092376FC OYEKANMI USMAN OYEDEJI
11 82797321BB ADISA OLALEKAN SULAIMAN
12 82679845DI ABDULLAHI TAIWO IBRAHIM
13 82732403IG ADEWALURE OLADUNNI A
14 82038043JB IHEUKWUMERE JEFF OKECHUKWU
15 82101268FB OLAOGUN OLAWALE MOHAMMED
16 82513050JH AWOPEJU ABIODUN OMOTAYO
17 82513478HE PHILIP AKEJU ROTIMI
18 82105802CJ AIYELABOYE BAMIDELE SARAT
19 82530909GE MATE OLWASEUN PETER
20 82732036CD MONDE UMO UKEME
21 83015756DI OLASENI IYIOLA OLADEHINDE
22 82101075EI AKINWARE EBENEZER OLAOLU
23 82089142FE EJALONIBU KOLAWOLE WALIU
24 82230297JB OLOWE GBOLAHAN OLUWATOBI
25 82421033IG ADEAJASEGUN OLUOKUN ABDULLAHI
26 82427878BI OYEJOBI JAMIU OLABANJI
27 82286396IJ ADETUNJI TOHEEB OLAWALE
28 82097982BF ABIOLA OLUWASEUN AFOLABI
29 82992082FG AREGBESOLA GANIU TUNDE
30 82100292GJ REIS OLATEJU OLADISUN
31 82461831AJ ADEBAYO OLUWATOSIN EBENEZER
32 82794152BC ISHOLA SUNDAY OLAOLU
33 82407227IF FAJOBI ABRAHAM BABAJIDE
34 82288354DF LAWAL SOLOMON DAMILARE
35 82797935BC NOSIRU AKEEM TEMITOPE
36 82412972BJ IDREES LUQMAN AKOREDE
37 82485231DH ONIWONLU YUSUF ADESHIKE
38 82510419DG GEORGE OLUSEGUN OLUFEMI
39 82530595DG DALEMO ADEWALE OGUNLANA
40 822729366HJ ADEKANBI OLUWASEGUN ADEYEMI
41 82289546EI GBADAMOSI RASHEED KEHINDE
42 82442148IC SUNDAY AGBOOLA AKINKUNMI
43 83012602JB OGUNDOLA JOSHUA ABOLADE
44 82463055CD BABATUNDE ADISA MUSTAPHA
45 82573512AE OLOWOFELA IDOWU GIDEON
46 82674605EE WILLIAMS ROTIMI AJIBOLA
47 8229691BG OLOWOYO OLANIYI OLAYINKA
48 83011887AF OKI SAMUEL OLUWATOBI
49 82509545DJ ILESANMI SEYI EDWARD
50 83010735GG ADETOBA ADETOYE ADEKUNLE
51 82680387GB ANAYO CHRISTOPHER DANIEL

DEPARTMENT OF BUILDING
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST

S/NO REG. NO. NAME
1 82095729IB OMOTOSHO OLUMIDE OLUSEGUN
2 82116583IE APATA HAKEEM OLAWALE
3 82992244FF ALLI AFEEZ OLASUNKANMI
4 82038169AE EJIOGBE OLAMILEKAN
5 82441498JC AZIKEN PATRICK
6 82292339BB SHOGA YUSUF ADEOLA
7 82728770CE ADESANYA ADETOLA ADEBAYO
8 82461455HA FAMUYIWA OLUSOJI ABIDEMI
9 82529771ID ORIMOLADE OLUWATAYO EMMANUEL
10 82092376FC OYEKANMI USMAN OYEDEJI
11 82797321BB ADISA OLALEKAN SULAIMAN
12 82679845DI ABDULLAHI TAIWO IBRAHIM
13 82732403IG ADEWALURE OLADUNNI A
14 82038043JB IHEUKWUMERE JEFF OKECHUKWU
15 82101268FB OLAOGUN OLAWALE MOHAMMED
16 82513050JH AWOPEJU ABIODUN OMOTAYO
17 82513478HE PHILIP AKEJU ROTIMI
18 82105802CJ AIYELABOYE BAMIDELE SARAT
19 82530909GE MATE OLWASEUN PETER
20 82732036CD MONDE UMO UKEME
21 83015756DI OLASENI IYIOLA OLADEHINDE
22 82101075EI AKINWARE EBENEZER OLAOLU
23 82089142FE EJALONIBU KOLAWOLE WALIU
24 82230297JB OLOWE GBOLAHAN OLUWATOBI
25 82421033IG ADEAJASEGUN OLUOKUN ABDULLAHI
26 82427878BI OYEJOBI JAMIU OLABANJI
27 82286396IJ ADETUNJI TOHEEB OLAWALE
28 82097982BF ABIOLA OLUWASEUN AFOLABI
29 82992082FG AREGBESOLA GANIU TUNDE
30 82100292GJ REIS OLATEJU OLADISUN
31 82461831AJ ADEBAYO OLUWATOSIN EBENEZER
32 82794152BC ISHOLA SUNDAY OLAOLU
33 82407227IF FAJOBI ABRAHAM BABAJIDE
34 82288354DF LAWAL SOLOMON DAMILARE
35 82797935BC NOSIRU AKEEM TEMITOPE
36 82412972BJ IDREES LUQMAN AKOREDE
37 82485231DH ONIWONLU YUSUF ADESHIKE
38 82510419DG GEORGE OLUSEGUN OLUFEMI
39 82530595DG DALEMO ADEWALE OGUNLANA
40 822729366HJ ADEKANBI OLUWASEGUN ADEYEMI
41 82289546EI GBADAMOSI RASHEED KEHINDE
42 82442148IC SUNDAY AGBOOLA AKINKUNMI
43 83012602JB OGUNDOLA JOSHUA ABOLADE
44 82463055CD BABATUNDE ADISA MUSTAPHA
45 82573512AE OLOWOFELA IDOWU GIDEON
46 82674605EE WILLIAMS ROTIMI AJIBOLA
47 8229691BG OLOWOYO OLANIYI OLAYINKA
48 83011887AF OKI SAMUEL OLUWATOBI
49 82509545DJ ILESANMI SEYI EDWARD
50 83010735GG ADETOBA ADETOYE ADEKUNLE
51 82680387GB ANAYO CHRISTOPHER DANIEL

DEPARTMENT OF QUANTITY SURVEYING
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST

S/NO REG. NO. NAME
1 82503556GB MARTINS GODWIN IKEMEFUNA
2 82509162CE OLOSE OLUWAGBENGA EBENEZER
3 82505964BF AJAYI TAIWO TOLULOPE
4 82670647IE NWOZOR MIRIAN KIRIAN
5 82102640AJ MADUBUIKE OBINNA CHIMEZIE
6 82287725HJ OLORUNFEMI ABOSEDE ABOLAJI
7 82675087FD FALONI AFOLASHADE ABIDEMI
8 82172425HH ALAO AYOMIDE WALE
9 82510801FE OLANUBI TIWALOLA OLAMIDE
10 82672388AC OYEBAMIJI SHERIFF OMOTAYO
11 82077395IE AKAPO ADETUTU FEYISAYO
12 82680058HI ONI ABIODUN YAHAYA
13 83019561GJ ADENIHUN SUNNY ABIODUN
14 8243341EA GBEMISOLA TOYIN OLALOJULE
15 82510231BI ONALAJA ADEBIMPE OMOTOLA MARY
16 82036578CE BELLO IDRIS OLAWALE
17 82116316BC AWODUMI BABASHOLA AYODELE
18 82296276DE OZOH OSARENREN VICTOR
19 82037226CA ONWORDI NELSON ONYEMAECHI
20 82485029GB ADEKALE AFEES ADEGBOYEGA
21 82481982IE ADEGUNWA IDOWU NIYI
22 *82674716AC SHOGBAMU IDOWU TEMITOPE
23 83116474DJ TAIWO MUYIWA EBENEZER
24 82737580HF ASHIMOLE CHIKODI AUSTIN
25 82538974AG ADEKUNLE SAMUEL ADENIYI
26 82410454AH OYELAKIN BABATUNDE DOLAPO
27 82507750IJ KETIKU ADEBUNMI ADEKUNMI
28 82513045DF OSINUBI ADESANYA AYOTUNDE
29 82671905JD ODUYEBO TITILAYO DORCAS
30 82674970BG ORIMOLOYE TIMILEHIN MATTHEW
31 82415523CJ TOBUN AYOOLA HABIB
32 802288910HA BOLAJI AZEEZ OLANREWAJU
33 82678084ID IREWUNMI TITILOPE OLUSHOLA
34 82296063JB AKINLEYE TAOFEEK MOBOLAJI
35 82047795BC ADEJUMO ABDULATEEF ISHOLA
36 82527822BD OLORUNFEMI MICHAEL OLUMIDE
37 82279981DB OLAONIPEKUN LUKMAN YEMI
38 82480618AF MUSA HUSSEINI KEHINDE
39 82732677EA ABODUNRIN TOHEEB OLAITAN

DEPARTMENT OF URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING
2008/2009 SESSION ADMISSION LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82858948BC OKAFOR STANLEY CHINEDU
2 82508930EB ANYANWU VIVIAN CHIKODINAKA
3 82441448EI NWANSO ERIC OKECHUKWU
4 82523695HF DENIS JOSHUA O.
5 83020877AB UCHE ANABA MICHAEL
6 82796016EG EKE CLARINDA IJEOMA
7 82670843HI BASHORUN BABATUNDE MUHAMMED
8 82846060HA AKINLONU AKINYEMI AKINYELE
9 82472123HG SHOYEMI BABATUNDE
10 82502732BB NDUKA CHIBUEZE BRIGHT
11 82085384HG BAKARE ABAYOMI MOLOLUWA
12 82478318BI FALUFOSI AYOMIDE MICHAEL
13 82104490IF NWUDUGBO IKECHUKWU CANICE
14 82485509HG SHITTU OLUBUKOLA MAYOWA
15 82508352CJ EGBEDI ABEL M.
16 82115148CE OBANYA CHIBUZOR ANTHONY
17 82484050II ABEREJO SUNKANMI OLASILE
18 82487147BC UKELE AKACHI AARON
19 82524891HG OGUNDIPE ELIZABETH OLUBUNMI
20 83018399GD OLAOYE OLUWAKEMI ADEBUSOLA
21 82276623BH PEPPLE IBIWARI DEBORAH
22 82229881HI ANDEM CHRISTOPHER EDWARD
23 82275557BE ETOEDIA CELESTINE INYENE
24 83006227BA TEMITOPE LASISI ABAYOMI
25 82281421HG AJAYI OLUWAFEMI DOUGLAS
26 82288509FF LANIYAN ROTIMI DAVID
27 82529151AD DIM IFEATU JULIET
28 82504941HH BANJO OLUWATOBI FIFELOMO
29 82289432AC TITILAYO ADEBISI JAMMIE
30 82281234FF HASSAN OLUDARE MATHEW
31 82285412DE ODEKUNLE MONSURAT DAMILOLA
32 82427728IA AKINSOLA SAMUEL AKINYINKA
33 82780214BJ BALOGUN AFEEZ AJIBOLA
34 82351327HC HAMMED AFEEZ OLALEKAN
35 82078042ID KINNI ANTHONY DAKLU
36 82528343AC IDOWU HABIB OLAWALE
37 82506732DJ JAGUN MUSTAPHA JOHN
38 82280409AI POPOOLA ABIODUN MORUF
39 82855756IC OMOSHABA FEMI ISAIAH
40 82482872DD ASAOLU DAMILOLA OLUWAGBEMIGA
41 82499848DA FASONA FATAI ABIODUN
42 82508056EE FADAIRO CHRISTIANA WURAOLA
43 82531828CD SHITTU ADEWALE J.
44 82853610CB LAMIDI SEMIU L.
45 82786845BB DADA AKOREDE
46 82960628DH BUKOLA ADEBAYO JOSEPH
Re: Unilag Admission Information by generalpam: 11:11pm On Sep 26, 2008
FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST


FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 82442709EI OLISAH EBUKA KINSLEY
2 82786853IE OLANREWAJU MARIA PRECIOUS
3 83081466BC SHOBOYEJO OLUWASEYI O
4 82573522HB ONWORDI EMMANUEL OGOCHUKWU
5 82040503ID OLAIFA OMOTOLA OREAYO
6 82442256EJ ONUORAH CHUKWUWIKE KINGSLEY
7 83010850BC OKOLO AARON OGOCHUKWU
8 82791845EG OMISORE FOLASAYO SIKEOYE
9 82098102ED ABIOLA OLAJIDE OLADOKUN
10 82530752FA OLAREWAJU TIWALAYO BAMOLAYIN
11 82443231DE ADEKANMI ADEKUNLE OKUNADE
12 82614410BF KALEJAIYE IBRAHIM
13 82989485IH AKINRINSOLA AKINOLA ABDULRASAQ
14 82394736BJ ADELAKUN ADETAYO ADERIBIGBE
15 82471744EJ OLUWATAYO OLAYINKA IYADUNNI
16 82890489GB ADERIBIGBE ADEWUYI A
17 82355280EH IKENYE CHIBUZOR JOSEPH
18 82412958GB LAYI-BALOGUN OKIKIOLA OLAGUNJU
19 82472305BF ADAJI LADI MAWEDOBOJO
20 82512569IF ONWUANA CHIDINMA PEACE
21 82045494EI OLUWAJUYITAN OLUYEMISI LANI
22 82131111FD OBIOHA EMMANUEL KINGSLEY
23 82499488ED ADEBANJO IFEOLUWA EMMANUEL
24 82041499AF AKINRINDE AYODELE OLUWOLE
25 82276526BH ADELEYE ADEMOLA ADEJARE
26 82274072AH AKINDELE TESLIM TIWALADE
27 82858334BB DAVIES NURUDEEN DEJI
28 82275968EC JOHNSON MOYOSORE SAMSON
29 82852504EB ANIFOWOSE RILIWAN TOBI
30 82086485HB AKINOLA ADEDOTUN OYEBOLA
31 82889979DJ FAJINMI OLAWALE ADEBAYO
32 82102288JF OLUKANNI OLUWASEYI EMMANUEL
33 82474760CC AKINTEMI OYINKANSOLA O
34 82114887DB AMINU IBUKUN OLUWADIYA
35 82530642IJ OBASUYI EMMANUEL AYOOLUWA
36 82278998HA ADEDEJI OLUWASEUN OREOFE
37 82470996GC OJO ADEBAYO ANTHONY
38 82105458JB OREDOLA AYODELE OLUSOJI
39 82845696JF TAIWO OLUWASEUN JAMES
40 82410204HI TANIMOWO ADEDAMOPE O
41 82532821FB KESHINRO SAMSON TOLULOPE
42 82527080AI DUROWAIYE OPEYEMI YESIDE
43 82527901GH AROLU SHERIFF BOLAJI
44 82527839FJ OKPEH CHRISTOPHER IKWU
45 82096603HI OKADU JESSICA EDIABAI
46 82918327GE NWORIE JOSEPH NDUBUISI
47 82278999GH HAGAN ARCHIBONG BASSEY

 DEPARTMENT OF BUILDING
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST

S/NO REG. NO. NAME
1 82095729IB OMOTOSHO OLUMIDE OLUSEGUN
2 82116583IE APATA HAKEEM OLAWALE
3 82992244FF ALLI AFEEZ OLASUNKANMI
4 82038169AE EJIOGBE OLAMILEKAN
5 82441498JC AZIKEN PATRICK
6 82292339BB SHOGA YUSUF ADEOLA
7 82728770CE ADESANYA ADETOLA ADEBAYO
8 82461455HA FAMUYIWA OLUSOJI ABIDEMI
9 82529771ID ORIMOLADE OLUWATAYO EMMANUEL
10 82092376FC OYEKANMI USMAN OYEDEJI
11 82797321BB ADISA OLALEKAN SULAIMAN
12 82679845DI ABDULLAHI TAIWO IBRAHIM
13 82732403IG ADEWALURE OLADUNNI A
14 82038043JB IHEUKWUMERE JEFF OKECHUKWU
15 82101268FB OLAOGUN OLAWALE MOHAMMED
16 82513050JH AWOPEJU ABIODUN OMOTAYO
17 82513478HE PHILIP AKEJU ROTIMI
18 82105802CJ AIYELABOYE BAMIDELE SARAT
19 82530909GE MATE OLWASEUN PETER
20 82732036CD MONDE UMO UKEME
21 83015756DI OLASENI IYIOLA OLADEHINDE
22 82101075EI AKINWARE EBENEZER OLAOLU
23 82089142FE EJALONIBU KOLAWOLE WALIU
24 82230297JB OLOWE GBOLAHAN OLUWATOBI
25 82421033IG ADEAJASEGUN OLUOKUN ABDULLAHI
26 82427878BI OYEJOBI JAMIU OLABANJI
27 82286396IJ ADETUNJI TOHEEB OLAWALE
28 82097982BF ABIOLA OLUWASEUN AFOLABI
29 82992082FG AREGBESOLA GANIU TUNDE
30 82100292GJ REIS OLATEJU OLADISUN
31 82461831AJ ADEBAYO OLUWATOSIN EBENEZER
32 82794152BC ISHOLA SUNDAY OLAOLU
33 82407227IF FAJOBI ABRAHAM BABAJIDE
34 82288354DF LAWAL SOLOMON DAMILARE
35 82797935BC NOSIRU AKEEM TEMITOPE
36 82412972BJ IDREES LUQMAN AKOREDE
37 82485231DH ONIWONLU YUSUF ADESHIKE
38 82510419DG GEORGE OLUSEGUN  OLUFEMI
39 82530595DG DALEMO ADEWALE OGUNLANA
40 822729366HJ ADEKANBI OLUWASEGUN ADEYEMI
41 82289546EI GBADAMOSI RASHEED KEHINDE
42 82442148IC SUNDAY AGBOOLA AKINKUNMI
43 83012602JB OGUNDOLA JOSHUA ABOLADE
44 82463055CD BABATUNDE ADISA MUSTAPHA
45 82573512AE OLOWOFELA IDOWU GIDEON
46 82674605EE WILLIAMS ROTIMI AJIBOLA
47 8229691BG OLOWOYO OLANIYI OLAYINKA
48 83011887AF OKI SAMUEL OLUWATOBI
49 82509545DJ ILESANMI SEYI EDWARD
50 83010735GG ADETOBA ADETOYE ADEKUNLE
51 82680387GB ANAYO CHRISTOPHER DANIEL

 DEPARTMENT OF BUILDING
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST

S/NO REG. NO. NAME
1 82095729IB OMOTOSHO OLUMIDE OLUSEGUN
2 82116583IE APATA HAKEEM OLAWALE
3 82992244FF ALLI AFEEZ OLASUNKANMI
4 82038169AE EJIOGBE OLAMILEKAN
5 82441498JC AZIKEN PATRICK
6 82292339BB SHOGA YUSUF ADEOLA
7 82728770CE ADESANYA ADETOLA ADEBAYO
8 82461455HA FAMUYIWA OLUSOJI ABIDEMI
9 82529771ID ORIMOLADE OLUWATAYO EMMANUEL
10 82092376FC OYEKANMI USMAN OYEDEJI
11 82797321BB ADISA OLALEKAN SULAIMAN
12 82679845DI ABDULLAHI TAIWO IBRAHIM
13 82732403IG ADEWALURE OLADUNNI A
14 82038043JB IHEUKWUMERE JEFF OKECHUKWU
15 82101268FB OLAOGUN OLAWALE MOHAMMED
16 82513050JH AWOPEJU ABIODUN OMOTAYO
17 82513478HE PHILIP AKEJU ROTIMI
18 82105802CJ AIYELABOYE BAMIDELE SARAT
19 82530909GE MATE OLWASEUN PETER
20 82732036CD MONDE UMO UKEME
21 83015756DI OLASENI IYIOLA OLADEHINDE
22 82101075EI AKINWARE EBENEZER OLAOLU
23 82089142FE EJALONIBU KOLAWOLE WALIU
24 82230297JB OLOWE GBOLAHAN OLUWATOBI
25 82421033IG ADEAJASEGUN OLUOKUN ABDULLAHI
26 82427878BI OYEJOBI JAMIU OLABANJI
27 82286396IJ ADETUNJI TOHEEB OLAWALE
28 82097982BF ABIOLA OLUWASEUN AFOLABI
29 82992082FG AREGBESOLA GANIU TUNDE
30 82100292GJ REIS OLATEJU OLADISUN
31 82461831AJ ADEBAYO OLUWATOSIN EBENEZER
32 82794152BC ISHOLA SUNDAY OLAOLU
33 82407227IF FAJOBI ABRAHAM BABAJIDE
34 82288354DF LAWAL SOLOMON DAMILARE
35 82797935BC NOSIRU AKEEM TEMITOPE
36 82412972BJ IDREES LUQMAN AKOREDE
37 82485231DH ONIWONLU YUSUF ADESHIKE
38 82510419DG GEORGE OLUSEGUN  OLUFEMI
39 82530595DG DALEMO ADEWALE OGUNLANA
40 822729366HJ ADEKANBI OLUWASEGUN ADEYEMI
41 82289546EI GBADAMOSI RASHEED KEHINDE
42 82442148IC SUNDAY AGBOOLA AKINKUNMI
43 83012602JB OGUNDOLA JOSHUA ABOLADE
44 82463055CD BABATUNDE ADISA MUSTAPHA
45 82573512AE OLOWOFELA IDOWU GIDEON
46 82674605EE WILLIAMS ROTIMI AJIBOLA
47 8229691BG OLOWOYO OLANIYI OLAYINKA
48 83011887AF OKI SAMUEL OLUWATOBI
49 82509545DJ ILESANMI SEYI EDWARD
50 83010735GG ADETOBA ADETOYE ADEKUNLE
51 82680387GB ANAYO CHRISTOPHER DANIEL

DEPARTMENT OF QUANTITY SURVEYING
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST

S/NO REG. NO. NAME
1 82503556GB MARTINS GODWIN IKEMEFUNA
2 82509162CE OLOSE OLUWAGBENGA EBENEZER
3 82505964BF AJAYI TAIWO TOLULOPE
4 82670647IE NWOZOR MIRIAN KIRIAN
5 82102640AJ MADUBUIKE OBINNA CHIMEZIE
6 82287725HJ OLORUNFEMI ABOSEDE ABOLAJI
7 82675087FD FALONI AFOLASHADE ABIDEMI
8 82172425HH ALAO AYOMIDE WALE
9 82510801FE OLANUBI TIWALOLA OLAMIDE
10 82672388AC OYEBAMIJI SHERIFF OMOTAYO
11 82077395IE AKAPO ADETUTU FEYISAYO
12 82680058HI ONI ABIODUN YAHAYA
13 83019561GJ ADENIHUN SUNNY ABIODUN
14 8243341EA GBEMISOLA TOYIN OLALOJULE
15 82510231BI ONALAJA ADEBIMPE OMOTOLA MARY
16 82036578CE BELLO IDRIS OLAWALE
17 82116316BC AWODUMI BABASHOLA AYODELE
18 82296276DE OZOH OSARENREN VICTOR
19 82037226CA ONWORDI NELSON ONYEMAECHI
20 82485029GB ADEKALE AFEES ADEGBOYEGA
21 82481982IE ADEGUNWA IDOWU NIYI
22 *82674716AC SHOGBAMU IDOWU TEMITOPE
23 83116474DJ TAIWO MUYIWA EBENEZER
24 82737580HF ASHIMOLE CHIKODI AUSTIN
25 82538974AG ADEKUNLE SAMUEL ADENIYI
26 82410454AH OYELAKIN BABATUNDE DOLAPO
27 82507750IJ KETIKU ADEBUNMI ADEKUNMI
28 82513045DF OSINUBI ADESANYA AYOTUNDE
29 82671905JD ODUYEBO TITILAYO DORCAS
30 82674970BG ORIMOLOYE TIMILEHIN MATTHEW
31 82415523CJ TOBUN AYOOLA HABIB
32 802288910HA BOLAJI AZEEZ OLANREWAJU
33 82678084ID IREWUNMI TITILOPE OLUSHOLA
34 82296063JB AKINLEYE TAOFEEK MOBOLAJI
35 82047795BC ADEJUMO ABDULATEEF ISHOLA
36 82527822BD OLORUNFEMI MICHAEL OLUMIDE
37 82279981DB OLAONIPEKUN LUKMAN YEMI
38 82480618AF MUSA HUSSEINI KEHINDE
39 82732677EA ABODUNRIN TOHEEB OLAITAN

DEPARTMENT OF URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING    
2008/2009 SESSION ADMISSION LIST    
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82858948BC OKAFOR STANLEY CHINEDU
2 82508930EB ANYANWU VIVIAN CHIKODINAKA
3 82441448EI NWANSO ERIC OKECHUKWU
4 82523695HF DENIS JOSHUA O.
5 83020877AB UCHE ANABA MICHAEL
6 82796016EG EKE CLARINDA IJEOMA
7 82670843HI BASHORUN BABATUNDE MUHAMMED
8 82846060HA AKINLONU AKINYEMI AKINYELE
9 82472123HG SHOYEMI BABATUNDE
10 82502732BB NDUKA CHIBUEZE BRIGHT
11 82085384HG BAKARE ABAYOMI MOLOLUWA
12 82478318BI FALUFOSI AYOMIDE MICHAEL
13 82104490IF NWUDUGBO IKECHUKWU CANICE
14 82485509HG SHITTU OLUBUKOLA MAYOWA
15 82508352CJ EGBEDI ABEL M.
16 82115148CE OBANYA CHIBUZOR ANTHONY
17 82484050II ABEREJO SUNKANMI OLASILE
18 82487147BC UKELE AKACHI AARON
19 82524891HG OGUNDIPE ELIZABETH OLUBUNMI
20 83018399GD OLAOYE OLUWAKEMI ADEBUSOLA
21 82276623BH PEPPLE IBIWARI DEBORAH
22 82229881HI ANDEM CHRISTOPHER EDWARD
23 82275557BE ETOEDIA CELESTINE INYENE
24 83006227BA TEMITOPE LASISI ABAYOMI
25 82281421HG AJAYI OLUWAFEMI DOUGLAS
26 82288509FF LANIYAN ROTIMI DAVID
27 82529151AD DIM IFEATU JULIET
28 82504941HH BANJO OLUWATOBI FIFELOMO
29 82289432AC TITILAYO ADEBISI JAMMIE
30 82281234FF HASSAN OLUDARE MATHEW
31 82285412DE ODEKUNLE MONSURAT DAMILOLA
32 82427728IA AKINSOLA SAMUEL AKINYINKA
33 82780214BJ BALOGUN AFEEZ AJIBOLA
34 82351327HC HAMMED AFEEZ OLALEKAN
35 82078042ID KINNI ANTHONY DAKLU
36 82528343AC IDOWU HABIB OLAWALE
37 82506732DJ JAGUN MUSTAPHA JOHN
38 82280409AI POPOOLA ABIODUN MORUF
39 82855756IC OMOSHABA FEMI ISAIAH
40 82482872DD ASAOLU DAMILOLA OLUWAGBEMIGA
41 82499848DA FASONA FATAI ABIODUN
42 82508056EE FADAIRO CHRISTIANA WURAOLA
43 82531828CD SHITTU ADEWALE J.
44 82853610CB LAMIDI SEMIU L.
45 82786845BB DADA AKOREDE
46 82960628DH BUKOLA ADEBAYO JOSEPH
Re: Unilag Admission Information by generalpam: 11:15pm On Sep 26, 2008
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/NO REG. NO. NAME
1 82506183DH OSENI OLAKUNLE IBRAHIM
2 82505989DH YUSUF SEKINAT AYOMIDE
3 82506095B A MOGAJI ISMAIL
4 82502865JH UMEUGOJI CHIKODILI
5 8250611FA ADEBIMPE ADEJOKE
6 82506208FJ SONUGA AZEEZAT TITILOPE
7 83019940JG FAJINMI OPEYEMI JOHN
8 82506167IF BARUWA ZAINAB ABIDEMI
9 82506019EE OBALOLA IBRAHIM
10 82506191BD ARESA OLUTOLA OLALEKAN
11 82526652DB ADEJUMO KHAYRAT ADENIKE
12 82506262JB OLABANIJI TOHIBAT TEMITOPE
13 82506103ID BUSARI MOSHOOD
14 82506079FI TIJANI OLAYEMI ESTHER
15 82891814GD ODUGBESAN ABIODUN PETER
16 82795946GC JAIYEOLA OPEYEMI EMMANUEL
17 82506107HB AGBAJE IYABODE SIKIRAT
18 82527344IJ TIJANI ADEWALE ALLI
19 82506097AE ABASS RAFIAT ABOSEDE
20 82288577EF ADEBARE KABIRAT ADENIKE
21 82611222FC OLUWADIPE MATTHEW BAMISHE
22 82506813IH OLANIYAN IDAYAT YETUNDE
23 82506216DF SARUMO SHAKIRAT A.
24 82044515HF OSIDELE ABIODUN OLAMIDE
25 82731198BF WUSU OPEYEMI ISRAEL
26 82506676BD AJAYI GBEMISOLA FLORENCE
27 82506034JG UBUWERE BLESSING
28 82275741EE OLABOOYE SHOLA HAFEEZ
29 82101185AJ AJAYI ELIZABETHY IRETI
30 82505985EJ SULAIMON TAOFEEK OLALEKAN
31 82506234HI ALABA SIMISOLA
32 82506007IA ADELEKE GBENGA OLAMIDE
33 82506225AI KELANI KAFAYAT ADEOLA
34 82506133JA ADEKOLA MUYIWA AFOLABI
35 82267471CC ADEKANMI JULIANA
36 825062669HA OBISESAN RONKE ESTHER
37 82442245IC POPOOLA DEBBIE OLU
38 82084326EJ ADEGUNSOYE ADETOLA OLUSEGUN
39 82484298CD OTOKITI AYOOLUWAPO DEBORAH
40 83010339JA OGUNODE ADEWALE TAIWO
41 82506150DJ ADESHINA WALIAT ABOLORE
42 82523173IJ BOLAJA OLUWASEUN EMMANUEL
43 82039232BG AFUAPE OLUWAYEMI SAMUEL
44 82442415FH ODUMOSU IDOWU SADEEQ
45 82428358DD BALOGUN BINTU AYOOLA
46 82288065CJ ALEXANDER BUKUNMI DORCAS
47 82412427AF OGUNDEPO WAREEZ TUNDE
48 82511999EJ WEHEED IBRAHIM AREMU
49 82230784IF JAMES ADETUNJI OLUWATOSIN
50 8419889CG TIJANI SHUKURAT OMOLARA
51 83019738CD ADEKANBI OLUWASHOLA PHILLIPA
52 82673723HB OLAJIDE LUKMAN AFOLABI
53 82280658DH AREMU KAZEEM ADISA
54 82513155HD TIVKAN JOHN TERUNGWA
55 82100319IF EDEBIRI BLESSING ISOKEN
56 82671343DD MEHMUD ABDULAZEEZ
57 82977414CC ABBEY IYOWUNA EDWARD
58 83020499GI EDEM MINIKA OKON
59 82502938HC RICHMAN NELSON EMMANUEL
60 82538516DI AKAKA MICHAEL OLUWADARE
61 82554351GD OLOMBENI BUSOLA TUBOLIAFA
62 82846574IA ABDULLAHI HARUNA YUSSUF


DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
2008/2009 ADMISSIONS MERIT LIST

S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82779315JH OKWARA FRANKLIN CHIDI
2 82878396GC OCHUBA VINCENT CHINONSO
3 82673437FG AWOOLA OLORUNFUNMI AYOMIDE
4 82414559BB ADEBAYO JOSEPH A
5 82085621EE EMEH KINGSLEY CHINASA
6 82441355DG OKWUNMO UCHECHUKWU DORIS
7 82482928FJ SAKA ADETUTU ABISOYE
8 82850220AG OYA JULIET NNENNA
9 82857398AG EGWUOGU UCHE VALENTINE
10 82855006AE EDOSA MICHAEL OSAGIE
11 82091723HB OGUNSEYIN FUNMILOLA ENIOLA
12 82039387DG ODUWOBI OMOKOYINSOLA MOYOSORE
13 82506119DF PALMER-IKUKU EJIROGHENE RUTH
14 82527341AB ADEGAFE AMUDALAT O
15 82100851EB SHODEINDE ELIZABETH OLAYINKA
16 82285599FF OGUNBEKUN OLAITAN IDREES
17 82283564EJ INIOBONG MICHAEL IDIO
18 82737945EH FATOKE OLUWAKEMI OMOTOLANI
19 82505942IB OLALEYE ABOLAJI
20 83006550BB UWAGBOE ANTHONIA PEACE
21 82508886HG AFANDOLO OLUWASEUN CHARLES
22 82729361JE OYELAMI OLUWAFUNMILOLA D
23 82047089BG KALU KALU OGBU
24 82478329IC OYETUNJI BABATUNDE ABRAHAM
25 82857157FA ABU HALIMAT SHIMITE
26 82983569IE UDO SENOH OWOIDEM
27 82092390BA AKINRINSA TITILAYO SANDRA
28 82273049GJ ADEKOYA ABISOYE ROFIAT
29 82105989FA VERA-CRUZ OLASUPO CYRIL
30 82181226FI OKENLA IRETI OYINADE
31 82512391DH SAMUEL ABIODUN O
32 82670331GC ADISA ADEOLU OLUWAWUNMI
33 82480900DC OJO SALMOT JUMOKE
34 83021085FG ADEMUWAGUN OLUBUMI SARAH
35 82291756BE OLAYINKA JAMIU TIJANI
36 82441500IG FATOKI SUNDAY OLA
37 82793185AD AYODELE TESLIM OLUSHOLA
38 82673498GH BALOGUN ESTHER AYOSUNBO
39 82281623FC ALAMU OLAITAN OMOLOLU
40 82509400IG FALEGAN DEBORAH FOLAKE
41 82669950EB FADAIRO ADESOLA FAVOUR
42 82097804GE LAWAL OLAMIDE OLALEKAN
43 83010061FB DANIEL OPEYEMI ELIZABETH
44 82394671CA ADELEKE OLUWADAMILOLA TITILAYO
45 82781918EI SALAMI DAMILARE TEMITAYO
46 82765936HG ALIMI BABATUNDE NURUDEEN
47 82485047AH AINA TOMILAYO FOLUSO
48 82418413IJ ADEROJU WASIU JEREMIAH
49 82736019AF AJAYI PRISCILLA OMOLARA
50 82500293FD OLUWAYEMI AYOBAMI OLUWAFEMI
51 82796358IH WILLIAMS OLADIMEJI ADEDAYO
52 82511100DA ARIYO FUNMILOLA OLABISI
53 82508894FC FEHINTOLA O. OLUWASEGUN
54 82473688DH WAHAB OLALEKAN KAMAR
55 82427648CJ OLIKEZE CHIZOBA RITA
56 82537916JC ADELEYE DAMILOLA JANET
57 82442243II UDOMIAYE OSEMUDIAME EMMANUEL
58 82276388ED UMEH BELINDA ONYEKACHUKWU
59 82038809CE ABBAH ODODE ESTHER
60 82281233FI GARUBA SALAMATU NANA
61 82799553AI(cd) ICHA BENNARD BASSEY

DEPARTMENT OF BOTANY
2008/2009 ADMISSIONS MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 83013013CC ABARA CHIDI JOHNSON
2 82468905DA AZEEZ TOHEEB ADISA
3 83020903CA IMAREDON AUGUSTINA EBERE
4 82288988HD OGUNTUASE KEHINDE JESSICA
5 83009230CC BALOGUN QUADRI JOSEPH
6 82733624BC ADENIJI FATIMA TEMITOPE
7 82729469GB EYAMBA OMOSEIKE OFFIONG
8 82462936IJ OLOWOOKERE ESTHER LULI
9 82279754DD OGUNJOBI KEHINDE OLA
10 83020779AE AJAYI OLUWATOSIN AYOOLA
11 82267713HC OSHIOKE CHRISTIAN OSHIOBUGIE
12 82674842BC ERUMEWA OLUWASEYI EFE
13 82077456JF ONICHABOR SOLOMON OLAYINKA
14 83007228BE ADENEKAN OLUWAFEMI PHILIP
15 82853904BC ONETUFO OLUMIDE DANIEL
16 82675402HI BABALOLA MARY OLUBUKOLA
17 82680438AF TAGOE CHARLES NIITSEKU
18 82416355FF ADAMS ARAFAT BUKOLA
19 82285896DH ADESOJI KOFOWOROLA JAMES
20 83008099CA OSUYAH DAMIAN NWAZUOSA

DEPARTMENT OF CELL BIOLOGY
2008/2009 ADMISSIONS MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82284070ID CHIME OBIAGELI WINIFRED
2 82780443BB NWOKEDI ONYINYE MARY-JOY
3 82441420DF USORO INI
4 82525741EI UDONSEK CHRISTIANA EFFIONG
5 82765463EA OLANPEJO OLADAPO PAUL
6 82115772JC ECHENDU ADAORA JENNIFER
7 83019616AB NUHU FOLORUNSO RAUF
8 82468604GA TOMMY IMMANUEL OTUEKONG
9 82787178HJ AIYUDU CLEMENTINA NITANA
10 82278230EG YUSUF KAZEEM TEMITOPE
11 82278044CC UMENWOKE NNAEMEKA J U
12 83014333DJ AMALU NORMAN CHRISTOPHER
13 82726025BE HICKS MOYOSORE ABIODUN
14 82525690AH ANEGBE GLORY OSETARE
15 82418785EA OMOLOLA OLADELE SODIQ
16 82731728HE OLUWOLE OLUWATOYIN RUTH
17 82510562JC VIVIAN OYAMAKINDE OLUWASEYI
18 82473960JE JOSEPH VINDICATION BUSAYO
19 82090610BF OWOKA SAMSON IKENNA BIMBOLA
20 82088524GF SHOMUYIWA EMMANUEL OLUDOTUN
21 82427115HG O ENERST PETER
22 82798724HA OMULE PAUL OLADELE
23 82275343HE TAIWO AJIBOLA OLATUNDE
24 83015597DA ANIEKWENA CHRISTIAN O
25 82473121IJ AYODELE HELLEN ABOSEDE
26 82671897CA SHOPEKAN IDOWU ABIGAIL
27 83016073FH BELLO MISTURA TEMITOPE
28 82506652IF ODULELE ABDULRASAQ ADERIBIGBE
29 83016297GE ADIGUN OLUWATOSIN TIMOTHY
30 82530762CA OYENUBI BILIKIS ARAMIDE
31 82533144FC ISAAC BABALOLA OMONIYI
32 82107762GG OMOBOBOYE BOLANLE JANET
33 83016883FC OLUWASEYI OKEOWO ADEOLU
34 82765914EF OSENI SURAJUDEEN ADEPITAN
35 82680650EI OLUSEYI OREOFE OLORUNTOSIN
36 82799213FI BADMUS TITITOPE KAREEMAT
37 82992071IJ MUSTAPHA HAMMED OLAMIDE
38 82442014JG OKONRENDE BABAJIDE GABRIEL
39 82101563DJ OGUNKOLADE BABALOLA ABRAHAM
40 82290816CB ADELEYE ALADI MUNIR
41 82442943CF ALONGE OLAJIDE MATHEW
42 82282666CH ABIJO IMOLE-AYO MARTHA
43 82482478FB OJUOLAPE ITUNU MICHEAL
44 82172959CH ABATI OLUWASEGUN ABRAHAM
45 82533096AC ADETUNJI RAHEEMAT ADETOLA
46 82726135HC ADESUYI KOLAPO VINCENT
47 82278391EI OLORUNFEMI JOSHUA OLUMUYIWA
48 82676899EJ ADEROJU OLABISI SULIAT
49 82293966HH AKOMOLAFE OLUWAKEMI FOLASHADE
50 82282618HE TIAMIYU TEMITOPE ENITAN
51 82115720FE OFFIONG JONATHAN ANI
52 82726941HJ ATANDA ADERAYO RUKAYAT
53 82892790EF DOMINIC JENNIFER PREYE


DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
2008/2009 ADMISSIONS MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82732925HC AKAIGWE KAVIN ELOCHUKWU
2 82076240FH EBHOHON EMMANUEL OLUWOLE
3 82442225EF IGE OLUWAFUNKE FELICIA
4 82470130EB BADMUS BAYISAT OMODUNNI
5 82279705ID AKWITTI ABRAHAM IHEMAMMA
6 82790229EE ADENIGBO PAUL ADEWALE
7 82510900EI JIMO ROTIMI OPEYEMI
8 82098874FF AFOLABI OROMIDAYO PETER
9 82509401ID AIGHEKHOUMWIN OSAS SAMUEL
10 82278030GE AKINFOLAPIN FOLA DAMILOLA
11 83020978IG DADA RAPHEAL OLUWAGBEMIGA
12 82529192HE DAWODU FAROOK OLADIMEJI
13 82099473AE ITATA EDIKAN VICTOR
14 82736704IE HASSAN BOLAJI ABUBAKAR
15 82525911CD HAMZAT ADEKUNLE YUSUF
16 82560575BF OLADUNJOYE LAWAL OLATUNJI
17 82786026ED MCINTOSH SPENCER EMEKA
18 82855476EJ BADEJO OLUBUNMI MICHAEL
19 82891592FA ODUOLA TUTUOLA OLAYINKA
20 82891962AH ABATI OMOLARA ADEBISI
21 82765941GB OKEPEFI SAMUEL SETONJI
22 82277128FE ONYEDINACHI HENRY IFEANYI
23 83081849CH FIDELIS JOSIAH JOE
24 82171908HG OLAOSEBIKAN OLUFEMI AYINLA
25 82477266HA NWOKOMA SAMUEL OZIOMA
26 82673307FI GANIYU WASIU OLAYEMI
27 83006879JB BALOGUN TOBI VICTOR
28 82473660CE IHIASO VIVIAN NKECHINYERE
29 82991717IE EKOME EMMANUEL ABIODUN
30 82289328CD NWOKOLO BENJAMIN OLISA
31 82086204EB APENA QUADRI AKANDE
32 82284118DG WILLIAMS JAMES ROTIMI
33 82537443FG DANIEL FUNMILAYO ELIZABETH
34 82293399DC OJUDUN OLUWALANU OLUWAKEMI
35 82673954FH MUFUTAUDEEN RAHMAT OLAJUMOKE
36 82732348FH IBRAHIM SAHEED
37 82529898JA AKITOYE ADETOUN ALABA
38 82285823GC ONI DORCAS OMOLOLA
39 82277574HE SHOMIDE OLUWATOSIN GBENGA
40 82291613FF ALIARU OLUWATOSIN BABAFEMI
41 82506332HF OGUNSANWO ABIOLA SAMUEL
42 82280265FC OGUNDE TITILAYO ITUNU
43 82278335CC BAKARE ABIODUN ADENIYI
44 82677944BI AKINFOSILE BUKOLA HELEN
45 82786088FB AJAYI ABIOLA RACHEAL
46 82474153JH MOHAMMED ASABE OMOWUNMI
47 82441783BD OLAIGBE KAYODE JOSEPH
48 82527145AH ADETONA ADEMOLA JOSEPH
49 82090573CJ OYELADUN KHADIJAT ABIODUN
50 82732841DD ADELABU MICHEAL OLUWASEYI
51 82274951IG AKINSHE DAYO TUNJI
52 82788458CC DAVID OGUNTONA ADEOYE
53 82677181HG AKOSILE OMOSHALEWA OLUBUNMI
54 82422106GI OGUNYEMI AUGUSTINE BABATUNDE
55 82789078AF ANJORIN OLUMIDE JOHN
56 82787587BG ATANLOGUN ADEDEJI JOSEPH
57 82675647CC KURANGA ALIMAT AJOKE
58 82282361EJ ATIKU AYIRAT TITILAYO
59 82282622GC NWANKPA ROGERS CHIDOZIE
60 82418288HG AKPOGBUWE PAMELA IFEOMA SANDRA

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82473977ED AGHO ADRIAN OSEMWONYEMWEN
2 82735872FI OBATOLA SEGUN DAYO
3 82895099AF EMMANUEL AJAGBE OPEYEMI
4 83018286BE TELLA ABAYOMI OLUWATIMILEHIN
5 82460500CF NWAHIRI NWAKAEGO B
6 83009925HB EZOMO CHARLES OZIEGBE
7 82349004FH SALAMI MOSHOOD ISHOLA
8 82506044GG OLOWO TESLIM
9 82091906AH IKE IFEANYI FELIX
10 82428245IB DIEYI UTOMI DAVID GREAT
11 82215438EI ABDURAHMAN SULEIMAN
12 82441642EI AJAYI TOLULOPE OLUSOLA
13 82280145CE BAIYE DANIEL OLUWASEGUN
14 82510103BE EZEH CHIKEZIE
15 82095131DC DIALOR ADA VERA
16 82296651HD OKONKWO ALEXANDER ONYEMAECHI
17 83006046GI AREO RACHAEL TITILOPE
18 83016180CH ADEDOYIN OLUWAFEMI MATTHEW
19 82506010HB ADEKUNLE ALIU ADELEKE
20 82672094BB UDO BRIGHT IKE
21 82286725HC ADEBODE ADEDARE ADEYEMO
22 82675904CH OLUWOLE SAMUEL BABATUNDE
23 82676778CE BOLAJI KEHINDE QUADRI
24 82479081FH OWOLABI ADELEKE JOSHUA
25 82279756CH ODUSANYA DANIEL AKINTUNDE
26 82676020GH OSALAYE OPEYEMI OLUMIDE
27 82424306GE AYENI OJO OLUWAFEMI
28 82510561JF IBIDAPO-OBE ADETOKUNBO G
29 82508819ID MARTINS AYODELE OLAYINKA
30 82532819FH ADENIRAN TAIWO ADEMOLA
31 82853298IE EZEOGU WILLIAMS UGOCHUKWU
32 82505403EJ KAZEEM ADIJAT TOYOSI
33 82100583GJ ASIWAJU AZEEZ
34 82106283EB MORGAN OLUBUNMI OLADIPUPO
35 82531421IA ONYESONWU CHUKWUMA LAWRENCE
36 82087270EE ROBERT DESMOND OLATUNJI
37 82441772EG ODUNUGA RAHMAT OLUWAKEMI
38 82502736JG AKINSOWON DAVID OLUWADOYINSOLA
39 82115919DJ IMORU VICTOR OLUWARANTI
40 82502920CJ OGBONNA NKECHI ROSEMARY
41 82282861CE SALAWU OLAJIDE OLUWATAYO
42 82510085GI OGUNBAJO OLANSILE IBRAHIM
43 82417178BB AKINJIDE RICHARD O
44 82677886JF SHOBUKOLA ADEOLA ALICE
45 82506314DC JOLAOSO BIDEMI OLUWATOYIN
46 82672910IF MUSA OLUWASEYI YUSUF
47 82670060AC OMOTUNDE ADELEYE OMOTAYO
48 82501212BC CHARLES OLUWASEGUN PETER
49 82673572DJ OGUNJIMI OLUMIDE ADEOLA
50 82283451JH ADELEYE ADEDEJI ADENIYI
51 82091616AE BADMUS TEMITOPE OLUWASEUN
52 82506288BD ADEGOKE OLADIPUPO WASIU
53 82502082CB AFELOGUN ABIODUN SAMSON
54 82505969JH LAWAL YUSUF
55 82512982BA NATHANIEL BAYO PAUL
56 82676344GF OLAWOAGBO AKINSOLA PAUL
57 82891788EE SAIIU IDRIS AKANBI
58 82729099AH AYODELE OLORUNTOLA
59 82102056BF OMOSHOLA OLUWASEUN MOSES
60 82289300BA ADESHINA SHAKIRU OLAMILEKAN
61 82088091AG THORPE OLARENWAJU BABAJIDE
62 82281793CH AYEOMONI OLATUNDE EMMANUEL
63 82274033CH ADEYEMI EMMANUEL
64 82524971DA ABASS OLABODE AYODEJI
65 82482306IC ABIOLU AYOMIDE REBECCA
66 82476605BG BADIRUDEEN IBRAHIM OLADIPO
67 82510686BB ADEMULEGUN TOYIN NEWTON
68 82102841IF POOLA KABIRU LEKAN
69 82474324GJ ADEBIMPE KOLADE YAKUBU
70 82825817HH ADENIRANYE SAMSON OPEYEMI
71 82480474EJ ESAN OLAOLUWA OLUWATOBI
72 82525231CG OYEWUMI AYOTUNDE JEREMIAH
73 82673041IA OYEWALE TOLULOPE RICHARD
74 82116804AD OLOWOOKERE SHOLA SAMSON
75 82268205FB JEGEDE SEGUN OLUMIDE
76 82527707GH HASSAN ALIMOT M.
77 82397993EF OLANREWAJU OLUWASEUN PETER
78 82096091GC AFERE TEMITOPE GLORY
79 83007522AF BORIRE ADEOLEGAN A.
80 82789869FH NNACHI DAVID IBIAM
81 82894003JC LAWRENCE WOFAL GODFREY
82 82441470HJ EBOHON LYDIA UWAMUSI
83 82734270BE EZEH CHUKWUDI
84 82037563HG AYOKO FELICIA NWAYINBUIFE
85 82104057CG OWA OLAJUMOKE GBEMISOLA
86 82046815GC SULAYMAN MARYAM JUMAI
87 82106545DB OZOEMENA VICTOR UCHE
88 82115296GF IDOWU OLANREWAJU AZEEZ
89 82472248IJ GALADIMA SEFIYA ARAMIDE

DEPARTMENT OF ZOOLOGY
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82274252EJ OHADIWE AUGUSTINE CHUKWUGEKWU
2 82532754FI OSINUBI KAYODE OLUFEMI
3 82090013GA ABOLADE SODIQ OLADIPO
4 82893239FG OKOSUN OAMEN
5 83021039JH ADELOWO ADEOLA KHADIJAT
6 82854257CA OLALEKAN BADMUS MORUF
7 82678195EB ODEJAYI OLARONKE O.
8 82104508DB AKINMUSIRE IYANU ADUNOLA
9 82789362CG ADENEYE ADEBAYO SULAIMON
10 82728427ID ADENUSI KEHINDE ADETOKUNBO
11 82480574EA OGUNDELE BABATOPE ALIYU
12 82511676EI ESSIET MANDU KINGSLEY
13 82526132DJ NWABUKO JANE NKECHI
14 830216663GI KAREEM SODIQ ADEKUNLE
15 82732510FG EWEJE NAFIU OLAYINKA
16 82676428AH ASIYANBI OLAWUMI IFEOLUWA
17 82100739IG AMADI NGOZI GRACE
18 82538920IH ALABI OLUKAYODE OLUMIDE
19 82484433AG MGBECHI UCHENNA MALACHI
20 82523597HI ADEYERI BUSOLA MARY

DEPARTMENT OF MARINE BIOLOGY AND FISHERIES
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82894294JC KOLADE ISMAIL ABIOLA
2 82276153GJ AGHAYEDO GODWIN OGBEMUDIAH
3 82289796HE ONABOKUN HAMED ABAYOMI
4 82102038GJ UDEH STEPHEN EMEKA
5 82102069HD OGUNLEKE EMMANUEL ADEBAYO
6 82279534BE AJAYI YEMI OLUSOLA
7 82957653DI ADOKOJI ANDREW IGHO
8 82100942FJ IFEDOSUNMU DAMILOLA LATEEF
9 82851261IE UDEOZOR VICTOR
10 82048815HG EMEH BENEDICT CHIJIOKE
11 82850319JH OBI LORITA CHIDINMA
12 82277721CB AJIBOYE DAMILARE ADENIYI
13 82180671HE JALEKUN ADEWALE
14 82786412EJ OMOTOSHO MUYIWA LUKMAN
15 82105854GH LASISI OLUWATOSIN GANIYU
16 82293387GI GUREJE BUSAYO OPEYEMI
17 82506164JE ADELEKE ADEBOLA MUTIAT
18 83019516BA FELIX DEBORAH MAUYON
19 82105955FF EKPO UWEM MATTHEW
20 82795506CE ALABI BOLA BILQIS
21 82094738EH OKOYOMO CYPRIAN OBOZUA
22 82485302BI NWANKWO STANLEY IKECHUWU
23 82083228EF UZOMA GRACE DUMEBI
24 82528405BA BELLO RIDWAN OLAWALE
25 82170884EE IMORU OLASENI SIMBIAT
26 82677220FG UDOH FAITH EKPO
27 82425846AD DISU LATEEF KAYODE
28 82674635FB DISU MOSUNMOLA ELIZABETH
29 82279383HJ BAKINWA OLUSEGUN MICHAEL
30 82527020JB BANJOKO ABIODUN LATEEF
31 82671902AF EBEIGBE JOSEPHINE TOSIN
32 82441851AD OLANIPEKUN SAMTAYO
33 82506438EI OGUNSEMORE OLATUNDE FRED
34 82273892GC AKEREDOLU ANUOLUWAPO HANNAH
35 82412825HC KADRI RIDHWAN ADEOLA
36 82281176DF OYESILE OLUWATOBI AYOMIPO
37 83012307AG ODEJAYI AKINROLABU OLUWASEUN
38 82430827JF SALAU MUJIDAT ABIODUN
39 82279599BD FAGBAMIYE TEMITOPE CHRISTIANAH
40 83013536AF AREO OLADIRAN JOHNSON
41 82285723HB YUSUFF ABAYOMI
42 82462244DB OMOTOLANI IGINLA OLAJUMOKE
43 82044277BD THOMAS AKINDELE ADENIYI
44 82043298EA DADA HAFEEZ ABOLADE
45 82526643FI BAKARE EBUNOLUWA AJARAT
46 82286170II AGBOOLA SAMUEL OLAKUNLE
47 82526001EE AJAYI OLUWASAYOFUNMI RUTH
48 82280876GC OLADIPUPO OMOLOLA MARY
49 82282848GD NNABUIFE UCHE DAVID
50 82785207HF CYNTHIA CHIOKE EZINNE
51 82291586DJ ADESOLA TOHEEB ADETOMIWA
52 82785377FA EKPENYONG ARCHIBONG CHARLES

DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST

S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 83010154GD AFADAPA CHRISTIANA DEBORAH
2 82853852HB OKOROH EUNICE UZOAMAKA
3 82442483EH OGUNTOLA TIMOTHY FOLA
4 82441310HE IBRAHIM YETUNDE MUSLIMOT
5 82171170FJ BAKARE AZEEZAT BUNMI
6 82729616AI ALABI OLAJUMOKE
7 82789660AF OLADIPO BABATUNDE REUBEN
8 82092112GI ONYEMAECHI EZINNE LYNDA
9 82790459DD NWABUEZE CLARA OLUCHUKWU
10 82172993CC NWANKWO CHINAZA SYLVIA
11 82089560GB EZEIBE OLUCHUKWU LOVE
12 82505386AD UDEZE CHIKAODI PAULINE
13 82100310BF JEGEDE ELIZABETH ABIMBOLA
14 82082009BG ADEKUNLE OKETOLA EZEKIEL
15 82049407EG TAIWO JAMIU TOLANI
16 82369103JE EKE CHIDINMA STAPHANIC
17 82675838DB ATEM EMMANUEL AGBA
18 82538029EE ADEYEMI ADEGOKE NURUDEEN
19 82680760AJ AFUWAPE DOMINIC OMONIYI
20 82160131AC OGUNFOWORA ELIJAH OWOLABI
21 82096899GD OGWEDA MUNIYETU OMOSHOKE
22 82537024FC OKUNUBI KAREEM SEUN
23 82500023IH OGUNLANA RICHARD BIODUN
24 82472425ED FANIYAN TIMILEHIN ISAAC
25 82506621IB FEYISAYO OMOLAYO AJOKE
26 82735506IJ OKPECHI GLORIA EZINWA
27 82847921BG MILLER OKEOWO ZARIU
28 82294532CI OGUNRINDE KEHINDE
29 82501628CF YUSUF KAFAYAT OMOLADE
30 82171944GF OLAIYA KOLAWOLE OLATUNJI
31 82499497BG KUTI OPEOLUWA SIMEON
32 82107250FA ADESIYAN ELIZABETH RUKA
33 82441579ED OGUNLOWO RASAK ADEREMI
34 82441512FA ADESANYA GBEMILEKE OLUWATOSIN
35 82297139GE AGBENIYI OLUBUNMI DEBORAH
36 82443267CD QUADRI RASHEEDAT OLUWABUKOLA
37 82799648BE SALAMI IBRAHIM OLUWADAMILARE
38 83021545DE AKINOLA OLASUNKANMI YETUNDE
39 82485165ED FANIYI ISAAC KOLAWOLE
40 82506340FB JOSHUA OLUWATOYIN MARIA
41 83008136AG AUDIFFEREN CHUKWUMA TUNDE
42 83015124JB OMOYELE VICTORIA OLUJOKE
43 82891276CI ANIFOWOSE OLUWAFEMI EMMANUEL
44 82084732JC ALONGE OMOTAYO ADEPEJU
45 82891565DE AROWOLO RAYMON ADEYIGA
46 82282340DF SALAMI FATIMA A
47 82855044IE SANNI SAUDAT YETUNDE
48 82397463ID AKINYINKA AYOBAMI FESTUS
49 82350947EI DADA BABATOPE ADEGBOLA
50 82678359DE YUSUF OLAMILEKAN WAHAB
51 82287951IA OMOTUYOLA FEHINTOL O.
52 82513441II ADEYELE BABATUNDE
53 82850011FB OBI LILIAN OLUCHI
54 82037815JG AMEEN NOJEEB OLADELE
55 82793144CJ AGBAGLO EDEM AGBAGLO
56 82280365ED UDOKA NGOZI CELINE
57 82441358CH ANBUA TERNA TOLULOPE

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82737404CB ADESUYAN SAMUEL OLUWATOBI
2 82847520FF SALIFU ABUBAKAR OMA
3 82281136FI ANIYI BABATUNDE OLADAYO
4 82527846DI ALATILEYIN OLUWAKOREDE O
5 82569538JC OLOGUNDUDU YUSUF ADETUNJI
6 82670845HC AROMASODUN IBRAHIM BAMIDELE
7 82525388EA ADEWALE OLAIDE ADEYINKA
8 82506170HG NZEKWE AMAYO OCHEM
9 82474587FG CHUKWUOMA MARCUS UGOCHUKWU
10 82526633II TITUS EMMANUEL AKPAN ANIEDI
11 82531990CC EGEJURU CHUKWUDI
12 82115312BH WILKIE TUOYO EMMANUEL
13 82094534HH AGBAJEGORITE TUNDE AYO
14 82267879FJ ALLI BABATUNDE ZACCHEUS
15 82268294HF OLANIYI OLUSOLA PETER
16 82284773BB OSENI ADEYEMI OLASUNKANMI
17 82289383FC ADENIJI AHMAD ADEOLA
18 82731726IA CHARLES CHUKWUEMEKA C
19 82855998DF YUSUF MUSA EMOKPAIRE
20 82105206HB SAIDI MAMUNAT LADIDI
21 82286728GD MAKINDE AZEEZ ADENIYI
22 82506069II OKEDARA OLUWASEGUN IGE
23 82791407AC AKINBOLAJO LANRE ABIMBOLA
24 82850795CH ADELEKE ADESANMI MICHEAL
25 82041257FC ODUNEWU MUSLIUDEEN ALANI
26 83011663JF MOGBOJURI TAIWO OLUWADAMILARE
27 82087530EA AKANO IDRIS OLANREWAJU
28 83007977JF ONAYEMI RAMON JOHN
29 82287508FB BOLAJI TAIWO SHERIFFDEEN
30 82419879FG BAMGBOPA ABDULIADI AJIBOLA
31 82785296AC AROKODARE RAPHAEL OLUWATOBI
32 83011740FI AKINBO KEHINDE SAMUEL
33 82475606AG ADEBAYO ADEKUNLE ADEDEJI
34 82513115JG BABATUNDE AFEEZ OYETUNDE
35 82891532DG OSHIKOYA KOLAWOLE PAUL
36 82530232FI BALOGUN SEGUN FATAI
37 82463318BA OJO BABATUNDE OLAYINKA
38 82528090IC CARDOSO OLAWALE FRANCIS
39 83016198HA ADEMILOLA JOSHUA ADEYEMI
40 82080773DI ADEBOWALE WILLIAMS ABIODUN
41 82093343GB YUSUF OMOBOLAJI ISMAHEEL
42 82097441IG OLORUNTOBA OLUMUYIWA OMOKHAFE
43 82282155AI OLOKO MURITALA OLASHILE
44 83016160IH SANYAOLU OLUFUNKE MARY
45 82442048JB KUKU OLUWAFEMI SAMUEL
46 82096439IF ADEJUYIGBE OLUWASEYI MAYOWA
47 82732909CD TAIWO OLUKAYODE
48 82672230II BELLO SAHEED TUNDE
49 82765714GD ADESANMI OLORUNFEMI OLAITAN
50 82847384HF ADEWUSI ADENIRAN LATEEF
51 83013954BC OSENI RAZAQ DANIEL
52 82669432ED DINYO MOSES OLUWATOYIN
53 82476253AF OLADOTUN OLUWADAMILARE ISAAC
54 82117042GF ADEBAYO ABIODUN BIDEMI RASHEED
55 82506199IG ONAMUSI OLUWAFEMI
56 82038877BE HASSAN KAZEEM ADELAJA
57 82889169EE LAWAL HAFEEZ OLAMILEKAN
58 82279222HH SADEEQ TEMITOPE NAJIM
59 82526814DA HARUNA KOLAWOLE HAZEEZ
60 82441393BJ SHEBA MICHAEL MOYOSOLA
61 82509122EH ODUNWOLE OLUWASESAN KEHINDE
62 82115174ED KUYINU ADEYEMI VICTOR
63 82506643BF ODIMAYO SAMUEL ADEOLA
64 82734432BD MEHINTI TOSIN IDOWU
65 82281246BJ OGUNWALE AYUBA BABATUNDE
66 82511473HF DISU OLUWASEGUN AYOMIDE
67 82046328GI NYONG-ESSIEN GIFT PAUL
Re: Unilag Admission Information by generalpam: 11:16pm On Sep 26, 2008
FACULTY OF LAW
2008/2009 ADMISSIONS MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO NAME
1 82359154GF OLUWUNMI OLUKUNLE CHARLES
2 82104387AG OBINWANNE BLESSING
3 82087574AF EDU ADEOLA AIRAT
4 82093923GH ADEBANJO OPEOLUWA OMOLADE
5 82115408CA WILKIE ABOYOWA ANITA
6 83011461CC KOSOKO ADEKUNLE JOGUN
7 82099496DC ABISOLA ALAO RASHEEDAT
8 82274646DB OKORIEKWE CHUKS CHUKWUWEN
9 82277693AI MAKINDE OLUDOLAPO TOYOSI
10 82725937IE OGUNTUWASE OLATUNDE DADA
11 82102646II AKINWANDE MODUPE OMOLARA
12 82681107DF OFFIA CHIJIOKE UKAHA
13 82088503DB OLOWONJOYIN RILWAN OMOTAYO
14 82100281AF AYAMAGBATSE AKPOR COURTESY
15 82282298GE TANIMOWO BABAJIDE AKINKUNMI
16 82506655HG DIEYI ISAAC CHUKWUDUM
17 82036873BC MACFOY CHIBEZE CHIBEZE
18 82305629AI OLUWAFEMI OLUSOLA MARY
19 83007775CC LARI-WILLIAMS SEUN
20 82079409FG AGUNU NUVIE MERCY
21 82083994HF AKINSEHINWA AYOMIPO TOLULOPE
22 82101132HB ADEYEMO OLUWASEUN DOLAPO
23 82783910IG AKINWANDE OMOTOLANI MOTUNRAYO
24 83007016GI AJAJA OLUWASEUN OLUWASEGUN
25 83008814AJ NWOSU OLUCHUKWU TOBI
26 82878607BB EYITAYO OLADIWURA AYEYEMI
27 82035079FJ OJIENOH JUSTICE SEGUN
28 82400358DB OLAFUYI MARIAM OLAITAN
29 82460082BI AILERU OLAYINKA SAKIRU
30 82676121FF ODUNUGA DOYINSOLA ADEPEJU
31 82472750DI ADEYEMI ESTHER SAYO
32 82991152DD OLUSILE MOTELEOLA TAIWO
33 82348434CB OLOYEDE ADELANI SAMSON
34 82669935IG ADEBOWALE YEWANDE ADENIKE
35 82083368BD LADIGBOLU JACOB OLADIPO
36 82359012AG OJUKWU MEMA DAISY
37 82475615HG OBOL THOMPSON ETTAH
38 82506203HE AZEEZ BUKOLA TOWOBOLA
39 83011643FI EHIJATOR PERSISTENCE BISI
40 82962514AF NWANNA ODERA UJU
41 82194325EG MUDJERE STANLEY
42 83075383CF OTEKEANWULIBIA MERCY CHIWE
43 82677664IC OSHODI MUBASHIRU ADEYEMI
44 82508739DC IMIRUAYE EFEROGHENE PEARL
45 82674890GC ODEOGBOLA STEPHEN ADEDEJI
46 82827514DA UDECHUKWU UCHE GLORIA
47 82037039JG LEKWA PETER UDO
48 82105758GE BAMGBOSE ADEDAYO OLUWATAMILORE
49 82279717EH OSINAIKE OMOLEYE FOLASADE
50 82442637HA ABAH CHARLRS O
51 82523076IJ OLUWO OLADOJA AHMED
52 82511021HD OSIGBEMHE IGHEKPE ANTHONY
53 82077885GJ UDOH EKAETTE BUKOLA
54 82098703ID AKANO OLUWATOYIN DAMILOLA
55 82101230GI SHEHU ALICE TEMITOPE
56 82054502IH ONYEJI JOSIAH ONYINYECHI
57 82098986BA ADIAT OMOLOLA FOLASAYO
58 82418180BC MAJEKODUNMI TITILOPE BABARONKE
59 82903643HI EZURIKE ESTHER CHIAMAKA
60 82001878ED ILOETONMA OLIVIA
61 82538796HB ALASI OLADIMEJI WASIU
62 82115950ED FALUYI BOLANLE OLUWASOLA
63 83012098FB OBASA MOFEHINTOLUWA SARAH
64 82989437DH OKE OLUWAKEMI OLUWAFUNMILAYO
65 82077965CD AYOOLA OLADAPO EMMANUEL
66 82872954JC SULUKA TEMITOPE SAMUEL
67 82087937IA AKINYEMI KEMI MARY
68 82506318CA ALAKIJA ADEGBOLAYEMI TEMITOPE
69 82102670BG OLADAPO YETUNDE MARY
70 82297362HE ANJOLAIYA MOBOLAJI ABDOLMOIZ
71 82274270JC KUKOYI KEHINDE NICHOLAS
72 82522694HB APENA HAFEEZ ADENIYI
73 82275754AF ODUSAMI ADEOLUWA ABIMBOLA
74 82537113HG OKUNOLA OLAWALE OLADEHINDE
75 82790073CH AWODEIN ZEINAB OMOLOLA
76 83012132EG OLUKOWI OLOLADE TINUOLA
77 82278619ED SANUSI ADEBIMPE TAOFIKAT
78 82793046DC TIFASE FISAYO PHILIP
79 82467772DE BELLO TAIWO MAYOWA
80 82672436FC SHODOLAMU FUNMILAYO EDITH
81 82850312CB AMOSUN OLAYEMI AYOBAMI
82 82098621DI AKINKUEHIN TEMITAYO OLUFOSOYE
83 82470953JE MAPAYI DAMILOLA TEMITAYO
84 82825211FC OGUNDIPE TIWATOPE OLAMIDE
85 82278542IA AKINMULEYA OMOWUNMI OLAYINKA
86 82461392GF OLOWOLABAYAKI ELIZABETH
87 82502384IF AKINBINU ADEOLA MARY
88 83006384CE MAFOLABOMI OLUSEYI ABISOYE
89 82289010AH ADEYEMI OMOLADE ZAINAB
90 82469203AJ OGUNDIRAN ESTHER ADEBOLA
91 82419102FJ ANJORIN MORENIKE JOSEPHINE
92 82281028JB ALAO OLAYINKA SAMUEL
93 82672248DE DUROJAYE ENIOLA TOLUWALOPE
94 82855948II ADEPOJU MARY OLUWASEYI
95 82513079BA ALADE OLUWADAMILOLA MOSES
96 82674656IF BAMIGBADE MONSURAT MOTUNRAYO
97 83006441EH DUROJAIYE OLASUBOMI ADETOUN
98 82410803CH OLUWABITAN ADEDAMOLA OLUDUNNI
99 82399766GB AGBOOLA OLUWAFEMI OLANREWAJU
100 82276128EH OLANIRAN TIMOTHY OLAOLUWA
101 82485513GE ADENIRAN ADEPEJU AFOLAKE
102 82102668CC ADEBISI MUBARAK ABIODUN
103 82398164BH ABOLARIN THEOPHILUS BODE
104 82274577EE OKEKE EJIKEME AZUKA
105 82276682DE AJOGBOR SALOME PATIENCE
106 82977314DB TARIAH ORIDUATE D
107 82987615HB OGBONYOMI BUKOLA FUNKE
108 82351616HI ANGO ADOCLEAR
109 82955004DB BUSENI GLORIA EBINEPRE
110 83018492HF KANADJIGWI RAMATA
111 82865248CH ZIPYA MISHAIUJI
112 82104523ID SANNI IBRAHIM EMMANUEL
113 82522208HE GARBA IBRAHIM
114 82181196FB FALKE MAXWELL A.
115 82587049DG DANJUMA NANJUL
Re: Unilag Admission Information by generalpam: 11:17pm On Sep 26, 2008
DEPARTMENT OF MASS COMMUNICATION
2008/2009 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
S/N REG. NO NAME
1 82172690FI EFEROBOR EMMANUEL OTEGA
2 82359004DA OBI UGOCHUKWU KARL-PHILIP
3 82100979EF OGUNYEMI OLUWAGBEMISOLA C
4 82098889BA WANDE-KAYODE ADETUTU OLUWASEYI
5 82099388GF ORUWARI KAINE DAALA
6 82733134CH ABIOLA BUSAYO JADESOLA
7 82102893CG UTULU JOSEPHINE
8 82102964AH OKAFOR THERESA OGECHI
9 83007231AF OLORUNTOBA FAITH AANU
10 82891299FG OSEYOMON DONALD EHIDIAMHEN
11 82082724AF YUSSUF IBRAHIM
12 83022026EG AYINLA IDERA NIMOTA
13 82474409AI ERINLE TEMITOPE REBECCA
14 82792411JE OBAZIE OBIANUJU CHINA LINA
15 82097931HB FRANCIS MARVIN MARK
16 82280204EB ODEBUNMI OLAYEMI BIBI
17 82442328CH HUNYINSODE MOSES S
18 82400300BB EBULU SANDRA ITENORIA
19 82103250CC OZOUDE CHIAMAKA GLORIA
20 82846417GG NMOYE NGOZI VIVIAN
21 82294914EG OGUNSEMORE JOHN OLUWADAMILOHUN
22 82673239GI ADENIJI ADELE SODIPO TEMITOPE
23 82788446FI KUNLE-LAWAL ABIOYE RUSHDAT
24 82442335AG SHITTU BUNMI MARY
25 82350775HJ OKUNOWO OLUBUKONLA ADEYINKA
26 82408061AI ORESANYA JESUDEMILADE MIRACLE
27 82512649DJ DAVID OLALEKAN GABRIEL
28 82461916EF ADEBAYO OLUWADAMILOLA SUSAN
29 82506091CC OGIDAN KIKELOMO
30 82102447AG OYEWALE FUNKE SARAH
31 82729979ID OYEJIDE ABIOLA ADETOUN
32 82098365DA ADEKANYE JUMOKE ALARAPE
33 82046225IG OLADAPO TOYIN KENNY
34 82276047JG ALOWONLE GBADEBO SYDNEY
35 82527299DA ALO OMOTAYO OMOSEKE
36 82280089JF INUESOKAN STANLEY JUGHO
37 82482776DA ADEGBAYIBI ADETOLA BABATUNDE
38 82671230IB VALENTINE VERONICA OJUBAYO
39 82350975GB ADIGUN MORUFAT ROMOKE
40 82537039AH ADETUNJI AMINAT ADENIKE
41 82509918IE ADEJUMO BABAJIDE ADEYEMI
42 82470417FD YUSSUF MEMUNAT ADEJONWO
43 82674831BF UDEGBUNAM JASINTA
44 82365436DH EKPENYONG MARIA-TERESA A
45 82980553BE BOB-MANUEL BOMA
46 82506662FF DIEYI ISAAC
47 82293138DJ ADEYEMI MARIAM OLUWATOYIN
48 82475733BD ORGO PAUL ORDOO
49 82354700EB ALHASSAN MEDINA
50 82512316GI ABDURAHAMAN HAJARA BALARABIYA
51 82855059DJ MOHAMMED-AUDU OMOWUNMI JAMI

DEPARTMENT OF POLITICAL SCIENCE
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/NO REG. NO. NAME
1 82088378BI OLATUNJI, Damola D
2 83012764JA AFAHA, Effiong A.
3 82468406HC OLUCHIME, Amaefele C.
4 82289636GJ ALABI, Sulayimon A.
5 82893209EJ OWOLABI, Gbenga M
6 82989853FA AKINSOLA, Tioluwaniyin F
7 82030830AC IBILI, Celestine N
8 82038781BB OLATUNBOSUN, Joshua D
9 82442109AF ALAGABI, Olalekan A.
10 82728739CA IROHA, Ebere T
11 82396882IA TEJUMOLA, Mayowa A
12 82761810DT ASARE, Daniel N
13 82538177IF OLUWATUYI, Femi P.
14 82843806EC OBI, Nelson O.
15 82274179HE SALAUDEEN, Olawale K
16 82782685HF ILORI, Deborah O
17 82399485DB AYODEJI, Omotani O
18 82507236HJ EZUMA, Onyedikachi C
19 82091115FC ADEBAYO, Seun B.
20 82510539GE AIGORO, Olalekan K
21 52468426BC SONAIKE, Ayodele S.
22 83007175HG KOLAWOLE, Omowunmi O
23 82280687EH OMOSHEYIN, Oluwakemi T
24 83006294AD SAMUEL, Richard
25 82082038CG ATERE, Tolulope O.
26 82728546BH ILUPEJU, Ayodeji I
27 82857901EJ AKINBO, Obaokegbemi
28 83016300FF ABASS, Kayode A
29 82531020CC ADELEKAN, Noah A
30 82288911BD ADEISA, Odunayo O
31 82731068BH BANKOLE, Eniola R
32 82526685CJ OKUNLOLA, Matthew O
33 8246044JG KAREEM, Salihu O.
34 82267646HJ OLAJIDE, Biliaminu T.
35 82428817BE AZEEZ GBENGA DEINDE
36 82348189HH LARINDE, Olawunmi
37 82294536BG OLOWOOKERE, Solomon A
38 82441837EF FAGBAMIGBE, Olabisi T
39 82290583EB OLAOYE, Matthew O
40 82669228HD ABUDU, Sunday M
41 82856003CA AMBAH, Michael O
42 82100927AH AKANBI, Taiwo A
43 82727421JE OMOKORE, Ayodele A
44 83011808EI GODWIN, Oscar E
45 82766782GA GEORGEWILL, Samuel K
46 82297070HH OKORONKO, Paul U
47 82847169EB EGBEJI, Anthony O
48 83019455JG ADAMU, Abubakar

FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS
2008/2009 ADMISSION MERIT LIST
S/N REG. NO. NAME
1 82506014FJ OBALOLA IBRAHIM OLAYINKA
2 82476419IJ SABO VICTOR EMMANUEL
3 82677415FD OBI DENNIS IKECHUKWU
4 82737960AC OKOJIE CLEMENT ESENE
5 82523607EI JAWANDO OYINDAMOLA AMINAT
6 82760222EJ MOLABOWALE KHALIQ WILLIAMS
7 82670253AF OYEWO OLUSEGUN SAMSON
8 82511361CD ONONIGBO CHIBUZOR
9 82099928JE AJUYAH RACHEAL EFE
10 82292215JC FAHM KAMORUDEEN OLATUNJI
11 82441417EE ESHIET HAPINESS
12 82470152HC CHUKWUKA KENECHI URSULA
13 82989307DJ ABU HALIMA BLESSING
14 82280305CJ ONYIKA LEONARD GODPOWER
15 82510099CG ADETUYI OLUWATOBI TIMOTHY
16 82891575AE OKORONKWO VICTOR
17 82789047AB OSEREI KINGSLEY MONDAY
18 83015328GB ODUBANJO ABIODUN OLADIPUPO
19 83008724IF NWANERI ANTHONY EMEKA
20 82732123FD OGANA UCHE HARRISON
21 83020524JA ALAKA OLAIDE TAWAKALITU
22 82415257FB AKINTUNDE BAMIDELE DAVID
23 82085557EC OYEWOLE FOLASADE DEBORAH
24 82101009FC ONUOHA EKENE TRUST
25 82828993FF OKAFOR AMARA RITA
26 82278882DA ATITEBI TUNJI UTHMAN
27 82679979CE ONI-ORISAN FUNMILAYO TOPE
28 82398285EC RAJI ABIOLA AISHAT
29 82538852JH ARIBALUSI OLUWASEUN MODUPE
30 82274143IF BUHARI ABDULHAKEEM ABIOLA
31 82179717CG AJANI OPEYEMI MAROOF
32 82798688IB YUSUF AZEEZ OLAYINKA
33 82415568II DOSUNMU OMODOLAPO ZAINAB
34 82526470JC OCHOHEPO GODFREY MACPHERSON
35 82528573II AJAO ADEBAYO SULAIMON
36 82275767GD OGUNJUBA UGOMMA JENNIFER
37 82301821ID OLORUNFEMI SOLA JOHNSON
38 82351490GI OLUKETUYI OLUWASEUN HANNAH
39 82468028EC ERIKITOLA TITILOPE ABIBAT
40 82536903CH OLUWAGBEMI OLUBUNMI E
41 82507584AF OLOYEDE MICHAEL DAVID
42 82096488DF AWOSIKA OUWASEYI JIDE
43 82281435DE GANIYU ILIAS OLADIPUPO
44 82513490DI AROMOFE GRACE BUSAYO
45 82676888IC SHAKIRU IYABOSOLA FAITH
46 82679750DC YUSSUFF DARE BOONYAMIN
47 82527623CI SALAMI TAYO AJIBOLA
48 82509003BG DOSUNMU TIWALADE FEYISARA
49 82471461CF FALABI IDRIS ADEBOLA
50 82442736GE OLAJIDE ANUOLUWA JEREMIAH
51 82441540GD OLADAPO ABIMBOLA OLUWAFUNMI
52 82478359IJ OWOSHO MORONKE OLUWASEUN
53 82076931CB OSENI IBRAHIM GBENGA
54 82674979IG JOSHUA OGUNDARE BABATUNDE
55 82414326DB OKE SODIQ ORIYOMI
56 82675129CE AKINBO IDOWU EZEKIEL
57 82277492CJ OGUN EMMANUEL EMIOLA
58 82509439GG RAHEEM SAHEED OLUWASEGUN
59 82442477GF AKINBOLA ADEBIMPE RUKAYAT
60 82099578HH ADEKUNLE OMOTAYO ADEBIMPE
61 82093998DG AYOADE ADEMOLA ALAO
62 82461082CF ADEKANMBI ADEBUKONLA ADEPEJU
63 82289850AJ ADELEKE BLESSING ELIZABETH
64 82105945IF AKINBOWALE VICTORIA FUNMILAYO
65 82505941IE OLALEYE ABOLAJI CALEB
66 82506270GH ADESANYA BABATUNDE MICHEAL
67 83019655HI JEGEDE OLUWASEYI CHRISTIANA
68 82798467GF ONANUGA ADEWALE STEPHEN
69 82733484EE OGUNTIMEHIN OLUWADAMILOLA I
70 82364704AC YATI NGOHIDE NATASHA
71 83018956EB EGBE TIMOTHY VIRGILIUS
72 82442238AG OGUDE JOYCE IGHOMENA
73 82506118DI PALMER-IKUKU EJIROGHENE
74 82504007GG TASIE HELEN NKECHINYERE
75 82677695IG ALADE KABIR SHOLA
76 82677138BB ONI TAIWO TAYO
77 82677767GE IRALE OMO ALI
78 82275892HG ALFA SADIA
79 82106591IH SANNI SHAIUB TAYYIB
80 82710719FB GANKON BODAM NEHEMIAH
81 82422224AF HAKIM HAMID
82 82670513AB YUSUF RIDWAN OLUWAGBENGA
83 82298030BA MAHMOOD MOHAMMED BABA
84 82582637IA DIMKA ROTKANG DANLADI
Re: Unilag Admission Information by generalpam: 11:22pm On Sep 26, 2008
i am done paste the whole admission list and if u do not seen ur nmae.just get a change a course form, pls if u have any problem do waste any time in mailing me or calling me, 08030555746 or 08051484921 or abarahammathias@yahoo.com, ok i think i should be take my leave off here.i have really done a big job today woooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo.bye,
Re: Unilag Admission Information by lobinoxebe(m): 9:04am On Sep 27, 2008
Thank you Man, On behalf of all Nairaland UNilag student, We thank you for the great work you have done pasting all those list,


Please get proper information about the course you re changing to before filling the change of course form, Please seek information first,


you can als email me or call me for more information, I am always at your service,

topojons@yahoo.com
08022010201, Krohz,

all the best guys
Re: Unilag Admission Information by lobinoxebe(m): 9:07am On Sep 27, 2008
NOTE: Guys please try and check the post Ume result of those people that were given admission, In Physics Dept, someone scored 48% and his name was on the merit list,


just check it yourself, na wah oooooooo
Re: Unilag Admission Information by chris18(m): 9:18am On Sep 27, 2008
NOTE: To know the cuttoff mark for each course, you should check the last person on the course list , normally the last person score is approximately the cuttoff for that course. JUST IN CASE YOU WANT TO GET A CHANGE OF COURSE FORM, YOU NEED TO KNOW THE CUT OFF SO THAT YOU WONT CHOOSE A COURSE HIGHER THAN YOUR POST UME SCORE. I HOPE YOU ALL UNDERSTAND, LET ME KNOW IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTION, GREAT WORK EVERy ONE, YOU ARE ALL GOING GREAT
Re: Unilag Admission Information by chris18(m): 9:24am On Sep 27, 2008
THIS TO EVERy one on this site, what do you guy say if we nairalanders meet, it will be one hell of fun you know, because you all did a good job and i pray that those who didnt see thier name should find thier in suplementry list and we will try my best to help them out on here. NO need for form or anything, even if it is free, we choose to become a nairalander and so we are. SO WHAT DO YOU SAY GUYS AND GIRLS, just let me know what you guys so that we can start the prep of our meeting, YOU ALL ROCK, THANKS JESUS FOR KEEPING US TILL THIS DAY NA HIM GET POWER PASS.
Re: Unilag Admission Information by lobinoxebe(m): 10:45am On Sep 27, 2008
no problem man,


so where do we all meet,
Re: Unilag Admission Information by Afam4eva(m): 11:44am On Sep 27, 2008
I just checked the list,but did'nt find my name.What shocked me was that i checked the scores of some people that were offered admission and found out that some of them scored less than 50.
Re: Unilag Admission Information by Afam4eva(m): 11:59am On Sep 27, 2008
Please if you guys will cooperate let's meet somewhere and plan how to take Unilag to court.This can be our little way t curb the corruption in our educational system.
Re: Unilag Admission Information by darefestus(m): 12:38pm On Sep 27, 2008
@afam4eva
What course did you fill in and what was your scores?Because if you dont know, there were surely some irregularities in the list,just hope you name comes out in the supplimentary list or go and get change of course form.
Re: Unilag Admission Information by dydxunit(m): 2:57pm On Sep 27, 2008
i can't beleive me self how can unilag take someone who score 54.0 and want leave 57.9 in a merit list iit is not possible. God must have mency in jesus name.they thought i need their diploma i must collect my post jamb oooo.
i don logout oo.
the same department this is the guy.
82472248IJ GALADIMA SEFIYA ARAMIDE .
check his reg number.

(0) (1) (2) ... (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10) ... (21) (Reply)

Unilag 2014/2015 Admission. / FUNNAB 2013/2014 Direct Entry Thread! / Kwara Poly Post Ume Is Out

(Go Up)

Sections: politics (1) business autos (1) jobs (1) career education (1) romance computers phones travel sports fashion health
religion celebs tv-movies music-radio literature webmasters programming techmarket

Links: (0) (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9)

Nairaland - Copyright © 2005 - 2014 Oluwaseun Osewa. All rights reserved. See Nairalist and How To Advertise. 1152
Disclaimer: Every Nairaland member is solely responsible for anything that he/she posts or uploads on Nairaland.